IRA National Championship 2021
Full Race Results


#1 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Time-Trial 1 (07:00:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 1 Washington (Esau, G.) 05:26.416   05:26.416  
2 10 Dartmouth (Gralla, P.) 05:27.476   05:27.476 0.32
3 9 Stanford (Traeger, F.) 05:29.299   05:29.299 0.88
4 2 California (Breuer, F.) 05:29.717   05:29.717 1.01
5 3 Syracuse (Buard, A.) 05:31.345   05:31.345 1.51
6 5 Northeastern (Berend, J.) 05:32.723   05:32.723 1.93
7 7 Boston U (Seiters, P.) 05:33.497   05:33.497 2.17
8 4 Princeton 05:33.673   05:33.673 2.22
9 11 Navy (Pushner, J.) 05:34.157   05:34.157 2.37
10 8 Brown (de Jong, J.) 05:34.184   05:34.184 2.38
11 6 Wisconsin 05:34.872   05:34.872 2.59
12 13 George Washington (George, P.) 05:35.344   05:35.344 2.74
13 14 Drexel 05:36.459   05:36.459 3.08
14 25 Colgate (Smith, A.) 05:38.676   05:38.676 3.76
15 16 Oregon St (Tames, B.) 05:39.193   05:39.193 3.91
16 12 Temple (Blaszczyk, M.) 05:39.622   05:39.622 4.05
17 19 Williams (Montesano, T.) 05:41.753   05:41.753 4.7
18 15 Cornell (Kazmierczak, I.) 05:42.844   05:42.844 5.03
19 18 Holy Cross (Collins, P.) 05:43.625   05:43.625 5.27
20 17 Hobart 05:45.285   05:45.285 5.78
21 20 Saint Josephs (Lemanowicz, E.) 05:46.366   05:46.366 6.11
22 23 Marist (Irving, J.) 05:46.510   05:46.510 6.16
23 26 Stetson (Bersani, J.) 05:48.429   05:48.429 6.74
24 27 Gonzaga (Jankovic, M.) 05:49.533   05:49.533 7.08
25 22 Trinity (Wenk, R.) 05:49.650   05:49.650 7.12
26 21 UC San Diego (Boynton, S.) 05:49.956   05:49.956 7.21
27 31 Jacksonville (Veld, C.) 05:51.394   05:51.394 7.65
28 28 San Diego (van Dongen, M.) 05:54.336   05:54.336 8.55
29 30 Bates (Sobolewski, R.) 05:54.702   05:54.702 8.67
30 29 Marietta 05:57.865   05:57.865 9.63
- 24 Santa Clara (HANSON, S.)     Scratch  

#2 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Time-Trial 1 (07:40:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 33 Washington (Rosts, S.) 05:33.779   05:33.779  
2 34 California (Barrell, T.) 05:38.383   05:38.383 1.38
3 35 Syracuse (DeGrado, A.) 05:40.663   05:40.663 2.06
4 41 Dartmouth (Dwinell, E.) 05:40.991   05:40.991 2.16
5 37 Northeastern (Newton, J.) 05:44.589   05:44.589 3.24
6 40 Stanford (Buzzard, S.) 05:46.531   05:46.531 3.82
7 36 Princeton 05:48.215   05:48.215 4.33
8 44 George Washington (Rowland, A.) 05:49.868   05:49.868 4.82
9 42 Navy (Gill, J.) 05:50.351   05:50.351 4.96
10 39 Brown (Hirschfeld, G.) 05:53.254   05:53.254 5.83
11 43 Temple (Digiacomo, S.) 05:57.911   05:57.911 7.23
12 38 Wisconsin 05:58.495   05:58.495 7.4
13 45 Drexel 06:03.062   06:03.062 8.77
14 46 Cornell (Fowler, K.) 06:04.202   06:04.202 9.11
15 52 UC San Diego (Salk, C.) 06:04.504   06:04.504 9.21
16 50 Williams (Fousek, P.) 06:10.312   06:10.312 10.95
17 48 Hobart 06:12.372   06:12.372 11.56
18 49 Holy Cross (Everett, O.) 06:12.387   06:12.387 11.57
19 47 Oregon St (Mathews, T.) 06:13.042   06:13.042 11.76
20 53 Marist (Cusack, L.) 06:14.292   06:14.292 12.14
21 55 Gonzaga (Yanick, D.) 06:15.470   06:15.470 12.49
22 57 Marietta 06:18.363   06:18.363 13.36
23 51 Saint Josephs (Coppola, N.) 06:19.969   06:19.969 13.84
24 56 San Diego (Crabtree, J.) 06:24.583   06:24.583 15.22
25 59 Jacksonville (Mishler, N.) 06:32.256   06:32.256 17.52
26 58 Bates (Fruechte, J.) 06:34.074   06:34.074 18.06
- 54 Santa Clara     Scratch  

#3 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Time-Trial 1 (08:20:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 61 Washington (Thiers, J.) 06:02.469   06:02.469  
2 62 California (Cox, H.) 06:09.949   06:09.949 2.06
3 67 Dartmouth (Taylor, J.) 06:12.143   06:12.143 2.67
4 68 Navy (Hagerty, R.) 06:15.428   06:15.428 3.58
5 64 Northeastern (Kane, M.) 06:16.924   06:16.924 3.99
6 66 Brown (Gilmore, T.) 06:23.714   06:23.714 5.86
7 71 Drexel 06:24.421   06:24.421 6.06
8 65 Wisconsin 06:24.710   06:24.710 6.14
9 75 Saint Josephs (Pingul, N.) 06:28.811   06:28.811 7.27
10 70 George Washington (Gorell, J.) 06:29.279   06:29.279 7.4
11 72 Oregon St (La Fond, W.) 06:29.410   06:29.410 7.43
12 69 Temple (Schaefer, D.) 06:29.512   06:29.512 7.46
13 76 Marist (Tavoulareas, L.) 06:40.616   06:40.616 10.52
14 74 Holy Cross (Hart-Nova, A.) 06:43.110   06:43.110 11.21
15 77 Marietta 06:58.841   06:58.841 15.55
16 73 Hobart 07:02.514   07:02.514 16.57

#4 Mens Varsity 4+ Time-Trial 1 (08:45:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 80 Washington (Unkovic, L.) 06:39.226   06:39.226  
2 81 California (Holt, B.) 06:45.867   06:45.867 1.66
3 84 Boston U (Steck, H.) 06:54.707   06:54.707 3.88
4 87 Dartmouth (Tuckerman, C.) 07:01.766   07:01.766 5.65
5 83 Pennsylvania (Decelles, B.) 07:01.983   07:01.983 5.7
6 96 Oklahoma City (Stankovic, T.) 07:04.564   07:04.564 6.35
7 82 Syracuse (Yngsdal, N.) 07:06.489   07:06.489 6.83
8 85 Wisconsin 07:06.569   07:06.569 6.85
9 89 Georgetown (kolnik, t.) 07:08.139   07:08.139 7.24
10 86 Navy (Duffy, M.) 07:08.449   07:08.449 7.32
11 92 Stetson (Bowles, K.) 07:13.058   07:13.058 8.47
12 98 Cornell (Welling, J.) 07:13.254   07:13.254 8.52
13 95 Fairfield (Stergion, B.) 07:14.881   07:14.881 8.93
14 93 Drexel 07:15.451   07:15.451 9.07
15 91 Mercyhurst (Debasitis, E.) 07:21.163   07:21.163 10.5
16 97 Stanford (Gorka, P.) 07:22.796   07:22.796 10.91
17 94 Colgate (Appleyard, C.) 07:24.826   07:24.826 11.42
18 99 Princeton 07:27.084   07:27.084 11.99
19 88 George Washington (Miljkovic, E.) 07:27.950   07:27.950 12.2
20 90 UC San Diego (Wilson, T.) 07:38.672   07:38.672 14.89

#5 Womens Ltwt 2x Final 1 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston U (Beery, G.) 3 09:08.729
2 Stanford (Umphrey, H.) 7 09:27.155 18.426
3 Oklahoma City (LACY, R.) 4 09:32.732 24.003
4 Princeton (Lefebvre, A.) 5 09:44.562 35.833
5 Wisconsin (Gilbertson, M.) 2 09:45.830 37.101
6 Gordon (Tripp, N.) 6 09:59.029 50.300

#6 Mens Ltwt 4- Final 1 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Navy (Jarrett, W.) 4 07:43.491
2 Mercyhurst (O'Grady, J.) 5 07:54.868 11.377
3 Gordon (Veurink, G.) 3 07:58.735 15.244

#7 Womens Ltwt 4+ Final 1 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stanford (Yates, M.) 3 08:23.749
2 Boston U (Bernier, D.) 4 08:32.782 09.033
3 Wisconsin (Kost, V.) 5 09:13.755 50.006

#8 Mens Ltwt 2V 8+ Final 1 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Navy (Jackson, D.) 5 06:41.362
2 Princeton (Collins, M.) 4 06:47.282 05.920
3 Pennsylvania (Allon, R.) 3 06:54.105 12.743

#9 Womens Ltwt 8+ Final 1 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton (Anezakis, A.) 5 07:42.729
2 Wisconsin (D'Souza, G.) 4 08:09.117 26.388

#10 Mens Ltwt 8+ Final 1 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Navy (Fuller, J.) 4 06:44.899
2 Pennsylvania (Wilbur, J.) 5 06:47.476 02.577
3 Princeton (Jonas, M.) 3 06:55.546 10.647
4 Mercyhurst (Porter, Z.) 6 07:04.619 19.720
5 Temple (Fisher, K.) 2 07:14.606 29.707

#11 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Semi-Final 1 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Esau, G.) 4 06:20.825
2 Northeastern (Berend, J.) 5 06:24.845 04.020
3 Boston U (Seiters, P.) 3 06:29.631 08.806
4 George Washington (George, P.) 6 06:35.445 14.620
5 Cornell (Kazmierczak, I.) 7 06:42.715 21.890
6 Drexel 2 06:43.111 22.286

#12 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Semi-Final 2 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Dartmouth (Gralla, P.) 4 06:29.315
2 Syracuse (Buard, A.) 5 06:33.000 03.685
3 Princeton 3 06:40.252 10.937
4 Wisconsin 6 06:43.806 14.491
5 Williams (Montesano, T.) 7 06:58.206 28.891
6 Colgate (Smith, A.) 2 07:06.942 37.627

#13 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Semi-Final 3 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 California (Breuer, F.) 5 06:19.449
2 Stanford (Traeger, F.) 4 06:21.206 01.757
3 Brown (de Jong, J.) 6 06:21.720 02.271
4 Navy (Pushner, J.) 3 06:24.409 04.960
5 Oregon St (Tames, B.) 2 06:40.231 20.782
6 Temple (Blaszczyk, M.) 7 06:44.600 25.151

#14 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Semi-Final 4 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Cross (Collins, P.) 4 06:47.225
2 Marist (Irving, J.) 5 06:50.439 03.214
3 UC San Diego (Boynton, S.) 6 06:52.059 04.834
4 Stetson (Bersani, J.) 3 06:52.579 05.354
5 Jacksonville (Veld, C.) 2 07:01.779 14.554
6 Marietta 7 07:03.725 16.500

#15 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Semi-Final 5 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Josephs (Lemanowicz, E.) 5 06:48.891
2 Hobart 4 06:51.611 02.720
3 Trinity (Wenk, R.) 6 06:54.708 05.817
4 Gonzaga (Jankovic, M.) 3 06:55.977 07.086
5 Bates (Sobolewski, R.) 7 06:56.694 07.803
6 San Diego (van Dongen, M.) 2 06:59.192 10.301

#16 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Rosts, S.) 4 06:28.115
2 Princeton 3 06:38.659 10.544
3 Stanford (Buzzard, S.) 5 06:42.879 14.764
4 Wisconsin 6 06:48.656 20.541
5 Drexel 2 07:00.610 32.495
6 Holy Cross (Everett, O.) 7 07:09.019 40.904

#17 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 California (Barrell, T.) 4 06:34.878
2 Northeastern (Newton, J.) 5 06:37.375 02.497
3 George Washington (Rowland, A.) 3 06:47.332 12.454
4 Cornell (Fowler, K.) 2 06:53.701 18.823
5 Temple (Digiacomo, S.) 6 07:03.889 29.011
6 Hobart 7 07:29.491 54.613

#18 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Dartmouth (Dwinell, E.) 5 06:21.919
2 Syracuse (DeGrado, A.) 4 06:23.319 01.400
3 Brown (Hirschfeld, G.) 6 06:26.105 04.186
4 Navy (Gill, J.) 3 06:40.707 18.788
5 Williams (Fousek, P.) 7 06:55.039 33.120
6 UC San Diego (Salk, C.) 2 07:00.839 38.920

#19 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 4 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oregon St (Mathews, T.) 4 06:50.914
2 Marietta 5 06:54.155 03.241
3 Saint Josephs (Coppola, N.) 3 07:05.661 14.747
4 Bates (Fruechte, J.) 6 07:10.184 19.270

#20 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 5 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marist (Cusack, L.) 4 06:48.946
2 Gonzaga (Yanick, D.) 5 06:51.394 02.448
3 San Diego (Crabtree, J.) 3 06:55.717 06.771
4 Jacksonville (Mishler, N.) 6 07:04.220 15.274

#21 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Thiers, J.) 4 06:33.673
2 Brown (Gilmore, T.) 5 06:35.873 02.200
3 Drexel 3 06:39.916 06.243
4 Temple (Schaefer, D.) 6 06:47.658 13.985
5 Marist (Tavoulareas, L.) 2 07:02.621 28.948

#22 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 California (Cox, H.) 4 06:28.009
2 Northeastern (Kane, M.) 5 06:33.860 05.851
3 Wisconsin 3 06:47.820 19.811
4 Oregon St (La Fond, W.) 6 06:56.434 28.425
5 Holy Cross (Hart-Nova, A.) 2 07:19.581 51.572

#23 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Dartmouth (Taylor, J.) 4 06:35.631
2 Navy (Hagerty, R.) 5 06:42.745 07.114
3 Saint Josephs (Pingul, N.) 3 06:46.785 11.154
4 George Washington (Gorell, J.) 6 06:54.516 18.885
5 Marietta 2 07:18.089 42.458
6 Hobart 7 07:41.225 01:05.594

#24 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 1 & 2 to Grand, 3 & 4 to Petite, 5 & 6 to 3rd Level, 7 to 4th Level (17:10:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- George Washington (Miljkovic, E.) 1 OK
- Fairfield (Stergion, B.) 2 OK
- Syracuse (Yngsdal, N.) 3 OK
- Washington (Unkovic, L.) 4 OK
- Oklahoma City (Stankovic, T.) 5 OK
- Cornell (Welling, J.) 6 OK
- Princeton 7 OK

#25 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (17:20:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- UC San Diego (Wilson, T.) 1 OK
- Drexel 2 OK
- Wisconsin 3 OK
- California (Holt, B.) 4 OK
- Pennsylvania (Decelles, B.) 5 OK
- Stetson (Bowles, K.) 6 OK
- Colgate (Appleyard, C.) 7 OK

#26 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 3 Top 2 in Semi ABC to A Final, Next 2 to B Final, Remainder to C Final; Top 3 in Semi DE to Final D, Remainder to Final E (17:30:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Mercyhurst (Debasitis, E.) 2 OK
- Georgetown (kolnik, t.) 3 OK
- Boston U (Steck, H.) 4 OK
- Dartmouth (Tuckerman, C.) 5 OK
- Navy (Duffy, M.) 6 OK
- Stanford (Gorka, P.) 7 OK

#31 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Final 3 (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Marist (Tavoulareas, L.) 4 06:59.129
2 Holy Cross (Hart-Nova, A.) 3 07:10.741 11.612
3 Hobart 5 07:23.867 24.738
- Marietta 2 DNS

#32 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Final 2 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Wisconsin 2 06:33.973
2 Drexel 4 06:37.927 03.954
3 George Washington (Gorell, J.) 6 06:39.167 05.194
4 Temple (Schaefer, D.) 5 06:39.487 05.514
5 Saint Josephs (Pingul, N.) 3 06:40.590 06.617
6 Oregon St (La Fond, W.) 7 06:43.430 09.457

#33 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ Final 1 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Thiers, J.) 3 06:08.491
2 California (Cox, H.) 2 06:11.308 02.817
3 Dartmouth (Taylor, J.) 4 06:23.086 14.595
4 Northeastern (Kane, M.) 7 06:26.108 17.617
5 Navy (Hagerty, R.) 5 06:31.920 23.429
6 Brown (Gilmore, T.) 6 06:35.154 26.663

#34 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Final 5 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville (Mishler, N.) 2 06:52.831
2 Bates (Fruechte, J.) 3 07:00.345 07.514

#35 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Final 4 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oregon St (Mathews, T.) 2 06:42.327
2 Marist (Cusack, L.) 3 06:45.756 03.429
3 Marietta 5 06:48.459 06.132
4 Gonzaga (Yanick, D.) 4 06:51.562 09.235
5 Saint Josephs (Coppola, N.) 6 07:00.176 17.849
6 San Diego (Crabtree, J.) 7 07:04.836 22.509

#36 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Final 3 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 2 06:38.263
2 Temple (Digiacomo, S.) 4 06:43.223 04.960
3 Hobart 5 06:49.338 11.075
4 UC San Diego (Salk, C.) 6 06:50.823 12.560
5 Holy Cross (Everett, O.) 7 06:52.143 13.880
6 Williams (Fousek, P.) 3 06:52.300 14.037

#37 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 George Washington (Rowland, A.) 2 06:37.970
2 Brown (Hirschfeld, G.) 3 06:41.810 03.840
3 Stanford (Buzzard, S.) 4 06:44.736 06.766
4 Navy (Gill, J.) 6 06:47.148 09.178
5 Wisconsin 5 06:51.073 13.103
6 Cornell (Fowler, K.) 7 06:53.299 15.329

#38 Kennedy Challenge Cup - Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ Final 1 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Rosts, S.) 2 06:15.425
2 Dartmouth (Dwinell, E.) 3 06:24.915 09.490
3 California (Barrell, T.) 4 06:25.998 10.573
4 Northeastern (Newton, J.) 5 06:28.432 13.007
5 Syracuse (DeGrado, A.) 6 06:31.158 15.733
6 Princeton 7 06:36.449 21.024

#39 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Final 5 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Jankovic, M.) 2 06:34.672
2 Jacksonville (Veld, C.) 4 06:37.472 02.800
3 Bates (Sobolewski, R.) 5 06:40.649 05.977
4 San Diego (van Dongen, M.) 6 06:42.198 07.526
5 Marietta 7 06:43.949 09.277
- Stetson (Bersani, J.) 3 Scratch

#40 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Final 4 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Cross (Collins, P.) 2 06:18.923
2 Saint Josephs (Lemanowicz, E.) 3 06:21.934 03.011
3 Hobart 4 06:23.834 04.911
4 Marist (Irving, J.) 5 06:26.780 07.857
5 UC San Diego (Boynton, S.) 6 06:29.817 10.894
6 Trinity (Wenk, R.) 7 06:37.037 18.114

#41 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Final 3 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Cornell (Kazmierczak, I.) 2 06:18.772
2 Oregon St (Tames, B.) 3 06:22.126 03.354
3 Temple (Blaszczyk, M.) 6 06:27.315 08.543
4 Drexel 7 06:29.823 11.051
5 Colgate (Smith, A.) 5 06:30.629 11.857
6 Williams (Montesano, T.) 4 06:31.669 12.897

#42 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston U (Seiters, P.) 2 06:08.820
2 Princeton 3 06:11.711 02.891
3 Brown (de Jong, J.) 4 06:14.877 06.057
4 Navy (Pushner, J.) 5 06:19.289 10.469
5 Wisconsin 6 06:21.003 12.183
6 George Washington (George, P.) 7 06:23.643 14.823

#43 Varsity Challenge Cup - Mens 8+ Final 1 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Esau, G.) 2 05:59.707
2 California (Breuer, F.) 3 06:02.953 03.246
3 Dartmouth (Gralla, P.) 4 06:07.607 07.900
4 Syracuse (Buard, A.) 5 06:10.882 11.175
5 Stanford (Traeger, F.) 6 06:12.859 13.152
6 Northeastern (Berend, J.) 7 06:16.684 16.977

#44 Mens Varsity 4+ Final 3 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stanford (Gorka, P.) 3 07:21.343
2 Mercyhurst (Debasitis, E.) 2 07:21.520 00.177
3 George Washington (Miljkovic, E.) 6 07:27.566 06.223
4 Colgate (Appleyard, C.) 4 07:29.383 08.040
5 Princeton 5 07:34.326 12.983
6 UC San Diego (Wilson, T.) 7 07:44.623 23.280

#45 Mens Varsity 4+ Final 2 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown (kolnik, t.) 2 07:09.088
2 Navy (Duffy, M.) 3 07:13.259 04.171
3 Wisconsin 1 07:13.951 04.863
4 Cornell (Welling, J.) 5 07:20.579 11.491
5 Drexel 7 07:28.442 19.354
6 Fairfield (Stergion, B.) 6 07:29.145 20.057
- Stetson (Bowles, K.) 4 Scratch

#46 Mens Varsity 4+ Final 1 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington (Unkovic, L.) 1 06:59.449
2 California (Holt, B.) 2 07:06.229 06.780
3 Boston U (Steck, H.) 3 07:06.429 06.980
4 Dartmouth (Tuckerman, C.) 4 07:08.489 09.040
5 Pennsylvania (Decelles, B.) 5 07:17.864 18.415
6 Oklahoma City (Stankovic, T.) 6 07:18.772 19.323
7 Syracuse (Yngsdal, N.) 7 07:27.452 28.003

#47 Mens Varsity 4+ Final 4 (10:40:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
No Results








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC