Dad Vail Regatta 2018
Full Race Results


#1 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Time-Trial 1 (07:30:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 218 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 06:56.637   06:56.637  
2 203 Brock 9 (Schenck, M.) 06:58.908   06:58.908 0.55
3 208 Cincinnati 16 (Bak, C.) 06:59.075   06:59.075 0.59
4 202 Delaware A 29 (Poll, J.) 07:00.208   07:00.208 0.86
5 220 UMBC 104 (Couwenhoven, M.) 07:03.021   07:03.021 1.53
6 215 Delaware B 29 (Witcher, A.) 07:03.912   07:03.912 1.75
7 207 Lafayette 55 (Walker, E.) 07:05.378   07:05.378 2.1
8 201 Fordham 40 (Verni, P.) 07:11.508   07:11.508 3.57
9 206 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 07:14.834   07:14.834 4.37
10 205 Gordon A 42 (Hallenbeck, E.) 07:15.578   07:15.578 4.55
11 204 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 07:19.650   07:19.650 5.52
12 217 Ohio St 81 (Thomson, D.) 07:22.397   07:22.397 6.18
13 212 Clarkson 18 (Hastings, A.) 07:25.382   07:25.382 6.9
14 210 Chicago A 15 (Prapopulos, M.) 07:32.839   07:32.839 8.69
15 214 Maine 57 (Robinson, G.) 07:35.249   07:35.249 9.27
16 213 Chicago B 15 (Gonzales, N.) 07:36.391   07:36.391 9.54
17 219 Florida 38 (McCullough, A.) 08:21.078   08:21.078 20.27
18 216 Gordon B 42 (Williams, O.) 08:23.811   08:23.811 20.92
19 211 Iona 50 (MENNA, K.) 08:33.986   08:33.986 23.37
- 209 Colgate 25 (Foley, J.)     DNS  

#2 Womens Collegiate 2x Time-Trial 1 (07:44:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 228 Guelph 44 (Dennis, K.) 07:23.192   07:23.192  
2 232 UC Berkeley A 102 (Endres, P.) 07:24.325   07:24.325 0.26
3 226 Boston U 6 (Gelfman, T.) 07:28.708   07:28.708 1.24
4 227 MIT A 73 (Anderson, S.) 07:30.286   07:30.286 1.6
5 229 Brock 9 (Jose, O.) 07:41.961   07:41.961 4.23
6 231 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 07:42.401   07:42.401 4.33
7 238 William & Mary 111 (Biesecker, C.) 07:42.647   07:42.647 4.39
8 241 New York U 76 (Stern, C.) 07:45.690   07:45.690 5.08
9 240 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 07:46.343   07:46.343 5.22
10 230 Bucknell 11 (Yancey, M.) 07:53.620   07:53.620 6.87
11 245 Bucknell 11 (Feige, I.) 07:55.326   07:55.326 7.25
12 237 Pittsburgh 86 (Brasch, K.) 07:55.860   07:55.860 7.37
13 246 UC Berkeley B 102 (Robinson, C.) 07:57.812   07:57.812 7.81
14 236 Chicago 15 (Quam, M.) 08:02.780   08:02.780 8.93
15 243 Boston U 6 (Parker, C.) 08:03.509   08:03.509 9.1
16 244 MIT B 73 (Diehl, M.) 08:05.532   08:05.532 9.55
17 239 South Florida 96 (Mercado Bruno, N.) 08:09.500   08:09.500 10.45
18 234 Grand Valley 47 (Gilbert, E.) 08:14.137   08:14.137 11.5
19 242 Brandeis 8 (Patkin, A.) 08:53.784   08:53.784 20.44
20 235 Stevens A 98 (Kilcoyne, E.) 09:22.234   09:22.234 26.86
21 247 Stevens B 98 (Lopez Cavestany, M.) 09:43.355   09:43.355 31.63
- 233 Gordon 42 (Hopkins, M.)     Scratch  

#3 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Time-Trial 1 (07:59:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 280 Middlebury 71 (Hawkins, J.) 06:15.655   06:15.655  
2 253 Mercyhurst 67 (Hannon, N.) 06:18.071   06:18.071 0.64
3 256 Drexel 32 (Cail, C.) 06:34.736   06:34.736 5.08
4 272 St. Joseph's 91 (Tobey, N.) 06:35.801   06:35.801 5.36
5 255 Delaware 29 (Buck, A.) 06:35.876   06:35.876 5.38
6 258 Fordham 40 (Altier, S.) 06:36.690   06:36.690 5.6
7 282 La Salle 56 (Kearney, R.) 06:41.351   06:41.351 6.84
8 259 Grand Valley 47 (Lasky, N.) 06:43.194   06:43.194 7.33
9 262 Bowdoin 7 (Kinghorn, C.) 06:43.607   06:43.607 7.44
10 270 Minnesota 72 (Tourville, L.) 06:46.802   06:46.802 8.29
11 257 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Hogan, D.) 06:47.254   06:47.254 8.41
12 276 Wentworth Inst 109 (Gaudet, Z.) 06:50.437   06:50.437 9.26
13 261 Michigan 69 (Pollens-Voigt, J.) 06:50.966   06:50.966 9.4
14 269 Purdue 87 (van der Merwe, C.) 06:51.299   06:51.299 9.49
15 265 MSOE 75 (Gonzalez, D.) 06:51.951   06:51.951 9.66
16 254 Rollins 89 (Romano, L.) 06:52.043   06:52.043 9.69
17 275 Fairfield 36 (Vazquez, M.) 06:52.979   06:52.979 9.94
18 278 St. Thomas 90 (carpenter, N.) 06:53.615   06:53.615 10.11
19 281 Maryland 63 (Waldner, E.) 06:59.835   06:59.835 11.76
20 266 Chicago 15 (Guzman, M.) 07:00.256   07:00.256 11.87
21 273 Marietta 61 (Loudon, J.) 07:05.742   07:05.742 13.33
22 283 Pittsburgh 86 (Clarke, C.) 07:05.833   07:05.833 13.36
23 277 Mass -Lowell 64 (Stack, C.) 07:15.537   07:15.537 15.94
24 268 Georgia Tech 45 (Sambatur, R.) 07:15.574   07:15.574 15.95
25 279 New York U 76 (Charlton, Z.) 07:17.353   07:17.353 16.42
26 264 Army 2 (Hoffman, G.) 07:19.413   07:19.413 16.97
27 271 Marquette 62 (Frost, T.) 07:23.676   07:23.676 18.11
28 267 Michigan St 70 (Chase, T.) 07:24.092   07:24.092 18.22
29 274 Iona 50 (Agro, J.) 07:39.944   07:39.944 22.44
- 263 Bucknell 11 (Martins, L.)     DNS  

#4 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Time-Trial 1 (08:19:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 289 Temple 101 (Rostucher, D.) 05:42.513   05:42.513  
2 310 Delaware 29 05:43.367   05:43.367 0.25
3 292 Michigan A 69 (Harrold, E.) 05:45.941   05:45.941 1
4 294 La Salle 56 (Merendino, A.) 05:48.987   05:48.987 1.89
5 290 Drexel 32 (Rooney, C.) 05:49.426   05:49.426 2.02
6 300 Minnesota 72 (Scherkenbach, J.) 05:55.083   05:55.083 3.67
7 296 Purdue 87 (Jones, C.) 05:58.785   05:58.785 4.75
8 306 Alabama 1 (D'Amico, N.) 05:59.165   05:59.165 4.86
9 291 Virginia A 107 (Wada, A.) 06:01.018   06:01.018 5.4
10 293 Bucknell 11 (Pearce, L.) 06:02.904   06:02.904 5.95
11 302 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 06:03.318   06:03.318 6.07
12 298 Michigan St A 70 (Gourd, J.) 06:03.555   06:03.555 6.14
13 299 Massachusetts 65 (Seetal, K.) 06:04.581   06:04.581 6.44
14 295 Army 2 (Hall, G.) 06:09.456   06:09.456 7.87
15 305 Pittsburgh 86 (Bambury, S.) 06:10.563   06:10.563 8.19
16 311 Michigan B 69 (Meier, J.) 06:11.218   06:11.218 8.38
17 297 Georgia Tech 45 (Shen, E.) 06:16.064   06:16.064 9.8
18 313 Virginia B 107 (Stankey, A.) 06:18.001   06:18.001 10.36
19 301 Fordham 40 (Labozzetta, C.) 06:21.254   06:21.254 11.31
20 307 Penn St 84 (McKelvey, K.) 06:22.380   06:22.380 11.64
21 312 Michigan St B 70 (Fox, A.) 06:25.628   06:25.628 12.59
22 304 Merchant Marine 66 (McKim, C.) 06:29.189   06:29.189 13.63
23 303 Cincinnati 16 (Nieland, M.) 06:31.268   06:31.268 14.23
24 308 Villanova 106 (Sweeney, J.) 06:39.577   06:39.577 16.66
25 309 Manhattan 60 (Doherty, L.) 07:18.266   07:18.266 27.96

#5 Men's JV 4+ - No 4th Level Final - Last Two Eliminated (due to late addition) (08:35:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 321 Drexel 32 (Arner, N.) 06:26.188   06:26.188  
2 338 Colgate 25 (Young, W.) 06:26.789   06:26.789 0.16
3 337 Bowdoin 7 (Vasiliu, N.) 06:28.604   06:28.604 0.63
4 334 Pittsburgh 86 (Lovejoy, C.) 06:30.568   06:30.568 1.13
5 319 MIT 73 (Turner, A.) 06:31.832   06:31.832 1.46
6 335 Wentworth Inst 109 (O'Sullivan, P.) 06:33.071   06:33.071 1.78
7 332 Brock 9 (McDonald, N.) 06:34.033   06:34.033 2.03
8 336 Michigan B 69 (Hays, N.) 06:38.937   06:38.937 3.3
9 325 Marietta 61 (Metz, C.) 06:39.947   06:39.947 3.56
10 324 Bowdoin 7 (Readinger, J.) 06:40.112   06:40.112 3.61
11 326 Lafayette 55 (Devosa, R.) 06:40.905   06:40.905 3.81
12 320 Michigan A 69 (Sweeny, E.) 06:41.910   06:41.910 4.07
13 329 Fairfield 36 (Mulhall, J.) 06:44.907   06:44.907 4.85
14 333 MSOE 75 (Boatright, R.) 06:45.010   06:45.010 4.87
15 322 Lehigh 58 (Bryan, T.) 06:50.786   06:50.786 6.37
16 328 Ohio St 81 (Ingram, G.) 06:53.254   06:53.254 7.01
17 327 Grand Valley 47 (Markules, C.) 07:01.969   07:01.969 9.27
18 323 Purdue 87 (Galligan, W.) 07:03.507   07:03.507 9.66
19 330 Penn St 84 (O'Hara, M.) 07:13.368   07:13.368 12.22
20 331 Brandeis 8 (Reeves, M.) 08:15.265   08:15.265 28.24

#6 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Time-Trial 1 (08:49:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 344 Florida Tech 39 (Rey, S.) 07:08.849   07:08.849  
2 362 Bowdoin A 7 (Galloway, J.) 07:12.725   07:12.725 0.9
3 345 Massachusetts 65 (O'neil, C.) 07:19.769   07:19.769 2.55
4 363 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, M.) 07:22.031   07:22.031 3.07
5 364 Bowdoin B 7 (Cavanagh, K.) 07:26.874   07:26.874 4.2
6 354 La Salle 56 (Deley, D.) 07:27.389   07:27.389 4.32
7 348 Barry 5 (blanco, j.) 07:30.355   07:30.355 5.01
8 356 Georgia Tech 45 (Murray, H.) 07:33.674   07:33.674 5.79
9 351 Jefferson 53 (Palacios, J.) 07:37.070   07:37.070 6.58
10 357 Mass -Lowell A 64 (Young, F.) 07:37.230   07:37.230 6.62
11 358 Pittsburgh 86 (Roys, B.) 07:39.057   07:39.057 7.04
12 359 Rollins 89 (Wasserman, R.) 07:39.517   07:39.517 7.15
13 349 Lafayette 55 (King, A.) 07:45.163   07:45.163 8.47
14 350 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 07:45.617   07:45.617 8.57
15 347 Fordham 40 (Little, G.) 07:49.713   07:49.713 9.53
16 355 Army 2 (Sauer, K.) 07:51.782   07:51.782 10.01
17 343 Drexel 32 (edwards, k.) 07:53.070   07:53.070 10.31
18 346 Bucknell 11 (Vacas, N.) 07:55.223   07:55.223 10.81
19 361 Iona 50 (Mesqueue Reyes, B.) 07:58.163   07:58.163 11.5
20 353 Purdue 87 (Gihl, E.) 07:58.405   07:58.405 11.56
21 360 Mass -Lowell B 64 (Bourassa, A.) 08:24.863   08:24.863 17.73
- 352 St. Joseph's 91 (oconnell, s.)     Scratch  

#7 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Time-Trial 1 (09:04:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 382 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 05:34.059   05:34.059  
2 373 St. Joseph's 91 (Seabrook, C.) 05:34.299   05:34.299 0.07
3 371 Temple 101 (O'Shaughnessy, T.) 05:34.531   05:34.531 0.14
4 375 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 05:34.859   05:34.859 0.24
5 370 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 05:37.721   05:37.721 1.1
6 372 Michigan 69 (Sweet, N.) 05:39.451   05:39.451 1.61
7 374 Virginia 107 (Overholser, G.) 05:40.830   05:40.830 2.03
8 376 Army 2 (Nelson, J.) 05:41.272   05:41.272 2.16
9 384 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 05:45.458   05:45.458 3.41
10 377 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 05:46.246   05:46.246 3.65
11 381 Purdue 87 (Evans, N.) 05:46.774   05:46.774 3.81
12 379 Lehigh 58 (Zulauf, A.) 05:50.857   05:50.857 5.03
13 380 North Carolina 77 (Allen, E.) 05:51.438   05:51.438 5.2
14 378 Massachusetts 65 (Otucu, E.) 05:52.312   05:52.312 5.46
15 383 Coast Guard 24 (Glashagel, B.) 05:58.084   05:58.084 7.19
16 385 Minnesota 72 (Hickmann, M.) 06:00.782   06:00.782 8
17 388 Mass -Lowell 64 (Burcham, C.) 06:05.842   06:05.842 9.51
18 387 Michigan St 70 (Gagnier, P.) 06:06.632   06:06.632 9.75
19 386 La Salle 56 (Mischak, J.) 06:09.845   06:09.845 10.71
20 389 Florida 38 (Le Helley, H.) 06:11.646   06:11.646 11.25

#8 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Time-Trial 1 (09:18:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 403 Stetson 95 (Cole, C.) 06:16.176   06:16.176  
2 401 Brock 9 (Andrews, B.) 06:17.768   06:17.768 0.42
3 395 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 06:18.382   06:18.382 0.59
4 407 MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 06:18.756   06:18.756 0.69
5 398 Lafayette 55 (Reynlds, S.) 06:19.241   06:19.241 0.81
6 399 Fairfield 36 (Fuller, C.) 06:20.224   06:20.224 1.08
7 409 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 06:22.002   06:22.002 1.55
8 408 Middlebury 71 (Boyle, C.) 06:22.722   06:22.722 1.74
9 397 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 06:23.898   06:23.898 2.05
10 402 Drexel 32 (Bentz, G.) 06:25.227   06:25.227 2.41
11 404 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 06:25.623   06:25.623 2.51
12 420 Loyola Maryland 59 (Rubio, G.) 06:26.892   06:26.892 2.85
13 396 Temple 101 (Hansen, C.) 06:27.773   06:27.773 3.08
14 418 Alabama 1 (Boone, G.) 06:33.789   06:33.789 4.68
15 421 Penn St 84 (Duncan, S.) 06:34.715   06:34.715 4.93
16 406 Purdue 87 (Rice, D.) 06:38.532   06:38.532 5.94
17 422 Dayton 28 (Stemmler, J.) 06:46.115   06:46.115 7.96
18 417 Iona 50 (James, B.) 06:46.321   06:46.321 8.01
19 410 Washington College 108 (Eggstein, C.) 06:49.864   06:49.864 8.96
20 423 TCNJ 100 (Behrens, B.) 06:55.361   06:55.361 10.42
21 411 Villanova 106 (Lakso, C.) 06:58.683   06:58.683 11.3
22 400 Delaware 29 (Malanoski, D.) 07:00.924   07:00.924 11.9
23 416 St. Thomas 90 (Windingstad, D.) 07:01.090   07:01.090 11.94
24 405 Marquette 62 (Gandelsman, R.) 07:05.236   07:05.236 13.04
25 412 High Point 48 (McDermott, C.) 07:06.201   07:06.201 13.3
26 415 Susquehanna 99 (Bishop, L.) 07:11.268   07:11.268 14.65
27 424 Manhattan 60 (Feeney, S.) 07:11.691   07:11.691 14.76
28 413 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 07:12.734   07:12.734 15.03
29 414 John Carroll 54 (Coker, A.) 07:13.130   07:13.130 15.14
30 419 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Smith, D.) 07:22.299   07:22.299 17.58

#9 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Time-Trial 1 (09:37:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 435 Florida Tech 39 (Bonavila, N.) 06:53.626   06:53.626  
2 440 Bowdoin 7 (Larson, M.) 06:53.971   06:53.971 0.08
3 431 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 06:58.367   06:58.367 1.15
4 433 Boston U 6 (Walter, H.) 07:03.900   07:03.900 2.48
5 458 Pittsburgh 86 (Donahue, M.) 07:06.076   07:06.076 3.01
6 430 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 07:06.503   07:06.503 3.11
7 439 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 07:07.862   07:07.862 3.44
8 457 Mass -Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 07:08.390   07:08.390 3.57
9 432 St. Joseph's 91 (McKee, F.) 07:08.601   07:08.601 3.62
10 434 Massachusetts 65 (Anderson, R.) 07:10.568   07:10.568 4.1
11 445 Georgia Tech 45 (Frazier, K.) 07:13.954   07:13.954 4.91
12 441 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 07:14.024   07:14.024 4.93
13 456 Cincinnati 16 (O'Sullivan, A.) 07:18.771   07:18.771 6.08
14 443 Duquesne 34 (O?Neil, M.) 07:20.980   07:20.980 6.61
15 442 Case 14 (1a, S.) 07:21.591   07:21.591 6.76
16 444 Fordham 40 (Lipinski, E.) 07:23.582   07:23.582 7.24
17 448 Chicago 15 (Maltby, S.) 07:25.031   07:25.031 7.59
18 446 Nova Southeastern 80 (Sansur, B.) 07:25.249   07:25.249 7.65
19 447 John Carroll 54 (Mooney, J.) 07:25.817   07:25.817 7.78
20 438 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 07:29.287   07:29.287 8.62
21 453 Manhattan 60 (Arcomano, R.) 07:29.672   07:29.672 8.71
22 459 St. Thomas 90 (Granse, I.) 07:32.412   07:32.412 9.38
23 449 Florida 38 (de Zayas, T.) 07:36.368   07:36.368 10.33
24 437 Army 2 (Rivera, A.) 07:39.312   07:39.312 11.05
25 452 Iona 50 (Arluna, A.) 07:39.428   07:39.428 11.07
26 455 TCJN 100 (Dury, S.) 07:41.322   07:41.322 11.53
27 454 Penn St 84 (Steele, M.) 07:47.620   07:47.620 13.05
28 436 Marquette 62 (Riemer, M.) 08:09.670   08:09.670 18.38
29 450 Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 09:00.242   09:00.242 30.61
- 451 Hofstra 46 (Marine, O.)     Scratch  

#10 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Time-Trial 1 (09:56:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 465 Boston U 6 (McCormick, R.) 06:07.387   06:07.387  
2 469 MIT 73 (Barton, K.) 06:14.084   06:14.084 1.82
3 467 Massachusetts 65 (Balciunaite, A.) 06:16.883   06:16.883 2.58
4 468 Fordham 40 (Ohresser-Joumard, D.) 06:18.406   06:18.406 3
5 466 Drexel 32 (Alleva, N.) 06:21.528   06:21.528 3.85
6 471 Grand Valley 47 (Platz, F.) 06:22.973   06:22.973 4.24
7 472 George Mason 43 (Rush, E.) 06:23.990   06:23.990 4.52
8 470 St. Joseph's 91 (Monte, A.) 06:24.101   06:24.101 4.55
9 475 Purdue 87 (Watts, A.) 06:26.535   06:26.535 5.21
10 473 Duquesne 34 (Murray, L.) 06:27.628   06:27.628 5.51
11 476 Washington College 108 (Shipps, J.) 06:28.151   06:28.151 5.65
12 474 Middlebury 71 (Brown, O.) 06:31.421   06:31.421 6.54
13 479 Case 14 (1a, S.) 06:31.983   06:31.983 6.69
14 477 Army 2 (Whitehead, M.) 06:35.449   06:35.449 7.64
15 482 Ohio St 81 (Bushman, R.) 06:46.189   06:46.189 10.56
16 478 Florida 38 (Meena, J.) 06:48.117   06:48.117 11.09
17 480 Marquette 62 (Daly, L.) 06:56.737   06:56.737 13.43
18 481 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Osborn, L.) 07:05.383   07:05.383 15.79

#11 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Time-Trial 1 (10:10:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 488 St. Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 05:17.680   05:17.680  
2 489 Temple 101 (Buckley, D.) 05:20.309   05:20.309 0.83
3 492 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 05:20.946   05:20.946 1.03
4 498 Delaware 29 (Frezza, E.) 05:25.501   05:25.501 2.46
5 490 Virginia 107 (Heese, Z.) 05:25.938   05:25.938 2.6
6 493 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 05:26.914   05:26.914 2.91
7 494 Drexel 32 (Lazovic, L.) 05:27.567   05:27.567 3.11
8 491 MIT 73 (Inman, C.) 05:27.666   05:27.666 3.14
9 499 North Carolina 77 (Simons, P.) 05:30.454   05:30.454 4.02
10 501 Massachusetts 65 (Wenzel, J.) 05:31.677   05:31.677 4.41
11 497 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 05:32.056   05:32.056 4.53
12 495 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 05:32.125   05:32.125 4.55
13 500 Purdue 87 (McAndrews, R.) 05:34.505   05:34.505 5.3
14 506 Grand Valley 47 (Rieth, E.) 05:35.430   05:35.430 5.59
15 496 Bucknell 11 (Pallotta, M.) 05:37.029   05:37.029 6.09
16 502 Minnesota 72 (Lund, C.) 05:37.690   05:37.690 6.3
17 505 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 05:38.916   05:38.916 6.68
18 503 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 05:39.597   05:39.597 6.9
19 507 Jacksonville 52 (Milosevic, I.) 05:42.096   05:42.096 7.69
20 504 Georgia Tech 45 (Gunnarson, A.) 05:42.522   05:42.522 7.82
21 509 Michigan St 70 (Darling, H.) 05:43.251   05:43.251 8.05
22 513 Mass -Lowell 64 (Freeman, S.) 05:44.926   05:44.926 8.58
23 511 La Salle 56 (Noga, R.) 05:46.223   05:46.223 8.98
24 512 Florida 38 (Moran, D.) 05:47.182   05:47.182 9.29
25 510 Ohio St 81 (Fisher, M.) 05:48.154   05:48.154 9.59
26 508 Villanova 106 (Sullivan, J.) 05:49.813   05:49.813 10.11
27 514 Ohio U 82 (Hamel, A.) 06:46.552   06:46.552 27.98
28 515 Stevens 98 (Plunkett, T.) 06:49.845   06:49.845 29.01

#12 Break Time-Trial 1 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#13 Womens Open Collegiate 1x Heat 1 (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Guelph 44 (Zanatta, C.) 4 08:00.680
2 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 5 08:04.890
3 Virginia 107 (Gale, A.) 3 08:17.550
4 UC Berkeley 102 (Endres, P.) 2 08:39.260
5 Wichita St 110 (Polley, V.) 1 08:50.540

#14 Womens Open Collegiate 1x Heat 2 (12:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Bushman, K.) 2 08:23.740
2 Gordon 42 (Hopkins, M.) 3 08:37.931
3 Massachusetts 65 (Garvey, C.) 4 08:39.507
4 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 5 09:49.246

#15 Mens Collegiate 2x Heat 1 (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Clarkson 18 (Schiros, B.) 1 OK
- Washington College 108 (Ramasamy, S.) 2 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Fernandez, C.) 3 OK
- Cincinnati 16 (Hite, T.) 4 OK
- Merchant Marine 66 (Walko, N.) 5 OK

#16 Mens Collegiate 2x Heat 2 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Washington College 108 (Snyder, C.) 1 OK
- Virginia 107 (Burke, C.) 2 OK
- Oklahoma City 83 (Houpt, J.) 3 OK
- George Mason 43 (Grabbi, P.) 4 OK
- Brandeis 8 (Pann, A.) 5 OK

#17 Mens Collegiate 2x Heat 3 (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Hohnstein, E.) 3 07:09.598
2 Purdue 87 (Von Hoene, C.) 2 07:14.264
3 MSOE 75 (Bruns, M.) 4 07:14.339
4 Alabama 1 (Sirinakis, N.) 5 07:49.338
5 Merchant Marine 66 (Pattison, C.) 1 08:24.945
6 Bucknell 11 6 09:15.261

#18 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Heat 1 (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Eng, E.) 3 07:51.074
2 Jacksonville 52 (Frasier, S.) 2 07:58.541
3 Manhattan 60 (O'Brien, E.) 1 08:09.554
4 Rollins 89 (Gaylord, K.) 5 08:15.355
5 Purdue 87 (Burroughs, J.) 4 08:22.471

#19 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Heat 2 (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Case 14 (Palmer, N.) 3 08:00.424
2 Drexel 32 (Citta, A.) 4 08:09.688
3 Cincinnati 16 (Kossen, A.) 5 08:16.081
4 MIT 73 (Docter, J.) 2 08:25.000
5 John Carroll 54 (Woodley, K.) 1 09:27.275
6 Ohio U 82 (Flinchbaugh, R.) 6 09:54.206

#20 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Heat 3 (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Clemson 20 (Frank, A.) 4 07:43.502
2 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Matthews, S.) 6 08:10.715
3 Mass -Lowell 64 (Spencer, L.) 2 08:18.625
4 Duquesne 34 (Gambacorta, C.) 3 08:28.165
5 Chicago 15 (Rath, E.) 5 08:34.709
6 Iona 50 (Profeta, G.) 1 09:03.412

#21 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Heat 1 (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (askew, s.) 3 07:11.902
2 Purdue 87 (Sumner, E.) 2 07:16.635
3 Jefferson 53 (Carter, M.) 4 07:19.574
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Duff, J.) 5 07:21.819
5 Marquette 62 (Newton, G.) 1 07:45.273

#22 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Heat 2 (12:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham 40 (Chieco, D.) 4 07:34.990
2 Villanova 106 (Kotwicki, C.) 2 07:42.264
3 Delaware 29 (McGrady, E.) 3 07:42.457
4 Florida 38 (Ross, E.) 5 08:04.086
5 Scranton 93 (Sullivan, C.) 1 08:38.916

#23 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Heat 3 (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Nastasi, S.) 3 07:37.077
2 Bucknell 11 (Alex, R.) 2 07:38.328
3 Massachusetts 65 (Atkinson, S.) 4 07:48.784
4 Penn St 84 (Schaeffer, A.) 5 08:18.788
5 Bucknell 11 (Mastropietro, K.) 1 08:35.315

#24 Womens Pair without Cox Heat 1 (12:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Martin, A.) 3 08:03.981
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Blumenthal, M.) 2 08:25.483
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Storrs, K.) 4 08:30.073
4 Schenectady 92 (Smith, R.) 5 09:00.446

#25 Womens Pair without Cox Heat 2 (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 39 (Pensch, G.) 3 08:41.482
2 Merchant Marine 66 (Mique, J.) 5 08:52.548
3 Susquehanna 99 (Palmisano, K.) 2 09:25.375
4 High Point 48 (Bemiller, K.) 4 10:09.804

#26 Womens Pair without Cox Heat 3 (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (Fleming, S.) 4 08:25.815
2 Grand Valley 47 (Gilbert, E.) 3 08:30.762
3 Penn St 84 (Binkley, A.) 2 08:50.235
4 Manhattan 60 (Nikolopoulos, Z.) 5 09:03.947

#27 Mens Pair without Cox Heat 1 (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City 83 (Oldiges, C.) 4 07:01.307
2 Clarkson 18 (Rhodes, A.) 5 07:16.042
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Tomkiewicz, P.) 2 07:36.227
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Wang, Z.) 3 07:44.602
5 Maryland 63 (Senay, C.) 6 08:03.359
6 Cleveland St 22 (Schwegler, B.) 1 08:18.610

#28 Mens Pair without Cox Heat 2 (13:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Canisius 13 (Senchak, N.) 4 07:25.347
2 Merchant Marine 66 (Nardone, M.) 6 07:26.432
3 Loyola Maryland 59 (Morales, R.) 5 07:34.294
4 Washington College 108 (potter, l.) 3 07:37.311
5 Dayton 28 (walsh, l.) 1 07:50.318
6 High Point 48 (Shashkin, A.) 2 09:30.289

#29 Mens Pair without Cox Heat 3 (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Wilcox, C.) 1 07:21.262
2 Cincinnati 16 (Calabrese, N.) 2 07:25.583
3 William & Mary 111 (Zachary, M.) 6 07:34.172
4 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Grattan, L.) 5 07:48.435
5 MSOE 75 (Rosenberger, F.) 4 07:54.546
6 Drexel 32 (Jelinek, B.) 3 08:10.712

#30 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight Heat 1 (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Graciano, J.) 4 06:15.258
2 St. Joseph's 91 (Bostrom, J.) 3 06:17.747
3 Virginia 107 (Weihs, D.) 2 06:24.464
4 Michigan St 70 (Olson, S.) 5 07:03.705

#31 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight Heat 2 (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Bulic, L.) 3 06:13.138
2 Delaware 29 (Donlan, A.) 2 06:15.474
3 Michigan 69 (Barnes, I.) 4 06:16.619
4 Bucknell 11 (Thompson, P.) 5 06:35.242

#32 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Heat 1 (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 3 06:46.852
2 St. Joseph's 91 (Stone, B.) 2 06:58.596
3 Duquesne 34 (Benages, S.) 4 07:05.098
4 George Mason 43 (James, K.) 5 07:09.684

#33 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Heat 2 (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Hutcheson, D.) 3 07:01.452
2 Fordham 40 (Shuman, K.) 4 07:01.554
3 Purdue 87 (Huff, K.) 5 07:16.674
4 Florida 38 (Smith, J.) 2 07:20.079

#34 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Heat 1 (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chicago 15 (McDonald, S.) 2 06:47.310
2 Fordham 40 (Tyrrell, K.) 3 06:52.285
3 Clarkson 18 (Westgard, S.) 5 06:55.578
4 Iona 50 (Strowbridge, T.) 1 07:14.260
5 MSOE 75 (Losch, N.) 4 07:29.759

#35 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Heat 2 (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fairfield 36 (White, G.) 2 06:53.776
2 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 3 06:55.717
3 Lafayette 55 (Brown, A.) 4 06:56.182
4 William & Mary 111 (Oudkirk, A.) 5 07:03.568

#36 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Heat 3 (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Strumbel, B.) 3 06:38.478
2 Michigan 69 (Morningstar, N.) 4 06:40.362
3 Minnesota 72 (Warkel, M.) 2 06:48.053
4 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Molloy, A.) 5 07:01.880

#37 Women's DII DIII V. Hvwt Four w/Cox Heat 1 (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 5 (Hoogerheyde, E.) 3 07:30.336
2 Humboldt 49 (Kulm, R.) 2 07:38.706
3 Nova Southeastern 80 (Switzer, M.) 4 07:47.201
4 Assumption 3 (Witherwax, K.) 5 07:54.194
5 Susquehanna 99 (Wetzel, R.) 1 09:26.448

#38 Women's DII DIII V. Hvwt Four w/Cox Heat 2 (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC San Diego 103 (Tribelhorn, C.) 3 07:31.030
2 Merrimack 68 (Wypych, T.) 4 07:36.502
3 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Benham, K.) 5 07:40.475
4 North Park 79 (Banh, B.) 2 07:45.066

#39 Women's DII DIII V. Hvwt Four w/Cox Heat 3 (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Jefferson 53 (Wilson-Leslie, S.) 3 07:34.864
2 Rollins 89 (Talucci, S.) 4 07:38.445
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Kosiorek, S.) 2 07:50.100
4 Washington College 108 (Underwood, S.) 5 09:25.846

#40 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) Heat 1 (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 5 (Klak, P.) 3 06:46.609
2 Seattle Pacific 94 (Remley, C.) 4 06:49.037
3 Jefferson 53 (Kistler, B.) 2 06:58.897
4 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 5 07:07.730

#41 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) Heat 2 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC San Diego 103 (Campbell, B.) 3 06:45.656
2 Mercyhurst 67 (oemcke, s.) 4 06:46.352
3 Humboldt 49 (Suarez, V.) 2 06:52.306
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (McAffrey, A.) 5 07:04.840

#42 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Semi-Final 1 (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 3 07:31.031
2 Delaware B 29 (Witcher, A.) 4 07:36.039
3 Lafayette 55 (Walker, E.) 2 07:46.739
4 Ohio St 81 (Thomson, D.) 5 07:56.971
5 Clarkson 18 (Hastings, A.) 1 08:01.101
6 Gordon B 42 (Williams, O.) 6 09:12.864

#43 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Semi-Final 2 (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UMBC 104 (Couwenhoven, M.) 4 07:39.540
2 Brock 9 (Schenck, M.) 3 07:48.748
3 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 5 07:56.976
4 Fordham 40 (Verni, P.) 2 07:58.392
5 Chicago A 15 (Prapopulos, M.) 1 08:40.669
6 Florida 38 (McCullough, A.) 6 09:09.121

#44 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Semi-Final 3 (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware A 29 (Poll, J.) 4 07:23.804
2 Cincinnati 16 (Bak, C.) 3 07:28.475
3 Gordon A 42 (Hallenbeck, E.) 5 07:31.804
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 2 07:58.272
5 Chicago B 15 (Gonzales, N.) 6 08:27.834
6 Maine 57 (Robinson, G.) 1 08:34.442

#45 Womens Collegiate 2x Semi-Final 1 (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Guelph 44 (Dennis, K.) 3 07:59.060
2 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 4 08:09.382
3 William & Mary 111 (Biesecker, C.) 2 08:11.934
4 UC Berkeley B 102 (Robinson, C.) 1 08:39.556
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Brasch, K.) 5 08:43.460
6 Grand Valley 47 (Gilbert, E.) 6 09:07.677

#46 Womens Collegiate 2x Semi-Final 2 (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC Berkeley A 102 (Endres, P.) 3 07:56.883
2 Brock 9 (Jose, O.) 4 08:00.510
3 New York U 76 (Stern, C.) 2 08:17.708
4 Bucknell 11 (Feige, I.) 5 08:30.070
5 Chicago 15 (Quam, M.) 1 08:34.874
6 South Florida 96 (Mercado Bruno, N.) 6 08:50.498

#47 Womens Collegiate 2x Semi-Final 3 (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (Gelfman, T.) 3 08:06.830
2 MIT A 73 (Anderson, S.) 4 08:14.123
3 Bucknell 11 (Yancey, M.) 5 08:32.769
4 Boston U 6 (Parker, C.) 1 08:44.338
5 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 2 08:46.682
6 MIT B 73 (Diehl, M.) 6 08:52.930

#48 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 1 (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Middlebury 71 (Hawkins, J.) 3 06:46.002
2 Fordham 40 (Altier, S.) 4 07:02.478
3 Michigan 69 (Pollens-Voigt, J.) 1 07:16.517
4 La Salle 56 (Kearney, R.) 2 07:16.961
5 St. Thomas 90 (carpenter, N.) 6 07:18.465
6 Wentworth Inst 109 (Gaudet, Z.) 5 07:30.331

#49 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 2 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Hannon, N.) 3 06:46.552
2 Delaware 29 (Buck, A.) 4 07:00.687
3 Grand Valley 47 (Lasky, N.) 2 07:05.577
4 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Hogan, D.) 5 07:17.539
5 Purdue 87 (van der Merwe, C.) 1 07:18.881
6 Fairfield 36 (Vazquez, M.) 6 07:25.940

#50 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Semi-Final 3 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's 91 (Tobey, N.) 4 06:55.811
2 Drexel 32 (Cail, C.) 3 07:03.344
3 Minnesota 72 (Tourville, L.) 5 07:06.784
4 Rollins 89 (Romano, L.) 6 07:09.164
5 Bowdoin 7 (Kinghorn, C.) 2 07:19.170
6 MSOE 75 (Gonzalez, D.) 1 07:21.103

#51 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 1 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Rostucher, D.) 3 06:14.876
2 Minnesota 72 (Scherkenbach, J.) 4 06:26.325
3 Purdue 87 (Jones, C.) 2 06:28.200
4 Massachusetts 65 (Seetal, K.) 1 06:30.931
5 Michigan St A 70 (Gourd, J.) 5 06:34.719
6 Virginia B 107 (Stankey, A.) 6 06:53.647

#52 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 2 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 3 06:07.319
2 Drexel 32 (Rooney, C.) 4 06:10.750
3 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 5 06:26.373
4 Alabama 1 (D'Amico, N.) 2 06:26.397
5 Army 2 (Hall, G.) 1 06:34.726
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Shen, E.) 6 06:49.145

#53 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Semi-Final 3 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan A 69 (Harrold, E.) 3 06:17.527
2 Virginia A 107 (Wada, A.) 2 06:20.743
3 Bucknell 11 (Pearce, L.) 5 06:25.427
4 La Salle 56 (Merendino, A.) 4 06:25.985
5 Michigan B 69 (Meier, J.) 6 06:44.283
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Bambury, S.) 1 06:54.130

#54 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Arner, N.) 3 06:51.887
2 Brock 9 (McDonald, N.) 2 06:57.214
3 Wentworth Inst 109 (O'Sullivan, P.) 4 07:01.969
4 Michigan A 69 (Sweeny, E.) 5 07:04.470
5 Fairfield 36 (Mulhall, J.) 1 07:07.999
6 Purdue 87 (Galligan, W.) 6 07:37.603

#55 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 25 (Young, W.) 3 06:56.727
2 MIT 73 (Turner, A.) 4 07:02.228
3 Lafayette 55 (Devosa, R.) 5 07:08.057
4 Michigan B 69 (Hays, N.) 2 07:10.937
5 MSOE 75 (Boatright, R.) 1 07:12.965
6 Grand Valley 47 (Markules, C.) 6 07:38.727

#56 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 3 (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Lovejoy, C.) 4 06:50.556
2 Bowdoin 7 (Vasiliu, N.) 3 06:52.123
3 Marietta 61 (Metz, C.) 2 06:56.231
4 Bowdoin 7 (Readinger, J.) 5 07:08.484
5 Ohio St 81 (Ingram, G.) 6 07:15.282
6 Lehigh 58 (Bryan, T.) 1 07:20.864

#57 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 39 (Rey, S.) 3 07:38.252
2 Barry 5 (blanco, j.) 2 07:53.728
3 La Salle 56 (Deley, D.) 4 08:00.139
4 Rollins 89 (Wasserman, R.) 5 08:09.693
5 Lafayette 55 (King, A.) 1 08:18.163
6 Bucknell 11 (Vacas, N.) 6 08:42.988

#58 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin A 7 (Galloway, J.) 3 07:44.103
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Murray, H.) 2 07:54.488
3 Bowdoin B 7 (Cavanagh, K.) 4 07:58.889
4 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 1 08:05.616
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Roys, B.) 5 08:15.355
6 Drexel 32 (edwards, k.) 6 08:46.002

#59 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Semi-Final 3 (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, M.) 4 07:38.494
2 Massachusetts 65 (O'neil, C.) 3 07:53.622
3 Fordham 40 (Little, G.) 1 08:00.977
4 Jefferson 53 (Palacios, J.) 2 08:02.028
5 Mass -Lowell A 64 (Young, F.) 5 08:02.162
6 Army 2 (Sauer, K.) 6 08:30.783

#60 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 1 (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 3 06:00.674
2 Virginia 107 (Overholser, G.) 2 06:02.331
3 Michigan 69 (Sweet, N.) 4 06:02.884
4 North Carolina 77 (Allen, E.) 1 06:14.791
5 Lehigh 58 (Zulauf, A.) 5 06:19.651
6 Michigan St 70 (Gagnier, P.) 6 06:32.573

#61 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 2 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 4 05:56.964
2 St. Joseph's 91 (Seabrook, C.) 3 05:59.317
3 Army 2 (Nelson, J.) 2 06:08.591
4 Purdue 87 (Evans, N.) 5 06:13.282
5 Massachusetts 65 (Otucu, E.) 1 06:16.482
- Mass -Lowell 64 (Burcham, C.) 6 Excluded

#62 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 3 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 4 05:55.393
2 Temple 101 (O'Shaughnessy, T.) 3 05:57.434
3 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 5 06:00.477
4 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 2 06:21.907
5 Coast Guard 24 (Glashagel, B.) 1 06:23.101
6 Minnesota 72 (Hickmann, M.) 6 06:30.630

#63 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Semi-Final 1 (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Stetson 95 (Cole, C.) 3 06:44.392
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 2 06:44.735
3 Fairfield 36 (Fuller, C.) 4 06:45.804
4 Temple 101 (Hansen, C.) 1 06:46.350
5 Loyola Maryland 59 (Rubio, G.) 5 06:51.462
6 Iona 50 (James, B.) 6 07:15.789

#64 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Semi-Final 2 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Reynlds, S.) 4 06:41.981
2 Brock 9 (Andrews, B.) 3 06:44.020
3 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 5 06:48.015
4 Middlebury 71 (Boyle, C.) 2 06:49.313
5 Alabama 1 (Boone, G.) 1 06:50.068
6 Dayton 28 (Stemmler, J.) 6 07:10.806

#65 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Semi-Final 3 (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 3 06:37.484
2 MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 4 06:38.740
3 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 2 06:38.915
4 Drexel 32 (Bentz, G.) 5 06:51.537
5 Penn St 84 (Duncan, S.) 1 06:54.699
6 Purdue 87 (Rice, D.) 6 06:58.368

#66 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Semi-Final 1 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 39 (Bonavila, N.) 3 07:25.479
2 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 4 07:34.851
3 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 5 07:41.480
4 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 2 07:43.513
5 Cincinnati 16 (O'Sullivan, A.) 1 07:44.848
6 Nova Southeastern 80 (Sansur, B.) 6 08:12.888

#67 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Semi-Final 2 (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Larson, M.) 3 07:23.578
2 Mass -Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 2 07:27.840
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Donahue, M.) 4 07:33.469
4 Georgia Tech 45 (Frazier, K.) 5 07:47.016
5 Duquesne 34 (O?Neil, M.) 1 07:54.667
6 Chicago 15 (Maltby, S.) 6 08:07.547

#68 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Semi-Final 3 (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 3 07:24.675
2 Boston U 6 (Walter, H.) 4 07:30.012
3 St. Joseph's 91 (McKee, F.) 2 07:34.952
4 Massachusetts 65 (Anderson, R.) 5 07:40.506
5 Case 14 (1a, S.) 1 07:57.489
6 Fordham 40 (Lipinski, E.) 6 08:00.296

#69 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Semi-Final 1 (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (McCormick, R.) 3 06:32.977
2 Fordham 40 (Ohresser-Joumard, D.) 4 06:43.803
3 Drexel 32 (Alleva, N.) 2 06:48.022
4 Purdue 87 (Watts, A.) 1 06:53.594
5 St. Joseph's 91 (Monte, A.) 5 06:55.241
6 Middlebury 71 (Brown, O.) 6 07:04.733

#70 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Semi-Final 2 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Balciunaite, A.) 4 06:36.270
2 MIT 73 (Barton, K.) 3 06:38.816
3 Grand Valley 47 (Platz, F.) 2 06:51.122
4 Washington College 108 (Shipps, J.) 6 06:52.762
5 Duquesne 34 (Murray, L.) 1 06:52.817
6 George Mason 43 (Rush, E.) 5 06:57.376

#71 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 1 (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 3 05:42.381
2 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 4 05:43.945
3 Drexel 32 (Lazovic, L.) 2 05:45.482
4 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 5 05:52.066
5 Purdue 87 (McAndrews, R.) 1 05:59.585
6 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 6 06:09.452

#72 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 2 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Buckley, D.) 3 05:44.825
2 Virginia 107 (Heese, Z.) 4 05:47.595
3 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 5 05:50.056
4 MIT 73 (Inman, C.) 2 05:52.699
5 Grand Valley 47 (Rieth, E.) 1 06:01.015
6 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 6 06:04.835

#73 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Semi-Final 3 (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Frezza, E.) 4 05:44.175
2 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 3 05:47.037
3 Massachusetts 65 (Wenzel, J.) 5 05:51.742
4 North Carolina 77 (Simons, P.) 2 05:52.794
5 Minnesota 72 (Lund, C.) 6 05:55.112
6 Bucknell 11 (Pallotta, M.) 1 06:01.711

#74 Womens Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (07:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wichita St 110 (Polley, V.) 2 08:36.844
2 UC Berkeley 102 (Endres, P.) 3 08:40.084
3 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 4 09:44.403

#75 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 4 (07:05:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Iona 50 (MENNA, K.) 3 OK

#76 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 3 (07:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Clarkson 18 (Hastings, A.) 3 07:54.445
2 Chicago A 15 (Prapopulos, M.) 4 07:58.392
3 Chicago B 15 (Gonzales, N.) 2 08:01.064
4 Maine 57 (Robinson, G.) 5 08:10.389
5 Florida 38 (McCullough, A.) 1 08:47.498
6 Gordon B 42 (Williams, O.) 6 09:04.459

#77 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (07:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Gordon A 42 (Hallenbeck, E.) 2 07:27.641
2 Lafayette 55 (Walker, E.) 3 07:32.637
3 Fordham 40 (Verni, P.) 1 07:35.438
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 5 07:36.666
5 Ohio St 81 (Thomson, D.) 6 07:41.590
6 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 4 07:41.696

#78 Womens Pair without Cox Final 2 (07:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Storrs, K.) 3 08:19.110
2 Penn St 84 (Binkley, A.) 2 08:26.184
3 Manhattan 60 (Nikolopoulos, Z.) 5 08:40.041
4 Schenectady 92 (Smith, R.) 6 09:00.615
5 Susquehanna 99 (Palmisano, K.) 4 09:21.273
6 High Point 48 (Bemiller, K.) 1 10:35.171

#79 Mens Pair without Cox Final 3 (07:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Dayton 28 (walsh, l.) 4 07:43.761
2 MSOE 75 (Rosenberger, F.) 2 07:48.175
3 Maryland 63 (Senay, C.) 3 07:57.855
4 Drexel 32 (Jelinek, B.) 5 08:01.594
5 High Point 48 (Shashkin, A.) 1 09:18.219
- Cleveland St 22 (Schwegler, B.) 6 DNS

#80 Mens Pair without Cox Final 2 (07:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Tomkiewicz, P.) 3 07:25.733
2 Washington College 108 (potter, l.) 1 07:26.152
3 Loyola Maryland 59 (Morales, R.) 4 07:27.481
4 William & Mary 111 (Zachary, M.) 2 07:34.190
5 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Grattan, L.) 5 07:39.416
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Wang, Z.) 6 07:49.672

#81 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (07:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Burroughs, J.) 3 08:10.427
2 Chicago 15 (Rath, E.) 2 08:18.488
3 Iona 50 (Profeta, G.) 5 08:58.061
4 Ohio U 82 (Flinchbaugh, R.) 1 09:32.995
- John Carroll 54 (Woodley, K.) 4 DNS

#82 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (07:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Manhattan 60 (O'Brien, E.) 3 07:56.586
2 Cincinnati 16 (Kossen, A.) 4 08:02.991
3 Rollins 89 (Gaylord, K.) 6 08:10.400
4 MIT 73 (Docter, J.) 1 08:12.471
5 Duquesne 34 (Gambacorta, C.) 5 08:18.038
6 Mass -Lowell 64 (Spencer, L.) 2 08:20.058

#83 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 5 (07:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Iona 50 (Agro, J.) 1 07:38.027
2 Michigan St 70 (Chase, T.) 5 07:38.606
3 Marquette 62 (Frost, T.) 2 07:47.442
4 Army 2 (Hoffman, G.) 4 08:25.788
- New York U 76 (Charlton, Z.) 3 Excluded

#84 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 4 (07:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Marietta 61 (Loudon, J.) 2 07:16.540
2 Maryland 63 (Waldner, E.) 3 07:18.562
3 Chicago 15 (Guzman, M.) 4 07:22.015
4 Mass -Lowell 64 (Stack, C.) 1 07:23.275
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Clarke, C.) 5 07:30.564
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Sambatur, R.) 6 07:55.633

#85 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (07:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Kinghorn, C.) 2 07:02.291
2 St. Thomas 90 (carpenter, N.) 3 07:10.532
3 Wentworth Inst 109 (Gaudet, Z.) 6 07:10.816
4 MSOE 75 (Gonzalez, D.) 5 07:13.147
5 Purdue 87 (van der Merwe, C.) 4 07:13.964
6 Fairfield 36 (Vazquez, M.) 1 07:29.209

#86 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rollins 89 (Romano, L.) 5 06:58.901
2 Grand Valley 47 (Lasky, N.) 4 06:59.731
3 Minnesota 72 (Tourville, L.) 2 07:09.110
4 La Salle 56 (Kearney, R.) 6 07:09.927
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Hogan, D.) 1 07:13.818
6 Michigan 69 (Pollens-Voigt, J.) 3 07:17.632

#87 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Marquette 62 (Newton, G.) 3 07:42.433
2 Bucknell 11 (Mastropietro, K.) 2 07:59.873
- Scranton 93 (Sullivan, C.) 4 DNS

#88 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Jefferson 53 (Carter, M.) 3 07:11.106
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Duff, J.) 6 07:15.362
3 Massachusetts 65 (Atkinson, S.) 2 07:15.477
4 Delaware 29 (McGrady, E.) 4 07:22.930
5 Penn St 84 (Schaeffer, A.) 5 07:40.074
6 Florida 38 (Ross, E.) 1 07:41.190

#89 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 4 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Cincinnati 16 (Nieland, M.) 1 06:45.148
2 Penn St 84 (McKelvey, K.) 4 06:47.321
3 Michigan St B 70 (Fox, A.) 2 06:51.080
4 Merchant Marine 66 (McKim, C.) 5 06:51.731
5 Villanova 106 (Sweeney, J.) 6 07:00.759
- Fordham 40 (Labozzetta, C.) 3 Excluded

#90 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan St A 70 (Gourd, J.) 3 06:17.485
2 Army 2 (Hall, G.) 4 06:19.438
3 Michigan B 69 (Meier, J.) 2 06:26.631
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Bambury, S.) 5 06:28.726
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Shen, E.) 1 06:34.759
6 Virginia B 107 (Stankey, A.) 6 06:37.939

#91 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 La Salle 56 (Merendino, A.) 5 06:10.250
2 Alabama 1 (D'Amico, N.) 1 06:16.383
3 Ohio St 81 (Brinkel, N.) 4 06:16.939
4 Purdue 87 (Jones, C.) 3 06:20.156
5 Bucknell 11 (Pearce, L.) 2 06:22.968
6 Massachusetts 65 (Seetal, K.) 6 06:24.310

#92 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (Thompson, P.) 4 06:27.401
2 Michigan St 70 (Olson, S.) 3 06:56.917

#93 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 43 (James, K.) 3 07:07.043
2 Florida 38 (Smith, J.) 4 07:13.060

#94 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 4 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida 38 (Le Helley, H.) 4 06:29.092
2 La Salle 56 (Mischak, J.) 3 06:35.012

#95 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 3 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Otucu, E.) 4 06:06.696
2 Lehigh 58 (Zulauf, A.) 3 06:09.315
3 Coast Guard 24 (Glashagel, B.) 2 06:14.499
4 Michigan St 70 (Gagnier, P.) 6 06:25.052
5 Minnesota 72 (Hickmann, M.) 5 06:26.909

#96 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Jacksonville 52 (Giunti, M.) 2 05:57.231
2 Army 2 (Nelson, J.) 4 05:57.641
3 Michigan 69 (Sweet, N.) 3 06:00.958
4 North Carolina 77 (Allen, E.) 6 06:03.468
5 Purdue 87 (Evans, N.) 1 06:06.748
6 Bucknell 11 (Brown, M.) 5 06:17.089

#97 Womens Collegiate 2x Final 4 (08:55:00) Cancelled
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Stevens B 98 (Lopez Cavestany, M.) 2 OK
- Brandeis 8 (Patkin, A.) 3 OK
- Stevens A 98 (Kilcoyne, E.) 4 OK

#98 Womens Collegiate 2x Final 3 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chicago 15 (Quam, M.) 4 08:23.345
2 MIT B 73 (Diehl, M.) 5 08:29.604
3 South Florida 96 (Mercado Bruno, N.) 1 08:31.696
4 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 2 08:37.243
5 Grand Valley 47 (Gilbert, E.) 6 08:49.253
6 Brandeis 8 (Patkin, A.) 3 09:18.983

#99 Womens Collegiate 2x Final 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 William & Mary 111 (Biesecker, C.) 3 08:06.017
2 New York U 76 (Stern, C.) 4 08:13.372
3 Bucknell 11 (Yancey, M.) 2 08:15.207
4 Bucknell 11 (Feige, I.) 1 08:19.220
5 Boston U 6 (Parker, C.) 5 08:21.584
6 UC Berkeley B 102 (Robinson, C.) 6 08:29.729

#100 Mens Collegiate 2x Final 3 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Washington College 108 (Snyder, C.) 4 07:45.096
2 Merchant Marine 66 (Pattison, C.) 2 08:07.150
3 Clarkson 18 (Schiros, B.) 3 08:11.068
4 Bucknell 11 5 08:54.760

#101 Mens Collegiate 2x Final 2 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 MSOE 75 (Bruns, M.) 2 07:11.384
2 Cincinnati 16 (Hite, T.) 3 07:23.335
3 Alabama 1 (Sirinakis, N.) 5 07:32.615
4 Oklahoma City 83 (Houpt, J.) 4 07:39.882
- Brandeis 8 (Pann, A.) 1 DNS
- Washington College 108 (Ramasamy, S.) 6 DNS

#102 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 4 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Iona 50 (Mesqueue Reyes, B.) 3 08:16.142
2 Purdue 87 (Gihl, E.) 4 08:20.559
- Mass -Lowell B 64 (Bourassa, A.) 2 DNS

#103 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 3 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Roys, B.) 4 07:57.403
2 Mass -Lowell A 64 (Young, F.) 2 08:04.998
3 Army 2 (Sauer, K.) 5 08:15.482
4 Lafayette 55 (King, A.) 3 08:15.673
5 Bucknell 11 (Vacas, N.) 6 08:22.673
6 Drexel 32 (edwards, k.) 1 08:29.245

#104 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin B 7 (Cavanagh, K.) 4 07:59.360
2 La Salle 56 (Deley, D.) 3 07:59.688
3 Duquesne 34 (Asmundson, A.) 1 08:01.367
4 Fordham 40 (Little, G.) 2 08:04.130
5 Rollins 89 (Wasserman, R.) 6 08:06.879
6 Jefferson 53 (Palacios, J.) 5 08:12.543

#105 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 3 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fairfield 36 (Mulhall, J.) 3 07:01.623
2 MSOE 75 (Boatright, R.) 4 07:06.332
3 Lehigh 58 (Bryan, T.) 5 07:16.780
4 Ohio St 81 (Ingram, G.) 2 07:19.913
5 Grand Valley 47 (Markules, C.) 1 07:26.041
6 Purdue 87 (Galligan, W.) 6 07:39.266

#106 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wentworth Inst 109 (O'Sullivan, P.) 3 07:00.186
2 Marietta 61 (Metz, C.) 2 07:02.280
3 Lafayette 55 (Devosa, R.) 4 07:02.765
4 Michigan B 69 (Hays, N.) 1 07:05.455
5 Bowdoin 7 (Readinger, J.) 5 07:07.039
6 Michigan A 69 (Sweeny, E.) 6 07:11.978

#107 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Minnesota 72 (Warkel, M.) 2 06:51.772
2 Clarkson 18 (Westgard, S.) 3 06:56.562
3 Lafayette 55 (Brown, A.) 4 07:00.199
4 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Molloy, A.) 5 07:00.531
5 William & Mary 111 (Oudkirk, A.) 1 07:09.012
6 Iona 50 (Strowbridge, T.) 6 07:17.168

#108 Women's DII DIII V. Hvwt Four w/Cox Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Franklin & Marshall 41 (Benham, K.) 4 07:36.882
2 North Park 79 (Banh, B.) 1 07:48.050
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Kosiorek, S.) 2 07:51.842
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Switzer, M.) 3 07:53.146
5 Assumption 3 (Witherwax, K.) 6 08:09.093
6 Washington College 108 (Underwood, S.) 5 09:05.648

#109 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 5 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 TCJN 100 (Dury, S.) 4 07:56.396
2 Iona 50 (Arluna, A.) 3 08:04.862
3 Penn St 84 (Steele, M.) 2 08:08.221
4 Marquette 62 (Riemer, M.) 5 08:44.469
5 Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 1 09:13.837

#110 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 4 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Manhattan 60 (Arcomano, R.) 2 07:53.092
2 St. Thomas 90 (Granse, I.) 5 08:01.034
3 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 4 08:02.088
4 Florida 38 (de Zayas, T.) 1 08:03.235
5 Army 2 (Rivera, A.) 6 08:11.751
6 John Carroll 54 (Mooney, J.) 3 08:29.022

#111 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 3 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Cincinnati 16 (O'Sullivan, A.) 3 07:47.853
2 Duquesne 34 (O?Neil, M.) 4 07:49.162
3 Chicago 15 (Maltby, S.) 1 07:51.123
4 Case 14 (1a, S.) 2 07:52.817
5 Fordham 40 (Lipinski, E.) 5 07:56.534
6 Nova Southeastern 80 (Sansur, B.) 6 08:03.017

#112 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 2 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Donahue, M.) 4 07:28.911
2 St. Joseph's 91 (McKee, F.) 2 07:32.605
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Frazier, K.) 1 07:36.765
4 Vermont 105 (McCarty, N.) 6 07:39.323
5 Massachusetts 65 (Anderson, R.) 5 07:41.563
6 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 3 07:45.725

#113 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 5 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 5 07:23.432
2 High Point 48 (McDermott, C.) 3 07:27.784
3 Manhattan 60 (Feeney, S.) 2 07:30.202
4 Susquehanna 99 (Bishop, L.) 4 07:31.715
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Smith, D.) 6 07:56.144
6 John Carroll 54 (Coker, A.) 1 08:06.738

#114 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 4 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Washington College 108 (Eggstein, C.) 3 07:09.728
2 TCNJ 100 (Behrens, B.) 4 07:12.778
3 Delaware 29 (Malanoski, D.) 5 07:19.862
4 Marquette 62 (Gandelsman, R.) 6 07:20.256
5 Villanova 106 (Lakso, C.) 2 07:27.003
6 St. Thomas 90 (Windingstad, D.) 1 07:29.430

#115 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 3 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Alabama 1 (Boone, G.) 4 06:52.540
2 Loyola Maryland 59 (Rubio, G.) 3 06:52.648
3 Penn St 84 (Duncan, S.) 2 06:58.628
4 Purdue 87 (Rice, D.) 5 07:03.752
5 Dayton 28 (Stemmler, J.) 1 07:07.095
6 Iona 50 (James, B.) 6 07:08.776

#116 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 2 06:42.579
2 Wentworth Inst 109 (Parker, J.) 4 06:48.861
3 Middlebury 71 (Boyle, C.) 1 06:51.047
4 Temple 101 (Hansen, C.) 6 06:51.863
5 Fairfield 36 (Fuller, C.) 3 06:57.450
6 Drexel 32 (Bentz, G.) 5 07:00.694

#117 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 3 (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Case 14 (1a, S.) 3 06:56.258
2 Army 2 (Whitehead, M.) 4 06:57.334
3 Florida 38 (Meena, J.) 5 07:07.362
4 Ohio St 81 (Bushman, R.) 2 07:10.173
5 Marquette 62 (Daly, L.) 1 07:10.626
6 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Osborn, L.) 6 07:38.517

#118 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 5 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Villanova 106 (Sullivan, J.) 4 06:08.812
2 Ohio St 81 (Fisher, M.) 3 06:15.584
3 Ohio U 82 (Hamel, A.) 2 07:20.578
- Stevens 98 (Plunkett, T.) 5 DNS

#119 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 4 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Jacksonville 52 (Milosevic, I.) 3 05:56.473
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Gunnarson, A.) 4 05:59.505
3 Michigan St 70 (Darling, H.) 2 06:01.897
4 La Salle 56 (Noga, R.) 1 06:05.664
5 Florida 38 (Moran, D.) 6 06:09.647
6 Mass -Lowell 64 (Freeman, S.) 5 06:12.857

#120 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 3 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grand Valley 47 (Rieth, E.) 4 05:52.317
2 Minnesota 72 (Lund, C.) 2 05:52.641
3 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 6 05:53.610
4 Bucknell 11 (Pallotta, M.) 5 05:54.952
5 Purdue 87 (McAndrews, R.) 3 05:55.310
6 Coast Guard 24 (Niedbala, A.) 1 06:04.973

#121 John A Seitz Award (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#122 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#123 DVR Corporate Challenge (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 JLL 122 3 01:52.985
2 J&J Philly 123 4 02:16.068
3 J&J New Brunswick A 121 2 02:31.921
4 J&J New Brunswick B 124 5 02:35.627
5 Phila City Council 120 1 03:17.940

#124 Mens Alumni 8+ (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham University 131 (Kirlin, R.) 3 01:20.470
2 Bucknell 4 01:28.120
3 St. Joseph's University 2 01:44.960
4 LaSalle 1 01:48.110

#125 50th Anniversary Crew - Georgetown Men (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Georgetown University 50th 3 OK

#126 25th Anniversary Crew - Georgetown Women (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Georgetown University 25th 3 OK

#127 Temple Memorial Row - John Hooten & Jamie Beyer (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Temple University 3 OK

#128 PARA-WOMENS 1X (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Richmond Community Rowing (Roberts, T.) 3 03:36.525

#129 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Guelph 44 (Zanatta, C.) 3 08:04.612
2 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 5 08:08.266
3 Virginia 107 (Gale, A.) 1 08:12.599
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Bushman, K.) 4 08:26.431
5 Gordon 42 (Hopkins, M.) 2 08:32.983
6 Massachusetts 65 (Garvey, C.) 6 08:42.640

#130 Men's Collegiate Single - FINAL (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 3 07:11.958
2 Delaware A 29 (Poll, J.) 2 07:12.281
3 Cincinnati 16 (Bak, C.) 5 07:19.314
4 Delaware B 29 (Witcher, A.) 6 07:25.141
5 UMBC 104 (Couwenhoven, M.) 4 07:25.601
6 Brock 9 (Schenck, M.) 1 07:37.217

#131 Women's Varsity Pair - FINAL (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Martin, A.) 3 07:51.162
2 Nova Southeastern 80 (Fleming, S.) 2 08:11.577
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Blumenthal, M.) 6 08:12.375
4 Grand Valley 47 (Gilbert, E.) 5 08:16.406
5 Florida Tech 39 (Pensch, G.) 4 08:25.054
6 Merchant Marine 66 (Mique, J.) 1 08:50.035

#132 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Oklahoma City 83 (Oldiges, C.) 3 06:49.282
2 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Wilcox, C.) 2 07:06.569
3 Merchant Marine 66 (Nardone, M.) 1 07:09.461
4 Canisius 13 (Senchak, N.) 4 07:19.335
5 Cincinnati 16 (Calabrese, N.) 5 07:25.707
- Clarkson 18 (Rhodes, A.) 6 Excluded

#133 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Eng, E.) 3 07:35.880
2 Clemson 20 (Frank, A.) 2 07:37.283
3 Case 14 (Palmer, N.) 4 07:42.552
4 Jacksonville 52 (Frasier, S.) 6 07:46.496
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Matthews, S.) 5 08:03.716
6 Drexel 32 (Citta, A.) 1 08:17.115

#134 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Middlebury 71 (Hawkins, J.) 3 06:36.271
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Hannon, N.) 4 06:38.218
3 Delaware 29 (Buck, A.) 1 06:46.884
4 St. Joseph's 91 (Tobey, N.) 2 06:49.466
5 Fordham 40 (Altier, S.) 6 06:50.043
6 Drexel 32 (Cail, C.) 5 06:52.775

#135 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (askew, s.) 3 07:04.025
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Nastasi, S.) 2 07:08.470
3 Bucknell 11 (Alex, R.) 5 07:10.385
4 Purdue 87 (Sumner, E.) 6 07:16.581
5 Fordham 40 (Chieco, D.) 4 07:21.906
6 Villanova 106 (Kotwicki, C.) 1 07:24.648

#136 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Rostucher, D.) 3 05:56.479
2 Delaware 29 4 05:57.581
3 Michigan A 69 (Harrold, E.) 2 06:02.124
4 Drexel 32 (Rooney, C.) 1 06:04.052
5 Virginia A 107 (Wada, A.) 5 06:12.077
6 Minnesota 72 (Scherkenbach, J.) 6 06:18.825

#137 Women's 2x - FINAL (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC Berkeley A 102 (Endres, P.) 4 07:42.983
2 Guelph 44 (Dennis, K.) 3 07:47.040
3 MIT A 73 (Anderson, S.) 5 07:49.767
4 Boston U 6 (Gelfman, T.) 2 07:54.955
5 Brock 9 (Jose, O.) 1 08:01.067
6 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 6 08:08.626

#138 Men's 2x - Final (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 43 (Grabbi, P.) 4 06:56.100
2 Brock 9 (Hohnstein, E.) 2 06:59.352
3 Purdue 87 (Von Hoene, C.) 5 07:04.387
4 Merchant Marine 66 (Walko, N.) 3 07:10.416
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Fernandez, C.) 6 07:13.871
6 Virginia 107 (Burke, C.) 1 07:17.484

#139 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin A 7 (Galloway, J.) 4 07:30.336
2 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, M.) 2 07:32.724
3 Florida Tech 39 (Rey, S.) 3 07:34.577
4 Massachusetts 65 (O'neil, C.) 5 07:43.991
5 Barry 5 (blanco, j.) 6 07:44.588
6 Georgia Tech 45 (Murray, H.) 1 07:56.521

#140 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Arner, N.) 3 06:44.475
2 Bowdoin 7 (Vasiliu, N.) 5 06:48.133
3 Colgate 25 (Young, W.) 4 06:49.057
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Lovejoy, C.) 2 06:50.619
5 Brock 9 (McDonald, N.) 6 06:53.546
6 MIT 73 (Turner, A.) 1 06:54.195

#141 Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bucknell 11 (Manganello, C.) 2 07:02.689
2 St. Joseph's 91 (oconnell, s.) 4 07:16.386
3 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, M.) 3 07:48.537

#142 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Bulic, L.) 4 06:01.075
2 Delaware 29 (Donlan, A.) 2 06:04.127
3 St. Joseph's 91 (Bostrom, J.) 5 06:04.994
4 Michigan 69 (Barnes, I.) 6 06:06.250
5 Virginia 107 (Weihs, D.) 1 06:14.156
6 Temple 101 (Graciano, J.) 3 06:16.062

#143 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 3 06:41.053
2 Massachusetts 65 (Hutcheson, D.) 4 06:47.291
3 Fordham 40 (Shuman, K.) 2 06:52.089
4 St. Joseph's 91 (Stone, B.) 5 07:02.741
5 Duquesne 34 (Benages, S.) 1 07:06.410
6 Purdue 87 (Huff, K.) 6 07:11.403

#144 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (O'Shaughnessy, T.) 5 05:46.884
2 St. Joseph's 91 (Seabrook, C.) 1 05:47.748
3 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 2 05:51.170
4 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 4 05:51.371
5 MIT 73 (Robinson, W.) 3 05:58.254
6 Virginia 107 (Overholser, G.) 6 06:04.450

#145 Women's 4x - FINAL (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Malony, A.) 3 07:14.726
2 Drexel 32 (Lowell, S.) 4 08:09.012

#146 Men's 4x - FINAL (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Hooper Goetinck, D.) 4 06:33.617
2 Michigan 69 (Yuan, D.) 2 06:57.840
3 Fairfield 36 (Daza, M.) 1 07:14.992
4 Washington College 108 (Snyder, C.) 5 07:29.646
5 Iona 50 (Strowbridge, T.) 6 09:38.180
- Brock 9 (Keith, K.) 3 DNS

#147 Women's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC Berkeley 102 (Lai, S.) 4 07:27.352
2 MIT 73 (Parker-Hale, F.) 3 07:34.457
3 MSOE 75 (Borgialli, C.) 2 07:45.832
4 La Salle 56 (Lindsay, J.) 5 07:46.036
5 Penn St 84 (Hurwitz, A.) 1 07:48.157
6 TCNJ 100 (Conrey, R.) 6 08:03.375

#148 Men's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Strumbel, B.) 2 06:29.993
2 Michigan 69 (Morningstar, N.) 5 06:31.988
3 Fordham 40 (Tyrrell, K.) 6 06:33.679
4 Chicago 15 (McDonald, S.) 3 06:36.643
5 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 1 06:45.337
6 Fairfield 36 (White, G.) 4 06:49.593

#149 Women's V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) - FINAL (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Barry 5 (Hoogerheyde, E.) 3 07:24.096
2 UC San Diego 103 (Tribelhorn, C.) 4 07:26.654
3 Merrimack 68 (Wypych, T.) 1 07:28.316
4 Jefferson 53 (Wilson-Leslie, S.) 2 07:34.744
5 Rollins 89 (Talucci, S.) 5 07:38.190
6 Humboldt 49 (Kulm, R.) 6 07:45.225

#150 Women's V. Hwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 39 (Bonavila, N.) 3 07:09.821
2 Bowdoin 7 (Larson, M.) 4 07:12.856
3 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 2 07:15.767
4 Boston U 6 (Walter, H.) 5 07:21.065
5 Mass -Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 1 07:21.979
6 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 6 07:32.609

#151 Men's V. Hwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Reynlds, S.) 4 06:25.313
2 Stetson 95 (Cole, C.) 3 06:29.004
3 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 2 06:31.856
4 MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 5 06:32.096
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.) 6 06:33.981
6 Brock 9 (Andrews, B.) 1 06:34.093

#152 Men's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Uzanovic, N.) 3 05:40.870
2 Delaware 29 (McCullough, J.) 4 05:43.915
3 Temple 101 (Madden, T.) 2 05:43.939
4 Brock 9 (Van Helvert, N.) 5 05:55.554

#153 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) Final 2 (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Nova Southeastern 80 (McAffrey, A.) 4 06:50.483
2 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 3 06:50.960

#154 Women's V. Hwt Eight Div II - FINAL HENRY BACKE TROPHY (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 UC San Diego 103 (Campbell, B.) 4 06:26.729
2 Mercyhurst 67 (oemcke, s.) 2 06:32.858
3 Barry 5 (Klak, P.) 3 06:34.537
4 Seattle Pacific 94 (Remley, C.) 5 06:36.686
5 Jefferson 53 (Kistler, B.) 1 06:41.041
6 Humboldt 49 (Suarez, V.) 6 06:45.486

#155 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. III) - FINAL (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Coast Guard 24 (Dilley, J.) 4 06:51.563
2 Bryn Mawr 10 (Spiegel, E.) 2 07:04.996
3 Washington College 108 (Kacar, B.) 3 07:10.512
4 Cabrini 12 (Traviza-Traverzo, A.) 5 07:51.336

#156 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Watts, A.) 3 06:40.050
2 Washington College 108 (Shipps, J.) 4 06:42.321
3 St. Joseph's 91 (Monte, A.) 5 06:43.033
4 Duquesne 34 (Murray, L.) 2 06:45.607
5 George Mason 43 (Rush, E.) 6 06:49.506
6 Middlebury 71 (Brown, O.) 1 06:49.945

#157 Women's V. Hwt Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (McCormick, R.) 3 06:24.628
2 Massachusetts 65 (Balciunaite, A.) 4 06:30.092
3 Fordham 40 (Ohresser-Joumard, D.) 5 06:31.858
4 Drexel 32 (Alleva, N.) 1 06:34.809
5 MIT 73 (Barton, K.) 2 06:35.872
6 Grand Valley 47 (Platz, F.) 6 06:40.713

#158 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 4 05:44.276
2 North Carolina 77 (Simons, P.) 5 05:46.039
3 Drexel 32 (Lazovic, L.) 3 05:47.069
4 MIT 73 (Inman, C.) 1 05:48.889
5 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 6 05:50.191
6 Massachusetts 65 (Wenzel, J.) 2 05:57.048

#159 Men's V. Hwt Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Buckley, D.) 4 05:34.409
2 St. Joseph's 91 (Darling, J.) 3 05:37.005
3 Colgate 25 (Oakley, M.) 5 05:37.197
4 Delaware 29 (Frezza, E.) 2 05:40.671
5 Virginia 107 (Heese, Z.) 1 05:43.213
6 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 6 05:43.568