San Diego Crew Classic 2022
Full Race Results

#1 32 Womens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Final (07:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Long Beach/San Diego (Palmer, K.) 6 07:39.598
2 Austin (Reinkort, M.) 4 07:49.753 10.155
3 BIAC 5 07:51.453 11.855
4 East Bay (Prada, F.) 1 07:58.671 19.073
5 San Diego RC (Ewing, E.) 2 08:25.663 46.065
6 Long Beach (Jensen, R.) 3 08:59.773 01:20.175

#2 5 Mens Masters A 8+ (27-35) Final (07:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Club Nautico De San Juan 1 06:30.943
2 San Diego (Alparicio, B.) 4 06:34.243 03.300
3 Riverside A 3 06:36.473 05.530
4 Riverside B 8 06:48.883 17.940
5 Austin (Womack, C.) 6 06:52.843 21.900
6 Potomac (Merchant, W.) 2 07:01.508 30.565
7 BIAC 7 07:08.106 37.163
8 Los Angeles 5 07:10.946 40.003

#3 35 Womens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Final (07:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas RC 3 07:45.901
2 Lake Merritt 4 08:05.626 19.725
3 Lake Union (Berner-Hays, A.) 2 08:13.521 27.620
4 Vancouver (Riley, P.) 5 08:15.719 29.818
5 ZLAC 1 08:21.129 35.228

#4 8 Mens Masters B 8+ (36-42) Final (07:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 San Diego RC (Peszek, T.) 1 06:38.556
2 Long Beach (Tucker, Z.) 3 06:54.721 16.165
3 Los Angeles 4 07:07.138 28.582
4 Potomac (DeLo, C.) 2 07:08.848 30.292
5 Lake Merritt 5 07:14.861 36.305
6 Lake Union (King, A.) 6 07:15.648 37.092

#5 39 Womens Masters C 8+ (43-49) Final (07:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Endeavor Racing Alliance/Cambridge/Penn AC/Long Beach/Unaff(USA)/Connecticut/Radcliffe Alumni/San Diego RC (O'Brien, W.) 3 07:21.784
2 Texas RC 2 07:41.184 19.400
3 San Diego RC (Ahlman, S.) 1 07:50.307 28.523
4 Lake Union (Hein, N.) 5 07:51.609 29.825
5 Station L (Walker, S.) 4 08:04.969 43.185

#6 11 Mens Masters C 8+ Final (07:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Palm Beach (Morelli, P.) 2 06:52.745
2 San Diego RC (Johnson, R.) 1 07:44.035 51.290
3 Pacific (Kirby, M.) 3 07:47.880 55.135

#7 43 Womens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Final (08:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Sarasota (Corbett-Brown, L.) 3 07:37.401
2 Endeavor Racing Alliance (McCormick, E.) 2 07:40.466 03.065
3 College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) 1 07:42.478 05.077
4 ZLAC (Gregory, A.) 4 07:58.876 21.475
5 Los Angeles (Davis, K.) 6 08:21.918 44.517
- Long Beach (Bonuso, N.) 5 Scratch

#8 14 Mens Masters D 8+ (50-54) Final (08:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Unaff. (CAN) (Forgeron, M.) 1 06:46.768
2 Ex Nemo 4 06:48.468 01.700
3 North Dakota (FROST, D.) 2 06:57.086 10.318
4 Texas RC 3 07:00.571 13.803
5 East Bay (Demorest, A.) 5 07:35.411 48.643

#9 48 Womens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Final (08:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Endeavor Racing Alliance (Friel, H.) 1 08:06.352
2 Long Beach 2 08:51.412 45.060
3 San Diego RC (Pili, D.) 4 09:21.885 01:15.533
4 ZLAC 3 09:37.550 01:31.198

#10 18 Mens Masters E 8+ (55-59) Final (08:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Kent Mitchell (Still, M.) 1 06:56.967
2 San Diego (Kapicka, M.) 2 07:01.963 04.996
3 Station L (Glasfeld, A.) 3 07:11.792 14.825

#11 37 Womens Youth 4x Heat 1 Top 2 To Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2, 5-6 to Final 3 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers A (Phipps, C.) 1 07:31.042
2 Newport Sea Base A 2 07:50.035 18.993
3 Los Gatos B 5 07:51.481 20.439
4 Texas RC 3 08:03.487 32.445
5 Lake Las Vegas 4 08:37.417 01:06.375

#12 37 Womens Youth 4x Heat 2 (08:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Los Gatos A 2 07:40.728
2 Long Beach Junior Crew 1 07:48.669 07.941
3 Norcal Crew 3 08:01.092 20.364
4 Maritime RC B 4 08:04.140 23.412
5 Redwood Scullers C (Bollyky, G.) 6 08:09.153 28.425
6 RowLA (Goldstein, E.) 5 08:16.857 36.129

#13 37 Womens Youth 4x Heat 3 (08:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC A 1 07:52.240
2 Redwood Scullers B (Ha, A.) 2 07:53.540 01.300
3 Newport Sea Base B 6 08:19.510 27.270
4 Casitas Rowing 4 08:20.600 28.360
5 Austin (Apostolakis, A.) 3 08:44.030 51.790
6 Community Rowing SD 5 12:24.100 04:31.860

#14 Mens Youth 4x Heat 1 Top 2 to Final 1, NFT (3rd) to Final 1; Next 3rds, 4ths, and NFT 5ths (2) to Final 2; Remainder to Final 3 (08:59:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport Sea Base A 1 06:38.301
2 Artemis 2 06:56.024 17.723
3 Capital 3 07:01.982 23.681
4 Redwood Scullers B (Perlroth, A.) 5 07:03.582 25.281
5 Maritime RC B 4 07:10.845 32.544
6 Texas RC B 6 07:38.057 59.756

#15 Mens Youth 4x Heat 2 (09:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC A 1 06:47.160
2 Redwood Scullers A (Vaksman, C.) 2 06:49.582 02.422
3 Texas RC A 3 06:53.774 06.614
4 Los Gatos B (Lasso, A.) 5 07:14.510 27.350
5 Newport Sea Base B 6 07:23.085 35.925
6 Austin (Miguel, R.) 4 07:35.995 48.835

#16 Mens Youth 4x Heat 3 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Los Gatos A (Kramer, M.) 1 06:44.187
2 Long Beach Junior Crew (Griffin, T.) 2 06:49.477 05.290
3 Casitas Rowing 3 07:00.914 16.727
4 OARS 4 07:01.202 17.015
5 River City (Hoernlein, T.) 6 07:32.933 48.746
6 Lake Las Vegas 5 07:46.877 01:02.690

#17 Womens U16 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (09:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Ellington, B.) 1 07:42.789
2 Newport Sea Base 3 08:12.418 29.629
3 Norcal Crew 2 08:16.441 33.652
4 CCHS Crew (Galluccio, S.) 4 08:47.075 01:04.286

#18 12 Mens U16 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (09:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Fasano, N.) 1 06:52.038
2 Pacific 2 06:58.580 06.542
3 Long Beach Junior Crew (Price, K.) 5 07:23.303 31.265
4 Norcal Crew 3 07:44.563 52.525
5 Dallas United 4 08:12.261 01:20.223

#19 42 Womens U16 4x+ Heat 1 All to Final (09:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC 1 08:22.293
2 Redwood Scullers (Naveen, A.) 2 08:47.805 25.512
3 Norcal Crew 3 10:17.901 01:55.608

#20 Mens U16 4x+ Heat 1 All to Final (09:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport Sea Base 3 07:44.661
2 OARS 1 07:54.424 09.763
3 Lake Las Vegas 4 08:16.359 31.698
4 CCHS Crew (MacNab, J.) 5 08:18.815 34.154
5 Norcal Crew 2 08:19.215 34.554

#21 Womens U17 4x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers A (PETRI, O.) 1 07:46.824
2 Los Gatos (Sivi, A.) 2 07:58.874 12.050
3 Texas RC 3 08:20.965 34.141
4 Norcal Crew 4 08:22.280 35.456

#22 Womens U17 4x Heat 2 (10:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Connecticut 2 07:59.789
2 Redwood Scullers B (Khawaja, F.) 3 08:18.377 18.588
3 Maritime RC 1 08:30.260 30.471
4 Lake Las Vegas 4 08:48.919 49.130

#23 Mens U17 4x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (10:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC A 1 06:51.972
2 Los Gatos A (Shetler, L.) 2 07:01.914 09.942
3 River City (Davids, B.) 4 07:26.514 34.542
4 Austin (Engler, G.) 3 07:48.543 56.571

#24 Mens U17 4x Heat 2 (10:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC B 3 07:05.647
2 Redwood Scullers (Gurenkov, D.) 2 07:12.205 06.558
3 OARS 1 07:20.336 14.689
4 Los Gatos B (Yoo, D.) 4 07:29.912 24.265

#25 Mens Masters 8+ H, I (70+) Final 1 (10:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Kent Mitchell (H) 1 08:00.633
2 San Diego RC (H) 2 09:10.147 01:09.514

#26 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Heat 1 All to Final (10:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 1 06:43.845
2 California 2 06:47.958 04.113
3 Washington (Cossill, E.) 4 06:56.635 12.790
4 USC 5 06:58.953 15.108
5 UCLA 3 07:07.112 23.267

#27 Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club Heat 1 All to Final (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC Santa Barbara 3 07:42.034
2 Purdue 2 07:47.234 05.200
3 U of Calgary RC 1 08:10.865 28.831
4 Colorado 4 08:17.990 35.956

#28 Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup Heat 1 1-3 to Final 1, NFT (4th) to Final 1; Remainder to Final 2 (11:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 San Diego 1 07:14.097
2 Oklahoma 3 07:15.758 01.661
3 UC San Diego 4 07:21.270 07.173
4 Old Dominion (Carlisle, A.) 6 07:23.356 09.259
5 MIT (LTWT) (Love, K.) 7 07:26.045 11.948
6 Bates 2 07:26.231 12.134
7 Marist 5 07:31.695 17.598

#29 Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup Heat 2 (11:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stanford 2 06:55.680
2 Gonzaga 1 06:58.784 03.104
3 Sacramento St (YOUNG, H.) 3 07:12.434 16.754
4 MIT 4 07:20.286 24.606
5 Loyola Marymount 6 07:25.586 29.906
6 Portland 5 07:25.894 30.214
7 SeattleU (Logan, C.) 7 07:42.461 46.781

#30 Mens Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal/Copley Cup Eight Heat 1 1-2 to Final 1 (Copley Cup), 3-4 to Final 2 (Cal Cup), Remainder to Final 3 (11:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 San Diego 1 06:26.570
2 Bates 2 06:30.710 04.140
3 MIT 3 06:35.200 08.630
4 UC Santa Barbara 4 06:38.050 11.480
5 Long Beach St 5 06:57.100 30.530

#31 Mens Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal/Copley Cup Eight Heat 2 (11:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 A.S.R. Nereus 1 06:16.309
2 Gonzaga 2 06:24.350 08.041
3 Marietta (Puntarelli, G.) 3 06:37.684 21.375
4 Orange Coast 4 06:41.002 24.693
5 UC Davis 5 06:51.777 35.468

#32 Mens Varsity Active&Fit Now Cal/Copley Cup Eight Heat 3 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 2 06:21.669
2 Marist 1 06:24.419 02.750
3 UCLA 3 06:27.596 05.927
4 Purdue 4 06:28.080 06.411
5 Loyola Marymount 5 06:52.527 30.858
6 Colorado 6 07:13.732 52.063

#33 50 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 1-3 to Final 1, NFT (4th) to Final 1; Remainder to Final 2 (11:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 USC 2 07:39.377
2 Washington (McNamara-Smith, C.) 3 07:49.465 10.088
3 Oklahoma 4 08:05.742 26.365
4 San Diego 1 08:12.413 33.036
5 UC San Diego 5 08:33.227 53.850
6 Old Dominion (Hoff, A.) 7 08:39.475 01:00.098
7 Portland 6 08:43.738 01:04.361

#34 50 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 1 07:35.318
2 California 2 07:41.910 06.592
3 Gonzaga 3 08:03.664 28.346
4 UCLA 4 08:09.062 33.744
5 MIT 6 08:27.781 52.463
6 Sacramento St (Nixon, B.) 5 08:28.445 53.127

#35 4 Womens Collegiate 2V Heat 1 1-4 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (11:59:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 California 2 06:55.154
2 USC 1 06:55.666 00.512
3 UCLA 3 07:13.354 18.200
4 Oklahoma 4 07:19.779 24.625
5 San Diego 5 07:25.906 30.752
6 Sacramento St (Goddard, W.) 6 07:27.891 32.737
7 Marist 7 07:37.908 42.754
8 Portland 8 07:39.350 44.196

#36 4 Womens Collegiate 2V Heat 2 (15:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 1 06:30.880
2 Washington (Bryant, M.) 2 06:34.127 03.247
3 Stanford 3 06:47.952 17.072
4 Gonzaga 4 06:48.805 17.925
5 UC San Diego 6 06:59.825 28.945
6 Loyola Marymount 8 07:01.900 31.020
7 MIT 7 07:07.032 36.152
8 Bates 5 07:12.945 42.065

#37 23 Mens Collegiate 2V Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 4 06:39.418
2 Gonzaga 2 06:40.876 01.458
3 San Diego 1 06:42.510 03.092
4 MIT 3 06:43.955 04.537
5 UCLA 5 06:56.245 16.827

#38 23 Mens Collegiate 2V Heat 2 (12:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 2 06:28.526
2 Marist 1 06:33.855 05.329
3 Marietta (McWhite, J.) 4 06:41.794 13.268
4 Bates 3 06:43.340 14.814
- Colorado 5 DNS

#39 7 Womens Collegiate Novice Heat 1 All to Final (12:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Fehling, B.) 1 07:14.448
2 UCLA 2 07:21.842 07.394
3 British Columbia 3 07:30.240 15.792
4 San Diego 5 07:35.119 20.671
5 Oklahoma 6 07:35.238 20.790
6 Loyola Marymount 4 08:15.684 01:01.236

#40 29 Mens Collegiate Novice Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (12:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Orange Coast 1 06:50.264
2 Loyola Marymount 2 07:11.966 21.702
3 UC Santa Barbara 3 07:15.124 24.860
4 Long Beach St 4 07:19.978 29.714
5 SDSU - Men 5 07:26.289 36.025

#41 29 Mens Collegiate Novice Heat 2 (12:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UCLA 1 06:43.374
2 Southern California (Labounko, T.) 3 06:48.678 05.304
3 U of Calgary RC 2 06:55.541 12.167
4 UC Davis (Mohamad Khani, A.) 4 06:58.674 15.300
5 Colorado 5 07:36.232 52.858

#42 25/46/58 Adaptive M/W/MX 2x (13:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Casitas Rowing (Salcedo Power, A.) 3 08:55.531
2 Athletes Without Limits (Boldt, J.) 2 09:08.219 12.688
3 Athletes Without Limits (Ourada, L.) 1 09:50.769 55.238
4 Endeavor Racing Alliance (Jewell, E.) 6 10:02.581 01:07.050
5 Athletes Without Limits (Hurley, P.) 5 10:54.327 01:58.796
6 Atlanta (Barbee, W.) 4 12:14.317 03:18.786

#43 M/W/MX PR 8+ Final 1 (13:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Athletes Without LimitsCRI (Delsordo, A.) 2 07:27.760
2 Freedom Rows/USRowing/Detroit BC/Atlanta/OKC Riversport (Campbell, R.) 1 08:59.340 01:31.580
3 Freedom Rows/USRowing/San Diego RC/OKC Riversport (Cao, K.) 3 09:42.260 02:14.500

#44 3 Mens Masters 8+ Club Heat 1 1-4 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Cambridge (Pierce, J.) 1 06:57.886 06:11.686 HC(age:61 -00:46.200)
2 San Diego (Kapicka, M.) 5 07:11.570 06:27.970 HC(age:60 -00:43.600) 16.284
3 Sammamish (Senenko, W.) 3 06:50.290 06:30.890 HC(age:49 -00:19.400) 19.204
4 Riverside 6 06:31.555 19.869
5 Crimson Death Barge (Caughey, T.) 4 07:01.813 06:38.813 HC(age:51 -00:23.000) 27.127
6 Potomac (Merchant, W.) 2 06:48.360 36.674
7 Potomac (DeLo, C.) 8 07:00.323 06:51.323 HC(age:42 -00:09.000) 39.637
8 BIAC 7 06:59.030 47.344

#45 3 Mens Masters 8+ Club Heat 2 (14:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Marin (Aguiar, M.) 5 06:49.182 06:13.182 HC(age:57 -00:36.000)
2 Rocky Mountain (Springer, G.) 2 07:09.602 06:20.602 HC(age:62 -00:49.000) 07.420
3 North Dakota (McCabe, C.) 6 06:45.652 06:22.652 HC(age:51 -00:23.000) 09.470
4 East Bay (Scott, H.) 3 06:32.538 06:27.738 HC(age:38 -00:04.800) 14.556
5 Texas RC 1 06:45.735 06:31.335 HC(age:46 -00:14.400) 18.153
6 Lake Union (Tan, A.) 4 06:35.398 06:34.798 HC(age:31 -00:00.600) 21.616
7 Riverside 8 06:39.872 26.690
8 Station L (Glasfeld, A.) 7 07:05.542 06:40.542 HC(age:52 -00:25.000) 27.360

#46 30 Womens Masters 8+ Club Heat 1 1-3 to Final 1, NFT (4th) to Final 1; Remainder to Final 2 (14:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Long Beach 3 07:20.091 06:58.891 HC(age:50 -00:21.200)
2 Sarasota 6 07:26.068 06:59.068 HC(age:53 -00:27.000) 00.177
3 College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) 1 07:28.224 07:07.024 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 08.133
4 Martha's Moms 2 07:43.734 07:07.734 HC(age:57 -00:36.000) 08.843
5 BIAC 4 07:43.624 07:22.424 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 23.533
6 Station L (Walker, S.) 5 07:45.054 07:23.854 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 24.963
7 Martha's Moms 7 08:43.408 07:36.208 HC(age:68 -01:07.200) 37.317

#47 30 Womens Masters 8+ Club Heat 2 (14:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Sammamish (Teschke, J.) 1 07:28.587 07:14.187 HC(age:46 -00:14.400)
2 Texas RC 3 07:18.322 07:14.322 HC(age:37 -00:04.000) 00.135
3 Rogue Rowing (Rimov, C.) 5 07:56.091 07:26.891 HC(age:54 -00:29.200) 12.704
4 Sammamish (Kovaly, J.) 6 08:07.937 07:29.537 HC(age:58 -00:38.400) 15.350
5 Vancouver (Riley, P.) 4 07:45.552 07:38.752 HC(age:40 -00:06.800) 24.565
6 Lake Union (Werner, J.) 2 08:01.191 08:00.191 HC(age:32 -00:01.000) 46.004

#48 17 Womens Open 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (14:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 3 06:41.124
2 California 2 06:47.987 06.863
3 Washington (Adebiyi, A.) 1 06:54.267 13.143
4 Baja California St 5 07:02.144 21.020
5 USC 7 07:08.887 27.763
6 U of Calgary RC 4 07:19.201 38.077
7 Bates 6 07:36.901 55.777

#49 24 Mens Open 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Baja California St 1 06:13.317
2 Butte 4 06:20.827 07.510
3 Long Beach St 3 06:28.644 15.327
4 U of Calgary RC 2 06:31.034 17.717

#50 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 1 Top 2 To Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2, 5-6 to Final 3 (14:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Connecticut 2 07:00.010
2 San Diego RC 1 07:00.287 00.277
3 Long Beach Junior Crew 3 07:12.300 12.290
4 Dallas United (Rodriguez, E.) 5 07:12.697 12.687
5 Texas RC 4 07:19.647 19.637
6 ZLAC 6 07:50.158 50.148

#51 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 2 (14:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Lermusiaux, J.) 1 06:41.505
2 Capital 2 06:54.450 12.945
3 Norcal Crew 3 06:57.856 16.351
4 Pacific 4 07:09.614 28.109
5 River City 5 07:15.096 33.591
6 CCHS Crew (Ewart, C.) 6 07:50.321 01:08.816

#52 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 3 (15:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport 1 06:43.723
2 Saugatuck 2 06:47.837 04.114
3 Marina Aquatic Center 4 07:03.037 19.314
4 Sammamish 3 07:06.040 22.317
5 Saint Ignatius (Visser, G.) 6 07:15.000 31.277
6 White Rock Rowing (Fox, E.) 5 07:20.507 36.784

#53 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Heat 1 Top 2 To Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2, 5-6 to Final 3 (15:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saugatuck 2 06:05.901
2 San Diego RC 1 06:08.431 02.530
3 OARS 3 06:11.688 05.787
4 Dallas United Crew 4 06:24.428 18.527
5 Saint Ignatius 5 06:32.888 26.987

#54 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Heat 2 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Sutherland, K.) 1 06:08.656
2 Norcal Crew 2 06:11.842 03.186
3 Long Beach Junior Crew (Hutton, R.) 3 06:20.279 11.623
4 Marina Aquatic Center 5 06:20.862 12.206
5 Sammamish 4 06:24.266 15.610

#55 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Heat 3 (15:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport 1 06:06.446
2 Maritime RC 3 06:19.488 13.042
3 Capital 2 06:22.194 15.748
4 Pacific 4 06:22.961 16.515
5 CCHS Crew (Krich, G.) 5 06:37.454 31.008

#56 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Heat 1 Top 2 To Final 1, 3-4 to Final 2, 5-6 to Final 3 (15:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Capital 2 07:09.953
2 Marin (King, A.) 1 07:16.020 06.067
3 White Rock Rowing 5 07:33.767 23.814
4 Saint Ignatius (Keene, A.) 4 07:42.992 33.039
5 San Diego RC 3 07:49.360 39.407

#57 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Heat 2 (15:52:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Long Beach Junior Crew 1 07:09.899
2 Pacific 2 07:11.509 01.610
3 Marina Aquatic Center 3 07:29.121 19.222
4 Dallas United A (Bell, V.) 4 07:51.579 41.680

#58 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Heat 3 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport 1 07:12.254
2 Norcal Crew 2 07:14.081 01.827
3 Austin (Ueber, I.) 4 07:23.918 11.664
4 Casitas Rowing 3 07:41.244 28.990
5 Dallas United B 5 08:15.793 01:03.539

#59 Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (16:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport 1 06:35.580
2 Marin B (Wilcox, B.) 2 06:38.637 03.057
3 Norcal Crew 3 06:44.714 09.134
4 Dallas United 4 06:45.917 10.337
5 Casitas Rowing 5 07:17.785 42.205

#60 Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 2 (16:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin A (Ryan, H.) 1 06:21.327
2 Long Beach Junior Crew (Josephbek, C.) 2 06:35.900 14.573
3 San Diego RC 3 06:37.887 16.560
4 CCHS Crew (Wittman, H.) 5 07:00.292 38.965
5 Marina Aquatic Center 4 07:12.148 50.821

#61 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 1 1-3 to Final 1, NFT (4th) to Final 1; Remainder to Final 2 (16:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport A 2 06:59.475
2 Capital 3 07:13.667 14.192
3 Marin B 5 07:16.290 16.815
4 San Diego RC 1 07:22.613 23.138
5 Sammamish 4 07:26.087 26.612
6 River City 6 07:33.627 34.152
7 Saint Ignatius (Riad, D.) 7 07:40.477 41.002

#62 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 2 (16:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin A (Holtz, M.) 1 06:55.782
2 Saugatuck 2 07:10.618 14.836
3 Norcal Crew 3 07:18.338 22.556
4 Newport B 6 07:23.485 27.703
5 Marina Aquatic Center 7 07:29.105 33.323
6 Pacific 5 07:51.155 55.373
7 Long Beach Junior Crew 4 07:54.108 58.326

#63 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saugatuck 3 06:22.737
2 San Diego RC 1 06:24.210 01.473
3 Norcal Crew 2 06:25.730 02.993
4 Newport B 4 06:26.207 03.470
5 Newport Sea Base 5 06:39.340 16.603
6 Saint Ignatius 6 06:59.137 36.400

#64 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 2 (16:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (McMahon, W.) 1 06:17.698
2 Newport A 2 06:20.209 02.511
3 Sammamish 4 06:35.753 18.055
4 Pacific 3 06:38.119 20.421
5 Dallas United 6 06:42.269 24.571
6 Marina Aquatic Center 5 06:45.924 28.226

#65 Womens Concept2 Youth 4x Final 3 (16:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers C (Bollyky, G.) 2 07:44.216
2 RowLA (Goldstein, E.) 4 07:46.713 02.497
3 Lake Las Vegas 1 08:06.590 22.374
4 Austin (Apostolakis, A.) 3 08:30.296 46.080
5 Community Rowing SD 5 11:02.915 03:18.699

#66 Mens Youth 4x Final 3 (17:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas RC B 2 07:02.376
2 Austin (Miguel, R.) 3 07:06.516 04.140
3 River City (Hoernlein, T.) 1 07:17.276 14.900
4 Lake Las Vegas 4 07:17.879 15.503

#67 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 3 (17:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Ignatius (Visser, G.) 3 07:22.298
2 River City 2 07:23.078 00.780
3 Texas RC 1 07:28.595 06.297
4 White Rock Rowing (Fox, E.) 6 07:38.188 15.890
5 ZLAC 4 07:53.960 31.662
6 CCHS Crew (Ewart, C.) 5 08:01.020 38.722

#68 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Final 3 (17:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Sammamish 2 06:33.848
2 Saint Ignatius 1 06:36.182 02.334
3 CCHS Crew (Krich, G.) 3 06:53.398 19.550

#69 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Final 3 (17:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 San Diego RC 1 08:02.733
2 Dallas United B 2 08:32.693 29.960

#70 Mens Masters F,G Final 1 (07:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Unaff. (CAN) (F) (Forgeron, M.) 7 06:37.558
2 Cambridge (F) (Pierce, J.) 1 06:44.858 07.300
3 Long Beach (F) (Bater, B.) 2 06:58.333 20.775
4 Rocky Mountain (F) (Springer, G.) 3 07:03.484 25.926
5 Kent Mitchell (G) (Ives, E.) 5 07:04.231 26.673
6 North Dakota/San Diego (G) (Garcia-May, M.) 6 07:09.700 32.142
7 Texas RC/San Diego RC (G) (Bennett, K.) 4 07:12.289 34.731

#71 Womens Masters F,G,H,I Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+) Final 1 (07:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Endeavor Racing Alliance (F) (Friel, H.) 2 07:38.966
2 Long Beach (G) (Malacrida, G.) 1 07:49.166 10.200
3 Martha's Moms (F) 3 07:57.708 18.742
4 East Bay (F) (Velez, P.) 5 08:01.082 22.116
5 Station L (F) (Ey, S.) 4 08:10.177 31.211
6 Martha's Moms (G) (Smith, J.) 7 08:19.873 40.907
7 San Diego RC (H) (Conn, M.) 6 08:42.311 01:03.345

#72 Womens Concept2 Youth 4x Final 2 (07:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Los Gatos B 1 07:29.792
2 Maritime RC B 5 07:36.139 06.347
3 Norcal Crew 2 07:37.823 08.031
4 Texas RC 4 07:41.854 12.062
5 Casitas Rowing 6 07:49.537 19.745
6 Newport Sea Base B 3 07:55.637 25.845

#73 Womens Concept2 Youth 4x Final 1 (07:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers A (Phipps, C.) 1 07:07.145
2 Los Gatos A 2 07:13.025 05.880
3 Long Beach Junior Crew 5 07:26.445 19.300
4 Newport Sea Base A 4 07:28.811 21.666
5 Redwood Scullers B (Ha, A.) 6 07:29.505 22.360
6 Maritime RC A 3 07:29.916 22.771

#74 Mens Youth 4x Final 2 (07:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers B (Perlroth, A.) 3 06:43.922
2 Maritime RC B 6 06:46.666 02.744
3 Casitas Rowing 1 06:46.964 03.042
4 Los Gatos B (Lasso, A.) 4 06:47.133 03.211
5 OARS 5 06:48.875 04.953
6 Newport Sea Base B 7 06:58.417 14.495
7 Capital 2 07:06.977 23.055

#75 Mens Youth 4x Final 1 (07:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport Sea Base A 1 06:21.129
2 Los Gatos A (Kramer, M.) 3 06:23.391 02.262
3 Artemis 4 06:28.391 07.262
4 Redwood Scullers A (Vaksman, C.) 5 06:28.685 07.556
5 Maritime RC A 2 06:32.516 11.387
6 Texas RC A 7 06:34.760 13.631
7 Long Beach Junior Crew (Griffin, T.) 6 06:42.165 21.036

#76 Womens U16 8+ Final 1 (08:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Ellington, B.) 1 07:26.392
2 Newport Sea Base 2 07:46.783 20.391
3 Norcal Crew 3 08:00.210 33.818
4 CCHS Crew (Galluccio, S.) 4 08:17.068 50.676

#77 Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup Final 1 (08:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Fasano, N.) 1 06:43.635
2 Pacific 2 06:49.099 05.464
3 Norcal Crew 5 06:59.175 15.540
4 Long Beach Junior Crew (Price, K.) 3 07:03.744 20.109
5 Dallas United 4 07:51.635 01:08.000

#78 Womens U16 Ulster Challenge Cup 4x+ Final 1 (08:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC 1 08:03.337
2 Redwood Scullers (Naveen, A.) 2 08:25.479 22.142
3 Norcal Crew 3 09:56.990 01:53.653

#79 Mens U16 4x+ Final 1 (08:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 OARS 2 07:36.130
2 Newport Sea Base 1 07:37.180 01.050
3 Norcal Crew 5 08:02.720 26.590
4 CCHS Crew (MacNab, J.) 4 08:07.380 31.250
5 Lake Las Vegas 3 08:37.640 01:01.510

#80 Womens U17 4x Final 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Norcal Crew 1 08:24.585
2 Lake Las Vegas 2 08:31.940 07.355

#81 Womens U17 4x Final 1 (08:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Redwood Scullers A (PETRI, O.) 1 07:34.117
2 Los Gatos (Sivi, A.) 3 07:41.354 07.237
3 Connecticut 2 07:45.981 11.864
4 Maritime RC 6 07:53.292 19.175
5 Redwood Scullers B (Khawaja, F.) 4 08:05.021 30.904
6 Texas RC 5 08:05.354 31.237

#82 Mens U17 4x Final 2 (08:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Los Gatos B (Yoo, D.) 2 07:16.570
2 Austin (Engler, G.) 1 09:14.410 01:57.840

#83 Mens U17 4x Final 1 (08:59:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Maritime RC A 1 06:46.337
2 Maritime RC B 2 06:52.977 06.640
3 Los Gatos A (Shetler, L.) 3 06:53.366 07.029
4 OARS 6 06:58.053 11.716
5 Redwood Scullers (Gurenkov, D.) 4 06:59.533 13.196
6 River City (Davids, B.) 5 07:16.189 29.852

#84 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Final 1 (09:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 1 06:26.265
2 California 2 06:32.803 06.538
3 Washington (Cossill, E.) 3 06:34.660 08.395
4 USC 4 06:37.234 10.969
5 UCLA 5 06:46.825 20.560

#85 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup (09:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 A.S.R. Nereus 2 06:07.045
2 Marist 4 06:12.148 05.103
3 Gonzaga 5 06:13.205 06.160
4 Bates 6 06:13.718 06.673
5 UC San Diego 3 06:14.055 07.010
6 San Diego 1 06:18.168 11.123

#86 Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club Final 1 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 2 07:07.750
2 U of Calgary RC 3 07:13.136 05.386
3 UC Santa Barbara 1 07:19.636 11.886
4 Colorado 4 07:47.886 40.136

#87 Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup Final 2 (09:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Old Dominion (Carlisle, A.) 1 07:00.093
2 Portland 5 07:06.692 06.599
3 Loyola Marymount 3 07:07.398 07.305
4 MIT (LTWT) (Love, K.) 2 07:09.195 09.102
5 Marist 6 07:12.074 11.981
6 Bates 4 07:13.403 13.310
7 SeattleU (Logan, C.) 7 07:15.374 15.281

#88 Womens Collegiate Varsity UCSD Health Cal Cup Final 1 (09:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stanford 2 06:42.827
2 Gonzaga 4 06:50.269 07.442
3 Sacramento St (YOUNG, H.) 6 06:56.598 13.771
4 Oklahoma 3 07:00.189 17.362
5 UC San Diego 5 07:02.600 19.773
6 San Diego 1 07:03.166 20.339
7 MIT 7 07:04.163 21.336

#89 Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Cal Cup Final 2 (09:59:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC Davis 2 06:32.777
2 Long Beach St 1 06:34.512 01.735
3 Loyola Marymount 3 06:36.278 03.501
4 Colorado 4 06:49.375 16.598

#90 Mens Collegiate Varsity Active&Fit Cal Cup Final 1 (10:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 4 06:13.694
2 UCLA 3 06:14.026 00.332
3 Marietta (Puntarelli, G.) 2 06:18.555 04.861
4 MIT 1 06:21.609 07.915
5 Orange Coast 5 06:26.606 12.912
6 UC Santa Barbara 6 06:26.921 13.227

#91 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final 2 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 San Diego 1 08:13.206
2 UC San Diego 2 08:21.280 08.074
3 MIT 3 08:23.126 09.920
4 Portland 6 08:24.843 11.637
5 Sacramento St (Nixon, B.) 5 08:33.284 20.078
6 Old Dominion (Hoff, A.) 4 08:34.173 20.967

#92 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final 1 (10:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 2 07:27.748
2 USC 1 07:32.532 04.784
3 California 4 07:39.908 12.160
4 Washington (McNamara-Smith, C.) 3 07:49.702 21.954
5 Oklahoma 5 08:02.271 34.523
6 Gonzaga 6 08:02.917 35.169
7 UCLA 7 08:07.788 40.040

#93 Mens Collegiate 3V Final 1 (10:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 1 06:40.187
2 MIT 2 06:58.073 17.886
3 Bates 3 07:06.489 26.302

#94 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final 2 (10:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 2 07:16.052
2 San Diego 1 07:16.209 00.157
3 Sacramento St (Goddard, W.) 3 07:16.237 00.185
4 Loyola Marymount 4 07:18.507 02.455
5 MIT 6 07:23.437 07.385
6 Marist 5 07:24.238 08.186
7 Bates 8 07:26.372 10.320
8 Portland 7 07:27.532 11.480

#95 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final 1 (10:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 2 06:42.947
2 California 1 06:45.242 02.295
3 Washington (Bryant, M.) 4 06:49.583 06.636
4 USC 3 06:51.055 08.108
5 Stanford 6 07:02.893 19.946
6 UCLA 5 07:06.018 23.071
7 Gonzaga 8 07:07.152 24.205
8 Oklahoma 7 07:14.563 31.616

#96 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final 2 (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 MIT 1 06:41.156
2 UCLA 3 06:45.183 04.027
3 Bates 2 06:51.676 10.520
4 Colorado 4 08:16.375 01:35.219

#97 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final 1 (11:03:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 2 06:23.397
2 Marist 4 06:24.050 00.653
3 Purdue 1 06:30.926 07.529
4 Gonzaga 3 06:31.160 07.763
5 Marietta (McWhite, J.) 6 06:35.766 12.369
6 San Diego 5 06:37.123 13.726

#98 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy Final 1 (11:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Fehling, B.) 1 07:15.833
2 UCLA 2 07:23.787 07.954
3 British Columbia 3 07:26.214 10.381
4 San Diego 4 07:27.519 11.686
5 Oklahoma 5 07:33.913 18.080
6 Loyola Marymount 6 08:16.928 01:01.095

#99 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final 2 (11:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC Davis (Mohamad Khani, A.) 2 07:06.402
2 Colorado 4 07:14.482 08.080
3 SDSU - Men 3 07:16.931 10.529
4 Long Beach St 1 07:23.033 16.631

#100 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final 1 (11:27:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Orange Coast 1 06:34.897
2 UCLA 2 06:37.931 03.034
3 Southern California (Labounko, T.) 4 06:44.768 09.871
4 U of Calgary RC 6 07:07.845 32.948
5 Loyola Marymount 3 07:08.235 33.338
6 UC Santa Barbara 5 07:14.503 39.606

#101 Womens 8+ Alumni Susan Francia Trophy Final 1 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brown Women 1 07:26.971
2 SDSU 4 07:37.060 10.089
3 San Diego (Ahlman, S.) 2 07:41.275 14.304
4 UC San Diego 5 07:45.358 18.387
5 UCSB Alumni 3 08:06.817 39.846

#102 Mens 8+ Alumni Cup Final 1 (11:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Butte (Holmes, A.) 2 06:31.816
2 Isla Vista A 3 06:38.164 06.348
3 Club Nautico De San Juan 1 06:44.275 12.459
4 Isla Vista B 4 07:08.818 37.002

#103 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B EntrieS Final 1 (11:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Orange Coast 1 06:51.622
2 UCLA 2 06:54.136 02.514
3 UC Davis [Exhibition] 5 07:24.876 33.254
4 UC Santa Barbara 3 07:57.706 01:06.084
5 SDSU - Men 6 08:30.281 01:38.659
- Southern California 4 DNS

#104 Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final 2 (11:59:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 BIAC 2 07:51.394 07:30.194 HC(age:50 -00:21.200)
2 Station L (Walker, S.) 4 07:54.016 07:32.816 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 02.622
3 Sammamish (Kovaly, J.) 1 08:23.705 07:45.305 HC(age:58 -00:38.400) 15.111
4 Vancouver (Riley, P.) 3 07:53.690 07:46.890 HC(age:40 -00:06.800) 16.696
5 Martha's Moms 6 09:07.796 08:00.596 HC(age:68 -01:07.200) 30.402
6 Lake Union (Werner, J.) 5 08:15.871 08:14.871 HC(age:32 -00:01.000) 44.677

#105 Womens Masters 8+ Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final 1 (12:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Sarasota 3 07:31.882 07:04.882 HC(age:53 -00:27.000)
2 Long Beach 1 07:28.808 07:07.608 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 02.726
3 College Club Seattle (Scull, C.) 5 07:35.362 07:14.162 HC(age:50 -00:21.200) 09.280
4 Martha's Moms 7 07:59.780 07:23.780 HC(age:57 -00:36.000) 18.898
5 Texas RC 4 07:28.654 07:24.654 HC(age:37 -00:04.000) 19.772
6 Sammamish (Teschke, J.) 2 07:42.974 07:28.574 HC(age:46 -00:14.400) 23.692
7 Rogue Rowing (Rimov, C.) 6 08:23.469 07:54.269 HC(age:54 -00:29.200) 49.387

#106 Mens Masters 8+ Club Champ Final 2 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Riverside 6 06:35.977
2 Texas RC 2 06:50.556 06:36.156 HC(age:46 -00:14.400) 00.179
3 Station L (Glasfeld, A.) 8 07:01.534 06:36.534 HC(age:52 -00:25.000) 00.557
4 Lake Union (Tan, A.) 4 06:46.008 06:45.408 HC(age:31 -00:00.600) 09.431
5 Crimson Death Barge (Caughey, T.) 1 07:14.500 06:51.500 HC(age:51 -00:23.000) 15.523
6 Potomac (DeLo, C.) 5 07:05.771 06:56.771 HC(age:42 -00:09.000) 20.794
7 Potomac (Merchant, W.) 3 06:57.451 21.474
8 BIAC 7 06:59.248 23.271

#107 Mens Masters 8+ Club Champ Final 1 (12:23:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneUnadjustedTimeMargin
1 Cambridge (Pierce, J.) 1 06:53.751 06:07.551 HC(age:61 -00:46.200)
2 Marin (Aguiar, M.) 2 06:50.185 06:14.185 HC(age:57 -00:36.000) 06.634
3 San Diego (Kapicka, M.) 3 07:00.647 06:17.047 HC(age:60 -00:43.600) 09.496
4 Sammamish (Senenko, W.) 5 06:44.167 06:24.767 HC(age:49 -00:19.400) 17.216
5 Riverside 7 06:27.785 20.234
6 Rocky Mountain (Springer, G.) 4 07:18.597 06:29.597 HC(age:62 -00:49.000) 22.046
7 East Bay (Scott, H.) 8 06:37.985 06:33.185 HC(age:38 -00:04.800) 25.634
8 North Dakota (McCabe, C.) 6 06:56.561 06:33.561 HC(age:51 -00:23.000) 26.010

#108 Womens Open 8+ Carley Copley Cup Final 1 (12:31:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Texas Austin 1 06:49.725
2 California 2 06:55.070 05.345
3 Washington (Adebiyi, A.) 3 06:57.571 07.846
4 Baja California St 4 07:12.359 22.634
5 USC 5 07:18.310 28.585
6 U of Calgary RC 6 07:23.919 34.194
7 Bates 7 07:55.302 01:05.577

#109 Mens Open 8+ Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC Final 1 (12:39:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Butte 2 06:17.580
2 Baja California St 1 06:20.331 02.751
3 U of Calgary RC 4 06:36.734 19.154
4 Long Beach St 3 06:44.442 26.862

#110 Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final 1 (13:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga 2 07:25.596
2 San Diego 1 07:44.740 19.144
3 Oklahoma 3 07:48.140 22.544
4 UC San Diego 4 08:13.608 48.012

#111 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ Final 1 (13:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colorado 3 07:48.727
2 UC Santa Barbara 2 08:31.336 42.609
3 Long Beach St (Valtierra, L.) 1 09:30.205 01:41.478

#112 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII/Club Novice Final 1 (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Orange Coast 1 07:23.666
2 U of Calgary RC 2 07:37.491 13.825
3 UC Santa Barbara A 3 07:39.540 15.874
4 Colorado 5 07:41.580 17.914
5 UC Santa Barbara B 4 08:30.572 01:06.906

#113 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup Final 1 (13:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 MIT 1 06:11.096
2 UC Santa Barbara 2 07:06.246 55.150

#114 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 2 (13:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Norcal Crew 2 06:57.100
2 Marina Aquatic Center 3 07:04.663 07.563
3 Dallas United (Rodriguez, E.) 4 07:08.894 11.794
4 Sammamish 6 07:09.666 12.566
5 Pacific 5 07:11.955 14.855
6 Long Beach Junior Crew 1 07:16.017 18.917

#115 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final 1 (14:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (Lermusiaux, J.) 2 06:33.200
2 Newport 3 06:42.780 09.580
3 Capital 5 06:48.140 14.940
4 Saugatuck 6 06:51.790 18.590
5 Connecticut 1 06:56.860 23.660
6 San Diego RC 4 06:59.390 26.190

#116 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Final 2 (14:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 OARS 1 06:01.512
2 Marina Aquatic Center 5 06:09.980 08.468
3 Long Beach Junior Crew (Hutton, R.) 2 06:12.318 10.806
4 Capital 3 06:14.804 13.292
5 Dallas United Crew 4 06:15.903 14.391
6 Pacific 6 06:28.940 27.428

#117 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Cup Final 1 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport 3 05:50.852
2 Saugatuck 1 05:52.739 01.887
3 Marin (Sutherland, K.) 2 05:57.274 06.422
4 Norcal Crew 5 05:59.209 08.357
5 San Diego RC 4 06:05.689 14.837
6 Maritime RC 6 06:11.692 20.840

#118 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Final 2 (14:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Austin (Ueber, I.) 3 07:13.797
2 White Rock Rowing 1 07:22.034 08.237
3 Marina Aquatic Center 2 07:25.221 11.424
4 Casitas Rowing 6 07:28.510 14.713
5 Dallas United A (Bell, V.) 5 07:30.335 16.538
6 Saint Ignatius (Keene, A.) 4 07:32.049 18.252

#119 Womens U17 Referee Cup LA84 Foundation Trophy Final 1 (14:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Capital 1 07:03.008
2 Long Beach Junior Crew 2 07:04.952 01.944
3 Newport 3 07:08.857 05.849
4 Norcal Crew 6 07:09.309 06.301
5 Pacific 5 07:16.509 13.501
6 Marin (King, A.) 4 07:26.860 23.852

#120 Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final 2 (14:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Dallas United 1 06:42.606
2 CCHS Crew (Wittman, H.) 2 06:51.652 09.046
3 Casitas Rowing 3 07:11.972 29.366
4 Marina Aquatic Center 4 07:20.341 37.735

#121 Mens U17 Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final 1 (14:52:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin A (Ryan, H.) 2 06:18.140
2 Newport 1 06:25.851 07.711
3 Long Beach Junior Crew (Josephbek, C.) 4 06:28.626 10.486
4 Marin B (Wilcox, B.) 3 06:29.592 11.452
5 San Diego RC 6 06:40.798 22.658
6 Norcal Crew 5 06:45.924 27.784

#122 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final 2 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marina Aquatic Center 3 07:14.269
2 Newport B 1 07:15.610 01.341
3 Sammamish 2 07:17.136 02.867
4 Saint Ignatius (Riad, D.) 6 07:21.232 06.963
5 River City 4 07:28.607 14.338
6 Pacific 5 07:33.241 18.972
7 Long Beach Junior Crew 7 07:34.241 19.972

#123 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final 1 (15:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin A (Holtz, M.) 2 06:45.355
2 Newport A 1 06:54.371 09.016
3 Saugatuck 4 06:58.198 12.843
4 Marin B 5 07:08.389 23.034
5 Capital 3 07:08.943 23.588
6 Norcal Crew 6 07:09.146 23.791
7 San Diego RC 7 07:15.183 29.828

#124 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final 2 (15:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Newport B 1 06:19.704
2 Pacific 2 06:24.864 05.160
3 Dallas United 4 06:28.488 08.784
4 Marina Aquatic Center 6 06:31.781 12.077
5 Newport Sea Base 3 06:31.891 12.187
6 Saint Ignatius 5 06:45.494 25.790

#125 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final 1 (15:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marin (McMahon, W.) 2 06:02.731
2 Newport A 4 06:11.063 08.332
3 Saugatuck 1 06:12.568 09.837
4 Norcal Crew 5 06:13.454 10.723
5 San Diego RC 3 06:14.285 11.554
6 Sammamish 6 06:24.965 22.234








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC