IRA National Championship

Mercer, NJ United States

Jun 2 - 4, 2023

#69
09:12
Mens Ltwt Varsity 2nd 8+ Final 1

Official

Previous Event
Next Event
Place Pl. Lane Entry 500M 1000M 1500M Raw Time Final Time Margin Participants
1 Medal First Place 4

Princeton (Gaffney, E.)

Princeton"

01:25.300

 

02:55.630

(01:30.330)

04:22.583

(01:26.953)

05:48.970

(01:26.387)

05:48.970

Raw 05:48.970

  • L Gold-Rappe (Cox)
  • E Gaffney (8)
  • T Eilers (7)
  • N Klemmer Domonkos (6)
  • Peter Skinner (5)
  • George Middleton (4)
  • J High (3)
  • P Hoeselbarth (2)
  • T Scheuritzel (1)
2 Medal First Place 2

Harvard (Rose, A.)

Harvard"

01:25.460

 

02:54.380

(01:28.920)

04:22.641

(01:28.261)

05:51.450

(01:28.809)

05:51.450

Raw 05:51.450

02.480
  • M Ong (Cox)
  • A Rose (8)
  • Zachary Mecca (7)
  • M Taylor (6)
  • Z Mills (5)
  • F Crawford (4)
  • D Picard (3)
  • J Stevenson (2)
  • J van Asperen (1)
3 Medal First Place 5

Yale (Konopka, B.)

Yale"

01:26.280

 

04:26.454

(04:26.454)

05:52.440

(01:25.986)

05:52.440

Raw 05:52.440

03.470
  • J Weyerhaeuser (Cox)
  • J Casemore (8)
  • A Stevenson (7)
  • M Dewolf (6)
  • Michael Linquata (5)
  • John McDonald (4)
  • James Patterson (3)
  • B. William Konopka (2)
  • A Griesinger (1)
4 7

Navy (Sheridan, S.)

navy

01:26.080

 

02:56.210

(01:30.130)

04:25.444

(01:29.234)

05:54.760

(01:29.316)

05:54.760

Raw 05:54.760

05.790
  • S Scholl (Cox)
  • S Sheridan (8)
  • O Hasler (7)
  • L McIntosh (6)
  • J Greenberg (5)
  • Connor Rex (4)
  • L Schatz (3)
  • A Fichtel (2)
  • Padraig McNamara (1)
5 3

Cornell (Alston, S.)

Cornell"

01:24.870

 

02:56.880

(01:32.010)

04:26.087

(01:29.207)

05:56.550

(01:30.463)

05:56.550

Raw 05:56.550

07.580
  • a walsey (Cox)
  • Sam Alston (8)
  • M Shure (7)
  • J Oliveira (6)
  • C Eikeboom (5)
  • G Smith (4)
  • Sebastian Pardo (3)
  • C Mitz (2)
  • E Swinney (1)
6 6

Pennsylvania (Kiely, F.)

Penn"

01:27.710

 

04:28.068

(04:28.068)

05:59.080

(01:31.012)

05:59.080

Raw 05:59.080

10.110
  • C Yoo (Cox)
  • F Kiely (8)
  • J Brewington (7)
  • Daniel Ward (6)
  • G Drago (5)
  • Niels Terwiesch (4)
  • J Bayly (3)
  • T Russell (2)
  • F Luo (1)
7 1

Dartmouth (Terry, S.)

dartmouth"

01:26.580

 

02:57.460

(01:30.880)

04:28.753

(01:31.293)

05:59.490

(01:30.737)

05:59.490

Raw 05:59.490

10.520
  • Samantha Sizelove (Cox)
  • S Terry (8)
  • O Shapiro (7)
  • H Polychronopoulos (6)
  • Anthony Wang (5)
  • Alex Ward (4)
  • R Mancilla (3)
  • E Swergold (2)
  • Samuel Welsh (1)

*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the officiIal timing system.

Penalty Key

DNSDid Not Start
DNFDid Not Finish
DSQDisqualified
NTTNo Time Taken
OTLOver Time Limit
RELRelegation
BUWBoat Under Weight