Jefferson Dad Vail Regatta 2019
Full Race Results


#1 Womenís Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semis, Next 6 to Final 4) (07:00:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 207 Lafayette 55 (Simpson, H.) 07:11.146   07:11.146  
2 214 Loyola Maryland 59 (Martin, T.) 07:21.848   07:21.848 2.48
3 219 Liberty 54 (Moran, J.) 07:25.529   07:25.529 3.34
4 201 Bowdoin 7 (Tapscott, K.) 07:27.212   07:27.212 3.73
5 203 Merchant Marine 66 (Isenhart, I.) 07:32.967   07:32.967 5.06
6 212 Clemson 20 (Dantzscher, K.) 07:33.249   07:33.249 5.13
7 220 Catholic 15 (Chase, E.) 07:38.647   07:38.647 6.38
8 206 Army 2 (Regine, I.) 07:39.071   07:39.071 6.48
9 223 Tampa 98 (Blake, L.) 07:40.842   07:40.842 6.89
10 217 North Park 79 (Johnston, A.) 07:40.954   07:40.954 6.91
11 210 Rollins 89 (Murphy, A.) 07:41.385   07:41.385 7.01
12 216 Iona 50 (Feeney, K.) 07:43.179   07:43.179 7.43
13 224 Robert Morris 92 (Sanner, J.) 07:45.621   07:45.621 8
14 208 Middlebury 71 (Harring, A.) 07:45.837   07:45.837 8.05
15 218 Jefferson 53 (Lutterschmidt, K.) 07:47.409   07:47.409 8.41
16 205 Duquesne 34 (Clark, G.) 07:47.680   07:47.680 8.47
17 225 Stockton 96 (Dempsey, D.) 07:52.383   07:52.383 9.56
18 202 Grand Valley 47 (Blair, H.) 07:55.761   07:55.761 10.35
19 209 Mass-Lowell 65 (Ghobrial, K.) 07:58.072   07:58.072 10.88
20 211 Pittsburgh 86 (Mazur, C.) 07:58.769   07:58.769 11.05
21 213 Brandeis 8 (Teslya, M.) 08:05.820   08:05.820 12.68
22 222 New York 76 (Nelson, S.) 08:10.966   08:10.966 13.87
23 215 Ohio Weslyan 82 (Kubicki, C.) 08:17.521   08:17.521 15.4
24 204 Penn State 84 (Stanton, K.) 08:35.921   08:35.921 19.66
25 226 Adrian 4 (Deslippe, A.) 08:50.037   08:50.037 22.94

#2 Menís Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Final 4) (07:17:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 231 Colgate 25 (McKay, D.) 06:26.851   06:26.851  
2 232 Michigan 69 (Steinfeld, Z.) 06:37.431   06:37.431 2.73
3 234 Bowdoin 7 (Ross, B.) 06:42.922   06:42.922 4.15
4 239 Loyola Maryland 59 (Francia, T.) 06:50.703   06:50.703 6.17
5 233 Temple 101 (Musso, C.) 06:54.070   06:54.070 7.04
6 238 Rollins 89 (Edwards, T.) 06:55.807   06:55.807 7.49
7 237 Army 2 (Rossignol, B.) 06:57.996   06:57.996 8.05
8 247 Washington College 108 (Curry, S.) 07:02.978   07:02.978 9.34
9 236 Delaware 29 (Kibbee, E.) 07:07.967   07:07.967 10.63
10 241 Case Western 14 (Testa, A.) 07:08.666   07:08.666 10.81
11 244 Alabama 1 (Carroll, G.) 07:08.790   07:08.790 10.84
12 243 Minnesota 72 (Stanis, N.) 07:09.480   07:09.480 11.02
13 240 Ohio St 81 (Rammel, S.) 07:10.547   07:10.547 11.3
14 250 Clarkson 18 (Koppers, T.) 07:10.787   07:10.787 11.36
15 242 Wentworth Inst 109 (Mohn, D.) 07:13.326   07:13.326 12.01
16 252 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Sikorski, J.) 07:14.420   07:14.420 12.3
17 248 Fordham 40 (Lopez, D.) 07:19.854   07:19.854 13.7
18 251 Maryland 63 (Croll, J.) 07:19.948   07:19.948 13.73
19 235 Georgia Tech 45 (Fan, J.) 07:21.994   07:21.994 14.25
20 245 Brandeis 8 (Greco, N.) 07:34.590   07:34.590 17.51
21 253 Adrian 4 (Pettry, A.) 07:56.074   07:56.074 23.06
- 246 Purdue 87 (Somerville, B.)     Scratch  

#3 Womenís Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight (Top 18 to Semis) (07:32:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 256 Eastern Michigan 35 (Brom, P.) 06:49.090   06:49.090  
2 257 Grand Valley 47 (Kelley, R.) 06:51.003   06:51.003 0.47
3 258 Purdue 87 A (Gervais, C.) 06:53.665   06:53.665 1.12
4 261 Bucknell 11 (Selmon, N.) 06:57.934   06:57.934 2.16
5 259 Temple 101 (Schwab, S.) 07:02.037   07:02.037 3.16
6 263 Delaware 29 (Kwapinski, C.) 07:06.951   07:06.951 4.37
7 267 Pittsburgh 86 (Mazur, C.) 07:09.670   07:09.670 5.03
8 262 Villanova 106 (Robinson, A.) 07:11.052   07:11.052 5.37
9 265 Saint Joseph's 91 (valunas, a.) 07:13.935   07:13.935 6.07
10 260 Army 2 (Cross, D.) 07:15.070   07:15.070 6.35
11 273 Catholic 15 (Higgins, M.) 07:16.950   07:16.950 6.81
12 269 Adrian 4 (Heller, H.) 07:17.425   07:17.425 6.93
13 268 Penn State 84 (LaJoie, N.) 07:17.637   07:17.637 6.98
14 270 Ohio St 81 (Hou, M.) 07:24.614   07:24.614 8.68
15 266 Georgia Tech 45 (Boyle, M.) 07:24.630   07:24.630 8.69
16 264 Massachusetts 64 (Coffin, F.) 07:27.185   07:27.185 9.31
17 272 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Rodak, E.) 07:28.715   07:28.715 9.69
18 271 Purdue 87 B (Koka, S.) 07:38.092   07:38.092 11.98
19 274 Scranton 93 (Tolvaisa, A.) 08:00.331   08:00.331 17.41

#4 Menís Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight (Top 18 to Semis, Next 6 to Final 4) (07:46:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 282 Drexel 32 (Virkler, A.) 05:51.950   05:51.950  
2 284 Temple 101 (Gilad, Y.) 05:57.176   05:57.176 1.48
3 286 Delaware 29 (McNamara, C.) 06:04.798   06:04.798 3.65
4 292 Western Ontario 112 (Cinquina, J.) 06:05.646   06:05.646 3.89
5 281 Michigan 69 A (Pastrana, M.) 06:06.377   06:06.377 4.1
6 285 Purdue 87 (Patterson, J.) 06:11.342   06:11.342 5.51
7 289 Brock 9 (Cunko, I.) 06:13.405   06:13.405 6.1
8 283 Army 2 A (Dittmer, F.) 06:16.200   06:16.200 6.89
9 291 Massachusetts 64 (Mearkle, B.) 06:16.476   06:16.476 6.97
10 290 Michigan 69 B (Briggs, E.) 06:19.150   06:19.150 7.73
11 287 Grand Valley 47 (Van Houten, W.) 06:20.323   06:20.323 8.06
12 288 Ohio St 81 (Zou, G.) 06:22.177   06:22.177 8.59
13 293 Minnesota 72 (Polk, M.) 06:22.387   06:22.387 8.65
14 294 Adrian 4 (Schork, R.) 06:23.491   06:23.491 8.96
15 300 Pittsburgh 86 (Guo, M.) 06:29.157   06:29.157 10.57
16 298 Catholic 15 (Toppi, M.) 06:29.998   06:29.998 10.81
17 295 North Carolina 77 (Garrett, D.) 06:32.925   06:32.925 11.64
18 299 Mass-Lowell 65 (Poirier, A.) 06:40.637   06:40.637 13.83
19 296 Army 2 B (Curtin, B.) 06:43.054   06:43.054 14.52
20 303 Stockton 96 (Dawson-Daily, G.) 06:45.022   06:45.022 15.08
21 301 Penn State 84 (Malizia, N.) 06:46.358   06:46.358 15.46
22 304 Villanova 106 (Tedeschi, J.) 06:52.749   06:52.749 17.27
23 302 Manhattan 60 (Nuzzo, T.) 07:42.518   07:42.518 31.42
- 305 MSOE 75 (Hintz, R.)     OK  

#5 Menís Collegiate JV 4+ (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Final 4) (08:02:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 312 MIT 73 (Ludington, W.) 06:41.372   06:41.372  
2 317 Bucknell 11 (Caravias, N.) 06:42.224   06:42.224 0.21
3 319 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 06:44.261   06:44.261 0.72
4 326 Lehigh 58 (McGrath, H.) 06:45.831   06:45.831 1.11
5 318 Bowdoin 7 B (Ward, I.) 06:52.804   06:52.804 2.85
6 321 Mass-Lowell 65 A (Daniliuk-Poirier, D.) 06:53.249   06:53.249 2.96
7 313 Lafayette 55 A (Devosa, R.) 07:01.034   07:01.034 4.9
8 314 Michigan 69 (Kelly, R.) 07:01.629   07:01.629 5.05
9 331 Middlebury 71 (Olson, T.) 07:04.379   07:04.379 5.73
10 323 Fordham 40 (Meadows, E.) 07:05.612   07:05.612 6.04
11 330 Mass-Lowell 65 B (Burcham, C.) 07:05.714   07:05.714 6.06
12 320 Marist 57 (Herzog, W.) 07:09.597   07:09.597 7.03
13 328 Georgia Tech 45 B (Hodek, M.) 07:10.634   07:10.634 7.29
14 315 Georgia Tech 45 A (Mead, B.) 07:10.790   07:10.790 7.33
15 322 Merchant Marine 66 (McKim, C.) 07:11.705   07:11.705 7.56
16 332 MSOE 75 (Oberfoell, G.) 07:35.066   07:35.066 13.38
17 325 Marquette 62 (Augustyniak, C.) 07:36.556   07:36.556 13.75
18 324 Penn State 84 (Melcher, E.) 07:45.895   07:45.895 16.08
19 327 Manhattan 60 (Lancellotti, J.) 08:01.686   08:01.686 20.01
- 329 Lafayette 55 B (Hu, S.)     Scratch  

#6 Menís JV Hvwt Eight (Top 18 to Semis) (08:18:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 336 Drexel 32 (Vracevic, D.) 05:55.848   05:55.848  
2 337 Saint Joseph's 91 (Aikens, J.) 05:57.291   05:57.291 0.41
3 342 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 06:00.835   06:00.835 1.4
4 338 Temple 101 (O'Toole, J.) 06:02.010   06:02.010 1.73
5 340 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 06:04.370   06:04.370 2.39
6 339 Delaware 29 (Razzi, J.) 06:04.419   06:04.419 2.41
7 341 Marist 57 (Nalis, T.) 06:06.848   06:06.848 3.09
8 344 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 06:09.542   06:09.542 3.85
9 346 Army 2 (Dittmer, F.) 06:12.282   06:12.282 4.62
10 348 Georgia Tech 45 (Brady, G.) 06:14.059   06:14.059 5.12
11 350 Massachusetts 64 (Wurst, A.) 06:15.107   06:15.107 5.41
12 347 Purdue 87 (Metzner, M.) 06:15.768   06:15.768 5.6
13 345 Marietta 61 (Pirie, M.) 06:18.330   06:18.330 6.32
14 351 La Salle 56 (Browne, C.) 06:18.368   06:18.368 6.33
15 343 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 06:22.237   06:22.237 7.42
16 354 Minnesota 72 (Schmitz, A.) 06:22.834   06:22.834 7.58
17 352 Coast Guard 24 (Golliher, B.) 06:24.123   06:24.123 7.95
18 349 North Carolina 77 (Nelson, J.) 06:30.849   06:30.849 9.84
19 353 Fairfield 36 (Cole, T.) 06:34.606   06:34.606 10.89

#7 Womenís V Hvwt Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Finals 4 & 5) (08:32:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 371 Boston 6 (Gelfman, T.) 07:14.690   07:14.690  
2 376 Lafayette 55 (Bremier, I.) 07:22.803   07:22.803 1.87
3 383 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, E.) 07:28.083   07:28.083 3.08
4 374 Bucknell 11 (Rothstein, A.) 07:28.598   07:28.598 3.2
5 372 Temple 101 (Bonner, R.) 07:30.387   07:30.387 3.61
6 378 Massachusetts 64 (Koelsch, M.) 07:37.395   07:37.395 5.22
7 373 Drexel 32 (Kretzer, A.) 07:38.025   07:38.025 5.37
8 377 Bowdoin 7 (Galloway, J.) 07:40.030   07:40.030 5.83
9 393 Georgia 44 (Lewis, J.) 07:41.699   07:41.699 6.21
10 375 Georgetown 43 (Hall, J.) 07:41.865   07:41.865 6.25
11 388 Fairfield 36 (Sloan, A.) 07:42.638   07:42.638 6.43
12 385 Loyola Maryland 59 (Schueren, R.) 07:47.503   07:47.503 7.55
13 387 Georgia Tech 45 (Prindle, B.) 07:47.665   07:47.665 7.59
14 382 Fordham 40 (Berejka, E.) 07:49.935   07:49.935 8.11
15 386 Cincinnati 16 (Kossen, A.) 07:51.216   07:51.216 8.4
16 381 Saint Joseph's 91 (oconnell, s.) 07:52.279   07:52.279 8.65
17 391 Mass-Lowell 65 (Lopez, O.) 07:52.525   07:52.525 8.7
18 380 MIT 73 (Diehl, M.) 07:53.755   07:53.755 8.99
19 379 Delaware 29 (McRae, K.) 07:54.274   07:54.274 9.11
20 389 Pittsburgh 86 (Roys, B.) 07:56.059   07:56.059 9.52
21 384 Duquesne 34 (Straub, H.) 07:58.062   07:58.062 9.98
22 390 Middlebury 71 (Vidal, E.) 08:02.191   08:02.191 10.93
23 396 Stony Brook 113 (Varghese, E.) 08:09.426   08:09.426 12.59
24 392 Ohio St 81 (Knobloch, H.) 08:14.556   08:14.556 13.77
25 395 Penn State 84 (Moyer, A.) 08:25.121   08:25.121 16.2
26 398 Manhattan 60 (Brosnan, K.) 08:26.742   08:26.742 16.58
27 394 Purdue 87 (Sorg, K.) 08:27.820   08:27.820 16.82
28 397 TCNJ 100 (Conrey, R.) 08:31.129   08:31.129 17.58

#8 Menís Hvwt Four w/Cox (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Finals 4,5, & 6) (08:49:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 417 Oklahoma City 83 (Francis, J.) 06:33.757   06:33.757  
2 430 Vermont 105 (Sacco, A.) 06:37.954   06:37.954 1.07
3 410 Fordham 40 (Kichula, J.) 06:43.899   06:43.899 2.58
4 406 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 06:45.027   06:45.027 2.86
5 408 Lafayette 55 (Reynolds, S.) 06:46.645   06:46.645 3.27
6 421 Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 06:51.680   06:51.680 4.55
7 411 Delaware 29 (Haines, R.) 06:52.656   06:52.656 4.8
8 425 Mass-Lowell 65 (Freeman, S.) 06:53.741   06:53.741 5.08
9 424 Cincinnati 16 (Hite, T.) 06:54.138   06:54.138 5.18
10 407 Drexel 32 (Fowler, C.) 06:54.566   06:54.566 5.28
11 412 Michigan 69 (Ragone, J.) 06:55.405   06:55.405 5.5
12 428 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 06:55.526   06:55.526 5.53
13 414 Loyola Maryland 59 (Trautwein, N.) 06:56.764   06:56.764 5.84
14 418 Iona 50 (James, B.) 06:58.820   06:58.820 6.37
15 416 Clemson 20 (McGhee, Z.) 07:00.047   07:00.047 6.68
16 439 TCNJ 100 (Meredith, Q.) 07:01.037   07:01.037 6.93
17 431 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Poitras, B.) 07:02.388   07:02.388 7.27
18 433 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Carroll, B.) 07:03.142   07:03.142 7.46
19 438 Merchant Marine 66 (Alcorn, S.) 07:03.607   07:03.607 7.58
20 409 Marist 57 (Olgee, N.) 07:06.377   07:06.377 8.28
21 426 Penn State 84 (Harris, B.) 07:07.484   07:07.484 8.57
22 415 Alabama 1 (DeBoer, K.) 07:07.513   07:07.513 8.57
23 419 MSOE 75 (Meffert, J.) 07:09.532   07:09.532 9.09
24 434 Stony Brook 113 (Krog, J.) 07:11.950   07:11.950 9.7
25 436 Stockton 96 (Agli, S.) 07:11.982   07:11.982 9.71
26 413 Saint Joseph's 91 (Guy, A.) 07:12.157   07:12.157 9.75
27 429 Middlebury 71 (Cashwell, A.) 07:15.029   07:15.029 10.48
28 432 Villanova 106 (Bakonyi, K.) 07:15.352   07:15.352 10.56
29 420 Lehigh 58 (Masch, G.) 07:29.349   07:29.349 14.12
30 423 Marquette 62 (Justic, J.) 07:30.916   07:30.916 14.52
31 422 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 07:41.388   07:41.388 17.18
32 437 Susquehanna 99 (Bishop, L.) 07:41.957   07:41.957 17.32
33 435 New York 76 (Eve, M.) 07:47.420   07:47.420 18.71
34 427 Manhattan 60 (Wiedemann, V.) 08:04.074   08:04.074 22.94
35 440 Stevens Inst 94 (Di Bonaventura, D.) 08:05.314   08:05.314 23.25

#9 Womenís Varsity Hvwt Eight (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Final 4) (09:08:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 448 Georgetown 43 A (Phelps, E.) 06:31.165   06:31.165  
2 446 Boston 6 (Hagerman, J.) 06:31.268   06:31.268 0.03
3 450 Bucknell 11 (Sullivan, E.) 06:31.636   06:31.636 0.12
4 447 Drexel 32 (D'Angelo, I.) 06:33.373   06:33.373 0.56
5 452 Georgetown 43 B (Walsh, M.) 06:35.417   06:35.417 1.09
6 449 Temple 101 (Cook, M.) 06:40.134   06:40.134 2.29
7 451 Massachusetts 64 (Balciunaite, A.) 06:45.515   06:45.515 3.67
8 454 Fordham 40 (Parker, E.) 06:45.755   06:45.755 3.73
9 453 MIT 73 (Blackburn, S.) 06:47.441   06:47.441 4.16
10 460 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 06:49.185   06:49.185 4.61
11 457 Purdue 87 (VanSessen, S.) 06:51.427   06:51.427 5.18
12 462 Army 2 (Blom, M.) 06:51.814   06:51.814 5.28
13 456 UC Santa Barbara 102 (Nevalainen, K.) 06:51.828   06:51.828 5.28
14 461 Coast Guard 24 (Long, K.) 06:55.852   06:55.852 6.31
15 458 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 06:56.064   06:56.064 6.37
16 455 Saint Joseph's 91 (Lavecchia, A.) 06:58.036   06:58.036 6.87
17 459 Washington College 108 (Reynolds, E.) 06:58.149   06:58.149 6.9
18 465 Vassar 107 (Marks, P.) 07:02.169   07:02.169 7.93
19 467 Manhattan 60 (Arroyo, A.) 07:04.064   07:04.064 8.41
20 464 Case Western 14 (Pezzuto, D.) 07:05.186   07:05.186 8.7
21 468 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Leydon, J.) 07:12.259   07:12.259 10.51
22 470 La Salle 56 (Hallinan, A.) 07:12.917   07:12.917 10.67
23 466 Marquette 62 (Villont, M.) 07:33.544   07:33.544 15.95

#10 Menís Varsity Hvwt Eight (Top 18 to Semis, Remainder to Finals 4 & 5) (09:24:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 476 Delaware 29 (McCullough, J.) 05:44.566   05:44.566  
2 478 Saint Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 05:46.216   05:46.216 0.48
3 477 Drexel 32 (Ibrocic, D.) 05:48.153   05:48.153 1.04
4 482 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 05:48.896   05:48.896 1.26
5 481 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 05:48.982   05:48.982 1.28
6 483 MIT 73 (Koenig, B.) 05:50.869   05:50.869 1.83
7 480 Purdue 87 (Earp, T.) 05:51.073   05:51.073 1.89
8 486 Georgia Tech 45 (Richardson, K.) 05:51.492   05:51.492 2.01
9 485 Temple 101 (Gennaro, S.) 05:51.745   05:51.745 2.08
10 479 Marist 57 (Mattingly, R.) 05:52.188   05:52.188 2.21
11 484 Stetson 95 (Miller, G.) 05:53.644   05:53.644 2.63
12 488 Jacksonville 52 (Disbrow, D.) 05:56.256   05:56.256 3.39
13 487 Bucknell 11 (Stonnington, A.) 05:57.635   05:57.635 3.79
14 489 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 05:57.637   05:57.637 3.79
15 494 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 06:00.952   06:00.952 4.76
16 492 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 06:01.557   06:01.557 4.93
17 496 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 06:01.564   06:01.564 4.93
18 491 Massachusetts 64 (Otucu, E.) 06:03.052   06:03.052 5.37
19 497 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 06:04.212   06:04.212 5.7
20 490 North Carolina 77 (Souza, T.) 06:05.429   06:05.429 6.05
21 493 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 06:06.607   06:06.607 6.4
22 495 Grand Valley 47 (Kolakowski, A.) 06:07.371   06:07.371 6.62
23 498 La Salle 56 (Noga, R.) 06:08.344   06:08.344 6.9
24 499 Middlebury 71 (Hawkins, J.) 06:14.731   06:14.731 8.75
25 500 Villanova 106 (Piperno, P.) 06:16.308   06:16.308 9.21
26 501 Fairfield 36 (Imor, J.) 06:19.567   06:19.567 10.16
27 502 Case Western 14 (Nehila, T.) 06:24.130   06:24.130 11.48
28 503 Vassar 107 (Goff, A.) 06:37.182   06:37.182 15.27

#11 Womenís Open Collegiate 1x (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Tampa 98 (Bricker, C.) 1 11:56.500
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Nastasi, S.) 5 13:17.150 01:20.650
- Bucknell 11 (Vacas, N.) 2 DNS
- Brock 9 (Isnor, J.) 3 DNS
- Gordon 42 (Guice, P.) 4 DNS

#12 Women's Open Collegiate 1x Heat 2 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 4 09:49.300
2 Manhattan 60 (Colford, S.) 1 10:38.452 49.152
3 Massachusetts 64 (Garvey, C.) 3 11:09.206 01:19.906
4 Susquehanna 99 (Wetzel, R.) 5 12:13.322 02:24.022
5 New York 76 (Huisman, M.) 2 12:26.096 02:36.796

#13 Women's Open Collegiate 1x Heat 3 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Duquesne 34 (Wenzinger, Z.) 5 09:49.901
2 William & Mary 111 (Luwis, S.) 3 10:11.458 21.557
3 Florida 38 (Dugan, S.) 2 10:34.418 44.517
4 Oklahoma City 83 (Marr, R.) 4 11:59.985 02:10.084

#14 Menís Open Collegiate 1x (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UMBC 104 (Couwenhoven, M.) 4 08:03.819
2 Delaware 29 A (Poll, J.) 3 08:06.397 02.578
3 Stetson 95 (Cole, C.) 2 08:10.752 06.933
4 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 1 09:04.558 01:00.739
5 Georgia 44 (Lanser, G.) 5 09:19.419 01:15.600

#15 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Heat 2 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 29 B (Grobe, P.) 5 08:23.191
2 Cincinnati 16 (Bak, C.) 3 08:27.100 03.909
3 Grand Valley 47 (Casler, B.) 1 08:42.293 19.102
4 Gordon 42 A (Hulbert, R.) 4 09:52.226 01:29.035
- Pittsburgh 86 (Marotta, E.) 2 DNS

#16 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Heat 3 (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 3 07:57.997
2 Brock 9 (Markewich, T.) 4 08:05.115 07.118
3 VCU 110 (Johnson, T.) 5 08:08.139 10.142
4 William & Mary 111 (Zachary, M.) 2 10:03.432 02:05.435
5 Washington College 108 (Bonsib, N.) 1 11:04.500 03:06.503
6 Gordon 42 B (Mouganis, E.) 6 12:17.869 04:19.872

#17 Womenís Pair without Cox (Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2) (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Denham, M.) 2 09:05.781
2 Temple 101 (Johnson, G.) 4 09:20.770 14.989
3 Army 2 (Bauman, L.) 5 09:23.905 18.124
4 Grand Valley 47 (Hasenau, J.) 1 09:34.218 28.437
5 Nova Southeastern 80 (Morris, J.) 3 09:46.191 40.410
6 North Park 79 (Toth, K.) 6 10:00.502 54.721

#18 Women's Pair without Cox Heat 2 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Gershon, G.) 3 09:12.621
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Lewis, R.) 6 09:23.831 11.210
3 Rollins 89 (Vitt, N.) 4 10:00.393 47.772
4 Massachusetts 64 (Dexter, M.) 2 10:23.158 01:10.537
5 Merchant Marine 66 (Jorstad, B.) 1 10:38.351 01:25.730
- Lafayette 55 (Eng, E.) 5 DNS

#19 Menís Pair without Cox (Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2) (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 9 (McDonald, N.) 2 08:06.878
2 Michigan 69 (McCaffrey, J.) 4 08:24.229 17.351
3 Oklahoma City 83 (Dennis, B.) 3 08:49.791 42.913
4 Minnesota 72 (Sundin, C.) 1 09:05.931 59.053
5 Bucknell 11 (Laurens, E.) 5 09:57.647 01:50.769

#20 Men's Pair without Cox Heat 2 (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius 13 (Senchak, N.) 4 07:47.388
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Trebilcock, K.) 3 07:57.556 10.168
3 Clarkson 18 (Westgard, S.) 5 08:29.811 42.423
4 Lafayette 55 (Shindel, G.) 2 08:42.314 54.926
5 Maryland 63 (Silvers, C.) 1 08:49.849 01:02.461

#21 Womenís Collegiate 2x (Top 3 to Final 1, Next 3 to Final 2) (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 A (Griskowitz, C.) 3 08:30.621
2 MIT 73 (Schoen, E.) 4 09:05.833 35.212
3 Bucknell 11 B (Colletti, G.) 1 09:12.541 41.920
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Frazier, K.) 5 09:15.073 44.452
5 Temple 101 (Ochinegro, H.) 2 10:17.892 01:47.271
6 Manhattan 60 (Toner, C.) 6 12:45.071 04:14.450

#22 Womens Collegiate 2x Heat 2 (11:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown 43 (Weingartner, H.) 3 08:37.521
2 Boston 6 B (Haley, H.) 5 08:50.743 13.222
3 Tampa 98 (Hanson, E.) 2 09:13.779 36.258
4 Bucknell 11 A (Scheitler, A.) 4 09:25.238 47.717
5 Gordon 42 (Palleschi, A.) 1 09:41.541 01:04.020
6 Richmond 90 (Cloonan, S.) 6 10:46.889 02:09.368

#23 Menís Collegiate 2x (Top 3 to Final 1, Next 3 to Final 2) (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Hannon, N.) 3 07:44.701
2 Gordon 42 B (Pacchioli, L.) 1 07:47.344 02.643
3 Liberty 54 (Krupansky, R.) 5 08:17.752 33.051
4 Grand Valley 47 (Norrix, B.) 2 09:46.911 02:02.210
5 Alabama 1 (Lane, J.) 6 09:54.146 02:09.445
- Washington College 108 (Snyder, C.) 4 DNS

#24 Mens Collegiate 2x Heat 2 (12:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 2 08:26.400
2 Gordon 42 A (Williams, O.) 4 08:31.058 04.658
3 Clarkson 18 (O'Connor, J.) 5 08:38.050 11.650
4 Richmond 90 (McGrinder, L.) 6 08:55.638 29.238
5 Maryland 63 (Meyer, N.) 1 09:15.967 49.567
6 Michigan 69 (Chessare, D.) 3 09:40.239 01:13.839

#25 Womenís Collegiate JV 4+ (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin 7 (Cavanagh, K.) 3 08:39.235
2 Massachusetts 64 (Gosnear, C.) 4 08:59.661 20.426
3 Lafayette 55 (MacDonald, G.) 2 09:03.829 24.594
4 Franklin Pierce 37 (Buckley, J.) 5 09:16.456 37.221
5 Iona 50 (Wong, J.) 1 10:11.584 01:32.349

#26 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Heat 2 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Middlebury 71 (Brown, O.) 2 08:35.534
2 Florida Tech 39 (Miller, R.) 3 08:50.372 14.838
3 Rollins 89 (Jones, V.) 5 09:20.977 45.443
4 Penn State 84 (McKinley, C.) 1 10:03.608 01:28.074
5 Brandeis 8 (Cowett, A.) 4 13:10.247 04:34.713

#27 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Heat 3 (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Goodwin, A.) 3 08:44.341
2 Bucknell 11 (Zavrel, O.) 4 08:48.789 04.448
3 Pittsburgh 86 A (Duff, J.) 5 09:12.150 27.809
4 Mass-Lowell 65 (Punte, C.) 2 09:59.489 01:15.148
5 Pittsburgh 86 B (Blumenthal, M.) 1 10:24.353 01:40.012

#28 Menís 3V Hvwt Eight (Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2) (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Pacios, A.) 4 06:47.240
2 Delaware 29 (Walsh, C.) 2 06:52.138 04.898
3 Drexel 32 (Bentz, G.) 3 07:03.343 16.103
4 Marietta 61 (Nelsen, M.) 1 07:11.824 24.584
5 Massachusetts 64 (Kenney, D.) 5 07:27.388 40.148

#29 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight Heat 2 (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph's 91 (Peacock, J.) 3 06:43.076
2 Marist 57 (Baltas, M.) 4 06:52.857 09.781
3 Bucknell 11 (Pearce, L.) 2 06:53.512 10.436
4 Purdue 87 A (Rice, D.) 5 07:13.438 30.362
5 La Salle 56 (Geiser, Z.) 1 07:18.311 35.235
6 Purdue 87 B (Morrison, C.) 6 07:24.936 41.860

#30 Womenís JV Hvwt Eight (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 3 07:31.971
2 Fordham 40 (Lipinski, E.) 2 07:42.034 10.063
3 Saint Joseph's 91 (McKee, F.) 4 07:56.654 24.683
4 Vassar 107 (Wiley, E.) 5 08:16.381 44.410
5 Manhattan 60 (Flanigan, A.) 1 08:34.538 01:02.567

#31 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Heat 2 (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Savage, C.) 3 07:36.962
2 Bucknell 11 (James, E.) 4 07:47.020 10.058
3 Jefferson 53 (Saad, M.) 5 08:41.277 01:04.315
4 La Salle 56 (Moore, M.) 2 08:48.163 01:11.201
5 Marquette 62 (Jones, H.) 1 09:39.847 02:02.885

#32 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Heat 3 (12:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 64 (Hutcheson, D.) 3 07:47.049
2 Georgetown 43 (Cagliostro, E.) 4 08:05.419 18.370
3 Duquesne 34 (Stoll, J.) 5 08:17.266 30.217
4 Purdue 87 (Landorf, M.) 2 08:37.263 50.214

#33 MeníCollegiate 4x (Last place eliminated, Remainder to Finals) (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Selakovic, D.) 3 07:35.131
2 Iona 50 (James, B.) 2 07:46.930 11.799
3 Washington College 108 A (Melchior, K.) 4 08:00.235 25.104
4 Washington College 108 B (Parks, I.) 5 09:17.011 01:41.880

#34 Mens Collegiate 4x Heat 2 (12:55:00) Official
Inteferance: Georgia Reversed position with Ohio St.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fairfield 36 (trapp, j.) 4 07:32.585
2 Ohio St 81 (Decaire, E.) 2 07:47.071 14.486
3 Georgia 44 (Krautheim, S.) 3 07:53.721 21.136

#35 Womenís Ltwt Four w/Cox (Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2) (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown 43 (Soto-Wright, A.) 3 07:39.501
2 Florida 38 (Meena, J.) 4 07:52.749 13.248
3 Iona 50 (Held-Pistone, W.) 1 07:59.433 19.932
4 La Salle 56 (Hallinan, A.) 5 08:17.402 37.901
5 MSOE 75 (BeBeau, G.) 2 08:41.801 01:02.300

#36 Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox Heat 2 (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 9 (Corkery, E.) 3 08:29.001
2 MIT 73 (Chen, C.) 4 08:37.408 08.407
3 Cincinnati 16 (Johnston, M.) 5 08:44.183 15.182
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Stacks, R.) 2 08:46.811 17.810
5 Tampa 98 (Henderson, M.) 1 09:18.901 49.900
6 Gordon 42 (Tripp, N.) 6 10:17.498 01:48.497

#37 Menís Ltwt Four w/Cox (Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2) (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Timilic, A.) 3 07:16.209
2 Delaware 29 (Bartlett, K.) 4 07:26.251 10.042
3 Temple 101 (Harris, C.) 2 08:08.732 52.523
4 New York 76 (Huang, A.) 5 09:14.545 01:58.336

#38 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Heat 2 (13:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brock 9 (Martens, J.) 4 07:00.900
2 Michigan 69 (Serger, J.) 3 07:12.570 11.670
3 Fordham 40 (Guslani, D.) 5 07:21.199 20.299
4 California 12 (Hahn, J.) 2 07:28.697 27.797

#39 Womenís V Hwvt Four w/Cox-DIV II & III (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida Tech 39 (Rey, S.) 3 08:23.393
2 Jefferson 53 (Palacios, J.) 2 08:38.177 14.784
3 Merrimack 68 (Regan, A.) 4 08:38.877 15.484
4 Franklin Pierce 37 (Telega, S.) 5 09:30.664 01:07.271
5 Tampa 98 (Grau, A.) 1 09:32.547 01:09.154

#40 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Heat 2 (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 103 (Wagner, M.) 3 08:42.086
2 Rollins 89 (Berry, E.) 4 08:52.019 09.933
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Shade, S.) 2 09:02.845 20.759
4 Assumption 3 (McLaughlin, S.) 5 09:14.401 32.315
5 Stockton 96 (Schulze, C.) 6 09:23.740 41.654
6 Bryn Mawr 10 (Patodia, R.) 1 09:27.038 44.952

#41 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Heat 3 (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Orr, G.) 4 08:35.643
2 Humboldt 49 (Seeley, M.) 3 08:37.120 01.477
3 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Benham, K.) 2 08:47.923 12.280
4 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 5 09:03.125 27.482
5 Susquehanna 99 (Grace, N.) 1 09:43.655 01:08.012
6 Ohio Weslyan 82 (Miller, K.) 6 10:46.368 02:10.725

#42 Womenís Varsity Hvwt Eight-DIV II (Last place to Repechage, Remainder to Finals) (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida Tech 39 (Bonavila, N.) 3 07:24.794
2 Jefferson 53 (Strangia, M.) 4 07:36.558 11.764
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Majek, A.) 2 07:53.733 28.939
4 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 5 08:08.174 43.380

#43 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) Heat 2 (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UC San Diego 103 (Khounani, T.) 3 07:24.999
2 Humboldt 49 (Topete, P.) 4 07:25.392 00.393
3 Nova Southeastern 80 (Moss, K.) 2 07:45.742 20.743

#44 Womenís Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 55 (Simpson, H.) 3 08:21.680
2 Clemson 20 (Dantzscher, K.) 4 08:37.316 15.636
3 Catholic 15 (Chase, E.) 2 08:52.386 30.706
4 Grand Valley 47 (Blair, H.) 6 09:25.613 01:03.933
5 Robert Morris 92 (Sanner, J.) 1 09:29.308 01:07.628
6 Iona 50 (Feeney, K.) 5 09:57.673 01:35.993

#45 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 2 (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Loyola Maryland 59 (Martin, T.) 3 08:51.884
2 Merchant Marine 66 (Isenhart, I.) 4 09:02.094 10.210
3 Rollins 89 (Murphy, A.) 5 09:11.955 20.071
4 Stockton 96 (Dempsey, D.) 6 09:24.605 32.721
5 Army 2 (Regine, I.) 2 09:39.774 47.890
6 Middlebury 71 (Harring, A.) 1 09:43.127 51.243

#46 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 3 (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin 7 (Tapscott, K.) 4 08:55.847
2 North Park 79 (Johnston, A.) 5 09:00.918 05.071
3 Liberty 54 (Moran, J.) 3 09:15.555 19.708
4 Jefferson 53 (Lutterschmidt, K.) 1 09:36.639 40.792
5 Tampa 98 (Blake, L.) 2 09:44.359 48.512
6 Duquesne 34 (Clark, G.) 6 09:44.447 48.600

#47 Menís Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 25 (McKay, D.) 3 07:26.000
2 Rollins 89 (Edwards, T.) 4 07:51.540 25.540
3 Ohio St 81 (Rammel, S.) 1 08:10.880 44.880
4 Maryland 63 (Croll, J.) 6 08:12.150 46.150
5 Army 2 (Rossignol, B.) 2 08:29.610 01:03.610
- Minnesota 72 (Stanis, N.) 5 DNS

#48 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 2 (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Michigan 69 (Steinfeld, Z.) 3 07:45.572
2 Temple 101 (Musso, C.) 4 07:52.442 06.870
3 Washington College 108 (Curry, S.) 2 07:53.254 07.682
4 Fordham 40 (Lopez, D.) 6 08:13.762 28.190
5 Clarkson 18 (Koppers, T.) 1 08:16.615 31.043
6 Alabama 1 (Carroll, G.) 5 08:33.963 48.391

#49 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 3 (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Loyola Maryland 59 (Francia, T.) 4 07:39.054
2 Bowdoin 7 (Ross, B.) 3 07:47.134 08.080
3 Wentworth Inst 109 (Mohn, D.) 1 08:00.263 21.209
4 Case Western 14 (Testa, A.) 5 08:12.633 33.579
5 Delaware 29 (Kibbee, E.) 2 08:23.203 44.149
6 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Sikorski, J.) 6 08:35.148 56.094

#50 Womenís Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eastern Michigan 35 (Brom, P.) 3 07:57.348
2 Delaware 29 (Kwapinski, C.) 4 08:13.194 15.846
3 Adrian 4 (Heller, H.) 5 08:19.113 21.765
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Mazur, C.) 2 08:25.144 27.796
5 Penn State 84 (LaJoie, N.) 1 08:45.472 48.124
6 Purdue 87 B (Koka, S.) 6 09:02.582 01:05.234

#51 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 2 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 47 (Kelley, R.) 3 07:55.696
2 Temple 101 (Schwab, S.) 4 08:03.744 08.048
3 Villanova 106 (Robinson, A.) 2 08:25.120 29.424
4 Catholic 15 (Higgins, M.) 5 08:28.119 32.423
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Rodak, E.) 6 08:47.404 51.708
6 Ohio St 81 (Hou, M.) 1 08:58.076 01:02.380

#52 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 3 (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Selmon, N.) 4 07:54.140
2 Purdue 87 A (Gervais, C.) 3 07:57.925 03.785
3 Army 2 (Cross, D.) 5 08:11.895 17.755
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Boyle, M.) 1 08:33.066 38.926
5 Massachusetts 64 (Coffin, F.) 6 08:45.234 51.094
6 Saint Joseph's 91 (valunas, a.) 2 08:59.602 01:05.462

#53 Menís Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Virkler, A.) 3 06:47.529
2 Purdue 87 (Patterson, J.) 4 06:58.389 10.860
3 Ohio St 81 (Zou, G.) 5 07:06.362 18.833
4 Brock 9 (Cunko, I.) 2 07:10.442 22.913
5 Minnesota 72 (Polk, M.) 1 07:17.117 29.588
6 North Carolina 77 (Garrett, D.) 6 07:35.790 48.261

#54 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 2 (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Gilad, Y.) 3 06:49.282
2 Michigan 69 A (Pastrana, M.) 4 06:54.775 05.493
3 Army 2 A (Dittmer, F.) 2 07:02.078 12.796
4 Grand Valley 47 (Van Houten, W.) 5 07:03.068 13.786
5 Adrian 4 (Schork, R.) 1 07:13.993 24.711
6 Catholic 15 (Toppi, M.) 6 07:21.924 32.642

#55 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 3 (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Ontario 112 (Cinquina, J.) 4 06:43.832
2 Delaware 29 (McNamara, C.) 3 06:54.948 11.116
3 Michigan 69 B (Briggs, E.) 5 07:02.833 19.001
4 Massachusetts 64 (Mearkle, B.) 2 07:05.200 21.368
5 MSOE 75 (Hintz, R.) 1 07:07.252 23.420
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Guo, M.) 6 07:23.705 39.873

#56 Menís Collegiate JV 4+ (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 MIT 73 (Ludington, W.) 3 07:31.337
2 Mass-Lowell 65 A (Daniliuk-Poirier, D.) 4 07:37.696 06.359
3 Lafayette 55 A (Devosa, R.) 2 07:39.879 08.542
4 Georgia Tech 45 B (Hodek, M.) 1 08:04.953 33.616
5 Marist 57 (Herzog, W.) 5 08:08.606 37.269
6 Penn State 84 (Melcher, E.) 6 08:56.872 01:25.535

#57 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Caravias, N.) 3 07:26.866
2 Bowdoin 7 B (Ward, I.) 4 07:42.230 15.364
3 Georgia Tech 45 A (Mead, B.) 1 07:45.334 18.468
4 Michigan 69 (Kelly, R.) 2 07:45.718 18.852
5 Mass-Lowell 65 B (Burcham, C.) 5 07:50.131 23.265
6 Marquette 62 (Augustyniak, C.) 6 08:41.434 01:14.568

#58 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 3 (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 3 07:27.354
2 Lehigh 58 (McGrath, H.) 4 07:31.601 04.247
3 Middlebury 71 (Olson, T.) 2 07:44.605 17.251
4 Fordham 40 (Meadows, E.) 5 07:56.406 29.052
5 Merchant Marine 66 (McKim, C.) 1 08:12.665 45.311
6 MSOE 75 (Oberfoell, G.) 6 08:38.496 01:11.142

#59 Menís JV Hvwt Eight (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Vracevic, D.) 3 06:32.008
2 Marist 57 (Nalis, T.) 2 06:35.733 03.725
3 Delaware 29 (Razzi, J.) 4 06:37.190 05.182
4 Marietta 61 (Pirie, M.) 1 06:38.745 06.737
5 Purdue 87 (Metzner, M.) 5 06:48.190 16.182
6 North Carolina 77 (Nelson, J.) 6 07:03.706 31.698

#60 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 2 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph's 91 (Aikens, J.) 3 06:34.343
2 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 4 06:38.548 04.205
3 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 2 06:41.728 07.385
4 Massachusetts 64 (Wurst, A.) 5 06:53.103 18.760
5 La Salle 56 (Browne, C.) 1 06:57.797 23.454
6 Coast Guard 24 (Golliher, B.) 6 07:00.887 26.544

#61 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 3 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 3 06:30.752
2 Temple 101 (O'Toole, J.) 4 06:32.265 01.513
3 Army 2 (Dittmer, F.) 2 06:36.690 05.938
4 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 1 06:37.065 06.313
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Brady, G.) 5 06:51.977 21.225
6 Minnesota 72 (Schmitz, A.) 6 07:01.415 30.663

#62 Womenís V Hvwt Four w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 (Gelfman, T.) 3 07:52.521
2 Drexel 32 (Kretzer, A.) 2 08:06.802 14.281
3 Massachusetts 64 (Koelsch, M.) 4 08:16.526 24.005
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Prindle, B.) 1 08:16.556 24.035
5 Loyola Maryland 59 (Schueren, R.) 5 08:30.851 38.330
6 MIT 73 (Diehl, M.) 6 09:07.192 01:14.671

#63 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Semi-Final 2 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 55 (Bremier, I.) 3 08:13.355
2 Temple 101 (Bonner, R.) 4 08:16.952 03.597
3 Fairfield 36 (Sloan, A.) 5 08:34.967 21.612
4 Bowdoin 7 (Galloway, J.) 2 08:43.372 30.017
5 Mass-Lowell 65 (Lopez, O.) 6 08:47.452 34.097
6 Fordham 40 (Berejka, E.) 1 08:48.827 35.472

#64 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Semi-Final 3 (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, E.) 3 08:21.948
2 Bucknell 11 (Rothstein, A.) 4 08:29.730 07.782
3 Georgetown 43 (Hall, J.) 5 08:43.483 21.535
4 Georgia 44 (Lewis, J.) 2 08:47.600 25.652
5 Saint Joseph's 91 (oconnell, s.) 6 08:51.889 29.941
6 Cincinnati 16 (Kossen, A.) 1 08:57.733 35.785

#65 Menís V Hvwt Four w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 83 (Francis, J.) 3 07:19.961
2 Loyola Maryland 59 (Trautwein, N.) 1 07:33.331 13.370
3 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 5 07:35.749 15.788
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 4 07:38.074 18.113
5 Delaware 29 (Haines, R.) 2 07:50.902 30.941
6 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Carroll, B.) 6 08:02.275 42.314

#66 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Semi-Final 2 (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 55 (Reynolds, S.) 4 07:21.364
2 Vermont 105 (Sacco, A.) 3 07:26.504 05.140
3 Michigan 69 (Ragone, J.) 5 07:38.049 16.685
4 Mass-Lowell 65 (Freeman, S.) 2 07:46.248 24.884
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Poitras, B.) 6 07:53.225 31.861
6 Iona 50 (James, B.) 1 07:58.345 36.981

#67 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Semi-Final 3 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 4 07:26.002
2 Fordham 40 (Kichula, J.) 3 07:27.155 01.153
3 Cincinnati 16 (Hite, T.) 2 07:31.633 05.631
4 Drexel 32 (Fowler, C.) 5 07:36.639 10.637
5 Clemson 20 (McGhee, Z.) 1 07:51.209 25.207
6 TCNJ 100 (Meredith, Q.) 6 08:01.637 35.635

#68 Womenís Varsity Hvwt Eight w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown 43 A (Phelps, E.) 3 07:14.680
2 Temple 101 (Cook, M.) 4 07:15.025 00.345
3 Massachusetts 64 (Balciunaite, A.) 2 07:24.558 09.878
4 UC Santa Barbara 102 (Nevalainen, K.) 1 07:37.253 22.573
5 Army 2 (Blom, M.) 5 07:54.604 39.924
6 Vassar 107 (Marks, P.) 6 07:54.969 40.289

#69 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Semi-Final 2 (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 (Hagerman, J.) 3 07:15.349
2 Georgetown 43 B (Walsh, M.) 4 07:24.516 09.167
3 Fordham 40 (Parker, E.) 2 07:26.801 11.452
4 Purdue 87 (VanSessen, S.) 5 07:40.036 24.687
5 Coast Guard 24 (Long, K.) 1 07:45.756 30.407
6 Washington College 108 (Reynolds, E.) 6 07:49.775 34.426

#70 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Semi-Final 3 (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (D'Angelo, I.) 4 07:15.809
2 Bucknell 11 (Sullivan, E.) 3 07:16.504 00.695
3 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 1 07:30.284 14.475
4 MIT 73 (Blackburn, S.) 2 07:35.322 19.513
5 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 5 07:45.982 30.173
6 Saint Joseph's 91 (Lavecchia, A.) 6 07:54.787 38.978

#71 Menís Varsity Hvwt Eight w/Cox (Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3) (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 MIT 73 (Koenig, B.) 4 06:23.035
2 Purdue 87 (Earp, T.) 2 06:24.065 01.030
3 Delaware 29 (McCullough, J.) 3 06:25.078 02.043
4 Jacksonville 52 (Disbrow, D.) 5 06:32.370 09.335
5 Bucknell 11 (Stonnington, A.) 1 06:32.960 09.925
6 Massachusetts 64 (Otucu, E.) 6 07:01.890 38.855

#72 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 2 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 4 06:20.605
2 Saint Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 3 06:21.463 00.858
3 Stetson 95 (Miller, G.) 5 06:22.745 02.140
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Richardson, K.) 2 06:24.228 03.623
5 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 1 06:35.978 15.373
6 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 6 06:36.680 16.075

#73 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 3 (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Ibrocic, D.) 3 06:18.334
2 Temple 101 (Gennaro, S.) 2 06:19.953 01.619
3 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 4 06:20.014 01.680
4 Marist 57 (Mattingly, R.) 5 06:23.677 05.343
5 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 1 06:43.936 25.602
6 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 6 06:49.591 31.257

#74 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 4 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass-Lowell 65 (Ghobrial, K.) 3 09:51.544
2 New York 76 (Nelson, S.) 5 10:06.023 14.479
3 Brandeis 8 (Teslya, M.) 2 10:17.378 25.834
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Mazur, C.) 4 10:36.487 44.943
5 Penn State 84 (Stanton, K.) 6 10:37.407 45.863
6 Ohio Weslyan 82 (Kubicki, C.) 1 11:49.169 01:57.625

#75 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 4 (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Fan, J.) 3 08:30.038
2 Brandeis 8 (Greco, N.) 4 08:41.353 11.315
3 Adrian 4 (Pettry, A.) 2 09:25.579 55.541

#76 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 4 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Army 2 B (Curtin, B.) 4 07:18.551
2 Mass-Lowell 65 (Poirier, A.) 3 07:18.976 00.425
3 Stockton 96 (Dawson-Daily, G.) 2 07:27.378 08.827
4 Penn State 84 (Malizia, N.) 5 07:34.566 16.015
5 Villanova 106 (Tedeschi, J.) 1 07:51.852 33.301
6 Manhattan 60 (Nuzzo, T.) 6 08:48.994 01:30.443

#77 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 4 (16:30:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Manhattan 60 (Lancellotti, J.) 3 OK

#78 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 5 (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhattan 60 (Brosnan, K.) 4 09:16.938
2 TCNJ 100 (Conrey, R.) 5 09:32.005 15.067
3 Purdue 87 (Sorg, K.) 2 09:37.633 20.695
4 Penn State 84 (Moyer, A.) 3 09:41.058 24.120

#79 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 4 (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 29 (McRae, K.) 3 08:52.472
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Roys, B.) 4 08:58.492 06.020
3 Stony Brook 113 (Varghese, E.) 1 09:02.027 09.555
4 Middlebury 71 (Vidal, E.) 5 09:09.907 17.435
5 Ohio St 81 (Knobloch, H.) 6 09:11.300 18.828
6 Duquesne 34 (Straub, H.) 2 09:17.037 24.565

#80 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 6 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Susquehanna 99 (Bishop, L.) 4 08:35.372
2 Manhattan 60 (Wiedemann, V.) 5 08:38.803 03.431
- Stevens Inst 94 (Di Bonaventura, D.) 1 DNS
- New York 76 (Eve, M.) 2 DNS
- Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 3 DNS

#81 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 5 (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph's 91 (Guy, A.) 4 07:39.210
2 Stockton 96 (Agli, S.) 3 07:45.070 05.860
3 Villanova 106 (Bakonyi, K.) 5 07:49.989 10.779
4 Lehigh 58 (Masch, G.) 1 07:52.170 12.960
5 Marquette 62 (Justic, J.) 6 08:12.750 33.540
6 Middlebury 71 (Cashwell, A.) 2 08:15.110 35.900

#82 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 4 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Alabama 1 (DeBoer, K.) 5 07:23.620
2 Marist 57 (Olgee, N.) 4 07:24.077 00.457
3 MSOE 75 (Meffert, J.) 1 07:28.835 05.215
4 Penn State 84 (Harris, B.) 2 07:31.912 08.292
5 Stony Brook 113 (Krog, J.) 6 07:33.051 09.431
6 Merchant Marine 66 (Alcorn, S.) 3 07:35.025 11.405

#83 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight-DIV II (First to Final 1) (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Moss, K.) 3 07:27.168
2 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 4 07:32.608 05.440

#84 Women's Open Collegiate 1x Final 3 (07:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New York 76 (Huisman, M.) 4 08:56.303

#85 Women's Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (07:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 64 (Garvey, C.) 4 08:16.238
2 Florida 38 (Dugan, S.) 2 08:25.461 09.223
3 Oklahoma City 83 (Marr, R.) 5 08:42.571 26.333
4 Susquehanna 99 (Wetzel, R.) 1 09:16.996 01:00.758

#86 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 3 (07:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia 44 (Lanser, G.) 3 07:28.434
2 Washington College 108 (Bonsib, N.) 2 08:36.209 01:07.775
3 Gordon 42 B (Mouganis, E.) 5 09:44.540 02:16.106

#87 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (07:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 VCU 110 (Johnson, T.) 2 07:05.344
2 Stetson 95 (Cole, C.) 3 07:15.693 10.349
3 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 6 07:36.447 31.103
4 Grand Valley 47 (Casler, B.) 4 07:43.482 38.138
5 William & Mary 111 (Zachary, M.) 5 08:08.735 01:03.391
6 Gordon 42 A (Hulbert, R.) 1 08:21.359 01:16.015

#88 Women's Pair without Cox Final 2 (07:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 64 (Dexter, M.) 4 08:03.713
2 Grand Valley 47 (Hasenau, J.) 3 08:13.177 09.464
3 North Park 79 (Toth, K.) 1 08:13.591 09.878
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Morris, J.) 5 08:24.497 20.784
5 Merchant Marine 66 (Jorstad, B.) 2 08:44.427 40.714

#89 Men's Pair without Cox Final 2 (07:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 55 (Shindel, G.) 4 07:32.140
2 Minnesota 72 (Sundin, C.) 3 07:39.273 07.133
3 Bucknell 11 (Laurens, E.) 2 07:52.243 20.103
4 Maryland 63 (Silvers, C.) 5 07:54.905 22.765

#90 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (07:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Tampa 98 (Blake, L.) 2 07:54.042
2 Robert Morris 92 (Sanner, J.) 3 08:00.347 06.305
3 Middlebury 71 (Harring, A.) 1 08:01.349 07.307
4 Army 2 (Regine, I.) 4 08:03.509 09.467
5 Iona 50 (Feeney, K.) 6 08:08.607 14.565
6 Duquesne 34 (Clark, G.) 5 08:15.304 21.262

#91 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (07:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Liberty 54 (Moran, J.) 2 07:40.991
2 Catholic 15 (Chase, E.) 3 07:47.593 06.602
3 Rollins 89 (Murphy, A.) 4 07:56.790 15.799
4 Stockton 96 (Dempsey, D.) 1 08:05.945 24.954
5 Jefferson 53 (Lutterschmidt, K.) 5 08:07.908 26.917
6 Grand Valley 47 (Blair, H.) 6 08:22.003 41.012

#92 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (07:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Army 2 (Rossignol, B.) 3 07:04.274
2 Clarkson 18 (Koppers, T.) 4 07:07.969 03.695
3 Delaware 29 (Kibbee, E.) 2 07:09.664 05.390
4 Alabama 1 (Carroll, G.) 1 07:17.392 13.118
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Sikorski, J.) 5 07:32.249 27.975

#93 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (07:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington College 108 (Curry, S.) 4 06:57.987
2 Ohio St 81 (Rammel, S.) 3 07:10.502 12.515
3 Case Western 14 (Testa, A.) 5 07:13.949 15.962
4 Fordham 40 (Lopez, D.) 1 07:14.164 16.177
5 Wentworth Inst 109 (Mohn, D.) 2 07:17.354 19.367
6 Maryland 63 (Croll, J.) 6 07:18.609 20.622

#94 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (07:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn State 84 (LaJoie, N.) 3 07:08.246
2 Saint Joseph's 91 (valunas, a.) 5 07:11.960 03.714
3 Massachusetts 64 (Coffin, F.) 2 07:13.639 05.393
4 Ohio St 81 (Hou, M.) 1 07:15.996 07.750
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Rodak, E.) 4 07:21.254 13.008
6 Purdue 87 B (Koka, S.) 6 07:32.284 24.038

#95 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (07:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 106 (Robinson, A.) 4 06:55.393
2 Army 2 (Cross, D.) 2 06:58.158 02.765
3 Adrian 4 (Heller, H.) 3 07:01.485 06.092
4 Catholic 15 (Higgins, M.) 1 07:05.815 10.422
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Mazur, C.) 6 07:06.055 10.662
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Boyle, M.) 5 07:17.385 21.992

#96 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Adrian 4 (Schork, R.) 4 06:16.832
2 Minnesota 72 (Polk, M.) 3 06:19.580 02.748
3 MSOE 75 (Hintz, R.) 2 06:19.987 03.155
4 Catholic 15 (Toppi, M.) 1 06:21.290 04.458
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Guo, M.) 5 06:28.160 11.328
6 North Carolina 77 (Garrett, D.) 6 06:30.630 13.798

#97 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Army 2 A (Dittmer, F.) 4 06:02.496
2 Massachusetts 64 (Mearkle, B.) 5 06:04.896 02.400
3 Brock 9 (Cunko, I.) 6 06:05.176 02.680
4 Michigan 69 B (Briggs, E.) 2 06:07.066 04.570
5 Ohio St 81 (Zou, G.) 3 06:07.708 05.212
6 Grand Valley 47 (Van Houten, W.) 1 06:16.793 14.297

#98 Womens Collegiate 2x Final 2 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Frazier, K.) 3 07:58.816
2 Bucknell 11 A (Scheitler, A.) 4 08:07.619 08.803
3 Gordon 42 (Palleschi, A.) 2 08:17.636 18.820
4 Temple 101 (Ochinegro, H.) 5 08:25.171 26.355
5 Richmond 90 (Cloonan, S.) 6 09:02.516 01:03.700
- Manhattan 60 (Toner, C.) 1 DNS

#99 Mens Collegiate 2x Final 2 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Richmond 90 (McGrinder, L.) 4 07:07.394
2 Michigan 69 (Chessare, D.) 6 07:38.153 30.759
3 Maryland 63 (Meyer, N.) 2 07:42.743 35.349
4 Alabama 1 (Lane, J.) 5 07:53.464 46.070
5 Grand Valley 47 (Norrix, B.) 3 08:21.154 01:13.760

#100 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 3 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pittsburgh 86 B (Blumenthal, M.) 2 08:05.275
2 Brandeis 8 (Cowett, A.) 4 09:12.018 01:06.743
- Iona 50 (Wong, J.) 3 DNS

#101 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pittsburgh 86 A (Duff, J.) 2 07:35.748
2 Lafayette 55 (MacDonald, G.) 3 07:45.858 10.110
3 Rollins 89 (Jones, V.) 4 07:51.053 15.305
4 Mass-Lowell 65 (Punte, C.) 5 07:51.396 15.648
5 Penn State 84 (McKinley, C.) 1 07:56.553 20.805
6 Franklin Pierce 37 (Buckley, J.) 6 08:03.721 27.973

#102 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 3 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mass-Lowell 65 B (Burcham, C.) 4 06:54.067
2 Marist 57 (Herzog, W.) 3 07:02.172 08.105
3 Merchant Marine 66 (McKim, C.) 2 07:06.744 12.677
4 Marquette 62 (Augustyniak, C.) 1 07:25.684 31.617
5 MSOE 75 (Oberfoell, G.) 5 07:25.704 31.637
6 Penn State 84 (Melcher, E.) 6 07:33.755 39.688

#103 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 A (Mead, B.) 4 06:45.405
2 Lafayette 55 A (Devosa, R.) 3 06:48.992 03.587
3 Fordham 40 (Meadows, E.) 5 06:50.824 05.419
4 Middlebury 71 (Olson, T.) 2 06:50.922 05.517
5 Michigan 69 (Kelly, R.) 1 06:52.505 07.100
6 Georgia Tech 45 B (Hodek, M.) 6 07:00.745 15.340

#104 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Purdue 87 A (Rice, D.) 4 06:03.738
2 Marietta 61 (Nelsen, M.) 3 06:09.517 05.779
3 La Salle 56 (Geiser, Z.) 2 06:09.952 06.214
4 Massachusetts 64 (Kenney, D.) 5 06:12.710 08.972
5 Purdue 87 B (Morrison, C.) 6 06:23.595 19.857

#105 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 3 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhattan 60 (Flanigan, A.) 3 07:06.516
2 Marquette 62 (Jones, H.) 4 07:37.167 30.651

#106 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph's 91 (McKee, F.) 3 06:42.563
2 Duquesne 34 (Stoll, J.) 2 06:52.265 09.702
3 Purdue 87 (Landorf, M.) 5 06:56.155 13.592
4 La Salle 56 (Moore, M.) 1 06:59.755 17.192
5 Jefferson 53 (Saad, M.) 4 07:02.705 20.142
6 Vassar 107 (Wiley, E.) 6 07:06.765 24.202

#107 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 3 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Brady, G.) 2 05:58.969
2 La Salle 56 (Browne, C.) 4 05:59.654 00.685
3 Minnesota 72 (Schmitz, A.) 5 06:03.129 04.160
4 North Carolina 77 (Nelson, J.) 6 06:09.621 10.652
5 Purdue 87 (Metzner, M.) 3 06:10.241 11.272
6 Coast Guard 24 (Golliher, B.) 1 06:11.911 12.942

#108 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 5 05:48.206
2 Army 2 (Dittmer, F.) 2 05:50.054 01.848
3 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 4 05:51.294 03.088
4 Delaware 29 (Razzi, J.) 3 05:52.891 04.685
5 Marietta 61 (Pirie, M.) 6 05:54.691 06.485
6 Massachusetts 64 (Wurst, A.) 1 06:06.014 17.808

#109 Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle 56 (Hallinan, A.) 3 07:27.701
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Stacks, R.) 4 07:33.253 05.552
3 Tampa 98 (Henderson, M.) 2 07:35.158 07.457
4 MSOE 75 (BeBeau, G.) 5 07:45.231 17.530
- Gordon 42 (Tripp, N.) 1 DNS

#110 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 California 12 (Hahn, J.) 4 06:54.366
2 New York 76 (Huang, A.) 3 07:39.723 45.357

#111 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Final 3 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Stockton 96 (Schulze, C.) 4 07:49.711
2 Tampa 98 (Grau, A.) 3 07:52.754 03.043
3 Bryn Mawr 10 (Patodia, R.) 1 07:53.785 04.074
4 Ohio Weslyan 82 (Miller, K.) 5 08:20.991 31.280
- Susquehanna 99 (Grace, N.) 2 DNS

#112 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Final 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merrimack 68 (Regan, A.) 3 07:15.335
2 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Benham, K.) 2 07:20.092 04.757
3 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 5 07:29.314 13.979
4 Mercyhurst 67 (Shade, S.) 4 07:29.734 14.399
5 Assumption 3 (McLaughlin, S.) 1 07:43.566 28.231
6 Franklin Pierce 37 (Telega, S.) 6 07:56.837 41.502

#113 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 3 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Cincinnati 16 (Kossen, A.) 5 07:23.247
2 Loyola Maryland 59 (Schueren, R.) 3 07:23.439 00.192
3 Mass-Lowell 65 (Lopez, O.) 4 07:24.437 01.190
4 Saint Joseph's 91 (oconnell, s.) 2 07:28.240 04.993
5 Fordham 40 (Berejka, E.) 1 07:33.241 09.994
6 MIT 73 (Diehl, M.) 6 07:43.980 20.733

#114 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia 44 (Lewis, J.) 5 07:12.252
2 Bowdoin 7 (Galloway, J.) 1 07:13.916 01.664
3 Georgetown 43 (Hall, J.) 2 07:14.664 02.412
4 Massachusetts 64 (Koelsch, M.) 3 07:18.860 06.608
5 Fairfield 36 (Sloan, A.) 4 07:20.264 08.012
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Prindle, B.) 6 07:25.781 13.529

#115 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 4 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Case Western 14 (Pezzuto, D.) 4 06:44.984
2 Manhattan 60 (Arroyo, A.) 3 06:51.944 06.960
3 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Leydon, J.) 2 06:58.584 13.600
4 Marquette 62 (Villont, M.) 1 07:06.819 21.835
- La Salle 56 (Hallinan, A.) 5 DNS

#116 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 3 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Coast Guard 24 (Long, K.) 4 06:32.834
2 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 2 06:33.879 01.045
3 Saint Joseph's 91 (Lavecchia, A.) 5 06:35.852 03.018
4 Army 2 (Blom, M.) 3 06:38.167 05.333
5 Washington College 108 (Reynolds, E.) 1 06:38.699 05.865
6 Vassar 107 (Marks, P.) 6 06:50.492 17.658

#117 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 3 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 29 (Haines, R.) 3 06:32.603
2 Clemson 20 (McGhee, Z.) 2 06:34.260 01.657
3 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Poitras, B.) 4 06:34.573 01.970
4 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Carroll, B.) 6 06:38.155 05.552
5 Iona 50 (James, B.) 1 06:42.043 09.440
6 TCNJ 100 (Meredith, Q.) 5 06:43.225 10.622

#118 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 6 06:29.092
2 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 3 06:31.077 01.985
3 Cincinnati 16 (Hite, T.) 2 06:32.729 03.637
4 Michigan 69 (Ragone, J.) 4 06:33.012 03.920
5 Drexel 32 (Fowler, C.) 5 06:39.575 10.483
6 Mass-Lowell 65 (Freeman, S.) 1 06:46.113 17.021

#119 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 5 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Villanova 106 (Piperno, P.) 3 05:56.813
2 Fairfield 36 (Imor, J.) 4 05:59.883 03.070
3 Case Western 14 (Nehila, T.) 2 06:02.326 05.513
4 Vassar 107 (Goff, A.) 5 06:14.498 17.685

#120 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 4 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 North Carolina 77 (Souza, T.) 4 05:40.619
2 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 3 05:43.965 03.346
3 Grand Valley 47 (Kolakowski, A.) 5 05:44.174 03.555
4 La Salle 56 (Noga, R.) 1 05:47.610 06.991
5 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 2 05:51.885 11.266
6 Middlebury 71 (Hawkins, J.) 6 05:57.810 17.191

#121 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 3 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Stonnington, A.) 3 05:41.806
2 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 4 05:43.381 01.575
3 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 5 05:46.204 04.398
4 Massachusetts 64 (Otucu, E.) 6 05:47.884 06.078
5 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 1 05:50.661 08.855
6 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 2 05:53.531 11.725

#122 PR3-ID Inclusion 2x (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 AWLRow (Schwegler, B.) 1 07:34.169
2 AWLRow (Worley, M.) 2 08:01.740 27.571
3 Gordon 42 (Veurink, G.) 4 08:05.450 31.281
4 CPTL (Lea, S.) 3 08:36.095 01:01.926
5 CPTL (Rajnic, M.) 5 10:06.507 02:32.338

#123 Mixed PR3 Inclusion 2x (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 AWLRow (Arnold, L.) 3 08:08.635
2 AWLRow (Boatner, J.) 2 08:53.448 44.813
3 AWLRow (Gulyn, D.) 4 09:42.335 01:33.700

#124 PR2 M1x (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 CPTL (Marrs, K.) 3 09:24.822

#125 John A Seitz Award - Morrie Ledwith (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
No Results

#126 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award - Stephen Kish, Bucknell University (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
No Results

#127 Corporate Challenge - Novice (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Phila City Council 2 01:51.807
2 J&J A 3 01:57.097 05.290
3 J&J B 4 02:05.807 14.000

#128 Corporate Challenge - Intermediate (11:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jefferson 2 01:30.423
2 J&J C 3 01:39.308 08.885
3 Jefferson 1 01:43.168 12.745
4 JLL 4 01:47.038 16.615

#129 25th Anniversary Crew (12:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Temple University - Women 3 OK
- Temple University - Men 4 OK

#130 50th Anniversary Crew (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
- Georgetown University 3 OK

#131 Mens Alumni 8+ Final 1 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel (Dollin, D.) 5 01:22.394
2 Bucknell (Neils, A.) 4 01:26.174 03.780
3 STJA A (Fitzgibbons, M.) 2 01:41.002 18.608
4 STJA B 3 01:42.344 19.950

#132 Womens Alumni 8+ Final 1 (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, K.) 4 01:39.250
2 Jefferson 53 (Page, C.) 3 01:41.045 01.795

#133 Women's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgetown 43 (Walsh, M.) 3 06:28.790
2 MIT 73 (Blackburn, S.) 4 06:34.385 05.595

#134 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 4 07:39.366
2 William & Mary 111 (Luwis, S.) 5 07:45.272 05.906
3 Duquesne 34 (Wenzinger, Z.) 2 07:54.066 14.700
4 Manhattan 60 (Colford, S.) 1 08:42.721 01:03.355
5 Tampa 98 (Bricker, C.) 3 08:50.352 01:10.986
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Nastasi, S.) 6 09:00.821 01:21.455

#135 Men's Collegiate Single - Lou McCormick Cup (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 UMBC 104 (Couwenhoven, M.) 3 06:55.605
2 Brock 9 (Markewich, T.) 5 06:56.778 01.173
3 Delaware 29 A (Poll, J.) 6 06:59.356 03.751
4 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 2 06:59.551 03.946
5 Cincinnati 16 (Bak, C.) 1 07:04.261 08.656
6 Delaware 29 B (Grobe, P.) 4 07:09.969 14.364

#136 Women's Varsity Pair - Bob & Peggy Morro Bowl (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Gershon, G.) 4 07:36.711
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Lewis, R.) 2 07:43.149 06.438
3 Bucknell 11 (Denham, M.) 3 07:43.930 07.219
4 Temple 101 (Johnson, G.) 5 07:44.539 07.828
5 Army 2 (Bauman, L.) 1 08:08.345 31.634
6 Rollins 89 (Vitt, N.) 6 08:15.030 38.319

#137 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Trebilcock, K.) 2 06:40.916
2 Brock 9 (McDonald, N.) 3 06:44.594 03.678
3 Canisius 13 (Senchak, N.) 4 06:51.061 10.145
4 Michigan 69 (McCaffrey, J.) 5 07:08.777 27.861
5 Clarkson 18 (Westgard, S.) 6 07:22.314 41.398
6 Oklahoma City 83 (Dennis, B.) 1 07:26.977 46.061

#138 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Lafayette 55 (Simpson, H.) 3 07:19.162
2 Loyola Maryland 59 (Martin, T.) 4 07:31.462 12.300
3 Clemson 20 (Dantzscher, K.) 6 07:32.615 13.453
4 Merchant Marine 66 (Isenhart, I.) 1 07:41.667 22.505
5 Bowdoin 7 (Tapscott, K.) 2 07:42.672 23.510
6 North Park 79 (Johnston, A.) 5 07:54.702 35.540

#139 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 25 (McKay, D.) 3 06:25.494
2 Michigan 69 (Steinfeld, Z.) 4 06:30.852 05.358
3 Loyola Maryland 59 (Francia, T.) 2 06:35.947 10.453
4 Bowdoin 7 (Ross, B.) 5 06:36.652 11.158
5 Rollins 89 (Edwards, T.) 6 06:51.217 25.723
6 Temple 101 (Musso, C.) 1 06:53.729 28.235

#140 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eastern Michigan 35 (Brom, P.) 3 06:38.635
2 Grand Valley 47 (Kelley, R.) 4 06:42.938 04.303
3 Bucknell 11 (Selmon, N.) 2 06:45.521 06.886
4 Temple 101 (Schwab, S.) 1 06:46.890 08.255
5 Purdue 87 A (Gervais, C.) 5 06:51.695 13.060
6 Delaware 29 (Kwapinski, C.) 6 07:02.375 23.740

#141 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Virkler, A.) 3 05:44.988
2 Temple 101 (Gilad, Y.) 4 05:48.331 03.343
3 Delaware 29 (McNamara, C.) 5 05:51.888 06.900
4 Michigan 69 A (Pastrana, M.) 1 05:54.553 09.565
5 Western Ontario 112 (Cinquina, J.) 2 05:58.063 13.075
6 Purdue 87 (Patterson, J.) 6 06:00.921 15.933

#142 Women's 2x - FINAL (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 A (Griskowitz, C.) 3 07:15.190
2 Georgetown 43 (Weingartner, H.) 4 07:18.585 03.395
3 Boston 6 B (Haley, H.) 2 07:26.275 11.085
4 MIT 73 (Schoen, E.) 5 07:47.873 32.683
5 Tampa 98 (Hanson, E.) 6 07:54.976 39.786
6 Bucknell 11 B (Colletti, G.) 1 08:06.511 51.321

#143 Men's 2x - Final (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Hannon, N.) 3 06:49.286
2 Gordon 42 A (Williams, O.) 2 06:55.121 05.835
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 4 07:00.406 11.120
4 Gordon 42 B (Pacchioli, L.) 5 07:00.961 11.675
5 Clarkson 18 (O'Connor, J.) 6 07:04.983 15.697
6 Liberty 54 (Krupansky, R.) 1 07:10.436 21.150

#144 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Goodwin, A.) 2 07:11.084
2 Bucknell 11 (Zavrel, O.) 5 07:13.409 02.325
3 Middlebury 71 (Brown, O.) 4 07:27.076 15.992
4 Florida Tech 39 (Miller, R.) 1 07:30.846 19.762
5 Bowdoin 7 (Cavanagh, K.) 3 07:34.789 23.705
6 Massachusetts 64 (Gosnear, C.) 6 07:41.254 30.170

#145 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bucknell 11 (Caravias, N.) 4 06:29.751
2 Lehigh 58 (McGrath, H.) 5 06:33.121 03.370
3 MIT 73 (Ludington, W.) 3 06:39.127 09.376
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 2 06:39.532 09.781
5 Bowdoin 7 B (Ward, I.) 1 06:44.450 14.699
6 Mass-Lowell 65 A (Daniliuk-Poirier, D.) 6 06:47.731 17.980

#146 Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Hudson, K.) 3 06:40.537
2 Drexel 32 (Devine, A.) 4 06:48.922 08.385
3 Massachusetts 64 (Seeley, S.) 2 06:52.277 11.740
4 Fordham 40 (Little, G.) 5 07:11.192 30.655
5 Bucknell 11 (Reasbeck, S.) 1 07:21.237 40.700

#147 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph's 91 (Peacock, J.) 4 05:45.658
2 Delaware 29 (Walsh, C.) 5 05:48.048 02.390
3 Temple 101 (Pacios, A.) 3 05:48.135 02.477
4 Drexel 32 (Bentz, G.) 1 05:53.078 07.420
5 Marist 57 (Baltas, M.) 2 06:01.188 15.530
6 Bucknell 11 (Pearce, L.) 6 06:05.188 19.530

#148 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Temple 101 (Savage, C.) 4 06:26.860
2 Bucknell 11 (James, E.) 1 06:32.112 05.252
3 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 3 06:37.152 10.292
4 Massachusetts 64 (Hutcheson, D.) 2 06:39.992 13.132
5 Georgetown 43 (Cagliostro, E.) 5 06:47.065 20.205
6 Fordham 40 (Lipinski, E.) 6 06:49.832 22.972

#149 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Drexel 32 (Vracevic, D.) 3 05:42.345
2 Saint Joseph's 91 (Aikens, J.) 4 05:44.890 02.545
3 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 2 05:48.025 05.680
4 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 1 05:50.740 08.395
5 Marist 57 (Nalis, T.) 6 05:52.012 09.667
6 Temple 101 (O'Toole, J.) 5 05:52.247 09.902

#150 Men's 4x - FINAL (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Selakovic, D.) 3 06:17.217
2 Washington College 108 A (Melchior, K.) 1 06:25.534 08.317
3 Fairfield 36 (trapp, j.) 4 06:35.869 18.652
4 Ohio St 81 (Decaire, E.) 2 06:45.334 28.117
5 Iona 50 (James, B.) 5 06:47.041 29.824

#151 Women's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida 38 (Meena, J.) 5 07:03.861
2 Georgetown 43 (Soto-Wright, A.) 3 07:07.416 03.555
3 Brock 9 (Corkery, E.) 4 07:12.411 08.550
4 MIT 73 (Chen, C.) 2 07:16.734 12.873
5 Cincinnati 16 (Johnston, M.) 6 07:21.039 17.178
6 Iona 50 (Held-Pistone, W.) 1 07:23.470 19.609

#152 Men's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Timilic, A.) 3 06:17.510
2 Brock 9 (Martens, J.) 4 06:19.054 01.544
3 Delaware 29 (Bartlett, K.) 5 06:30.433 12.923
4 Michigan 69 (Serger, J.) 2 06:40.319 22.809
5 Fordham 40 (Guslani, D.) 6 06:41.450 23.940
6 Temple 101 (Harris, C.) 1 07:00.795 43.285

#153 Women's V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) - FINAL (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida Tech 39 (Rey, S.) 3 07:10.424
2 UC San Diego 103 (Wagner, M.) 4 07:13.679 03.255
3 Humboldt 49 (Seeley, M.) 5 07:18.524 08.100
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Orr, G.) 2 07:19.139 08.715
5 Rollins 89 (Berry, E.) 1 07:20.166 09.742
6 Jefferson 53 (Palacios, J.) 6 07:22.494 12.070

#154 Women's V. Hwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 (Gelfman, T.) 3 06:57.749
2 Lafayette 55 (Bremier, I.) 4 07:03.989 06.240
3 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, E.) 2 07:06.450 08.701
4 Temple 101 (Bonner, R.) 1 07:10.210 12.461
5 Bucknell 11 (Rothstein, A.) 5 07:14.337 16.588
6 Drexel 32 (Kretzer, A.) 6 07:20.370 22.621

#155 Men's V. Hwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oklahoma City 83 (Francis, J.) 3 06:14.500
2 Vermont 105 (Sacco, A.) 1 06:16.828 02.328
3 Lafayette 55 (Reynolds, S.) 4 06:17.113 02.613
4 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 2 06:23.818 09.318
5 Fordham 40 (Kichula, J.) 5 06:30.398 15.898
6 Loyola Maryland 59 (Trautwein, N.) 6 06:40.042 25.542

#156 Men's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Daniell, C.) 3 05:36.836
2 Temple 101 (Mnich, H.) 4 05:39.571 02.735
3 Delaware 29 (Garcia, J.) 2 05:41.565 04.729

#157 Women's V. Hwt Eight Div III - FINAL (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Vassar 107 (Marks, P.) 5 06:43.849
2 Washington College 108 (Gansz, A.) 4 06:49.641 05.792
3 Stockton 96 (pope, m.) 2 06:51.539 07.690
4 Bryn Mawr 10 (Oppenheimer, L.) 1 07:00.476 16.627
5 Coast Guard 24 (Dilley, J.) 3 07:03.219 19.370
6 North Park 79 (Johnston, A.) 6 07:31.556 47.707

#158 Women's V. Hwt Eight Div II - FINAL HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Florida Tech 39 (Bonavila, N.) 3 06:24.522
2 UC San Diego 103 (Khounani, T.) 4 06:26.568 02.046
3 Humboldt 49 (Topete, P.) 2 06:29.940 05.418
4 Jefferson 53 (Strangia, M.) 5 06:30.975 06.453
5 Mercyhurst 67 (Majek, A.) 1 06:44.425 19.903
6 Nova Southeastern 80 (Moss, K.) 6 06:52.237 27.715

#159 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Massachusetts 64 (Balciunaite, A.) 3 06:29.222
2 Fordham 40 (Parker, E.) 4 06:30.051 00.829
3 Purdue 87 (VanSessen, S.) 1 06:32.396 03.174
4 MIT 73 (Blackburn, S.) 5 06:36.501 07.279
5 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 2 06:38.608 09.386
6 UC Santa Barbara 102 (Nevalainen, K.) 6 06:48.796 19.574

#160 Women's V. Hwt Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Boston 6 (Hagerman, J.) 4 06:13.670
2 Drexel 32 (D'Angelo, I.) 2 06:17.137 03.467
3 Georgetown 43 A (Phelps, E.) 3 06:18.610 04.940
4 Bucknell 11 (Sullivan, E.) 5 06:18.650 04.980
5 Temple 101 (Cook, M.) 6 06:24.300 10.630
6 Georgetown 43 B (Walsh, M.) 1 06:29.725 16.055

#161 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Delaware 29 (McCullough, J.) 3 05:35.029
2 Marist 57 (Mattingly, R.) 5 05:36.601 01.572
3 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 2 05:37.506 02.477
4 Stetson 95 (Miller, G.) 4 05:38.049 03.020
5 Jacksonville 52 (Disbrow, D.) 6 05:39.994 04.965
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Richardson, K.) 1 05:40.426 05.397

#162 Men's V. Hwt Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (17:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 4 05:30.598
2 Drexel 32 (Ibrocic, D.) 2 05:30.910 00.312
3 Purdue 87 (Earp, T.) 6 05:35.480 04.882
4 Saint Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 1 05:35.785 05.187
5 Temple 101 (Gennaro, S.) 5 05:38.995 08.397
6 MIT 73 (Koenig, B.) 3 05:40.360 09.762








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC