Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta 2014
Full Race Results


#1 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals Top 2 to Semi-Finals (07:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 21 (Ryan Kelliher) 3 06:49.938
2 Geneseo 41 (Alexander Lalire) 2 06:53.542 03.604
3 Ohio U 81 (Nathaniel Shoemaker) 4 07:08.596 18.658
4 Mary Washington 63 (Alex Erskine) 1 07:14.645 24.707
5 Penn State 83 (Thomas Mangan) 5 07:17.485 27.547

#2 Event 16 (Heat 2) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Duke 31 (Parker Poliakoff) 3 06:46.141
2 Wheaton 114 (Michael Morken) 5 06:50.573 04.432
3 New York U 76 (Dominic Wilmes) 4 07:06.456 20.315
4 Army 3 (Thomas Kuche) 1 07:07.021 20.880
5 Susquehanna 100 (Erik Kildal-brandt) 2 08:11.642 01:25.501

#3 Event 16 (Heat 3) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 44 (Adam Mckenzie) 3 06:35.293
2 Buffalo 11 (Dale Higgins) 2 06:40.959 05.666
3 Binghamton 5 (Jun Jeong) 1 06:45.395 10.102
4 Clarkson 17 (Mark Walck) 5 06:51.679 16.386
5 Temple 102 (Nick Matousch) 4 06:59.637 24.344

#4 Event 16 (Heat 4) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Cal Brooks) 3 06:30.172
2 Lafayette 53 (Jake Steinmetz) 4 06:38.176 08.004
3 Maryland 65 (Sean Zaldivar) 5 06:56.845 26.673
4 Middlebury 72 (Duncan Harvey) 2 06:57.185 27.013
5 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Luke Diorio-toth) 1 07:08.523 38.351

#5 Event 16 (Heat 5) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Washington 113 (Henry Brown) 4 06:25.975
2 Rollins 90 (Christian Pichert) 3 06:36.335 10.360
3 Delaware 27 (Alex Shoemaker) 1 06:43.251 17.276
4 Marquette 62 (Daniel Otterson) 2 07:17.539 51.564
5 Stevens 99 (Yuriy Kaunzinger) 5 07:20.392 54.417

#6 Event 16 (Heat 6) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Alex Brown) 3 06:33.190
2 Dayton 26 (Elijah Ka) 5 06:36.701 03.511
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Thomas Woodard) 4 06:52.677 19.487
4 College of New Jersey 23 (Jason Palermo) 2 06:54.050 20.860
5 William and Mary 115 (Chistopher Stephens) 1 07:13.068 39.878
6 Scranton 97 (Brendan Aker) 6 07:29.499 56.309

#7 Event 16 (Heat 7) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Jackson Anderson) 4 06:26.012
2 Jacksonville 51 (Erik Fournier) 3 06:41.172 15.160
3 Case 14 (Matthew Holdren) 1 06:45.225 19.213
4 FIT 36 (Eric Schiferl) 6 06:51.167 25.155
5 St. John Fisher 93 (Matthew Wolcott) 2 06:55.372 29.360
6 Vassar 106 (Matias Breuer) 5 07:08.079 42.067

#8 Event 16 (Heat 8) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fordham 39 (Edward Merritt) 3 06:41.234
2 Marietta College 60 (Shawn Cox) 5 06:41.376 00.142
3 Minnesota 74 (Nicholas Dickovich) 6 06:43.747 02.513
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (Mike Drolette) 4 06:46.567 05.333
5 Washington U. 111 (Nick Xydis) 1 06:47.083 05.849
6 Iona 50 (Ernest Stinebrickner) 2 06:58.105 16.871

#9 Event 16 (Heat 9) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (07:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Dean Hill) 4 06:32.658
2 Virginia 109 (Evan Dennis) 3 06:46.793 14.135
3 Pittsburgh 85 (Zachary Amato) 1 06:49.517 16.859
4 Loyola 58 (Craig Spicer) 6 06:52.766 20.108
5 Maryland Baltimore Co. 64 (Donald Richardson) 5 06:58.324 25.666
6 Endicott 34 (Dan Richards) 2 07:05.384 32.726

#10 Event 14 (Heat 1) Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III), Top 2 to Final (07:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia Tech 110 (Julianne Dutzer) 1 07:27.475
2 Bowdoin College 6 (Katie Ross) 3 07:30.413 02.938
3 UC San Diego 96 (Emma Purcell) 4 07:30.995 03.520
4 Mercyhurst 68 (Molly Harrald) 2 07:31.666 04.191
5 College of New Jersey 23 (Brianne Verhoog) 5 07:36.795 09.320
6 Florida State 38 (Kimberly Maczuga) 6 07:43.788 16.313

#11 Event 14 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (DII & DIII) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Cassi Lobaugh) 3 07:14.160
2 Humboldt 49 (Katie Lamke) 4 07:16.009 01.849
3 Amherst 2 (Frances Diehl) 5 07:16.942 02.782
4 Washington U. 111 (Ada Mackeith) 6 07:29.978 15.818
5 Bryn Mawr 9 (Vanessa Felso) 2 07:40.729 26.569
6 New York U 76 (Natasha Mynhier) 1 07:51.614 37.454

#12 Event 14 (Heat 3) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (DII & DIII) (08:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Middlebury 72 (Ellery Berk) 1 07:25.411
2 FIT 36 (Corine Roberts) 3 07:28.176 02.765
3 Barry 4 (Ellie Hartman) 4 07:35.522 10.111
4 Vassar 106 (Katherine Cheatham) 2 07:38.327 12.916
5 Endicott 34 (Rachel Mueller) 6 07:51.552 26.141
6 Philadelphia U 84 (Ahna Huss) 5 07:55.296 29.885

#13 Event 15 (Heat 1) Women's V. Hwt Four w/Cox (Open), Top 3 to Semi-Finals (08:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Erica Hummel) 3 07:06.818
2 Clemson 18 (Marie Huegel) 4 07:20.188 13.370
3 Florida 37 (Louann Benton) 2 07:22.486 15.668
4 Virginia CU 108 (Jenna Dodson) 1 07:26.526 19.708
5 Penn State 83 (Carly Cubit) 5 07:48.410 41.592

#14 Event 15 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Army 3 (Katherine Mucke) 1 07:14.578
2 Drexel 30 (Taylor Brady) 3 07:20.032 05.454
3 Temple 102 (Lily Papaleo) 2 07:20.209 05.631
4 St. Joseph's 94 (Taylor Mason) 5 07:45.306 30.728
5 Binghamton 5 (Rachael Lundberg) 6 07:53.159 38.581
6 La Salle 54 (Meredith Lapan) 4 08:00.746 46.168

#15 Event 15 (Heat 3) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Rebekah Wade) 6 07:21.006
2 William and Mary 115 (Erin Brown) 1 07:25.633 04.627
3 UConn 25 (Ashley West) 4 07:31.064 10.058
4 Iona 50 (Chloe Walker) 3 07:34.793 13.787
5 Coll of Charleston 22 (Morgan Wright) 2 07:37.895 16.889
6 High Point 47 (Jordan Green) 5 07:51.351 30.345

#16 Event 15 (Heat 4) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Northwestern 79 (Caleigh Hernandez) 3 07:20.324
2 Villanova 107 (Carie Ewen) 4 07:28.369 08.045
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Kelsey Doolittle) 6 07:34.578 14.254
4 Marist 61 (Kimberly Foster) 5 07:38.838 18.514
5 Purdue 86 (Dre Funk) 1 07:56.070 35.746
6 N.C. State 78 (Grace Jordan) 2 08:04.950 44.626

#17 Event 15 (Heat 5) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Rachel Boudreau) 4 07:14.374
2 Drake 29 (Monica Worsley) 3 07:26.897 12.523
3 Lafayette 53 (Melissa Bucher) 5 07:33.519 19.145
4 Lehigh 56 (Elaine Ivy) 1 07:42.204 27.830
5 Delaware 27 (Danielle Weader) 6 07:46.173 31.799
6 Jacksonville 51 (April Beck) 2 07:52.710 38.336

#18 Event 15 (Heat 6) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (08:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Kristen Page) 1 07:18.045
2 Robert Morris 87 (Kristin Fay) 3 07:22.969 04.924
3 Bucknell 10 (Alexa Persico) 4 07:24.791 06.746
4 Fordham 39 (Emily Mohri) 2 07:29.480 11.435
5 Duquesne 32 (Maureen O'brien) 5 07:43.667 25.622

#22 Event 9 (Heat 1) Men's Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (08:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Iona 50 (Chris Palma, Evan Johnson) 1 07:00.446
2 Clarkson 17 (Daniel Allen, Aaron Dahl) 4 07:03.362 02.916
3 St. Thomas 95 (Erik Sathe, Matt Koehler) 5 07:04.411 03.965
4 St. John Fisher 93 (Matt Pheilshifter, Connor Brokaw) 2 07:27.971 27.525
5 Manhattan 59 (Vince Buccigrossi, Jordan Lee) 3 08:40.947 01:40.501

#23 Event 9 (Heat 2) Men's 2- (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 68 (Jonathan Blazevic, Benjamin Urbanowski) 1 07:02.129
2 Drexel 30 (Cameron Staines, James Byrne) 4 07:08.161 06.032
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Martin Bridge, Eric Gardner) 5 07:19.483 17.354
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Sinan Cepel, Sam Rest) 2 07:24.559 22.430
5 Hofstra 48 (Steven Hartman, William Trotter) 3 08:05.283 01:03.154

#24 Event 9 (Heat 3) Men's 2- (09:02:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Philadelphia U 84 (William Arch, Robert Hanold) 5 07:04.920
2 Virginia 109 (Jeff Young, Max Ober) 1 07:17.675 12.755
3 NY Maritime 75 (Ian Thomsen, Matthew Thomas) 4 07:18.129 13.209
4 Susquehanna 100 (Richard Dunn, Steven Blaney) 2 07:23.640 18.720
5 Delaware 27 (Scott Menken, William Ritter) 3 07:33.893 28.973

#25 Event 9 (Heat 4) Men's 2- (09:09:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 44 (Matt Shaughnessy, Zachary Wilson) 2 07:13.625
2 Lafayette 53 (Brad Smith, Ben Olesky) 4 07:16.789 03.164
3 Brandeis 7 (Sam Chakmakjian, Nathaniel Ennis) 1 07:23.274 09.649
4 Duke 31 (Michael Lee, Matthew Mahmahon) 3 07:53.268 39.643
5 Emory 33 (Zhentian Shen, Nicholas Harrison-trent) 5 08:00.251 46.626

#26 Event 9 (Heat 5) Men's 2- (09:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Coll of Charleston 22 (Tyler Dollberg, David Lombard) 3 07:05.453
2 High Point 47 (Caleb Spegman, Sam Dempsey) 1 07:13.858 08.405
3 Loyola 58 (Juan Cadavid, Michael Blume) 5 07:16.533 11.080
4 Fairfield 35 (Cameron Bowen, Phillip Falco) 4 07:21.151 15.698
- Minnesota 74 (Zach Fox, Tom Grab) 2 DNS

#27 Event 9 (Heat 6) Men's 2- (09:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rollins 90 (Mitch Verboncoeur, Kip Zimmerman) 6 06:58.132
2 Jacksonville 51 (Chase Rowe, Nathan Esterline) 4 06:58.594 00.462
3 Michigan 70 (Zachary Coburn, Aamod Dekhne) 1 07:00.647 02.515
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (Ryan Andrews, Alex Schwarzkopf) 5 07:02.341 04.209
5 Fordham 39 (Emil Fernandez, Dylan Cepeda) 2 07:44.408 46.276
- Lawrence 55 (John Nevins, Will Gislason) 3 DNS

#28 Event 8 (Heat 1) Women's Pair without Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 44 (Cassandra Merrigan, Sophie Parks) 2 07:59.052
2 George Mason 42 (Chandler Bishop, Jackson Hug) 4 08:07.848 08.796
3 Case 14 (Abigail Sevier, Colleen Kennedy) 1 08:14.115 15.063
4 Drexel 30 (Mercedes Barr, Crystal Xu) 3 08:23.275 24.223
5 Clarkson 17 (Nicole Verone, Alyssa Schabel) 5 08:26.199 27.147

#29 Event 8 (Heat 2) Women's 2- (09:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 8 (Katie Klassen, Jennifer Beaudette) 2 07:45.636
2 Sacred Heart 92 (Jaclyn Smith, Catherine Lott) 1 07:59.618 13.982
3 Mercyhurst 68 (Arden Gill, Erin Burns) 6 08:02.311 16.675
4 Cincinnati 16 (Audra Fenner, Kelsey Stack) 5 08:04.013 18.377
5 Rutgers (Camden) 91 (Olivia Rowland, Gabriele Stankeviciute) 3 08:29.883 44.247
6 Geneseo 41 (Nicole Riggio, Alexandra Mccann) 4 08:45.190 59.554

#30 Event 8 (Heat 3) Women's 2- (09:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 William and Mary 115 (Christine Laroche, Camila Fishtahler) 3 08:05.399
2 University of Florida (Brittny Ostermann, Darby Richards) 4 08:08.475 03.076
3 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 08:09.990 04.591
4 Temple 102 (Owl Rower 1, Owl Rower 2) 2 08:16.448 11.049
5 Brandeis 7 (Alexandra Libstag, Elizabeth Alshvang) 1 08:17.070 11.671
6 FIT 36 (Samantha Martinez, Jessica Weatherman) 5 08:30.070 24.671

#31 Event 8 (Heat 4) Women's 2- (09:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Calhoun 12 (Brooke Hamann, Audrie Hamann) 5 07:52.987
2 Wheaton 114 (Kat Brewer, Sarah Noveroske) 3 07:59.947 06.960
3 Iona 50 (Amanda Boyle, Devon Mckinley) 6 08:18.922 25.935
4 NY Maritime 75 (Ann Boston, Elizabeth Higley) 2 08:19.811 26.824
5 St. Thomas 95 (Anne Michael, Andressa Lunardelli) 4 08:20.514 27.527
6 Lawrence 55 (Emily Kahlow, Olivia Gruebel) 1 08:54.604 01:01.617

#32 Event 22 (Heat 1) Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (09:58:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Sebastian Ryan) 3 05:41.276
2 St. Joseph's 94 (Vince Scelso) 2 05:44.911 03.635
3 Lehigh 56 (Dylan Morgenweck) 4 05:49.618 08.342
4 George Mason 42 (Tim Arvin) 5 05:52.560 11.284
5 Pittsburgh 85 (Trey Hinz) 1 05:59.849 18.573

#33 Event 22 (Heat 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Nicholas Sferrazza) 3 05:42.998
2 Delaware 27 (Sean Mcbride) 4 05:46.087 03.089
3 Rochester IT 89 (Sean Kennelly) 1 05:55.283 12.285
4 Cincinnati 16 (Paul Gordon) 2 05:57.709 14.711
5 Coast Guard 20 (Hunter Morris) 5 06:00.776 17.778

#34 Event 22 (Heat 3) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 FIT 36 (Jose Gomez-feria) 3 05:41.800
2 North Carolina 77 (Sebastien Theunissen) 4 05:48.091 06.291
3 Minnesota 74 (William Juckett) 2 05:52.679 10.879
4 Penn State 83 (Joseph Dodd-o) 5 06:04.066 22.266
5 Fairfield 35 (Tom Siddall) 1 06:05.886 24.086

#35 Event 22 (Heat 4) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia 109 (Gage Wells) 3 05:49.169
2 Michigan State 71 (Mark Sherman) 4 05:57.369 08.200
3 Army 3 (David Grossman) 5 05:58.996 09.827
4 Rochester 88 (Keith Mccutchan) 2 06:08.302 19.133
5 Ohio U 81 (Ian Groopman) 1 07:06.568 01:17.399

#36 Event 22 (Heat 5) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Jackson Mccarron) 4 05:42.230
2 Grand Valley 45 (Austin Burris) 3 05:44.226 01.996
3 Middlebury 72 (Keun Woong Park) 5 06:03.957 21.727
4 La Salle 54 (Jack Schall) 2 06:08.166 25.936
5 DePaul 28 (David Diaz) 1 06:35.970 53.740

#37 Event 22 (Heat 6) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 86 (Andrew Stover) 4 05:48.700
2 Temple 102 (Charles Anderson) 3 05:51.010 02.310
3 Villanova 107 (Matthew Valazza) 1 05:59.980 11.280
4 Mass-Lowell 57 (Shea Reny) 5 06:15.353 26.653
5 Emory 33 (Nick Leonard) 2 06:38.928 50.228

#38 Event 19 (Heat 1) Women's V. Eight (Div. II), Top 1 to Final, Next 3 to Rep, Remainder to Final 2 (10:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Tori Torrisi) 3 06:37.170
2 Philadelphia U 84 (Maria Soledad Gonzalez-romero) 4 06:44.339 07.169
3 UC San Diego 96 (Shruti Kamath) 2 06:45.245 08.075
4 Merrimack 69 (Aubrey O'neill) 5 07:16.532 39.362
5 Franklin Pierce 40 (Nicole Rode) 1 07:43.963 01:06.793

#39 Event 19 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (DII) (10:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Humboldt 49 (Jamielee Larrabee) 3 06:33.048
2 Barry 4 (Bethany Desmond) 4 06:39.199 06.151
3 Mercyhurst 68 (Kristine Wright) 2 06:46.159 13.111
4 Rollins 90 (Haddie Dehart) 1 06:53.079 20.031
5 FIT 36 (Jordan Ursch) 5 06:55.648 22.600

#40 Event 20 (Heat 1) Women's V. Eight (Div. III), Top 1 to Final, Next 3 to Rep, Remainder to Final 2 (10:38:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marietta College 60 (Hildebrandt) (Isabella Hildebrandt) 3 06:41.937
2 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (Reba Conway) 2 07:07.418 25.481
3 Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (Elisa Delle Fratte) 5 07:36.398 54.461
4 Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 1 08:16.980 01:35.043
5 Rochester IT 89 (Sabo) (Rachel Sabo) 4 11:14.319 04:32.382

#41 Event 20 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (DIII) (10:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rochester 88 (Orlov) (Juliana Orlov) 4 06:47.068
2 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 3 06:49.677 02.609
3 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (Kristiana Lachiusa) 2 07:15.717 28.649
4 St. John Fisher 93 (Nicole Vainauskas) 5 07:27.157 40.089

#42 Event 21 (Heat 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight , Top 2 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps (10:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Taryn Wilson) 3 06:31.943
2 Purdue 86 (Maggie Archer) 4 06:42.610 10.667
3 Villanova 107 (Alanna Mccloy) 5 06:58.451 26.508
4 Susquehanna 100 (Emily Stephens) 2 07:18.225 46.282
5 Ohio U 81 (Maggie Sudetic) 1 07:48.540 01:16.597

#43 Event 21 (Heat 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Amanda Chikowski) 3 06:31.397
2 Fordham 39 (Fiona Murtagh) 4 06:33.397 02.000
3 Middlebury 72 (Hannah Myers) 5 06:36.437 05.040
4 Delaware 27 (Denise Cirelli) 1 06:51.086 19.689
5 Chicago 15 (Sara Mohr) 2 06:56.326 24.929

#44 Event 21 (Heat 3) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:58:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Lexie Benton) 3 06:30.642
2 UConn 25 (Natalie Carlone) 4 06:34.855 04.213
3 Marist 61 (Flavia Siclovan) 2 06:49.386 18.744
4 Penn State 83 (Hannah Putnam) 1 06:55.382 24.740
5 Emory 33 (Victoria Constantine) 5 07:12.336 41.694

#45 Event 21 (Heat 4) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Duquesne 32 (Lauren Turner) 3 06:37.886
2 Jacksonville 51 (Danielle Keeler) 4 06:41.038 03.152
3 Fairfield 35 (Katherine Pitz) 1 06:46.842 08.956
4 La Salle 54 (Karli Libbey) 5 06:56.940 19.054
5 Cleveland 19 (Julia Gleichsner) 2 07:22.778 44.892

#46 Event 21 (Heat 5) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Olivia Babiec) 3 06:34.230
2 Temple 102 (Jacqueline Lees) 4 06:40.888 06.658
3 Lehigh 56 (Katherine Menge) 1 06:43.932 09.702
4 George Mason 42 (Kim Griffin) 5 06:46.279 12.049
5 Marquette 62 (Rebecca L'hote) 2 07:20.579 46.349

#47 Event 21 (Heat 6) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (11:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's 94 (Maura Mahoney) 3 06:37.353
2 Dayton 26 (Allie Rogers) 4 06:40.233 02.880
3 Colgate 21 (Macy Warren) 5 06:45.971 08.618
4 Pittsburgh 85 (Lauren Schall) 2 06:59.934 22.581
5 Haverford 46 (Abby Hester) 1 07:17.531 40.178

#48 Event 1 (Heat 1) Women's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Final (11:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Mathews) (Liz Mathews) 2 08:25.392
2 Massachusetts 105 (Estefania Marti) 3 08:25.939 00.547
3 Georgia Tech 44 (Abigail Ross) 4 08:28.588 03.196
4 Loyola 58 (Eleni Papadatos) 5 09:10.327 44.935
5 N.C. State 78 (Grace Jordan) 1 09:59.417 01:34.025

#49 Event 1 (Heat 2) Women's 1x (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Yraceburu) (Kayla Yraceburu) 6 08:25.006
2 Florida 37 (Lauren Day) 2 08:31.407 06.401
3 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Alyssa Meyer) 5 08:49.981 24.975
4 Brandeis 7 (Mozelle Shamash-rosenthal) 4 09:09.419 44.413
5 New York U 76 (Melissa Mende) 3 09:11.982 46.976
- Pittsburgh 85 (Lauren Schall) 1 DNS

#50 Event 2 (Heat 1) Men's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (11:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Connecticut College 24 (Michael Clougher) 5 07:24.350
2 Delaware 27 (Brown) (Corey Brown) 2 07:29.839 05.489
3 Virginia 109 (Edward Tiernan) 3 07:36.248 11.898
4 Iona 50 (Evan Johnson) 1 07:58.478 34.128
5 Pittsburgh 85 (Sonny Kieu) 4 08:07.593 43.243

#51 Event 2 (Heat 2) Men's 1x (11:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia CU 108 (William Weirich) 5 07:21.107
2 Mercyhurst 68 (Harrison Kieffer) 3 07:38.929 17.822
3 Clarkson 17 (Brandon Cooper) 4 08:00.443 39.336
4 Stevens 99 (Carrick Porter) 2 09:02.489 01:41.382

#52 Event 2 (Heat 3) Men's 1x (11:46:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brandeis 7 (Paul Belenky) 2 07:50.193
2 Marquette 62 (Jacob Dahleen) 5 07:53.580 03.387
3 Georgia 43 (Ferris) (Walker Ferris) 4 08:01.367 11.174
4 Vassar 106 (Macrae Marran) 3 08:04.398 14.205

#53 Event 2 (Heat 4) Men's 1x (11:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (Matthew Maddamma) 2 07:23.449
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (Matthew Nelson) 5 07:55.726 32.277
3 High Point 47 (Zack Astran) 4 08:12.223 48.774
4 Georgia 43 (Buckley) (John Buckley) 3 08:48.301 01:24.852

#54 Event 2 (Heat 5) Men's 1x (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville 51 (Scott Del Vecchio) 4 07:38.108
2 Villanova 107 (Andrew Dowdell) 3 08:02.916 24.808
3 Chicago 15 (Hans Glick) 5 08:09.636 31.528
4 Maryland 65 (Jakub Bialas) 2 08:19.369 41.261

#55 Event 2 (Heat 6) Men's 1x (12:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Case 14 (Patrick Delbarba) 3 07:15.764
2 Delaware 27 (Summers) (Todd Summers) 5 07:33.863 18.099
3 Coll of Charleston 22 (Luke Rein) 4 07:37.090 21.326
4 Philadelphia U 84 (Matthew Lombardo) 2 08:32.833 01:17.069

#56 Event 4 (Heat 1) Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals (12:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maryland 65 (Louis Kuta) 3 07:05.031
2 Delaware 27 (Edwin Zavala) 4 07:10.671 05.640
3 Vassar 106 (Andrew Wang) 1 07:11.244 06.213
4 John Carroll 52 (James Lamar) 5 07:30.540 25.509
5 Scranton 97 (Douglas Brown) 2 07:42.371 37.340

#57 Event 4 (Heat 2) Men's F/N 4+ (12:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia 109 (Will Lewitus) 3 06:55.957
2 Mass-Lowell 57 (Matthew Dolan) 5 07:07.650 11.693
3 Merchant Marine 67 (Robert Powell) 2 07:22.239 26.282
4 Manhattan 59 (Joseph Szoldatits) 1 07:30.723 34.766

#58 Event 4 (Heat 3) Men's F/N 4+ (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 102 (Vittorio Dipentino) 3 06:52.975
2 Clarkson 17 (Spencer Griswold) 2 06:59.455 06.480
3 Mary Washington 63 (Jack Lowe) 1 06:59.895 06.920
4 Rutgers (Camden) 91 (Philip Pilat) 4 07:16.628 23.653
5 College of New Jersey 23 (Kevin Rafferty) 5 07:49.307 56.332

#59 Event 4 (Heat 4) Men's F/N 4+ (12:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Yassine Berrehouma) 2 06:42.681
2 Drexel 30 (Nicholas Arechabala) 3 06:50.904 08.223
3 St. Thomas 95 (Jacob Behnken) 1 07:08.105 25.424
4 New York U 76 (Brennan Leininger) 5 07:29.914 47.233
5 Chicago 15 (Luc Boyce) 4 07:41.465 58.784

#60 Event 4 (Heat 5) Men's F/N 4+ (12:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 21 (Justin Manzi) 3 06:42.261
2 Michigan 70 (Jack Jasper) 2 06:47.555 05.294
3 Case 14 (Liam Hoye) 1 07:25.328 43.067
4 Wentworth Tech 112 (Tim Baker) 5 07:42.426 01:00.165
5 Toledo 103 (Liam Mclaughlin) 4 07:52.870 01:10.609

#61 Event 4 (Heat 6) Men's F/N 4+ (12:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Nick Barpoulis) 5 06:48.222
2 Iona 50 (Camden Chiasson) 1 06:58.240 10.018
3 Northwestern 79 (Shandon Coffman) 4 07:09.587 21.365
4 American 1 (Chris Thibeau) 2 07:11.440 23.218
5 Grand Valley 45 (Walter Schaub) 3 07:15.098 26.876

#62 Event 4 (Heat 7) Men's F/N 4+ (12:49:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan State 71 (Christian Skarli) 4 06:41.489
2 NY Maritime 75 (Wellington Delone) 3 06:47.094 05.605
3 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Jared Koser) 5 06:49.885 08.396
4 Buffalo 11 (Mike Hervey) 2 06:57.592 16.103

#63 Event 4 (Heat 8) Men's F/N 4+ (12:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 107 (Joe Weaver) 4 06:52.365
2 N.C. State 78 (Robert Tapp) 2 06:58.410 06.045
3 North Carolina 77 (Conor Reid) 3 07:04.219 11.854
4 Ohio U 81 (Michael Despoth) 5 07:23.151 30.786

#64 Event 4 (Heat 9) Men's F/N 4+ (13:01:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Aman Ashrafi) 4 06:59.808
2 Purdue 86 (Brian Williamson) 3 07:11.998 12.190
3 Virginia Tech 110 (Brian Von Kleeck) 5 07:17.285 17.477
4 Geneseo 41 (Alec Rhodes) 2 07:23.838 24.030
5 Penn State 83 (Aren Jordan) 1 07:50.352 50.544

#65 Event 3 (Heat 1) Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox, Top 2 to Semi-Finals (13:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Elle Memberto) 3 07:35.284
2 St. Thomas 95 (Erin Lamos) 1 07:54.048 18.764
3 Georgia 43 (Jessie Shearon) 2 07:54.208 18.924
4 Colgate 21 (Georgia Butcher) 4 07:56.523 21.239
5 Washington U. 111 (Arielle Conti) 5 08:00.661 25.377

#66 Event 3 (Heat 2) Women's F/N 4+ (13:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Holly Rudel) 3 07:36.144
2 FIT 36 (Caitlyn Lightner) 4 07:50.404 14.260
3 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Laura Caton) 1 07:50.950 14.806
4 William and Mary 115 (Gabrielle Negus) 5 07:59.341 23.197
5 Maryland 65 (Lani Sasser) 2 09:06.475 01:30.331

#67 Event 3 (Heat 3) Women's F/N 4+ (13:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Duquesne 32 (Kaitlyn Mcconville) 4 07:36.480
2 George Mason 42 (Mackensie Logue) 3 07:39.769 03.289
3 Virginia CU 108 (Alexa Burton) 1 07:45.796 09.316
4 Army 3 (Samantha Todd) 2 08:02.404 25.924
5 Marquette 62 (Mary Cordes) 5 08:54.339 01:17.859

#68 Event 3 (Heat 4) Women's F/N 4+ (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Hallie Dunlap) 3 07:35.424
2 Purdue 86 (Robyn Boyd) 4 08:07.736 32.312
3 College of New Jersey 23 (Grace Hostetter) 5 08:11.949 36.525
4 Georgia Tech 44 (Anna Smith) 2 08:28.216 52.792
5 Iona 50 (Taylor Pronovost) 1 09:04.879 01:29.455

#69 Event 3 (Heat 5) Women's F/N 4+ (13:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 102 (Owl Rower 1) 3 07:39.769
2 Cleveland 19 (Jessica Bequette) 2 08:05.879 26.110
3 Lafayette 53 (Samantha Evans) 4 08:18.810 39.041
4 Brandeis 7 (Margaret Morris) 5 08:25.328 45.559
5 Penn State 83 (Natasha Vega) 1 08:36.661 56.892

#70 Event 3 (Heat 6) Women's F/N 4+ (13:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marist 61 (Katherine Amnott) 3 07:37.685
2 Clemson 18 (Lauren Johnson) 4 07:40.681 02.996
3 Florida 37 (Chandler Jolly) 2 07:51.636 13.951
4 Lawrence 55 (Madeline Parker) 5 08:21.134 43.449
5 Manhattan 59 (Chelsea Ernst) 1 09:23.862 01:46.177

#71 Event 3 (Heat 7) Women's F/N 4+ (13:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 107 (Melanie Preve) 3 07:50.860
2 Bucknell 10 (Caroline Muse) 4 07:57.846 06.986
3 John Carroll 52 (Abby Posadni) 2 08:05.158 14.298
4 Rochester 88 (Carolyn John) 5 08:11.374 20.514

#72 Event 3 (Heat 8) Women's F/N 4+ (13:49:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida State 38 (Madison Allen) 3 07:44.845
2 Mass-Lowell 57 (Mackenzie Richard) 2 07:50.065 05.220
3 Chicago 15 (Jessee Fish) 5 08:00.382 15.537
4 Drexel 30 4 08:03.602 18.757

#73 Event 3 (Heat 9) Women's F/N 4+ (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Tampa 101 (Stephanie Brouwer) 2 07:43.614
2 Robert Morris 87 (Kate Goodwin) 4 07:45.523 01.909
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Emily Keeley) 5 08:06.434 22.820
4 Fairfield 35 (Katie Henderson) 3 08:16.694 33.080

#74 Event 13 (Heat 1) Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (14:01:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 107 (Thomas Bailey) 2 06:42.785
2 Mercyhurst 68 (Blaze Kelly) 3 06:43.436 00.651
3 Northwestern 79 (Sebastian Olsen) 4 06:51.589 08.804
4 Dayton 26 (Eric Petro) 5 06:58.465 15.680
5 Susquehanna 100 (Tim Ostlund) 1 07:08.634 25.849

#75 Event 13 (Heat 2) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Jonathan Allen) 3 06:31.383
2 Rollins 90 (Ryan Lindstrom) 2 06:36.974 05.591
3 Iona 50 (Rich Buchheit) 1 06:49.950 18.567
4 Chicago 15 (Christian Fincher) 4 07:13.592 42.209
5 College of New Jersey 23 (Michael Baumann) 5 07:32.042 01:00.659

#76 Event 13 (Heat 3) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Matthew Maddamma) 1 06:32.163
2 Minnesota 74 (Kurt Hellerstedt) 3 06:34.700 02.537
3 NY Maritime 75 (Declan Albert) 2 06:45.220 13.057
4 Fordham 39 (John Andersen) 4 06:46.892 14.729
5 Bowdoin College 6 (Davis Unruh) 5 06:48.058 15.895

#77 Event 13 (Heat 4) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Richard Chew) 3 06:37.285
2 Wentworth Tech 112 (Aaron Gilbert) 1 06:39.774 02.489
3 Drexel 30 (Ethan Mcculla) 4 06:42.650 05.365
4 Penn State 83 (Conor Wynne) 5 06:45.007 07.722
5 Purdue 86 (Caleb Corey) 2 06:54.596 17.311

#78 Event 13 (Heat 5) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 53 (Mitch Mcnutt) 3 06:34.502
2 Loyola 58 (Walter Horan) 4 06:44.062 09.560
3 Clemson 18 (Eric Lehr) 2 06:46.762 12.260
4 Florida 37 (Curtis Beatovich) 5 06:54.380 19.878

#79 Event 13 (Heat 6) Men's Ltwt 4+ (14:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Corey Brown) 3 06:38.289
2 Virginia CU 108 (Timothy Nesselrodt) 4 06:40.174 01.885
3 Michigan 70 (Jordan Sykes) 5 06:43.291 05.002
4 William and Mary 115 (Bryan Monroe) 2 06:51.534 13.245

#80 Event 12 (Heat 1) Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Final (14:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Nicole Birkhold) 3 06:48.921
2 Lafayette 53 (Kristen Propst) 2 07:00.977 12.056
3 Oklahoma City 82 (Brooke Shewmaker) 5 07:08.921 20.000
4 Tampa 101 (Nicole Maslowas) 4 07:14.601 25.680
5 Iona 50 (Mary Cain) 1 08:03.704 01:14.783

#81 Event 12 (Heat 2) Women's Ltwt 4+ (14:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Katie O'neal) 3 07:30.745
2 Purdue 86 (Calie Gihl) 2 07:41.865 11.120
3 Grand Valley 45 (Angie Bollin) 4 07:45.491 14.746
4 Maryland 65 (Esther Lou Robinson) 1 07:55.460 24.715
5 High Point 47 (Jaclyn Galbraith) 5 07:59.060 28.315

#82 Event 22 (Rep 1) Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (14:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Cincinnati 16 (Paul Gordon) 5 05:56.116
2 Lehigh 56 (Dylan Morgenweck) 3 05:57.096 00.980
3 Army 3 (David Grossman) 4 05:59.445 03.329
4 Middlebury 72 (Keun Woong Park) 2 06:01.194 05.078
5 Mass-Lowell 57 (Shea Reny) 6 06:18.860 22.744
6 Penn State 83 (Joseph Dodd-o) 1 06:18.927 22.811

#83 Event 22 (Rep 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (14:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 George Mason 42 (Tim Arvin) 5 05:56.077
2 Villanova 107 (Matthew Valazza) 2 05:57.570 01.493
3 Rochester IT 89 (Sean Kennelly) 3 06:00.332 04.255
4 Minnesota 74 (William Juckett) 4 06:03.743 07.666
5 La Salle 54 (Jack Schall) 6 06:10.952 14.875
6 Rochester 88 (Keith Mccutchan) 1 06:13.610 17.533

#84 Event 19 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II), Top 4 to Final, Rest to Final 2 (14:58:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Barry 4 (Bethany Desmond) 4 06:44.496
2 Mercyhurst 68 (Kristine Wright) 2 06:48.387 03.891
3 UC San Diego 96 (Shruti Kamath) 5 06:51.929 07.433
4 Philadelphia U 84 (Maria Soledad Gonzalez-romero) 3 06:52.791 08.295
5 Rollins 90 (Haddie Dehart) 6 07:07.885 23.389
6 Merrimack 69 (Aubrey O'neill) 1 07:29.316 44.820

#85 Event 20 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. III), Top 4 to Final, Rest to Final 2 (15:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 4 07:06.071
2 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (Reba Conway) 3 07:12.725 06.654
3 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (Kristiana Lachiusa) 2 07:19.854 13.783
4 Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (Elisa Delle Fratte) 5 07:32.149 26.078
5 St. John Fisher 93 (Nicole Vainauskas) 6 07:33.325 27.254
6 Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 1 08:24.156 01:18.085

#86 Event 21 (Rep 1) Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fairfield 35 (Katherine Pitz) 4 06:52.028
2 Lehigh 56 (Katherine Menge) 2 06:54.872 02.844
3 Delaware 27 (Denise Cirelli) 5 06:55.698 03.670
4 Penn State 83 (Hannah Putnam) 1 06:59.492 07.464
5 Villanova 107 (Alanna Mccloy) 3 07:00.287 08.259
6 Pittsburgh 85 (Lauren Schall) 6 07:11.756 19.728

#87 Event 21 (Rep 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (15:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Middlebury 72 (Hannah Myers) 3 06:45.422
2 Colgate 21 (Macy Warren) 2 06:54.440 09.018
3 Marist 61 (Flavia Siclovan) 4 06:55.092 09.670
4 George Mason 42 (Kim Griffin) 6 07:00.878 15.456
5 La Salle 54 (Karli Libbey) 1 07:08.927 23.505
6 Susquehanna 100 (Emily Stephens) 5 07:45.493 01:00.071

#88 Event 7 (Heat 1) Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Andrew Seski) 3 06:02.246
2 Marietta College 60 (Jack Gleim) 4 06:04.840 02.594
3 Minnesota 74 (Tyler Renda) 2 06:15.985 13.739
4 Washington U. 111 (Carl Hooks) 5 06:17.600 15.354
5 Scranton 97 (Ryan Lumia) 1 07:26.125 01:23.879

#89 Event 7 (Heat 2) Men's F/N 8+ (15:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville 51 (Luke Myhree) 3 05:55.039
2 Rochester IT 89 (Kevin Welch) 5 06:08.644 13.605
3 North Carolina 77 (Stephen Fanale) 4 06:09.426 14.387
4 Army 3 (Lars Robinson) 2 06:21.604 26.565
5 Cincinnati 16 (Ethan Leonard) 1 06:24.395 29.356

#90 Event 7 (Heat 3) Men's F/N 8+ (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Daniel Capone) 3 06:02.684
2 St. Joseph's 94 (Matthew Weiner) 4 06:10.362 07.678
3 Fordham 39 (Mark Connolly) 5 06:25.707 23.023
4 Fairfield 35 (Patrick Gannon) 1 06:31.888 29.204
5 Marquette 62 (Adam Kobiela) 2 06:43.304 40.620

#91 Event 7 (Heat 4) Men's F/N 8+ (15:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia 109 (Keith Casscells-hamby) 3 06:01.825
2 Purdue 86 (Casey Graves) 4 06:05.118 03.293
3 Duke 31 (Troy Huffman-devey) 5 06:22.640 20.815
4 DePaul 28 (Mike Davis) 2 06:55.027 53.202

#92 Event 7 (Heat 5) Men's F/N 8+ (15:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Ben Getz) 3 06:06.493
2 Lehigh 56 (Spencer Grant) 4 06:15.179 08.686
3 William and Mary 115 (Nicholas Jonsson) 5 06:28.425 21.932
4 Binghamton 5 (Jun Jeong) 2 06:39.736 33.243

#93 Event 7 (Heat 6) Men's F/N 8+ (15:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Robert Hiner) 4 05:57.987
2 Georgia Tech 44 (Nicholas Teissler) 3 06:03.829 05.842
3 Pittsburgh 85 (Alex Snyder) 2 06:21.871 23.884
4 Penn State 83 (Sam Lucas) 5 06:29.814 31.827

#94 Event 6 (Heat 1) Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (15:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 107 (Alenandra Yanoff) 3 07:01.458
2 Fairfield 35 (Sarah Bucklen) 2 07:06.145 04.687
3 Penn State 83 (Katie Angelakis) 4 07:20.516 19.058
4 Loyola 58 (Dakota Corvalan) 5 07:24.898 23.440
5 Ohio U 81 (Andrea Miller) 1 08:18.051 01:16.593

#95 Event 6 (Heat 2) Women's F/N 8+ (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Gabriella Salcedo) 3 06:51.871
2 Fordham 39 (Caroline Sneider) 4 06:53.624 01.753
3 Marquette 62 (Alexa Campbell) 2 07:01.013 09.142
4 Rochester IT 89 (Phoebe Hurd) 1 07:05.895 14.024
5 Emory 33 (Paige Hogen) 5 07:24.728 32.857

#96 Event 6 (Heat 3) Women's F/N 8+ (16:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Isabella Morcos) 3 06:52.181
2 Georgia Tech 44 (Gemma O'connor) 4 07:12.100 19.919
3 Wheaton 114 (Madison Touloukian) 5 07:29.872 37.691
4 Vassar 106 (Ruth Dannehy) 2 07:50.659 58.478

#97 Event 6 (Heat 4) Women's F/N 8+ (16:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 102 (Samantha Sederstrand) 3 06:54.452
2 Rollins 90 (Charlotte Kaye) 4 07:02.230 07.778
3 Northwestern 79 (Amanda Matos) 2 07:26.250 31.798
4 Binghamton 5 (Rachel Willison) 5 08:10.896 01:16.444

#98 Event 6 (Heat 5) Women's F/N 8+ (16:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Laura Peterson) 4 06:58.320
2 St. Joseph's 94 (Ashley Varghese) 3 07:03.146 04.826
3 Army 3 (Anna Rapp) 5 07:05.369 07.049
4 Geneseo 41 (Taylor Palmer) 2 07:24.943 26.623

#99 Event 6 (Heat 6) Women's F/N 8+ (16:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 86 (Leeann Hodge) 3 06:50.164
2 Massachusetts 105 (Erica Shannon) 4 07:03.861 13.697
3 American 1 (Alexina Beckley) 5 07:37.227 47.063
4 Scranton 97 (Lauren Tedeschi) 2 08:00.905 01:10.741

#100 Event 11 (Heat 1) Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Semi-Finals (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Pierce Lauring) 3 05:49.234
2 Bucknell 10 (Ryan Thompson) 4 05:51.749 02.515
3 George Mason 42 (Daniel Luongo) 5 06:02.092 12.858
4 Delaware 27 (Clayton Carr) 2 06:08.216 18.982
5 Lehigh 56 (Nick Walchonski) 1 06:09.647 20.413

#101 Event 11 (Heat 2) Men's JV 8+ (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Ryan Mcspedon) 3 05:51.426
2 FIT 36 (Alec Bertossa) 4 05:57.622 06.196
3 North Carolina 77 (Colin Ward) 2 06:07.480 16.054
4 Fairfield 35 (Samuel Sullivan) 5 06:18.294 26.868
5 Rochester 88 (Zachary Dean) 1 06:20.978 29.552

#102 Event 11 (Heat 3) Men's JV 8+ (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia 109 (John Mcnulty) 4 05:53.004
2 Purdue 86 (Riley Hampton) 3 06:04.273 11.269
3 Michigan State 71 (Alex Taylor) 5 06:08.114 15.110
4 Rochester IT 89 (Jordan Short) 1 06:12.702 19.698
5 La Salle 54 (Nick Mcgloin) 2 06:25.237 32.233

#103 Event 11 (Heat 4) Men's JV 8+ (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 102 (Connor Murphy) 3 05:50.599
2 Grand Valley 45 (Chris Gaigalas) 4 05:54.110 03.511
3 St. Joseph's 94 (William Risko) 2 06:06.426 15.827
4 Army 3 (Stewart Landefeld) 5 06:15.007 24.408

#104 Event 10 (Heat 1) Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open), Top 2 to Final (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Sabine Sellers) 3 06:36.454
2 Temple 102 (Stephanie Barber) 4 06:41.089 04.635
3 St. Joseph's 94 (Maggie Mueller) 2 06:46.649 10.195
4 Fairfield 35 (Amanda Murphy) 5 06:56.994 20.540
5 Dayton 26 (Mary Willard) 1 07:04.147 27.693
6 Pittsburgh 85 (Helen Ann Lawless) 6 07:40.735 01:04.281

#105 Event 10 (Heat 2) Women's JV 8+ (16:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Victoria Lloyd) 3 06:31.842
2 Massachusetts 105 (Haley York) 4 06:39.891 08.049
3 UConn 25 (Christine Latona) 1 06:47.649 15.807
4 Colgate 21 (Abby Yosaitis) 6 06:57.073 25.231
5 Jacksonville 51 (Anna Palmer) 2 06:57.180 25.338
6 La Salle 54 (Maura Mckenna) 5 06:59.471 27.629

#106 Event 10 (Heat 3) Women's JV 8+ (17:02:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Kendall Wenzke) 4 06:29.285
2 Fordham 39 (Sossi Megan) 3 06:37.790 08.505
3 Duquesne 32 (Anne Stevens) 2 06:41.856 12.571
4 Purdue 86 (Justine Johnson) 5 06:42.125 12.840
5 Delaware 27 (Shannon Taylor) 1 06:47.032 17.747
6 Lehigh 56 (Karin Mcgraw) 6 06:58.352 29.067

#107 Event 18 (Heat 1) Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight, Top 3 to Final (17:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Colin Dabagian) 3 05:45.376
2 Mercyhurst 68 (Xavier Alexander) 4 05:46.892 01.516
3 Fordham 39 (Patrick Cahill) 2 05:56.560 11.184

#108 Event 18 (Heat 2) Men's Ltwt 8+ (17:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Tom Altmann) 3 05:42.416
2 Purdue 86 (William Nogay) 4 05:46.760 04.344
3 Georgia Tech 44 (John Preihs) 2 05:53.478 11.062
4 Washington U. 111 (Rob Osorio) 5 06:10.161 27.745

#109 Event 2 (Semi 1) Men's 1x, Top 2 to Final (07:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Case 14 (Patrick Delbarba) 4 07:33.275
2 Connecticut College 24 (Michael Clougher) 3 07:41.258 07.983
3 Mercyhurst 68 (Harrison Kieffer) 2 07:45.149 11.874
4 Georgia 43 (Ferris) (Walker Ferris) 1 08:13.244 39.969
5 Villanova 107 (Andrew Dowdell) 5 08:20.066 46.791
6 High Point 47 (Zack Astran) 6 08:25.925 52.650

#110 Event 2 (Semi 2) Men's 1x (07:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia CU 108 (William Weirich) 3 07:26.676
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (Matthew Nelson) 5 07:35.330 08.654
3 Virginia 109 (Edward Tiernan) 1 07:44.493 17.817
4 Jacksonville 51 (Scott Del Vecchio) 4 07:46.359 19.683
5 Coll of Charleston 22 (Luke Rein) 6 07:47.380 20.704
6 Marquette 62 (Jacob Dahleen) 2 08:07.610 40.934

#111 Event 2 (Semi 3) Men's 1x (07:14:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (Matthew Maddamma) 4 07:26.401
2 Delaware 27 (Brown) (Corey Brown) 2 07:36.832 10.431
3 Delaware 27 (Summers) (Todd Summers) 5 07:38.709 12.308
4 Brandeis 7 (Paul Belenky) 3 07:56.929 30.528
5 Clarkson 17 (Brandon Cooper) 1 08:09.712 43.311
6 Chicago 15 (Hans Glick) 6 08:23.197 56.796

#112 Event 3 (Semi 1) Women's F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:21:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Elle Memberto) 3 07:44.171
2 Marist 61 (Katherine Amnott) 4 07:47.120 02.949
3 George Mason 42 (Mackensie Logue) 5 07:51.149 06.978
4 Villanova 107 (Melanie Preve) 2 07:51.871 07.700
5 Robert Morris 87 (Kate Goodwin) 6 08:02.712 18.541
6 Purdue 86 (Robyn Boyd) 1 08:28.996 44.825

#113 Event 3 (Semi 2) Women's F/N 4+ (07:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 102 (Owl Rower 1) 4 07:40.999
2 Bowdoin College 6 (Holly Rudel) 3 07:43.401 02.402
3 Clemson 18 (Lauren Johnson) 1 07:52.095 11.096
4 Florida State 38 (Madison Allen) 2 07:54.304 13.305
5 Bucknell 10 (Caroline Muse) 6 08:13.590 32.591
6 St. Thomas 95 (Erin Lamos) 5 08:16.131 35.132

#114 Event 3 (Semi 3) Women's F/N 4+ (07:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Hallie Dunlap) 4 07:39.537
2 Duquesne 32 (Kaitlyn Mcconville) 3 07:47.879 08.342
3 FIT 36 (Caitlyn Lightner) 5 07:59.433 19.896
4 Tampa 101 (Stephanie Brouwer) 2 08:01.659 22.122
5 Mass-Lowell 57 (Mackenzie Richard) 6 08:05.239 25.702
6 Cleveland 19 (Jessica Bequette) 1 08:30.803 51.266

#115 Event 4 (Semi 1) Men's F/N 4+, Top 2 to Final (07:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Nicholas Arechabala) 1 06:50.974
2 Michigan State 71 (Christian Skarli) 2 06:51.711 00.737
3 Bucknell 10 (Nick Barpoulis) 4 06:52.747 01.773
4 Maryland 65 (Louis Kuta) 3 07:10.107 19.133
5 Clarkson 17 (Spencer Griswold) 5 07:16.078 25.104
6 Purdue 86 (Brian Williamson) 6 07:21.174 30.200

#116 Event 4 (Semi 2) Men's F/N 4+ (07:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 21 (Justin Manzi) 4 06:51.014
2 NY Maritime 75 (Wellington Delone) 6 06:55.352 04.338
3 Virginia 109 (Will Lewitus) 3 06:55.661 04.647
4 Villanova 107 (Joe Weaver) 2 07:02.881 11.867
5 Iona 50 (Camden Chiasson) 1 07:06.852 15.838
6 Delaware 27 (Edwin Zavala) 5 07:29.458 38.444

#117 Event 4 (Semi 3) Men's F/N 4+ (07:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Yassine Berrehouma) 4 06:47.197
2 Michigan 70 (Jack Jasper) 1 06:53.285 06.088
3 Temple 102 (Vittorio Dipentino) 3 06:58.959 11.762
4 Bowdoin College 6 (Aman Ashrafi) 2 07:09.281 22.084
5 N.C. State 78 (Robert Tapp) 6 07:13.969 26.772
6 Mass-Lowell 57 (Matthew Dolan) 5 07:18.912 31.715

#118 Event 6 (Semi 1) Women's F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (07:57:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 86 (Leeann Hodge) 4 07:08.858
2 Villanova 107 (Alenandra Yanoff) 3 07:12.420 03.562
3 St. Joseph's 94 (Ashley Varghese) 5 07:16.375 07.517
4 Fordham 39 (Caroline Sneider) 2 07:17.726 08.868
5 Wheaton 114 (Madison Touloukian) 1 07:37.412 28.554
6 Northwestern 79 (Amanda Matos) 6 07:50.802 41.944

#119 Event 6 (Semi 2) Women's F/N 8+ (08:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Laura Peterson) 4 07:16.324
2 Drexel 30 (Gabriella Salcedo) 3 07:19.122 02.798
3 Rollins 90 (Charlotte Kaye) 5 07:23.435 07.111
4 Army 3 (Anna Rapp) 6 07:27.626 11.302
5 Georgia Tech 44 (Gemma O'connor) 2 07:40.584 24.260
6 Penn State 83 (Katie Angelakis) 1 08:01.589 45.265

#120 Event 6 (Semi 3) Women's F/N 8+ (08:09:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Isabella Morcos) 3 07:10.509
2 Massachusetts 105 (Erica Shannon) 5 07:12.764 02.255
3 Temple 102 (Samantha Sederstrand) 4 07:13.162 02.653
4 Marquette 62 (Alexa Campbell) 1 07:27.857 17.348
5 Fairfield 35 (Sarah Bucklen) 2 07:33.571 23.062
6 American 1 (Alexina Beckley) 6 08:08.880 58.371

#121 Event 7 (Semi 1) Men's F/N 8+, Top 2 to Final (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Andrew Seski) 3 06:11.142
2 Grand Valley 45 (Robert Hiner) 4 06:19.200 08.058
3 Rochester IT 89 (Kevin Welch) 2 06:24.546 13.404
4 Lehigh 56 (Spencer Grant) 5 06:28.946 17.804
5 Fordham 39 (Mark Connolly) 1 06:46.791 35.649
6 Duke 31 (Troy Huffman-devey) 6 06:48.249 37.107

#122 Event 7 (Semi 2) Men's F/N 8+ (08:21:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville 51 (Luke Myhree) 3 06:10.992
2 Michigan 70 (Ben Getz) 4 06:17.286 06.294
3 St. Joseph's 94 (Matthew Weiner) 2 06:19.777 08.785
4 Purdue 86 (Casey Graves) 5 06:22.337 11.345
5 Minnesota 74 (Tyler Renda) 1 06:34.468 23.476
6 Pittsburgh 85 (Alex Snyder) 6 06:40.261 29.269

#123 Event 7 (Semi 3) Men's F/N 8+ (08:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Daniel Capone) 3 06:13.378
2 Virginia 109 (Keith Casscells-hamby) 4 06:15.189 01.811
3 Georgia Tech 44 (Nicholas Teissler) 5 06:15.649 02.271
4 Marietta College 60 (Jack Gleim) 2 06:20.396 07.018
5 North Carolina 77 (Stephen Fanale) 1 06:28.511 15.133
6 William and Mary 115 (Nicholas Jonsson) 6 06:54.807 41.429

#124 Event 11 (Semi 1) Men's JV 8+, Top 3 to Final (08:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Pierce Lauring) 3 06:05.871
2 Virginia 109 (John Mcnulty) 4 06:07.102 01.231
3 FIT 36 (Alec Bertossa) 2 06:14.777 08.906
4 Grand Valley 45 (Chris Gaigalas) 5 06:18.217 12.346
5 George Mason 42 (Daniel Luongo) 6 06:30.091 24.220
6 Michigan State 71 (Alex Taylor) 1 06:34.435 28.564

#125 Event 11 (Semi 2) Men's JV 8+ (08:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Ryan Mcspedon) 3 06:06.095
2 Bucknell 10 (Ryan Thompson) 5 06:09.374 03.279
3 Temple 102 (Connor Murphy) 4 06:10.413 04.318
4 St. Joseph's 94 (William Risko) 6 06:26.447 20.352
5 North Carolina 77 (Colin Ward) 1 06:26.464 20.369
6 Purdue 86 (Riley Hampton) 2 06:27.454 21.359

#126 Event 8 (Semi 1) Women's 2-, Top 3 to Final (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Calhoun 12 (Brooke Hamann, Audrie Hamann) 4 08:28.878
2 Georgia Tech 44 (Cassandra Merrigan, Sophie Parks) 3 08:36.740 07.862
3 Sacred Heart 92 (Jaclyn Smith, Catherine Lott) 5 08:42.144 13.266
4 University of Florida (Brittny Ostermann, Darby Richards) 2 08:54.571 25.693
5 Iona 50 (Amanda Boyle, Devon Mckinley) 6 08:55.345 26.467
6 Case 14 (Abigail Sevier, Colleen Kennedy) 1 09:04.873 35.995

#127 Event 8 (Semi 2) Women's 2- (08:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 8 (Katie Klassen, Jennifer Beaudette) 3 08:21.633
2 Wheaton 114 (Kat Brewer, Sarah Noveroske) 2 08:28.473 06.840
3 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 08:40.971 19.338
4 Mercyhurst 68 (Arden Gill, Erin Burns) 1 08:42.709 21.076
5 George Mason 42 (Chandler Bishop, Jackson Hug) 5 08:42.755 21.122
6 William and Mary 115 (Christine Laroche, Camila Fishtahler) 4 08:47.217 25.584

#128 Event 9 (Semi 1) Men's 2-, Top 2 to Final (08:57:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rollins 90 (Mitch Verboncoeur, Kip Zimmerman) 4 07:26.935
2 Iona 50 (Chris Palma, Evan Johnson) 3 07:31.891 04.956
3 Drexel 30 (Cameron Staines, James Byrne) 2 07:39.429 12.494
4 High Point 47 (Caleb Spegman, Sam Dempsey) 5 07:45.984 19.049
5 NY Maritime 75 (Ian Thomsen, Matthew Thomas) 1 07:54.046 27.111
6 Brandeis 7 (Sam Chakmakjian, Nathaniel Ennis) 6 08:01.589 34.654

#129 Event 9 (Semi 2) Men's 2- (09:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Thomas 95 (Erik Sathe, Matt Koehler) 1 07:29.099
2 Mercyhurst 68 (Jonathan Blazevic, Benjamin Urbanowski) 3 07:30.294 01.195
3 Coll of Charleston 22 (Tyler Dollberg, David Lombard) 4 07:34.934 05.835
4 Michigan 70 (Zachary Coburn, Aamod Dekhne) 6 07:38.422 09.323
5 Virginia 109 (Jeff Young, Max Ober) 2 07:58.741 29.642
6 Lafayette 53 (Brad Smith, Ben Olesky) 5 08:07.831 38.732

#130 Event 9 (Semi 3) Men's 2- (09:09:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville 51 (Chase Rowe, Nathan Esterline) 5 07:24.329
2 Clarkson 17 (Daniel Allen, Aaron Dahl) 2 07:27.280 02.951
3 Philadelphia U 84 (William Arch, Robert Hanold) 3 07:31.213 06.884
4 Georgia Tech 44 (Matt Shaughnessy, Zachary Wilson) 4 07:44.533 20.204
5 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Martin Bridge, Eric Gardner) 1 07:55.378 31.049
6 Loyola 58 (Juan Cadavid, Michael Blume) 6 08:00.571 36.242

#131 Event 13 (Semi 1) Men's Ltwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rollins 90 (Ryan Lindstrom) 2 06:56.193
2 Delaware 27 (Corey Brown) 4 06:58.082 01.889
3 Villanova 107 (Thomas Bailey) 3 07:04.238 08.045
4 Loyola 58 (Walter Horan) 5 07:06.771 10.578
5 Drexel 30 (Ethan Mcculla) 6 07:16.318 20.125
6 NY Maritime 75 (Declan Albert) 1 07:17.149 20.956

#132 Event 13 (Semi 2) Men's Ltwt 4+ (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Jonathan Allen) 3 06:50.327
2 Lafayette 53 (Mitch Mcnutt) 4 06:52.804 02.477
3 Minnesota 74 (Kurt Hellerstedt) 2 06:56.024 05.697
4 Michigan 70 (Jordan Sykes) 6 07:04.438 14.111
5 Wentworth Tech 112 (Aaron Gilbert) 5 07:05.031 14.704
6 Northwestern 79 (Sebastian Olsen) 1 07:14.198 23.871

#133 Event 13 (Semi 3) Men's Ltwt 4+ (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Matthew Maddamma) 3 06:55.788
2 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Richard Chew) 4 07:00.246 04.458
3 Virginia CU 108 (Timothy Nesselrodt) 5 07:01.868 06.080
4 Mercyhurst 68 (Blaze Kelly) 2 07:02.868 07.080
5 Iona 50 (Rich Buchheit) 1 07:10.526 14.738
6 Clemson 18 (Eric Lehr) 6 07:25.664 29.876

#134 Event 15 (Semi 1) Women's V. Hwt 4+, Top 2 to Final (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Erica Hummel) 3 07:41.206
2 Nova Southeastern 80 (Kristen Page) 4 07:49.000 07.794
3 Drexel 30 (Taylor Brady) 2 07:54.511 13.305
4 Drake 29 (Monica Worsley) 5 08:03.471 22.265
5 UConn 25 (Ashley West) 1 08:12.295 31.089
6 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Kelsey Doolittle) 6 08:17.275 36.069

#135 Event 15 (Semi 2) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Rachel Boudreau) 4 07:39.317
2 Army 3 (Katherine Mucke) 3 07:44.868 05.551
3 Florida 37 (Louann Benton) 1 07:50.628 11.311
4 William and Mary 115 (Erin Brown) 2 07:56.886 17.569
5 Villanova 107 (Carie Ewen) 5 08:09.330 30.013
6 Bucknell 10 (Alexa Persico) 6 08:19.048 39.731

#136 Event 15 (Semi 3) Women's V. Hwt 4+ (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Rebekah Wade) 3 07:42.019
2 Temple 102 (Lily Papaleo) 1 07:51.001 08.982
3 Northwestern 79 (Caleigh Hernandez) 4 07:52.361 10.342
4 Clemson 18 (Marie Huegel) 2 07:53.890 11.871
5 Robert Morris 87 (Kristin Fay) 5 08:01.988 19.969
6 Lafayette 53 (Melissa Bucher) 6 08:10.335 28.316

#137 Event 16 (Semi 1) Men's V. Hwt 4+, Top 2 to Final Top 2 to Final (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Jackson Anderson) 2 06:45.133
2 Colgate 21 (Ryan Kelliher) 3 06:47.324 02.191
3 Michigan 70 (Alex Brown) 4 06:51.991 06.858
4 Buffalo 11 (Dale Higgins) 5 07:03.422 18.289
5 Lafayette 53 (Jake Steinmetz) 1 07:04.484 19.351
6 Virginia 109 (Evan Dennis) 6 07:12.635 27.502

#138 Event 16 (Semi 2) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Washington 113 (Henry Brown) 4 06:53.955
2 Duke 31 (Parker Poliakoff) 3 07:01.950 07.995
3 Dayton 26 (Elijah Ka) 1 07:03.066 09.111
4 Jacksonville 51 (Erik Fournier) 6 07:06.816 12.861
5 Geneseo 41 (Alexander Lalire) 5 07:12.146 18.191
6 Fordham 39 (Edward Merritt) 2 07:14.697 20.742

#139 Event 16 (Semi 3) Men's V. Hwt 4+ (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Cal Brooks) 4 06:52.498
2 Drexel 30 (Dean Hill) 2 06:55.567 03.069
3 Rollins 90 (Christian Pichert) 1 06:55.641 03.143
4 Georgia Tech 44 (Adam Mckenzie) 3 06:58.072 05.574
5 Wheaton 114 (Michael Morken) 5 07:09.978 17.480
6 Marietta College 60 (Shawn Cox) 6 07:10.756 18.258

#140 Event 21 (Semi 1) Women's V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Taryn Wilson) 3 06:49.032
2 Fordham 39 (Fiona Murtagh) 2 06:53.790 04.758
3 St. Joseph's 94 (Maura Mahoney) 4 06:56.528 07.496
4 Fairfield 35 (Katherine Pitz) 1 07:05.381 16.349
5 Temple 102 (Jacqueline Lees) 5 07:10.020 20.988
6 Marist 61 (Flavia Siclovan) 6 07:16.330 27.298

#141 Event 21 (Semi 2) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Olivia Babiec) 4 06:48.629
2 Bucknell 10 (Amanda Chikowski) 3 06:51.314 02.685
3 Middlebury 72 (Hannah Myers) 1 06:55.118 06.489
4 UConn 25 (Natalie Carlone) 2 06:59.354 10.725
5 Jacksonville 51 (Danielle Keeler) 5 07:00.420 11.791
6 Delaware 27 (Denise Cirelli) 6 07:09.458 20.829

#142 Event 21 (Semi 3) Women's V. Hwt 8+ (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 45 (Lexie Benton) 3 06:46.848
2 Duquesne 32 (Lauren Turner) 4 06:51.919 05.071
3 Dayton 26 (Allie Rogers) 5 06:58.465 11.617
4 Purdue 86 (Maggie Archer) 2 07:00.974 14.126
5 Colgate 21 (Macy Warren) 6 07:02.077 15.229
6 Lehigh 56 (Katherine Menge) 1 07:05.439 18.591

#143 Event 22 (Semi 1) Men's V. Hwt 8+, Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Sebastian Ryan) 3 05:56.097
2 Grand Valley 45 (Austin Burris) 5 05:57.957 01.860
3 Delaware 27 (Sean Mcbride) 2 06:02.937 06.840
4 Rochester IT 89 (Sean Kennelly) 6 06:08.684 12.587
5 Purdue 86 (Andrew Stover) 4 06:09.384 13.287
6 Cincinnati 16 (Paul Gordon) 1 06:11.806 15.709

#144 Event 22 (Semi 2) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Nicholas Sferrazza) 3 06:01.084
2 Bucknell 10 (Jackson Mccarron) 4 06:05.935 04.851
3 George Mason 42 (Tim Arvin) 1 06:09.225 08.141
4 Army 3 (David Grossman) 6 06:11.109 10.025
5 Michigan State 71 (Mark Sherman) 5 06:11.492 10.408
6 North Carolina 77 (Sebastien Theunissen) 2 06:19.928 18.844

#145 Event 22 (Semi 3) Men's V. Hwt 8+ (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 FIT 36 (Jose Gomez-feria) 3 05:54.316
2 Virginia 109 (Gage Wells) 4 05:57.287 02.971
3 Villanova 107 (Matthew Valazza) 6 06:04.525 10.209
4 Lehigh 56 (Dylan Morgenweck) 1 06:05.585 11.269
5 Temple 102 (Charles Anderson) 5 06:07.416 13.100
6 St. Joseph's 94 (Vince Scelso) 2 06:10.555 16.239

#146 Corporate Challenge Cup NOVICE (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Aberdeen Boat 1 (150) 6 01:43.608
2 CBS Radio (147) 3 01:47.640 04.032
3 GESU School (149) 5 01:54.281 10.673
4 Colliers International (146) 2 02:13.764 30.156
5 Nationwide (148) 4 02:13.891 30.283
6 VWR Boat 2 (145) 1 02:41.958 58.350

#147 Corporate Challenge Cup INTERMEDIATE (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 KPMG (143) 4 01:27.174
2 Aberdeen Boat 2 (140) 1 01:31.174 04.000
3 Wharton Boat 1 (141) 2 01:39.952 12.778
4 VWR Boat 2 (144) 5 01:42.072 14.898
5 Johnson & Johnson/SAP (142) 3 02:16.461 49.287

#148 Corporate Challenge Cup SENIOR (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Wharton Boat 2 (138) 3 01:08.147
2 Mainline Doors (139) 4 01:14.443 06.296

#149 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Gavin White, Temple University 3 OK

#150 25th Anniversary Crew (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Temple University 3 OK

#151 John A Seitz Award (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Kate Godwin 3 OK

#152 50th Anniversary Crew (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Georgetown University 3 OK

#153 Event 1 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL (13:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Mathews) (Liz Mathews) 3 10:09.300
2 Florida 37 (Lauren Day) 2 10:20.911 11.611
3 Massachusetts 105 (Estefania Marti) 5 10:23.767 14.467
4 Carnegie Mellon 13 (Alyssa Meyer) 6 11:02.457 53.157
5 Georgia Tech 44 (Abigail Ross) 1 11:43.394 01:34.094
- Oklahoma City 82 (Yraceburu) (Kayla Yraceburu) 4 DNS

#154 Event 2 Men's Collegiate Single - FINAL (13:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Case 14 (Patrick Delbarba) 3 08:25.065
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Maddamma) (Matthew Maddamma) 2 08:35.036 09.971
3 Virginia CU 108 (William Weirich) 4 08:39.419 14.354
4 Connecticut College 24 (Michael Clougher) 5 08:45.103 20.038
5 Delaware 27 (Brown) (Corey Brown) 6 09:05.574 40.509
6 Oklahoma City 82 (Nelson) (Matthew Nelson) 1 10:32.426 02:07.361

#155 Event 3 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL (13:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Hallie Dunlap) 2 08:36.637
2 Grand Valley 45 (Elle Memberto) 3 08:43.122 06.485
3 Duquesne 32 (Kaitlyn Mcconville) 6 08:47.679 11.042
4 Bowdoin College 6 (Holly Rudel) 1 09:01.899 25.262
5 Temple 102 (Owl Rower 1) 4 09:06.988 30.351
6 Marist 61 (Katherine Amnott) 5 09:14.963 38.326

#156 Event 4 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP (13:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Yassine Berrehouma) 2 07:26.540
2 NY Maritime 75 (Wellington Delone) 1 07:34.233 07.693
3 Drexel 30 (Nicholas Arechabala) 3 07:36.535 09.995
4 Michigan 70 (Jack Jasper) 6 07:37.935 11.395
5 Michigan State 71 (Christian Skarli) 5 07:43.733 17.193
6 Colgate 21 (Justin Manzi) 4 07:56.291 29.751

#157 Event 5 Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight - FINAL LEV BRETT BOWL (13:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 8 (James Potts) 5 06:48.710
2 Delaware 27 (Wyatt Grant) 3 07:06.444 17.734
3 Purdue 86 (Daniel Bergquist) 4 07:18.204 29.494
4 Georgia Tech 44 (Lachlan Page) 2 07:38.520 49.810
5 Georgia 43 (Mitchell Lynn) 1 07:59.878 01:11.168

#158 Event 6 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL (13:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Isabella Morcos) 2 07:45.056
2 Massachusetts 105 (Erica Shannon) 6 07:50.627 05.571
3 Villanova 107 (Alenandra Yanoff) 5 07:51.320 06.264
4 Delaware 27 (Laura Peterson) 4 07:51.773 06.717
5 Purdue 86 (Leeann Hodge) 3 07:54.118 09.062
6 Drexel 30 (Gabriella Salcedo) 1 08:11.356 26.300

#159 Event 7 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (14:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville 51 (Luke Myhree) 4 06:41.446
2 Delaware 27 (Andrew Seski) 3 06:43.693 02.247
3 Michigan 70 (Ben Getz) 1 06:48.957 07.511
4 Drexel 30 (Daniel Capone) 2 06:54.486 13.040
5 Grand Valley 45 (Robert Hiner) 5 06:54.773 13.327
6 Virginia 109 (Keith Casscells-hamby) 6 06:58.284 16.838

#160 Event 8 Women's Varsity Pair - FINAL (14:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 8 (Katie Klassen, Jennifer Beaudette) 4 09:40.836
2 Wheaton 114 (Kat Brewer, Sarah Noveroske) 2 09:45.183 04.347
3 Calhoun 12 (Brooke Hamann, Audrie Hamann) 3 09:51.632 10.796
4 Sacred Heart 92 (Jaclyn Smith, Catherine Lott) 1 09:53.381 12.545
5 Georgia Tech 44 (Cassandra Merrigan, Sophie Parks) 5 10:41.722 01:00.886
6 Massachusetts 105 (Julia Deane, Leanne Ondreicka) 6 10:54.322 01:13.486

#161 Event 9 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (14:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Clarkson 17 (Daniel Allen, Aaron Dahl) 6 08:20.787
2 Iona 50 (Chris Palma, Evan Johnson) 5 08:24.220 03.433
3 Rollins 90 (Mitch Verboncoeur, Kip Zimmerman) 3 08:26.042 05.255
4 Jacksonville 51 (Chase Rowe, Nathan Esterline) 2 08:33.275 12.488
5 Mercyhurst 68 (Jonathan Blazevic, Benjamin Urbanowski) 1 08:56.114 35.327
6 St. Thomas 95 (Erik Sathe, Matt Koehler) 4 10:19.761 01:58.974

#162 Event 10 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (14:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Sabine Sellers) 3 07:31.303
2 Drexel 30 (Kendall Wenzke) 2 07:33.508 02.205
3 Grand Valley 45 (Victoria Lloyd) 4 07:41.357 10.054
4 Massachusetts 105 (Haley York) 1 07:48.657 17.354
5 Fordham 39 (Sossi Megan) 6 07:50.295 18.992
6 Temple 102 (Stephanie Barber) 5 08:00.535 29.232

#163 Event 11 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (14:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 30 (Ryan Mcspedon) 4 06:38.090
2 Michigan 70 (Pierce Lauring) 3 06:41.719 03.629
3 Temple 102 (Connor Murphy) 6 06:47.737 09.647
4 Virginia 109 (John Mcnulty) 5 06:56.037 17.947
5 Bucknell 10 (Ryan Thompson) 2 07:00.939 22.849
6 FIT 36 (Alec Bertossa) 1 07:11.213 33.123

#164 Ev 12 Women's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (14:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 10 (Nicole Birkhold) 3 08:35.212
2 Lafayette 53 (Kristen Propst) 5 08:43.950 08.738
3 Oklahoma City 82 (Brooke Shewmaker) 1 08:45.585 10.373
4 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Katie O'neal) 4 09:12.250 37.038
5 Purdue 86 (Calie Gihl) 2 09:38.808 01:03.596
6 Grand Valley 45 (Angie Bollin) 6 10:04.665 01:29.453

#165 Ev 13 Men's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 82 (Matthew Maddamma) 2 07:20.184
2 Rollins 90 (Ryan Lindstrom) 3 07:24.357 04.173
3 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Richard Chew) 6 07:24.470 04.286
4 Delaware 27 (Corey Brown) 5 07:25.333 05.149
5 Lafayette 53 (Mitch Mcnutt) 1 07:25.459 05.275
6 Milwaukee (MSOE) 73 (Jonathan Allen) 4 07:28.846 08.662

#166 Ev 14 Women's V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) - FINAL (15:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Humboldt 49 (Katie Lamke) 1 08:43.121
2 Middlebury 72 (Ellery Berk) 2 08:43.854 00.733
3 Virginia Tech 110 (Julianne Dutzer) 3 08:45.499 02.378
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Cassi Lobaugh) 4 08:45.628 02.507
5 FIT 36 (Corine Roberts) 6 08:55.139 12.018
6 Bowdoin College 6 (Katie Ross) 5 09:15.161 32.040

#167 Ev 15 Women's V. Hwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (15:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin College 6 (Erica Hummel) 3 09:09.184
2 Massachusetts 105 (Rachel Boudreau) 4 09:16.171 06.987
3 Nova Southeastern 80 (Kristen Page) 5 09:17.202 08.018
4 Temple 102 (Lily Papaleo) 6 09:31.360 22.176
5 Army 3 (Katherine Mucke) 1 09:32.529 23.345
6 Oklahoma City 82 (Rebekah Wade) 2 09:38.898 29.714

#168 Ev 16 Men's V. Hwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (15:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 21 (Ryan Kelliher) 5 06:25.584
2 Oklahoma City 82 (Jackson Anderson) 3 06:28.254 02.670
3 Western Washington 113 (Henry Brown) 4 06:29.120 03.536
4 Bowdoin College 6 (Cal Brooks) 2 06:32.798 07.214
5 Drexel 30 (Dean Hill) 6 06:45.626 20.042
6 Duke 31 (Parker Poliakoff) 1 06:49.679 24.095

#169 Ev 17 Women's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (15:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Catherine Potter) 4 06:40.547
2 Bucknell 10 (Victoria Catharine) 3 06:48.798 08.251

#170 Ev 18 Men's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (15:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass. Inst.Tech. 66 (Tom Altmann) 4 05:46.467
2 Delaware 27 (Colin Dabagian) 3 05:49.401 02.934
3 Purdue 86 (William Nogay) 2 05:55.047 08.580
4 Mercyhurst 68 (Xavier Alexander) 5 05:55.387 08.920
5 Georgia Tech 44 (John Preihs) 6 06:00.001 13.534
6 Fordham 39 (Patrick Cahill) 1 06:02.627 16.160

#171 Ev 19 Women's V. Hwt. Eight Div II - FINAL - HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Tori Torrisi) 3 06:32.972
2 Humboldt 49 (Jamielee Larrabee) 4 06:33.450 00.478
3 Barry 4 (Bethany Desmond) 2 06:44.530 11.558
4 Mercyhurst 68 (Kristine Wright) 5 06:48.464 15.492
5 UC San Diego 96 (Shruti Kamath) 1 06:54.590 21.618
6 Philadelphia U 84 (Maria Soledad Gonzalez-romero) 6 06:59.376 26.404

#172 Ev 20 Women's V. Hwt. Eight Div III - FINAL (16:13:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marietta College 60 (Hildebrandt) (Isabella Hildebrandt) 3 06:42.539
2 Rochester 88 (Orlov) (Juliana Orlov) 4 06:49.743 07.204
3 Marietta College 60 (Westfield) (Stephanie Meinert) 2 06:57.321 14.782
4 Rochester IT 89 (Conway) (Reba Conway) 5 07:14.814 32.275
5 Rochester 88 (Lachiusa) (Kristiana Lachiusa) 1 07:18.582 36.043
- Mary Washington 63 (Fratte) (Elisa Delle Fratte) 6 DNS

#173 Ev 21 Women's V. Hwt Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (16:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 105 (Taryn Wilson) 3 06:30.855
2 Drexel 30 (Olivia Babiec) 4 06:34.775 03.920
3 Grand Valley 45 (Lexie Benton) 2 06:34.935 04.080
4 Bucknell 10 (Amanda Chikowski) 1 06:35.943 05.088
5 Duquesne 32 (Lauren Turner) 6 06:43.890 13.035
6 Fordham 39 (Fiona Murtagh) 5 06:44.052 13.197

#174 Ev 21 Women's V. 8+ - FINAL 2 (16:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Middlebury 72 (Hannah Myers) 4 06:44.664
2 St. Joseph's 94 (Maura Mahoney) 3 06:44.876 00.212
3 UConn 25 (Natalie Carlone) 1 06:49.971 05.307
4 Dayton 26 (Allie Rogers) 2 06:49.978 05.314
5 Purdue 86 (Maggie Archer) 6 06:59.026 14.362
- Fairfield 35 (Katherine Pitz) 5 DNS

#175 Ev 22 Men's V. Hwt Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (16:38:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 70 (Nicholas Sferrazza) 4 05:40.221
2 FIT 36 (Jose Gomez-feria) 2 05:42.159 01.938
3 Virginia 109 (Gage Wells) 5 05:44.590 04.369
4 Drexel 30 (Sebastian Ryan) 3 05:47.619 07.398
5 Grand Valley 45 (Austin Burris) 6 05:52.076 11.855
6 Bucknell 10 (Jackson Mccarron) 1 05:58.596 18.375

#176 Ev 22 Men's V. 8+ - FINAL 2 (16:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 27 (Sean Mcbride) 3 05:53.207
2 Villanova 107 (Matthew Valazza) 2 05:54.885 01.678
3 Army 3 (David Grossman) 1 05:56.598 03.391
4 George Mason 42 (Tim Arvin) 4 05:56.873 03.666
5 Lehigh 56 (Dylan Morgenweck) 6 05:59.318 06.111
6 Rochester IT 89 (Sean Kennelly) 5 06:03.758 10.551

#177 Ev 19 W V. 8+ Div II - FINAL 2 (16:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 FIT 36 (Jordan Ursch) 5 07:11.437
- Franklin Pierce 40 (Nicole Rode) 2 DNS
- Rollins 90 (Haddie Dehart) 3 DNS
- Merrimack 69 (Aubrey O'neill) 4 DNS

#178 Ev 20 W V. 8+ Div III - FINAL 2 (16:53:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rochester IT 89 (Sabo) (Rachel Sabo) 2 06:52.785
2 St. John Fisher 93 (Nicole Vainauskas) 3 07:32.822 40.037
- Mary Washington 63 (Golden) (Athena Golden) 4 DNS








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC