Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta 2021
Full Race Results


#1 Men's Collegiate 1x Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Final 1 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Detroit Mercy (Malbouef, S.) 2 07:51.552
2 Temple (DeNolfo, A.) 4 08:03.264 11.712
3 Oklahoma City A (Uveric, N.) 3 08:12.696 21.144

#2 Men's Collegiate 1x Heat 2 (09:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Iona (Sanchez, O.) 5 08:02.935
2 Lafayette (walker, e.) 2 08:17.905 14.970
3 Oklahoma City B (Dennis, B.) 4 08:26.115 23.180
4 Adrian (Thacker, V.) 3 08:42.537 39.602

#3 Women's Frosh/Novice 4+ HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final (09:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown (Edinger, M.) 3 07:58.280
2 Wichita State (Hunter, S.) 5 08:11.350 13.070
3 Loyola MD (Miller, K.) 4 08:34.276 35.996
4 Thomas Jefferson (Fairbrother, G.) 2 09:01.618 01:03.338
5 Cabrini (Hetrick, R.) 1 09:04.832 01:06.552

#4 Women's Frosh/Novice 4+ HEAT 2 (09:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Clemson Club (O'Neill, L.) 5 08:15.922
2 St. Josephs (montesi, a.) 4 08:31.636 15.714
3 MSOE (McMahon, E.) 2 08:37.478 21.556
- Lafayette (Barto, M.) 3 DNS

#5 Men's Frosh/Novice 4+ HEAT 1 Top 2 to Final (09:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Hefele, B.) 3 07:10.465
2 Lafayette (Brown, A.) 2 07:31.757 21.292
3 Delaware (Wilkinson, R.) 4 07:43.771 33.306
4 Wichita State (Shropshire, W.) 1 07:54.643 44.178
5 Merchant Marines (Ogburn, N.) 5 08:07.065 56.600

#6 Men's Frosh/Novice 4+ HEAT 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fairfield A (McCarthy, M.) 2 07:13.643
2 Marietta (Rought, M.) 4 07:25.301 11.658
3 Bucknell (Spadea, C.) 3 07:34.069 20.426
4 Fairfield B (Ford, A.) 1 07:40.053 26.410
5 Stockton (Bachmann, C.) 5 07:41.625 27.982

#7 Men's Frosh/Novice 4+ HEAT 3 (09:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia (Miller, F.) 3 07:17.413
2 Mercyhurst (O'Grady, J.) 4 07:23.841 06.428
3 MSOE (ROTH, A.) 2 07:45.501 28.088
4 Loyola MD (Aggouras, D.) 5 07:53.947 36.534

#8 Women's Collegiate 2x HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final (09:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City (Keen, G.) 4 08:14.624
2 Princeton A (Dubinsky, K.) 3 08:25.172 10.548
3 Gordon (Hopkins, L.) 5 08:28.616 13.992
4 Tampa (Grau, A.) 2 08:58.864 44.240
5 Wichita State (Gallegos, O.) 1 09:57.148 01:42.524

#9 Women's Collegiate 2x HEAT 2 (09:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton B (Thiele, K.) 4 08:01.562
2 Georgetown (Anderson, E.) 3 08:30.248 28.686
3 Marietta (Lane, P.) 5 09:20.802 01:19.240
4 Adrian (Wasch, A.) 2 10:09.802 02:08.240
5 Cabrini (Valentine, E.) 1 12:45.414 04:43.852

#10 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ HEAT 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Final 1 (09:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Clemson Club (Henderson, E.) 2 08:15.471
2 Drexel (Citta, A.) 4 08:22.991 07.520
3 Thomas Jefferson (Wilson-Leslie, S.) 3 08:41.551 26.080

#11 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ HEAT 2 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette (Hammel, A.) 3 08:05.424
2 La Salle (Hill, G.) 5 08:17.280 11.856
3 Lafayette (Smith, E.) 2 08:28.072 22.648
4 Fordham (Murray, M.) 4 09:11.590 01:06.166

#12 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final (10:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Wilhelm, B.) 3 07:26.566
2 Bucknell (Bickford, S.) 4 07:36.604 10.038
3 MSOE (Salverson, W.) 2 07:47.930 21.364
4 La Salle (Cuviello, R.) 5 09:22.132 01:55.566

#13 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ HEAT 2 (10:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate (Appleyard, C.) 3 07:14.430
2 Virginia (Bitler, L.) 2 07:34.528 20.098
3 Temple (Donnellan, M.) 4 07:42.046 27.616
4 Bucknell (Skeels, B.) 5 08:07.864 53.434

#14 Men's JV Hvwt 8+ HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (10:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 George Washington (Maycock, A.) 3 06:00.024
2 St. Josephs (Vucinaj, J.) 4 06:08.006 07.982
3 Marietta (Hoffman, W.) 2 06:10.138 10.114
4 Jacksonville (Springer, R.) 5 06:14.908 14.884
5 Coast Guard (Tobey, E.) 6 06:15.828 15.804
- Bucknell (Baravalle, C.) 1 DNF

#15 Men's JV Hvwt 8+ HEAT 2 (10:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Mladenovic, V.) 4 06:06.134
2 Temple (Carbonaro, N.) 3 06:12.086 05.952
3 Stetson (Bowles, K.) 5 06:17.190 11.056
4 Virginia (Lane, C.) 2 06:17.782 11.648
5 Delaware (McNamara, C.) 1 06:26.430 20.296
6 La Salle (McCormick, J.) 6 06:39.486 33.352

#16 Women's V. Hvwt 4+ (Div. II and III) HEAT 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to Final 1 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst (Jackson, E.) 3 08:26.939
2 Thomas Jefferson (Palacios, J.) 4 08:34.855 07.916
3 Washington College (Seidman, T.) 2 09:59.731 01:32.792

#17 Women's V. Hvwt 4+ (Div. II and III) HEAT 2 (10:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Adrian (Holden, J.) 3 08:45.336
2 Stockton (Anderson, J.) 2 08:54.964 09.628
3 Coast Guard (Langenbacher, E.) 4 09:16.994 31.658
4 Tampa (Blake, L.) 5 09:24.336 39.000

#18 Women's V. Hvwt 4+ (Open) HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (10:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Tingley, A.) 3 08:01.080
2 Lafayette (Simpson, H.) 1 08:04.004 02.924
3 Clemson Club (Dantzscher, K.) 2 08:09.772 08.692
4 Fordham (Berejka, E.) 4 08:26.156 25.076
5 La Salle (Hallinan, A.) 5 08:26.768 25.688

#19 Women's V. Hvwt 4+ (Open) HEAT 2 (10:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton A (Ten Cate, W.) 3 07:48.182
2 Princeton B (Schaenman, H.) 5 07:58.548 10.366
3 Temple (Simpson, M.) 2 08:10.354 22.172
4 Georgetown (Edling, K.) 4 08:19.834 31.652
5 St. Josephs (judge, k.) 1 08:30.274 42.092
6 Loyola MD (Martin, T.) 6 08:42.360 54.178

#20 Men's Varsity Hvwt 4+ HEAT 1 Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (10:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City (Stankovic, T.) 4 07:03.045
2 Georgetown (Stavropoulos, W.) 3 07:15.979 12.934
3 Marietta (Montano, J.) 2 07:31.171 28.126
4 Manhattan (Granitto, P.) 1 07:54.409 51.364
5 Stockton (Howard, C.) 5 08:09.989 01:06.944

#21 Men's Varsity Hvwt 4+ HEAT 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette (Devosa, R.) 2 07:03.704
2 Virginia (Weihs, D.) 4 07:12.944 09.240
3 Drexel (Parnell, T.) 3 07:17.948 14.244
4 La Salle (Malina, D.) 1 07:21.792 18.088
5 Loyola MD (Francia, T.) 5 07:30.450 26.746

#22 Men's Varsity Hvwt 4+ HEAT 3 (11:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst (Eells, P.) 3 07:07.141
2 St. Josephs (Oves, A.) 4 07:20.445 13.304
3 MSOE (Hintz, R.) 2 07:21.625 14.484
4 Franklin and Marshall (Palles, J.) 5 07:48.353 41.212

#23 Women's Varsity Hvwt 8+ HEAT 1 Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (11:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton (Anezakis, A.) 3 07:00.575
2 St. Josephs (Devine, S.) 4 07:10.951 10.376
3 Georgetown (Tsudis, M.) 2 07:20.375 19.800
4 Coast Guard (Kirwin, M.) 5 07:32.717 32.142

#24 Women's Varsity Hvwt 8+ HEAT 2 (11:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (D'Angelo, I.) 3 06:44.473
2 Temple (Savage, C.) 4 06:55.921 11.448
3 Washington College (Jackson, C.) 5 07:08.245 23.772
4 Fordham (Ohresser-Joumard, D.) 2 07:11.345 26.872

#25 Men's Varsity Hvwt 8+ HEAT 1 Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (11:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Grimmer, L.) 3 05:53.736
2 Stetson (Bersani, J.) 2 05:57.724 03.988
3 Georgetown (kolnik, t.) 4 06:00.140 06.404
4 Delaware (Hill, J.) 5 06:01.586 07.850
5 Adrian (Hays, N.) 1 06:28.004 34.268

#26 Men's Varsity Hvwt 8+ HEAT 2 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Josephs (Lemanowicz, E.) 4 05:46.092
2 George Washington (George, P.) 3 05:48.750 02.658
3 Marietta (Roces, A.) 5 06:00.232 14.140
4 Jacksonville (Thomaston, J.) 2 06:03.934 17.842
5 La Salle (Merendino, A.) 1 06:13.218 27.126
6 Washington College (Curry, S.) 6 06:20.828 34.736

#27 Men's Varsity Hvwt 8+ HEAT 3 (11:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate (Smith, A.) 4 06:01.418
2 Drexel (Karen, J.) 3 06:03.584 02.166
3 Virginia (Wada, A.) 2 06:09.768 08.350
4 Bucknell (Onffroy, P.) 5 06:14.048 12.630
5 Coast Guard (Pindell, M.) 6 06:21.318 19.900
6 Fairfield (Stergion, B.) 1 06:26.402 24.984

#28 PR3 M1x (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gordon Rowing (Bresley, C.) 3 10:20.453
2 Phila Adapted Rowing (Doughty, J.) 4 11:51.849 01:31.396

#29 PR2 W1x (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 West Side Rowing Club (Eberhard, M.) 3 10:46.243

#30 PR1 M1x (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 West Side Rowing Club (Mangan, A.) 4 12:16.099

#31 Women's Collegiate Single FINAL 1 (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton (Mead, H.) 4 08:01.345
2 Temple (Combs, M.) 2 08:03.437 02.092
3 Oklahoma City (LACY, R.) 3 08:21.299 19.954

#32 Men's Collegiate Single FINAL 1 (13:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette (walker, e.) 2 07:36.743
2 Iona (Sanchez, O.) 4 07:37.755 01.012
3 Detroit Mercy (Malbouef, S.) 3 07:42.553 05.810
4 Temple (DeNolfo, A.) 5 07:45.911 09.168
5 Oklahoma City B (Dennis, B.) 6 08:01.747 25.004

#33 Women's Varsity Pair FINAL 1 BOB & PEGGY MORRO BOWL (13:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton (Maxson, A.) 1 07:31.728
2 Lafayette (McDonough, C.) 3 08:23.774 52.046
3 Clemson Club (Williams, C.) 5 08:27.842 56.114
4 Drexel (Lamb, S.) 4 08:28.742 57.014
5 Tampa (Maheo, E.) 2 08:36.494 01:04.766

#34 Men's Varsity Pair FINAL 1 BOB NEGAARD CUP (13:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate (McKay, D.) 3 07:19.782
2 Drexel (Fama, A.) 4 07:21.510 01.728
3 Loyola MD (Perez, A.) 5 07:50.368 30.586
4 Lafayette (Ames, E.) 2 07:51.744 31.962
5 Merchant Marines (Margot, E.) 1 08:22.744 01:02.962

#35 Women's Frosh/Novice Four FINAL 1 (13:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown (Edinger, M.) 3 07:37.581
2 Clemson Club (O'Neill, L.) 4 07:47.999 10.418
3 Wichita State (Hunter, S.) 5 07:54.725 17.144
4 St. Josephs (montesi, a.) 2 08:07.995 30.414
5 MSOE (McMahon, E.) 6 08:17.783 40.202
6 Loyola MD (Miller, K.) 1 08:20.955 43.374

#36 Men's Frosh/Novice Four FINAL 1 LINDY CUP (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fairfield A (McCarthy, M.) 4 06:36.675
2 Mercyhurst (O'Grady, J.) 5 06:38.135 01.460
3 Temple (Hefele, B.) 3 06:38.195 01.520
4 Virginia (Miller, F.) 2 06:49.819 13.144
5 Marietta (Rought, M.) 1 06:54.863 18.188
6 Lafayette (Brown, A.) 6 06:59.427 22.752

#37 Women's F/N Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 (13:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Loyola MD (Gallucci, M.) 4 07:22.942
2 La Salle (Henshaw, L.) 3 07:32.210 09.268
3 Stockton (Sacchetti, M.) 2 07:52.896 29.954
4 Merchant Marines (Graber, T.) 5 07:54.706 31.764

#38 Men's F/N Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 TOBY WALLACE BOWL (13:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Guidara, N.) 4 06:05.189
2 Drexel (Watson, H.) 3 06:07.693 02.504

#39 Women's Collegiate 2x FINAL 1 (14:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton B (Thiele, K.) 4 07:45.589
2 Oklahoma City (Keen, G.) 3 07:59.985 14.396
3 Princeton A (Dubinsky, K.) 5 08:09.281 23.692
4 Gordon (Hopkins, L.) 1 08:09.417 23.828
5 Georgetown (Anderson, E.) 2 08:19.419 33.830
6 Marietta (Lane, P.) 6 09:11.741 01:26.152

#40 Men's Collegiate 2x FINAL 1 (14:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gordon (Mouganis, E.) 3 07:13.707
2 Rhode Island (Mannion, J.) 4 07:15.135 01.428
3 Merchant Marines (McKim, C.) 2 07:25.951 12.244
4 Wichita State (Campos, E.) 1 07:54.769 41.062
5 Franklin and Marshall (Ortiz, C.) 5 09:05.887 01:52.180

#41 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ FINAL 1 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette (Hammel, A.) 4 07:49.509
2 Drexel (Citta, A.) 5 07:52.537 03.028
3 Clemson Club (Henderson, E.) 3 07:52.603 03.094
4 La Salle (Hill, G.) 2 08:05.237 15.728
5 Lafayette (Smith, E.) 6 08:23.609 34.100

#42 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ FINAL 1 (14:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate (Appleyard, C.) 4 06:52.721
2 Drexel (Wilhelm, B.) 3 07:07.605 14.884
3 Bucknell (Bickford, S.) 5 07:11.729 19.008
4 Virginia (Bitler, L.) 2 07:20.953 28.232
5 MSOE (Salverson, W.) 1 07:29.709 36.988
6 Temple (Donnellan, M.) 6 07:32.207 39.486

#43 Women's 3V Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 (14:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Simpson, M.) 2 07:08.163
2 Drexel (Devine, A.) 3 07:18.225 10.062
3 Fordham (Eves, F.) 4 07:31.869 23.706

#44 Men's 3V Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 (14:44:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Bentz, G.) 4 06:03.558
2 St. Josephs (Pingul, N.) 5 06:06.540 02.982
3 George Washington (Carney, B.) 2 06:12.572 09.014
4 Temple (Tighelaar, T.) 3 06:18.992 15.434
5 Delaware (Milburn, J.) 1 06:39.122 35.564

#45 Women's JV Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 COLEMAN D. BOYLAN TROPHY (14:52:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Rogers, J.) 3 06:52.145
2 Temple (Hager, R.) 5 06:58.681 06.536
3 St. Josephs (mckenna, s.) 2 07:02.483 10.338
4 Fordham (Casey, A.) 4 07:15.063 22.918

#46 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight FINAL 2 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Virginia (Lane, C.) 4 06:14.475
2 Bucknell (Baravalle, C.) 1 06:19.187 04.712
3 Delaware (McNamara, C.) 2 06:21.263 06.788
4 Jacksonville (Springer, R.) 3 06:25.783 11.308
5 Coast Guard (Tobey, E.) 5 06:30.275 15.800
6 La Salle (McCormick, J.) 6 06:40.369 25.894

#47 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight FINAL 1 ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (15:08:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 George Washington (Maycock, A.) 3 05:51.255
2 Drexel (Mladenovic, V.) 4 05:55.859 04.604
3 Temple (Carbonaro, N.) 2 06:03.251 11.996
4 Marietta (Hoffman, W.) 1 06:05.811 14.556
5 St. Josephs (Vucinaj, J.) 5 06:08.591 17.336
6 Stetson (Bowles, K.) 6 06:14.137 22.882

#48 Men's Collegiate 4x FINAL 1 (15:16:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Wichita State (VanMeerhaeghe, A.) 3 06:47.773
2 Oklahoma City (Uveric, N.) 2 06:53.949 06.176
3 Gordon (Pacchioli, L.) 4 07:12.205 24.432

#49 Men's V. Ltwt Four FINAL 1 JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Glynn, M.) 3 06:56.167
2 Gordon (Veurink, G.) 4 07:12.531 16.364
3 Iona (Swanson, J.) 2 07:18.997 22.830
4 MSOE (Salverson, W.) 5 07:36.899 40.732

#50 Women's V. Hvwt 4+ (Div. II and III) FINAL 1 (15:32:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst (Jackson, E.) 3 07:47.515
2 Thomas Jefferson (Palacios, J.) 5 07:57.835 10.320
3 Stockton (Anderson, J.) 2 07:59.271 11.756
4 Adrian (Holden, J.) 4 08:08.563 21.048
5 Coast Guard (Langenbacher, E.) 6 08:43.917 56.402

#51 Men's V. Hvwt Four FINAL 2 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Parnell, T.) 4 06:56.815
2 MSOE (Hintz, R.) 2 06:57.975 01.160
3 La Salle (Malina, D.) 1 07:04.435 07.620
4 Franklin and Marshall (Palles, J.) 5 07:17.127 20.312
5 Manhattan (Granitto, P.) 6 07:26.199 29.384
- Marietta (Montano, J.) 3 DNS

#52 Women's V. Hvwt Four FINAL 2 (15:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown (Edling, K.) 4 07:40.532
2 La Salle (Hallinan, A.) 5 07:48.776 08.244
3 St. Josephs (judge, k.) 2 07:54.704 14.172
4 Fordham (Berejka, E.) 3 07:56.566 16.034
5 Loyola MD (Martin, T.) 6 08:01.908 21.376

#53 Men's V. Hvwt Four FINAL 1 THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (15:56:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City (Stankovic, T.) 3 06:22.291
2 Lafayette (Devosa, R.) 4 06:29.767 07.476
3 Mercyhurst (Eells, P.) 2 06:31.499 09.208
4 Georgetown (Stavropoulos, W.) 6 06:39.631 17.340
5 St. Josephs (Oves, A.) 5 06:41.373 19.082
6 Virginia (Weihs, D.) 1 06:56.291 34.000

#54 Women's V. Hvwt Four FINAL 1 MARGARET McNIFF TROPHY (16:04:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Princeton A (Ten Cate, W.) 4 07:13.902
2 Princeton B (Schaenman, H.) 2 07:23.958 10.056
3 Lafayette (Simpson, H.) 5 07:31.532 17.630
4 Temple (Simpson, M.) 6 07:38.914 25.012
5 Drexel (Tingley, A.) 3 07:40.748 26.846
6 Clemson Club (Dantzscher, K.) 1 07:41.622 27.720

#55 Men's V. Ltwt Eight FINAL 1 THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (16:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst (Daniell, C.) 4 05:56.098
2 Temple (Fisher, K.) 3 06:05.274 09.176

#56 Women's V. Hvwt Eight Div III FINAL 1 (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stockton (pope, m.) 4 07:07.660
2 Marietta (Guhde, R.) 3 07:15.492 07.832
3 Franklin and Marshall (Brodie, L.) 5 07:34.312 26.652
4 Washington College (Oehler, M.) 2 07:38.150 30.490

#57 Women's V. Hvwt Eight Div II FINAL 1 HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:28:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst (Avery, O.) 4 06:54.420
2 Thomas Jefferson (Schacht, M.) 3 07:05.210 10.790

#58 Men's V. Hvwt Eight FINAL 2 (16:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware (Hill, J.) 6 05:42.036
2 Marietta (Roces, A.) 4 05:46.818 04.782
3 Bucknell (Onffroy, P.) 5 05:49.324 07.288
4 Georgetown (kolnik, t.) 3 05:49.536 07.500
5 Jacksonville (Thomaston, J.) 1 05:53.342 11.306
6 Virginia (Wada, A.) 2 05:54.514 12.478

#59 Women's V. Hvwt Eight (Open) FINAL 2 (16:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fordham (Ohresser-Joumard, D.) 4 07:06.648
2 Coast Guard (Kirwin, M.) 3 07:21.656 15.008

#60 Men's V. Hvwt Eight FINAL 1 RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple (Grimmer, L.) 3 05:29.581
2 George Washington (George, P.) 1 05:30.677 01.096
3 Drexel (Karen, J.) 5 05:32.669 03.088
4 St. Josephs (Lemanowicz, E.) 4 05:36.809 07.228
5 Stetson (Bersani, J.) 6 05:47.353 17.772
6 Colgate (Smith, A.) 2 05:47.625 18.044

#61 Women's V. Hvwt Eight (Open) FINAL 1 EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (D'Angelo, I.) 4 06:22.387
2 Princeton (Anezakis, A.) 3 06:24.377 01.990
3 Temple (Savage, C.) 2 06:35.229 12.842
4 St. Josephs (Devine, S.) 5 06:41.661 19.274
5 Georgetown (Tsudis, M.) 1 06:45.601 23.214
6 Washington College (Jackson, C.) 6 07:02.409 40.022








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC