Scholastic National Rowing Championship 2021
Full Race Results

#1 Boys Varsity 4+ Heat 1 1st to Semis, 2-4 to Reps, Remainder Eliminated (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Coplan, E.) 3 04:58.081
2 Absegami (Ritz, K.) 5 05:01.883 03.802
3 Canisius (Spira, P.) 4 05:03.227 05.146
4 Central Catholic Pitt (Stern, J.) 1 05:12.043 13.962
5 Woodrow Wilson (Foxley, T.) 2 05:18.721 20.640
6 Radnor (Bragdon, P.) 6 05:19.161 21.080

#2 Boys Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (10:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 East Grand Rapids (Jenkins, L.) 3 04:55.024
2 Unionville (Huffman, D.) 4 04:58.136 03.112
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Briegel, A.) 2 05:01.288 06.264
4 City Honors (Kennedy, C.) 6 05:06.028 11.004
5 St. Johns (Salazar, G.) 5 05:08.958 13.934
6 Boston College High (Dunn, K.) 1 05:12.836 17.812

#3 Boys Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (10:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Finlayson, L.) 3 04:55.621
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Gross, N.) 2 04:59.269 03.648
3 Plant High (McKenney, S.) 4 04:59.813 04.192
4 The Haverford School (Zelov, S.) 5 05:01.435 05.814
5 St. Ignatius (Miklus, P.) 1 05:03.601 07.980
6 Egg Harbor (Sarhan, A.) 6 05:24.021 28.400

#4 Boys Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (10:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal PA (Konopka, B.) 3 04:54.032
2 Culver (Allman, E.) 4 05:01.062 07.030
3 Atlantic City (Iannelli, L.) 6 05:02.876 08.844
4 Gonzaga (Keusenkothen, E.) 5 05:05.798 11.766
5 Cathedral Catholic (Lelevier, A.) 2 05:11.642 17.610
6 DeMatha (Tarnosky, B.) 1 05:17.924 23.892

#5 Boys Varsity 8+ Heat 1 1st to Semis, Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Reps (10:58:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans School (Grigorian, G.) 3 04:21.380
2 Lawrenceville (Ferrera, G.) 2 04:29.252 07.872
3 Boston College High (McGeoghean, P.) 4 04:35.916 14.536
4 Egg Harbor (Zimmerman, S.) 5 04:38.716 17.336

#6 Boys Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Downing, L.) 3 04:19.474
2 Woodrow Wilson (Patterson, E.) 2 04:24.444 04.970
3 St. Ignatius (Skubas, M.) 4 04:26.416 06.942
4 Northville (Bis, A.) 5 04:31.684 12.210

#7 Boys Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (11:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic Pitt (shaffer, l.) 4 04:19.165
2 Montclair (Moore Manakas, A.) 3 04:25.195 06.030
3 DeMatha (O'Connor, O.) 2 04:29.371 10.206
4 McCallie (Gibson, M.) 5 04:42.635 23.470

#8 Boys Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (11:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit Crew (Garcia-Amandi, N.) 3 04:24.540
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (O'Brien, J.) 4 04:26.878 02.338
3 Fairfield (Elias, K.) 2 04:27.954 03.414
4 Upper Arlington (Milliken, B.) 5 04:29.866 05.326
5 La Salle (Sloan, J.) 1 04:38.666 14.126

#9 Girls Varsity 4+ Heat 1 1st to Semis, 2-4 to Reps, Remainder Eliminated (11:26:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Snyder, A.) 3 05:32.059
2 Ann Arbor Huron (Campain, H.) 4 05:34.295 02.236
3 Mainland (Barnhart, E.) 6 05:46.699 14.640
4 Unionville (Alkhas, J.) 1 05:48.519 16.460
5 Mount Saint Joseph (McDonough, G.) 5 05:50.811 18.752
6 St. Johns (Bowman, A.) 2 05:57.359 25.300

#10 Girls Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Blair (Gamble, A.) 3 05:35.278
2 Mount St. Marys (Johnston, T.) 1 05:40.790 05.512
3 Moorestown (Mumma, G.) 4 05:42.690 07.412
4 Sebastian River (Phillips, J.) 2 05:44.510 09.232
5 Saint Ignatius-Chicago (Darcy, C.) 5 05:44.746 09.468
6 Pine Crest (Lieuw-kie-Song, S.) 6 06:06.634 31.356

#11 Girls Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Absegami (Reed, S.) 3 05:38.980
2 Nichols (Greeley, K.) 1 05:40.648 01.668
3 Eustace (Sobieski, E.) 4 05:49.800 10.820
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Stefanovich, D.) 5 05:52.272 13.292
5 Shaker Heights (Yingling, A.) 2 05:58.746 19.766
6 Gwynedd Mercy (O'Connell, K.) 6 06:12.998 34.018

#12 Girls Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Powell, T.) 3 05:35.840
2 Cathedral Catholic (Scherer, A.) 2 05:40.742 04.902
3 Lower Merion (Kerekes, T.) 4 05:49.246 13.406
4 Villa Joseph Marie (Hobson, M.) 5 05:56.098 20.258
5 Loyola Academy (Duenkel, H.) 6 06:03.658 27.818
6 Walter Johnson (Gardner, H.) 1 06:06.098 30.258

#13 Girls Varsity 8+ Heat 1 1st to Semis, 2-4 to Reps, Remainder Eliminated (11:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Newell, M.) 3 04:53.035
2 Villa Joseph Marie (Phillips, A.) 1 05:07.859 14.824
3 Pine Crest (Jones, L.) 4 05:08.935 15.900
4 Radnor (Johnson, M.) 5 05:13.129 20.094
5 Saint Joseph Academy (Rogers, M.) 2 05:14.947 21.912

#14 Girls Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (12:01:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Moorestown (Carew, R.) 3 05:00.763
2 National Cathedral (Schwartz, K.) 4 05:08.603 07.840
3 Loyola Academy (O'Neil, E.) 2 05:17.675 16.912
4 Plant High (Evjen, I.) 5 05:30.019 29.256
- Mainland (Molosso, G.) 1 DNS

#15 Girls Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (12:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Dittrich, B.) 3 04:52.143
2 Woodrow Wilson (Bijeau, E.) 4 04:59.903 07.760
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Palmer, N.) 2 05:05.527 13.384
4 Nardin (Mangan, M.) 5 05:09.751 17.608
5 City Honors (Pirigyi, S.) 1 05:27.295 35.152

#16 Girls Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Rodriguez, I.) 4 04:57.376
2 Merion Mercy (Garvey, C.) 3 04:57.736 00.360
3 Walter Johnson (Yu, K.) 5 05:10.996 13.620
4 Parkersburg South (DeBarr, C.) 1 05:14.860 17.484
5 Upper Arlington (DeVilbiss, A.) 2 05:15.248 17.872

#17 Boys Varsity 2x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (12:22:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Barausky, J.) 4 05:05.152
2 Malvern (Ward, D.) 3 05:11.906 06.754
3 Saratoga (Destino, C.) 1 05:17.098 11.946
4 Skyline Crew (Wang, A.) 2 05:23.000 17.848
5 Haddon Twp (Gerber, L.) 5 05:36.296 31.144

#18 Boys Varsity 2x Heat 2 (12:29:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Richard, Z.) 2 05:01.941
2 Ridgewood (Woods, T.) 3 05:04.561 02.620
3 The Haverford School (Johnson, W.) 4 05:05.097 03.156
4 Albemarle (Hall, Z.) 5 05:06.477 04.536
5 Cathedral Catholic (Muncey, M.) 1 05:43.861 41.920

#19 Boys Varsity 4x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (12:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern (Davis, M.) 3 04:36.628
2 Roman Catholic (Walsh, E.) 4 04:49.378 12.750
3 Burnt Hills (Gotobed, C.) 1 04:52.874 16.246
4 Albemarle (Guerra, D.) 2 04:55.882 19.254
5 Ridgewood (Conde, W.) 5 05:05.046 28.418
6 Woodrow Wilson (Gootman, V.) 6 05:06.524 29.896

#20 Boys Varsity 4x Heat 2 (12:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Stern, A.) 3 04:37.098
2 Skyline Crew (Bukowski, K.) 4 04:45.546 08.448
3 Lower Merion (Rieke, G.) 2 04:45.878 08.780
4 Haddon Twp (Fitzpatrick, O.) 5 04:46.322 09.224
5 The Haverford School (Morris, W.) 1 04:54.834 17.736
6 Montgomery Bell (Coulthard, W.) 6 05:08.794 31.696

#21 Boys Varsity 1x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Seeger, P.) 3 05:28.888
2 Haverford HS (Weaver, A.) 2 05:39.048 10.160
3 Paramus (Nasto, P.) 4 05:47.320 18.432
4 Belen Jesuit Crew (Abril, N.) 5 05:52.188 23.300
5 Saratoga (Weatherwax, E.) 1 05:56.220 27.332
6 Ridgewood (Scanlon, J.) 6 06:07.780 38.892

#22 Boys Varsity 1x Heat 2 (12:57:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 George Washington (Roberts, N.) 3 05:33.962
2 Upper Merion (Anderson, G.) 4 05:46.196 12.234
3 Bonner & Prendergast (Dougherty, D.) 2 05:48.628 14.666
4 Taylor-Allderdice (Kennedy, B.) 5 05:54.940 20.978
5 Wilmington Friends (Manning, C.) 1 05:58.724 24.762

#23 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit Crew (MARTINEZ, R.) 3 04:34.368
2 La Salle (Murphy, S.) 1 04:43.764 09.396
3 Montgomery Bell (Mastrapasqua, M.) 4 04:45.100 10.732
4 Canisius (Wittmann, A.) 5 04:54.110 19.742
5 Gonzaga (Martino, J.) 2 05:03.028 28.660

#24 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 All to Final (14:37:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius (Siwiec, N.) 2 05:05.279
2 Plant High (Cellitti, J.) 3 05:12.035 06.756
3 Culver (Cornell, W.) 4 05:20.919 15.640
4 Gonzaga (Ingoglia, M.) 5 05:31.607 26.328

#25 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Final (14:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit Crew (Miro, M.) 4 04:54.167
2 Roman Catholic (OConnell, S.) 3 04:54.379 00.212
3 East Grand Rapids (Sherman, A.) 2 05:13.109 18.942
4 Ridgewood (Lyakerman, M.) 5 05:26.227 32.060

#26 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 2 (14:51:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Springside Chestnut Hill (Miles, C.) 3 04:52.007
2 Upper Merion (Bransfield, A.) 2 04:55.129 03.122
3 Montgomery Bell (Kost, C.) 4 05:26.063 34.056

#27 Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (14:58:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern (Hicks, W.) 3 05:18.034
2 Germantown Friends (Soong, R.) 2 05:19.634 01.600
3 Conestoga (margossian, g.) 4 05:26.494 08.460
4 Belen Jesuit Crew (Roman, J.) 5 05:32.906 14.872
5 Parkersburg South (Bush, A.) 6 06:00.614 42.580
6 Augustine Classical (gutch, b.) 1 06:05.118 47.084

#28 Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Albemarle (Lambert, D.) 4 05:15.022
2 Montclair (de la Pena, V.) 2 05:16.274 01.252
3 The Haverford School (Christopher, B.) 3 05:22.254 07.232
4 Holy Spirit (CHAVEZ, R.) 5 05:24.254 09.232
5 Ridgewood (Jones, A.) 1 05:46.610 31.588

#29 Girls Varsity 2x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (15:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Schmidt, H.) 3 05:38.082
2 Skyline Crew (Ham, G.) 2 06:02.002 23.920
3 Egg Harbor (Glenn, K.) 4 06:02.574 24.492
4 Holy Names-FL (Reynolds, J.) 5 06:13.954 35.872
5 Holy Spirit (Marino, M.) 6 06:33.414 55.332

#30 Girls Varsity 2x Heat 2 (15:19:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Albemarle (Benham, K.) 2 05:43.036
2 Germantown Friends (Sanchirico, A.) 3 05:49.526 06.490
3 Conestoga (Furtaw, R.) 4 05:53.014 09.978
4 Jacksonville Episcopal (Podvia, E.) 5 06:00.172 17.136
5 Ridgewood (Galbraith, E.) 1 06:03.614 20.578
6 Magnificat (Carroll, A.) 6 06:07.006 23.970

#31 Girls Varsity 4x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (15:26:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal PA (Haupt, L.) 3 05:13.759
2 Haddon Twp (Steele, F.) 2 05:22.603 08.844
3 Plant High (Lawrence, M.) 4 05:27.251 13.492
4 Niskayuna (Liguori, J.) 1 05:28.127 14.368
5 Shenendehowa (Barber, G.) 5 05:29.659 15.900
6 Marietta (Clark, L.) 6 05:45.515 31.756

#32 Girls Varsity 4x Heat 2 (15:33:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Skyline Crew (Koselka, E.) 3 05:17.894
2 Conestoga (Jacovini, S.) 4 05:20.718 02.824
3 Agnes Irwin (Saulnier, C.) 5 05:25.074 07.180
4 North Allegheny (Junko, A.) 1 05:30.530 12.636
5 Ridgewood (Kim, O.) 2 06:06.814 48.920
6 Atlantic City (Logue, J.) 6 06:16.310 58.416

#33 Girls Varsity 1x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jacksonville Episcopal (Alton, A.) 3 06:07.869
2 East Grand Rapids (Smith, H.) 4 06:18.461 10.592
3 Upper Merion (Montalvo, I.) 1 06:35.293 27.424
4 Augustine Classical (Kinlocke, S.) 6 06:35.593 27.724
5 Baldwin (Steele, M.) 2 06:47.741 39.872
6 Bonner & Prendergast (Cornish, C.) 5 06:56.189 48.320

#34 Girls Varsity 1x Heat 2 (15:47:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Riedel, L.) 3 06:01.081
2 Albemarle (Kaczka, C.) 4 06:16.637 15.556
3 Haddon Twp (Johnston, Q.) 1 06:29.557 28.476
4 Skyline Crew (Hansen, O.) 2 06:31.789 30.708
5 Hackensack (Gotrell, K.) 5 06:48.285 47.204
6 Agnes Irwin (Hollander, L.) 6 07:06.863 01:05.782

#35 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 All to Final (15:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Dinkel, C.) 3 05:10.575
2 Gwynedd Mercy (Guarnaccia, O.) 4 05:15.979 05.404
3 Radnor (Wagner, L.) 2 05:24.943 14.368
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Kowalski, M.) 1 05:30.979 20.404
5 Mainland (Spooner, S.) 5 05:44.615 34.040

#36 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (16:01:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Mallon, M.) 3 05:43.468
2 Montclair (Starbuck, A.) 5 05:48.446 04.978
3 Unionville (Cona, A.) 4 05:50.568 07.100
4 Atlantic City (Siganos, A.) 2 05:59.912 16.444

#37 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (16:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (McGreevey, E.) 3 05:40.715
2 Oakcrest (McAvaddy, K.) 4 05:48.407 07.692
3 Upper Arlington (Clark, P.) 1 05:51.443 10.728
4 Villa Maria (Hricko, C.) 2 06:03.335 22.620
5 Egg Harbor (Rice, K.) 5 06:04.135 23.420

#38 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 All to Final (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 East Grand Rapids (Bigler, I.) 2 05:29.178
2 Augustine Classical (Trouwborst, S.) 5 05:30.148 00.970
3 Springside Chestnut Hill (Webb, E.) 1 05:35.998 06.820
4 Egg Harbor (Pitale, M.) 4 05:44.618 15.440
5 Ridgewood (Wong, S.) 3 05:45.362 16.184
6 Cathedral Catholic (Gonor, P.) 6 06:03.508 34.330

#39 Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 Top 3 to Final (16:22:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Albemarle (Liang, M.) 3 05:56.210
2 Germantown Friends (Ramos, M.) 1 06:06.912 10.702
3 North Allegheny (Bentrim, C.) 5 06:09.128 12.918
4 Augustine Classical (West, I.) 4 06:22.316 26.106
5 City Honors (Tripi, H.) 6 06:29.176 32.966

#40 Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (16:29:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lower Merion (Cloud, A.) 3 05:45.306
2 Harpeth Hall (Trost, E.) 4 05:52.326 07.020
3 Newsome (Hall, K.) 1 06:00.578 15.272
4 Bonner & Prendergast (McKenzie, M.) 2 06:17.510 32.204
5 Jacksonville Episcopal (Shalley, A.) 5 06:24.434 39.128
6 Ridgewood (Shah, S.) 6 06:28.010 42.704

#41 Boys Varsity 4+ Repechage 1 1-4 to Semis, Remainder Eliminated (16:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 The Haverford School (Zelov, S.) 1 05:01.885
2 Culver (Allman, E.) 3 05:02.373 00.488
3 Atlantic City (Iannelli, L.) 5 05:02.825 00.940
4 Canisius (Spira, P.) 2 05:02.949 01.064
5 Absegami (Ritz, K.) 4 05:03.809 01.924
6 City Honors (Kennedy, C.) 6 05:11.841 09.956

#42 Boys Varsity 4+ Repechage 2 (16:43:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Unionville (Huffman, D.) 4 04:59.187
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Gross, N.) 3 05:01.975 02.788
3 Plant High (McKenney, S.) 5 05:02.653 03.466
4 Ann Arbor Huron (Briegel, A.) 2 05:02.915 03.728
5 Gonzaga (Keusenkothen, E.) 1 05:04.687 05.500
6 Central Catholic Pitt (Stern, J.) 6 05:04.959 05.772

#43 Boys Varsity 8+ Repechage 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Semis (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (O'Brien, J.) 3 04:25.956
2 St. Ignatius (Skubas, M.) 2 04:28.492 02.536
3 Lawrenceville (Ferrera, G.) 4 04:28.908 02.952
4 DeMatha (O'Connor, O.) 5 04:29.150 03.194

#44 Boys Varsity 8+ Repechage 2 (16:57:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Woodrow Wilson (Patterson, E.) 4 04:24.782
2 Montclair (Moore Manakas, A.) 3 04:25.710 00.928
3 Fairfield (Elias, K.) 5 04:29.582 04.800
4 Upper Arlington (Milliken, B.) 1 04:30.826 06.044
5 Boston College High (McGeoghean, P.) 2 04:33.124 08.342

#45 Girls Varsity 4+ Repechage 1 1-4 to Semis, Remainder Eliminated (17:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ann Arbor Huron (Campain, H.) 4 05:34.559
2 Cathedral Catholic (Scherer, A.) 3 05:38.723 04.164
3 Lower Merion (Kerekes, T.) 5 05:39.619 05.060
4 Mainland (Barnhart, E.) 2 05:43.351 08.792
5 Sebastian River (Phillips, J.) 6 05:47.373 12.814
6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Stefanovich, D.) 1 05:52.529 17.970

#46 Girls Varsity 4+ Repechage 2 (17:11:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount St. Marys (Johnston, T.) 4 05:40.465
2 Moorestown (Mumma, G.) 2 05:44.079 03.614
3 Nichols (Greeley, K.) 3 05:45.321 04.856
4 Eustace (Sobieski, E.) 5 05:51.665 11.200
5 Villa Joseph Marie (Hobson, M.) 1 05:54.723 14.258
6 Unionville (Alkhas, J.) 6 05:57.859 17.394

#47 Girls Varsity 8+ Repechage 1 1-4 to Semis, Remainder Eliminated (17:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Garvey, C.) 3 05:03.885
2 Villa Joseph Marie (Phillips, A.) 4 05:05.305 01.420
3 Nardin (Mangan, M.) 6 05:08.005 04.120
4 Pine Crest (Jones, L.) 2 05:09.903 06.018
5 Walter Johnson (Yu, K.) 5 05:13.353 09.468
6 Plant High (Evjen, I.) 1 05:34.167 30.282

#48 Girls Varsity 8+ Repechage 2 (17:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Woodrow Wilson (Bijeau, E.) 3 05:01.687
2 National Cathedral (Schwartz, K.) 4 05:04.151 02.464
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Palmer, N.) 5 05:10.779 09.092
4 Radnor (Johnson, M.) 1 05:15.499 13.812
5 Loyola Academy (O'Neil, E.) 2 05:16.343 14.656
6 Parkersburg South (DeBarr, C.) 6 05:27.947 26.260

#49 Boys Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Next 3 to Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
Order of finish, Plant & Haverford reversed in progression due to interference
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Coplan, E.) 3 04:30.287
2 Episcopal PA (Konopka, B.) 4 04:32.323 02.036
3 Plant High (McKenney, S.) 1 04:35.367 05.080
4 The Haverford School (Zelov, S.) 2 04:37.287 07.000
5 Culver (Allman, E.) 5 04:42.963 12.676
6 Ann Arbor Huron (Briegel, A.) 6 04:46.641 16.354

#50 Boys Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:07:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Finlayson, L.) 4 04:33.865
2 Unionville (Huffman, D.) 2 04:35.127 01.262
3 East Grand Rapids (Jenkins, L.) 3 04:36.709 02.844
4 Atlantic City (Iannelli, L.) 1 04:42.379 08.514
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Gross, N.) 5 04:43.863 09.998
- Canisius (Spira, P.) 6 Excluded

#51 Girls Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Next 3 to Final 2 (09:14:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ann Arbor Huron (Campain, H.) 2 05:01.666
2 Montclair (Snyder, A.) 3 05:05.706 04.040
3 Holy Spirit (Powell, T.) 4 05:06.602 04.936
4 Nichols (Greeley, K.) 1 05:07.562 05.896
5 Cathedral Catholic (Scherer, A.) 5 05:15.086 13.420
6 Eustace (Sobieski, E.) 6 05:24.858 23.192

#52 Girls Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:21:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Blair (Gamble, A.) 3 05:03.263
2 Mount St. Marys (Johnston, T.) 2 05:08.123 04.860
3 Absegami (Reed, S.) 4 05:09.235 05.972
4 Lower Merion (Kerekes, T.) 1 05:12.051 08.788
5 Moorestown (Mumma, G.) 5 05:18.995 15.732
6 Mainland (Barnhart, E.) 6 05:27.707 24.444

#53 Boys Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (09:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans School (Grigorian, G.) 3 04:02.804
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (O'Brien, J.) 2 04:05.250 02.446
3 Fairfield (Elias, K.) 1 04:06.642 03.838
4 Belen Jesuit Crew (Garcia-Amandi, N.) 4 04:07.794 04.990
5 Montclair (Moore Manakas, A.) 5 04:10.902 08.098

#54 Boys Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:35:00) Official
Order of finish, St Ignatius & Upper Arlington reversed in progression due to interference
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Downing, L.) 3 04:03.708
2 Central Catholic Pitt (shaffer, l.) 4 04:06.902 03.194
3 Lawrenceville (Ferrera, G.) 1 04:09.676 05.968
4 Woodrow Wilson (Patterson, E.) 2 04:11.176 07.468
5 St. Ignatius (Skubas, M.) 5 04:13.808 10.100
6 Upper Arlington (Milliken, B.) 6 04:16.526 12.818

#55 Girls Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Next 3 to Final 2 (09:42:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Palmer, N.) 1 OK
- Merion Mercy (Garvey, C.) 2 OK
- Mount Saint Joseph (Newell, M.) 3 OK
- Winter Park (Rodriguez, I.) 4 OK
- Villa Joseph Marie (Phillips, A.) 5 OK
- Radnor (Johnson, M.) 6 OK

#56 Girls Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:49:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Nardin (Mangan, M.) 1 OK
- Woodrow Wilson (Bijeau, E.) 2 OK
- Moorestown (Carew, R.) 3 OK
- Saratoga (Dittrich, B.) 4 OK
- National Cathedral (Schwartz, K.) 5 OK
- Pine Crest (Jones, L.) 6 OK

#57 Boys Ltwt Varsity 2x Final 1 (09:56:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Conestoga (margossian, g.) 1 OK
- Montclair (de la Pena, V.) 2 OK
- Malvern (Hicks, W.) 3 OK
- Albemarle (Lambert, D.) 4 OK
- Germantown Friends (Soong, R.) 5 OK
- The Haverford School (Christopher, B.) 6 OK

#58 Girls Ltwt Varsity 2x Final 1 (10:03:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- North Allegheny (Bentrim, C.) 1 OK
- Harpeth Hall (Trost, E.) 2 OK
- Albemarle (Liang, M.) 3 OK
- Lower Merion (Cloud, A.) 4 OK
- Germantown Friends (Ramos, M.) 5 OK
- Newsome (Hall, K.) 6 OK

#59 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4x Final 1 (10:10:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- East Grand Rapids (Sherman, A.) 1 OK
- Upper Merion (Bransfield, A.) 2 OK
- Belen Jesuit Crew (Miro, M.) 3 OK
- Springside Chestnut Hill (Miles, C.) 4 OK
- Roman Catholic (OConnell, S.) 5 OK

#60 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4x Final 1 (10:17:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Ridgewood (Wong, S.) 1 OK
- Springside Chestnut Hill (Webb, E.) 2 OK
- East Grand Rapids (Bigler, I.) 3 OK
- Augustine Classical (Trouwborst, S.) 4 OK
- Egg Harbor (Pitale, M.) 5 OK
- Cathedral Catholic (Gonor, P.) 6 OK

#61 Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final 1 (10:24:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Culver (Cornell, W.) 2 OK
- Canisius (Siwiec, N.) 3 OK
- Plant High (Cellitti, J.) 4 OK
- Gonzaga (Ingoglia, M.) 5 OK

#62 Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ Final 1 (10:31:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Unionville (Cona, A.) 1 OK
- Oakcrest (McAvaddy, K.) 2 OK
- Merion Mercy (Mallon, M.) 3 OK
- Mount Saint Joseph (McGreevey, E.) 4 OK
- Montclair (Starbuck, A.) 5 OK
- Upper Arlington (Clark, P.) 6 OK

#63 Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final 1 (10:38:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Gonzaga (Martino, J.) 1 OK
- Montgomery Bell (Mastrapasqua, M.) 2 OK
- Belen Jesuit Crew (MARTINEZ, R.) 3 OK
- La Salle (Murphy, S.) 4 OK
- Canisius (Wittmann, A.) 5 OK

#64 Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final 1 (10:45:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Mainland (Spooner, S.) 1 OK
- Radnor (Wagner, L.) 2 OK
- Winter Park (Dinkel, C.) 3 OK
- Gwynedd Mercy (Guarnaccia, O.) 4 OK
- Mount Saint Joseph (Kowalski, M.) 5 OK

#65 Boys Varsity 1x Final 1 (10:52:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Paramus (Nasto, P.) 1 OK
- Upper Merion (Anderson, G.) 2 OK
- Holy Spirit (Seeger, P.) 3 OK
- George Washington (Roberts, N.) 4 OK
- Haverford HS (Weaver, A.) 5 OK
- Bonner & Prendergast (Dougherty, D.) 6 OK

#66 Girls Varsity 1x Final 1 (10:59:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Upper Merion (Montalvo, I.) 1 OK
- Albemarle (Kaczka, C.) 2 OK
- Jacksonville Episcopal (Alton, A.) 3 OK
- Ridgewood (Riedel, L.) 4 OK
- East Grand Rapids (Smith, H.) 5 OK
- Haddon Twp (Johnston, Q.) 6 OK

#67 Boys Varsity 2x Final 1 (11:06:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Saratoga (Destino, C.) 1 OK
- Ridgewood (Woods, T.) 2 OK
- Conestoga (Barausky, J.) 3 OK
- Niskayuna (Richard, Z.) 4 OK
- Malvern (Ward, D.) 5 OK
- The Haverford School (Johnson, W.) 6 OK

#68 Girls Varsity 2x Final 1 (11:13:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Egg Harbor (Glenn, K.) 1 OK
- Germantown Friends (Sanchirico, A.) 2 OK
- Niskayuna (Schmidt, H.) 3 OK
- Albemarle (Benham, K.) 4 OK
- Skyline Crew (Ham, G.) 5 OK
- Conestoga (Furtaw, R.) 6 OK

#69 Boys Varsity 4x Final 1 (11:20:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Burnt Hills (Gotobed, C.) 1 OK
- Skyline Crew (Bukowski, K.) 2 OK
- Malvern (Davis, M.) 3 OK
- Conestoga (Stern, A.) 4 OK
- Roman Catholic (Walsh, E.) 5 OK
- Lower Merion (Rieke, G.) 6 OK

#70 Girls Varsity 4x Final 1 (11:27:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Plant High (Lawrence, M.) 1 OK
- Conestoga (Jacovini, S.) 2 OK
- Episcopal PA (Haupt, L.) 3 OK
- Skyline Crew (Koselka, E.) 4 OK
- Haddon Twp (Steele, F.) 5 OK
- Agnes Irwin (Saulnier, C.) 6 OK

#71 Boys Varsity 4+ Final 2 (12:30:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Culver (Allman, E.) 2 OK
- Atlantic City (Iannelli, L.) 3 OK
- Plant High (McKenney, S.) 4 OK
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Gross, N.) 5 OK
- Ann Arbor Huron (Briegel, A.) 6 OK

#72 Boys Varsity 4+ Final 1 (12:37:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- The Haverford School (Zelov, S.) 1 OK
- Unionville (Huffman, D.) 2 OK
- Montclair (Coplan, E.) 3 OK
- St. Joseph's Collegiate (Finlayson, L.) 4 OK
- Episcopal PA (Konopka, B.) 5 OK
- East Grand Rapids (Jenkins, L.) 6 OK

#73 Girls Varsity 4+ Final 2 (12:44:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Mainland (Barnhart, E.) 1 OK
- Cathedral Catholic (Scherer, A.) 2 OK
- Lower Merion (Kerekes, T.) 3 OK
- Nichols (Greeley, K.) 4 OK
- Moorestown (Mumma, G.) 5 OK
- Eustace (Sobieski, E.) 6 OK

#74 Girls Varsity 4+ Final 1 (12:51:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Holy Spirit (Powell, T.) 1 OK
- Mount St. Marys (Johnston, T.) 2 OK
- Ann Arbor Huron (Campain, H.) 3 OK
- Blair (Gamble, A.) 4 OK
- Montclair (Snyder, A.) 5 OK
- Absegami (Reed, S.) 6 OK

#75 Boys Varsity 8+ Final 2 (12:58:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- St. Ignatius (Skubas, M.) 1 OK
- Montclair (Moore Manakas, A.) 2 OK
- Woodrow Wilson (Patterson, E.) 3 OK
- Belen Jesuit Crew (Garcia-Amandi, N.) 4 OK
- Upper Arlington (Milliken, B.) 5 OK

#76 Boys Varsity 8+ Final 1 (13:05:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Fairfield (Elias, K.) 1 OK
- Central Catholic Pitt (shaffer, l.) 2 OK
- St. Albans School (Grigorian, G.) 3 OK
- Gonzaga (Downing, L.) 4 OK
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase (O'Brien, J.) 5 OK
- Lawrenceville (Ferrera, G.) 6 OK

#77 Girls Varsity 8+ Final 2 (13:12:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
No Results

#78 Girls Varsity 8+ Final 1 (13:19:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
No Results








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC