Dad Vail Regatta REVISED 2017
Full Race Results


#1 Men's Open Collegiate 1x,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (07:30:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 212 Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 06:48.224   06:48.224  
2 201 Ala-Huntsville 1 (Cardno, K.) 06:59.015   06:59.015 2.64
3 203 Pittsburgh 86 (Yaron, M.) 07:02.527   07:02.527 3.5
4 213 Mass-Lowell 64 (Carenza Scholz, M.) 07:04.801   07:04.801 4.06
5 218 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 07:05.585   07:05.585 4.25
6 228 Manhattan 60 (Madden, D.) 07:06.174   07:06.174 4.4
7 202 Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 07:09.536   07:09.536 5.22
8 204 TCNJ 100 (Connor, B.) 07:14.953   07:14.953 6.55
9 206 Temple 101 (Leeds, J.) 07:15.454   07:15.454 6.67
10 211 Toronto 103 (Chen, M.) 07:18.389   07:18.389 7.39
11 231 Clarkson 20 (Berry, S.) 07:23.644   07:23.644 8.68
12 225 Chicago 17 (Prapopulos, M.) 07:25.333   07:25.333 9.09
13 216 La Salle 56 (Gormley, M.) 07:26.644   07:26.644 9.41
14 205 Virginia 107 (Whitesell, M.) 07:29.312   07:29.312 10.07
15 208 Delaware 29 (Affinito, R.) 07:29.549   07:29.549 10.12
16 227 Gordon 46 (Hallenbeck, E.) 07:29.892   07:29.892 10.21
17 222 Clemson 25 (Bernard, J.) 07:31.490   07:31.490 10.6
18 215 Ohio St. 81 (Buss, B.) 07:32.344   07:32.344 10.81
19 217 Georgia Tech 45 (Meiller, S.) 07:33.578   07:33.578 11.11
20 207 Michigan 69 (Griffith, S.) 07:34.532   07:34.532 11.34
21 210 Colgate 27 (Emmart, L.) 07:35.835   07:35.835 11.66
22 219 Michigan 69 (Griffin, M.) 07:36.068   07:36.068 11.72
23 220 Chicago 17 (Xue, A.) 07:36.208   07:36.208 11.75
24 224 Georgia Tech 45 (Trout, R.) 07:41.794   07:41.794 13.12
25 209 Grand Valley 47 (Sole, D.) 07:47.083   07:47.083 14.42
26 230 Rutgers-Camden 90 (Pilat, P.) 07:47.811   07:47.811 14.6
27 229 Emory 35 (Harrison-Trent, N.) 07:51.075   07:51.075 15.4
28 226 Georgia Tech 45 (Mehta, A.) 07:52.880   07:52.880 15.84
29 221 Georgia Tech 45 (Sharma, N.) 08:11.932   08:11.932 20.51
30 214 Villanova 106 (Dorenkott, B.) 08:29.724   08:29.724 24.86
31 223 Emory 35 (Braswell, N.) 13:39.555   13:39.555 100.76

#2 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (07:50:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 238 Colgate 27 (mccarthy, d.) 06:20.654   06:20.654  
2 242 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 06:27.745   06:27.745 1.86
3 244 Mercyhurst 67 (Ott, M.) 06:28.180   06:28.180 1.98
4 240 Temple 101 (Boettger, B.) 06:30.218   06:30.218 2.51
5 266 Toronto 103 (Muise, S.) 06:31.797   06:31.797 2.93
6 246 Middlebury 71 (Groustra, B.) 06:38.945   06:38.945 4.81
7 243 Delaware 29 (Meszoely, Z.) 06:40.935   06:40.935 5.33
8 251 Penn St. 84 (Harris, B.) 06:41.357   06:41.357 5.44
9 252 Case 14 (Nehila, T.) 06:45.315   06:45.315 6.48
10 249 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 06:46.109   06:46.109 6.69
11 261 Georgia Tech 45 (Schultz, J.) 06:46.990   06:46.990 6.92
12 239 Drexel 32 (Bowker, J.) 06:48.694   06:48.694 7.37
13 257 Clemson 25 (McGhee, Z.) 06:51.369   06:51.369 8.07
14 263 MSOE 75 (Olson, J.) 06:51.647   06:51.647 8.14
15 267 Wentworth Inst. 108 (Ruehle, B.) 06:52.748   06:52.748 8.43
16 255 La Salle 56 (Smith, A.) 06:53.067   06:53.067 8.52
17 253 Lafayette 55 (williams, g.) 06:53.881   06:53.881 8.73
18 245 Grand Valley 47 (Foggia, D.) 06:56.110   06:56.110 9.31
19 247 Minnesota 72 (Warkel, M.) 06:57.429   06:57.429 9.66
20 258 Emory 35 (Weitzner, S.) 07:03.168   07:03.168 11.17
21 256 Loyola Maryland 59 (Mollahan, S.) 07:05.677   07:05.677 11.83
22 260 Chicago 17 (Miller, R.) 07:06.016   07:06.016 11.92
23 265 North Carolina St. 78 (Geist, J.) 07:07.559   07:07.559 12.32
24 254 Dayton 28 (Matthew Weiler) 07:15.487   07:15.487 14.4
25 262 Marquette 62 (McCarthy, A.) 07:16.643   07:16.643 14.71
26 250 Ohio U 82 (LaRussa, Z.) 07:19.432   07:19.432 15.44
27 241 Army 2 (Vollbach, B.) 07:22.220   07:22.220 16.17
28 248 Purdue 87 (Spannuth, K.) 07:34.219   07:34.219 19.33
29 259 Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 07:35.089   07:35.089 19.55
30 264 Michigan St. 70 (Corcoran, T.) 07:52.966   07:52.966 24.25

#3 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (08:10:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 285 Bowdoin 7 (Gray, I.) 07:23.745   07:23.745  
2 286 Purdue 87 (Cronin, E.) 07:24.941   07:24.941 0.27
3 284 George Mason 42 (Williams, A.) 07:25.734   07:25.734 0.45
4 288 Middlebury 71 (Goodman, N.) 07:28.271   07:28.271 1.02
5 294 Ohio St. 81 (Moretina, J.) 07:31.508   07:31.508 1.75
6 287 Army 2 (Owens, A.) 07:33.601   07:33.601 2.22
7 276 Delaware 29 (Giardina, M.) 07:34.559   07:34.559 2.44
8 275 Lafayette 55 (Cranley, C.) 07:36.695   07:36.695 2.92
9 282 Jacksonville 52 (Finsie, L.) 07:37.745   07:37.745 3.15
10 281 Central Okla 15 (Hammonds, S.) 07:38.579   07:38.579 3.34
11 298 High Point 48 (Kelley, T.) 07:39.188   07:39.188 3.48
12 280 Philadelphia U 85 (Reid, B.) 07:41.750   07:41.750 4.06
13 293 North Park 79 (Klippert, H.) 07:44.081   07:44.081 4.58
14 296 Chicago 17 (Ratakonda, M.) 07:45.118   07:45.118 4.82
15 297 Mass-Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 07:46.921   07:46.921 5.22
16 290 Emory 35 (Stapel, N.) 07:47.092   07:47.092 5.26
17 278 MSOE 75 (Borgialli, C.) 07:48.710   07:48.710 5.63
18 279 Merchant Marine 66 (Lytle, A.) 07:49.560   07:49.560 5.82
19 283 Grand Valley 47 (Thoits, A.) 07:52.155   07:52.155 6.4
20 299 Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 07:53.965   07:53.965 6.81
21 289 Georgia Tech 45 (Brewer, L.) 07:55.287   07:55.287 7.11
22 277 Fordham 40 (Register, L.) 07:55.401   07:55.401 7.13
23 291 Marquette 62 (Riemer, M.) 08:16.112   08:16.112 11.8
24 295 Bryant 10 (Paglierani, L.) 08:27.806   08:27.806 14.44
- 292 Tennessee 102 (Robbins, A.)     DNF  
- 300 Bucknell 11 (Chase, O.)     DNS  

#4 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (08:27:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 306 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 05:38.830   05:38.830  
2 307 Temple 101 (Wren, B.) 05:46.559   05:46.559 2.28
3 308 Purdue 87 (Thrift, A.) 05:46.674   05:46.674 2.32
4 315 Delaware 29 (Gilbert, B.) 05:50.610   05:50.610 3.48
5 309 Michigan 69 (Hansen, J.) 05:50.797   05:50.797 3.53
6 318 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 05:54.264   05:54.264 4.56
7 311 Saint Josephs 91 (Thompson, M.) 06:01.113   06:01.113 6.58
8 310 Virginia 107 (Ian Davis) 06:02.128   06:02.128 6.88
9 314 Michigan 69 (Popke, D.) 06:04.041   06:04.041 7.44
10 312 Colgate 27 (Shanus, Z.) 06:08.479   06:08.479 8.75
11 320 Mass-Lowell 64 (Burcham, C.) 06:09.280   06:09.280 8.99
12 319 Purdue 87 (Connery, L.) 06:12.632   06:12.632 9.98
13 316 North Carolina 77 (Warwick, A.) 06:12.817   06:12.817 10.03
14 313 Army 2 (Savidge, B.) 06:14.079   06:14.079 10.4
15 317 Lehigh 58 (Smith, C.) 06:16.231   06:16.231 11.04
16 322 Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 06:19.520   06:19.520 12.01
17 324 Duke 33 (Gottberg, R.) 06:20.437   06:20.437 12.28
18 326 Michigan St. 70 (Rosenberger, C.) 06:21.115   06:21.115 12.48
19 327 SUNY Geneseo 97 (biskup, d.) 06:21.876   06:21.876 12.7
20 321 Ohio St. 81 (Souder, J.) 06:26.294   06:26.294 14.01
21 325 Georgia Tech 45 (Wang, Z.) 06:31.222   06:31.222 15.46
22 323 Iona 50 (Pellegrino, M.) 07:00.692   07:00.692 24.16

#5 Men's Pair without Cox,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (08:42:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 351 Georgia Tech 45 (Carlock, D.) 06:52.224   06:52.224  
2 339 Colgate 27 (Rex, P.) 06:52.379   06:52.379 0.04
3 346 Loyola Maryland 59 (Dougherty, J.) 06:52.828   06:52.828 0.15
4 340 Minnesota 72 (Scow, A.) 06:53.452   06:53.452 0.3
5 334 Michigan 69 (Psarouthakis, A.) 06:53.609   06:53.609 0.34
6 335 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 06:54.872   06:54.872 0.64
7 349 Duke 33 (Bergamini, R.) 06:56.187   06:56.187 0.96
8 357 Merchant Marine 66 (Hayton, M.) 07:04.119   07:04.119 2.89
9 350 George Mason 42 (Martini, J.) 07:06.197   07:06.197 3.39
10 355 SUNY Maritime 98 (toscano, c.) 07:06.633   07:06.633 3.5
11 342 Fairfield 37 (Clarkson, M.) 07:08.594   07:08.594 3.97
12 338 Grand Valley 47 (Ragatz, R.) 07:08.669   07:08.669 3.99
13 345 High Point 48 (Cutrona, N.) 07:10.032   07:10.032 4.32
14 341 Virginia 107 (Wowk, A.) 07:10.376   07:10.376 4.4
15 354 MSOE 75 (Herche, N.) 07:12.682   07:12.682 4.96
16 337 North Carolina 77 (Noble, J.) 07:18.257   07:18.257 6.32
17 344 Iona 50 (Gonzalez, E.) 07:18.813   07:18.813 6.45
18 336 Delaware 29 (Baseman, J.) 07:21.719   07:21.719 7.16
19 347 Emory 35 (Bi, A.) 07:37.071   07:37.071 10.88
20 356 Philadelphia U 85 (Deslis, B.) 07:37.242   07:37.242 10.92
21 348 Brandeis 8 (Liu, J.) 07:41.245   07:41.245 11.89
22 352 Gordon 46 (Williams, E.) 07:48.511   07:48.511 13.65
23 353 John Carroll 54 (Jungling, P.) 07:58.885   07:58.885 16.17
- 343 Pittsburgh 86 (Luksik, B.)     DNS  

#6 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox,Top 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (09:12:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 366 Bowdoin 7 (Ashrafi, A.) 06:08.736   06:08.736  
2 377 Georgia Tech 45 (Olinde, J.) 06:10.224   06:10.224 0.4
3 365 Colgate 27 (Manzi, J.) 06:11.510   06:11.510 0.75
4 384 Cincinnati 18 (Moore, A.) 06:21.422   06:21.422 3.44
5 368 Temple 101 (Grochowski, A.) 06:22.897   06:22.897 3.84
6 367 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 06:24.511   06:24.511 4.28
7 376 Lafayette 55 (Coulson, R.) 06:24.907   06:24.907 4.39
8 379 Fairfield 37 (Quentin, W.) 06:26.787   06:26.787 4.9
9 375 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 06:26.905   06:26.905 4.93
10 372 Saint Josephs 91 (McCullough, R.) 06:27.017   06:27.017 4.96
11 373 Drexel 32 (Tindall, B.) 06:27.807   06:27.807 5.17
12 371 Rollins 89 (laughlin, M.) 06:29.532   06:29.532 5.64
13 378 Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 06:30.681   06:30.681 5.95
14 399 Wentworth Inst. 108 (Kaza, K.) 06:31.389   06:31.389 6.14
15 391 Marquette 62 (Kobiela, A.) 06:33.100   06:33.100 6.61
16 364 George Mason 42 (Price, A.) 06:33.543   06:33.543 6.73
17 374 Michigan 69 (Eby, M.) 06:33.851   06:33.851 6.81
18 392 MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 06:34.295   06:34.295 6.93
19 387 Emory 35 (Littlefield, E.) 06:34.693   06:34.693 7.04
20 396 SUNY Geneseo 97 (biskup, d.) 06:35.545   06:35.545 7.27
21 389 Fordham 40 (Gebauer, J.) 06:36.531   06:36.531 7.54
22 388 Canisius 13 (Hobika, G.) 06:37.242   06:37.242 7.73
23 369 Virginia 107 (Greenberg, J.) 06:38.591   06:38.591 8.1
24 398 Montreal 74 (Le Scieller, L.) 06:41.139   06:41.139 8.79
25 383 Case 14 (Hoye, L.) 06:45.358   06:45.358 9.93
26 370 Chicago 17 (Xue, A.) 06:46.379   06:46.379 10.21
27 393 North Carolina St. 78 (Nichols, M.) 06:47.555   06:47.555 10.53
28 386 High Point 48 (Whan, W.) 06:48.239   06:48.239 10.71
29 394 New York U 76 (Neaves, I.) 06:49.823   06:49.823 11.14
30 382 Penn St. 84 (Miller, J.) 06:56.044   06:56.044 12.83
31 381 Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 06:58.546   06:58.546 13.51
32 397 Merchant Marine 66 (Tanttari, M.) 07:03.260   07:03.260 14.79
33 380 Ohio U 82 (Hamel, A.) 07:07.031   07:07.031 15.81
34 390 John Carroll 54 (Coker, A.) 07:09.799   07:09.799 16.56
35 395 Stevens 96 (Plunkett, T.) 07:28.830   07:28.830 21.72
- 385 Loyola Maryland 59 (Yacobucci, J.)     DNS  

#7 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open), 18 To Semi Final, Remainder to Lower Level Finals (09:34:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 408 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 06:56.227   06:56.227  
2 407 Wisconsin 110 (Lipe, S.) 07:01.661   07:01.661 1.31
3 411 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 07:05.888   07:05.888 2.32
4 409 Delaware 29 (Perna, A.) 07:14.571   07:14.571 4.41
5 419 Purdue 87 (Kubacki, M.) 07:15.304   07:15.304 4.58
6 406 Massachusetts 65 (dunlap, H.) 07:16.199   07:16.199 4.8
7 416 Saint Josephs 91 (roman, k.) 07:16.996   07:16.996 4.99
8 422 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 07:18.089   07:18.089 5.25
9 426 Emory 35 (Pieper, E.) 07:18.767   07:18.767 5.42
10 413 Fordham 40 (Locher, M.) 07:21.040   07:21.040 5.96
11 430 Ohio St. 81 (Bushman, R.) 07:21.074   07:21.074 5.97
12 412 Bowdoin 7 (Clare Larson) 07:21.236   07:21.236 6.01
13 414 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 07:21.285   07:21.285 6.02
14 420 Army 2 (Spell, E.) 07:22.363   07:22.363 6.28
15 433 Mass-Lowell 64 (Lopez, O.) 07:24.021   07:24.021 6.68
16 427 Marquette 62 (Daly, L.) 07:25.133   07:25.133 6.94
17 418 Nova Southeastern 80 (Bukaty, K.) 07:29.968   07:29.968 8.11
18 431 Bryant 10 (Balcom, R.) 07:31.307   07:31.307 8.43
19 429 John Carroll 54 (Bremer, A.) 07:36.783   07:36.783 9.74
20 410 Toronto 103 (Kendall, C.) 07:38.757   07:38.757 10.22
21 432 Chicago 17 (Carpenter, E.) 07:39.143   07:39.143 10.31
22 421 Middlebury 71 (Wolf, J.) 07:39.234   07:39.234 10.33
23 417 Duquesne 34 (Keenoy, M.) 07:39.305   07:39.305 10.35
24 428 High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 07:39.416   07:39.416 10.38
25 424 Penn St. 84 (Utz, M.) 07:51.352   07:51.352 13.24
26 415 MIT 73 (Thel, H.) 07:53.511   07:53.511 13.76
27 423 La Salle 56 (Howlett, L.) 07:55.804   07:55.804 14.31
28 434 Schenectady 92 (struys, j.) 07:55.965   07:55.965 14.35
29 425 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Pitcher, M.) 08:02.978   08:02.978 16.04

#8 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 18 To Semi Final, Next 6 to Final 4, Remainder Eliminated (09:52:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 441 Saint Josephs 91 (Ladd, M.) 05:26.300   05:26.300  
2 443 Drexel 32 (Gasparini, R.) 05:27.657   05:27.657 0.42
3 446 Michigan 69 (Sonnega, B.) 05:30.173   05:30.173 1.19
4 442 Virginia 107 (Vasquez, F.) 05:30.690   05:30.690 1.35
5 450 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 05:33.647   05:33.647 2.25
6 444 Temple 101 (McKinney, C.) 05:34.075   05:34.075 2.38
7 448 North Carolina 77 (Fenske, C.) 05:35.987   05:35.987 2.97
8 447 Delaware 29 (Johnson, P.) 05:36.036   05:36.036 2.98
9 445 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 05:36.591   05:36.591 3.15
10 453 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 05:39.990   05:39.990 4.2
11 449 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, A.) 05:42.616   05:42.616 5
12 452 Middlebury 71 (Hagman, A.) 05:47.933   05:47.933 6.63
13 455 Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 05:49.548   05:49.548 7.12
14 454 Purdue 87 (Anderle, D.) 05:50.189   05:50.189 7.32
15 451 Jacksonville 52 (Milosevic, I.) 05:50.607   05:50.607 7.45
16 457 Villanova 106 (Neri, A.) 05:50.758   05:50.758 7.5
17 463 La Salle 56 (Dunn, S.) 05:51.439   05:51.439 7.7
18 460 Pittsburgh 86 (Petronic, Z.) 05:54.156   05:54.156 8.54
19 462 Dayton 28 (Andy Walczak) 05:58.788   05:58.788 9.96
20 459 Ohio St. 81 (Fisher, M.) 06:00.697   06:00.697 10.54
21 461 Penn St. 84 (Litchfield, M.) 06:01.793   06:01.793 10.88
22 458 DePaul 30 (Shrader, E.) 06:02.719   06:02.719 11.16
23 456 Mass-Lowell 64 (Freeman, S.) 06:07.608   06:07.608 12.66
24 466 Maryland 63 (Silvers, C.) 06:16.579   06:16.579 15.41
- 465 Susquehanna 99 (Pierce, J.)     Scratch  

#9 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open), Top 18 to Semi Final, Remainder Eliminated (10:09:00) Official
  Place   Bow   Entry  Raw Time   Penalties/HC   Adjusted   %
1 472 Massachusetts 65 (Edwards, P.) 06:21.571   06:21.571  
2 473 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, K.) 06:23.128   06:23.128 0.41
3 476 Saint Josephs 91 (McCully, C.) 06:24.534   06:24.534 0.78
4 475 Fordham 40 (Leonard, K.) 06:26.362   06:26.362 1.26
5 478 Grand Valley 47 (Niswonger, Z.) 06:26.498   06:26.498 1.29
6 474 Delaware 29 (Teichman, N.) 06:27.487   06:27.487 1.55
7 477 Duquesne 34 (Pennington, S.) 06:29.890   06:29.890 2.18
8 479 George Mason 42 (Justiniano, M.) 06:30.146   06:30.146 2.25
9 480 Pittsburgh 86 (Marshalek, C.) 06:30.363   06:30.363 2.3
10 481 Purdue 87 (Belbin, A.) 06:30.932   06:30.932 2.45
11 482 Army 2 (Kuruc, A.) 06:34.012   06:34.012 3.26
12 483 Georgia Tech 45 (Thomas, B.) 06:41.974   06:41.974 5.35
13 484 La Salle 56 (Lindsay, J.) 06:46.647   06:46.647 6.57
14 486 Penn St. 84 (Calia, C.) 06:52.961   06:52.961 8.23
15 487 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Russo, S.) 06:53.246   06:53.246 8.3
16 488 DePaul 30 (Spencer, E.) 06:54.791   06:54.791 8.71
17 485 New York U 76 (Lauer, N.) 06:57.736   06:57.736 9.48
18 490 Susquehanna 99 (West, E.) 07:29.866   07:29.866 17.9
19 489 Ohio U 82 (Zralik, Z.) 07:32.729   07:32.729 18.65

#10 Women's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final, Next 2 to Final 2 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ala-Huntsville 1 (Thorpe, I.) 4 08:29.184
2 Massachusetts 65 (du Toit, D.) 3 08:29.338
3 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 1 08:35.530
4 Toronto 103 (Lu, L.) 5 08:47.974
5 Emory 35 (Schiffer, A.) 2 10:08.524

#11 Women's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final, Next 2 to Final 2 (11:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (Connell, A.) 4 08:42.151
2 Virginia 107 (Gale, A.) 3 08:43.657
3 Boston U 6 (Ippolito, M.) 5 08:53.080
4 American 4 (Helmick-Schwarzmiller, S.) 2 09:22.811

#12 Women's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final, Next 2 to Final 2 (11:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Skidmore 94 (Springer-Miller, R.) 2 07:57.519
2 Gordon 46 (Hopkins, M.) 4 08:30.986
3 Brock 9 (Tofollo, A.) 3 08:39.550
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Huang, R.) 5 09:27.069

#13 Women's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder Final 3 (11:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Diazcadena, A.) 3 08:05.585
2 George Mason 42 (Van Oort, N.) 1 08:11.722
3 Army 2 (Boelter, S.) 4 08:14.636
4 Central Okla 15 (Hammonds, S.) 5 08:57.916
5 Drexel 32 (Edwards, K.) 2 09:00.145

#14 Women's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder Final 3 (11:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Novecosky, J.) 3 08:24.021
2 MIT 73 (Kelley, A.) 2 08:41.524
3 Florida Tech 39 (Greene, T.) 4 08:47.701
4 Philadelphia U 85 (Ptasinski, A.) 5 08:57.276
5 Emory 35 (Mills, A.) 1 09:22.291

#15 Women's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder Final 3 (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Marshalek, C.) 5 08:16.459
2 Lafayette 55 (Golub, A.) 3 08:34.296
3 Nova Southeastern 80 (Lopez, G.) 4 09:01.888
4 Brandeis 8 (Kaye, C.) 2 09:18.389
5 Charleston (WV) 16 (Hughes, J.) 1 09:24.492

#16 Women's F/N Hvwt Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (12:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Gorman, G.) 3 07:13.468
2 Marquette 62 (Wojtysiak, E.) 5 07:40.578
3 DePaul 30 (Russell, L.) 1 07:48.542
4 Montreal 74 (Désilets, L.) 4 07:49.071
5 Villanova 106 (Land, S.) 2 08:07.686

#17 Women's F/N Hvwt Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (12:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wanner, S.) 3 07:25.298
2 Duquesne 34 (Faxio-Douglas, N.) 5 07:28.392
3 Army 2 (Foran, M.) 4 07:31.484
4 Penn St. 84 (Raphael, A.) 2 07:38.787
5 Scranton 93 (Sullivan, C.) 1 08:21.614

#18 Women's F/N Hvwt Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (12:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Case 14 (1a, S.) 4 07:07.288
2 Bucknell 11 (Chase, O.) 3 07:17.433
3 Rollins 89 (Holland, R.) 2 07:33.248
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Cooper, J.) 5 07:53.053
5 Cabrini 12 (Janny, E.) 1 08:16.438
6 Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 6 08:28.458

#19 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (12:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Razzi, J.) 3 06:00.929
2 Drexel 32 (Seither, Z.) 4 06:03.083
3 North Carolina 77 (Fox, T.) 2 06:03.314
4 DePaul 30 (Dietrich, J.) 1 06:34.342
5 Villanova 106 (Aanestad, N.) 5 06:45.050

#20 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 3 06:04.715
2 Army 2 (Riley, P.) 2 06:10.608
3 Grand Valley 47 (Collins, M.) 4 06:14.126
4 Purdue 87 (Evans, N.) 5 06:23.381

#21 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (12:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Jones, E.) 4 05:58.038
2 Virginia 107 (Janart, G.) 3 06:04.351
3 Lehigh 58 (Smith, C.) 5 06:18.086
4 Marietta 61 (Spires, B.) 2 06:29.119

#22 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (12:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham 40 (McGreevey, E.) 3 06:53.015
2 Saint Josephs 91 (Loue, K.) 4 07:02.727
3 Delaware 29 (Fellowes, J.) 2 07:05.401
4 Purdue 87 (Huff, K.) 5 07:13.975
5 Army 2 (Leahy, S.) 1 07:29.604

#23 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (12:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Menks, K.) 3 06:55.059
2 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 4 06:56.052
3 Duquesne 34 (Rocco, S.) 5 07:13.188
4 Grand Valley 47 (Hicks, A.) 2 07:17.726
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Bonin, A.) 1 07:28.761

#24 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (12:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (McCaig, K.) 3 06:50.912
2 SUNY Geneseo 97 (McKinney, P.) 5 07:00.727
3 MSOE 75 (Kenow, C.) 4 07:08.886
4 Michigan 69 (Morningstar, N.) 2 07:13.679
5 Clarkson 20 (Westgard, S.) 1 07:15.026

#25 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham 40 (Tyrrell, K.) 5 06:47.464
2 Brock 9 (Buchanan, E.) 3 06:48.556
3 Georgia Tech 45 (Neault, E.) 2 06:49.587
4 Temple 101 (Burke, A.) 4 06:57.257

#26 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2 (13:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chicago 17 (McDonald, S.) 4 06:43.756
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Simovic, D.) 3 06:48.934
3 Fairfield 37 (Coppola, G.) 5 07:01.885
4 Emory 35 (Hannikainen, P.) 2 07:23.375

#27 Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (13:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wisconsin 110 (Claire Kelley) 3 07:27.138
2 MIT 73 (Parker-Hale, F.) 4 07:41.689
3 UC Berkeley 104 (Rudoff, H.) 2 07:47.772
4 Cabrini 12 (Anderson, V.) 5 09:21.698

#28 Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (13:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (Wapner, S.) 4 07:41.389
2 Brock 9 (Corkery, E.) 3 07:55.503
3 Penn St. 84 (Grilli, L.) 2 08:06.745
4 High Point 48 (Flynn, K.) 5 08:23.279

#29 Women's VHVWT 4 DII/III - Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 2 07:43.646
2 Rollins 89 (Sandoval, I.) 3 07:49.435
3 UC San Diego 105 (Tribelhorn, C.) 5 07:55.392
4 Florida Tech 39 (Kammerer, D.) 4 08:00.145
5 Charleston (WV) 16 (Hailey Carman) 1 08:22.342

#30 Women's VHVWT 4 DII/III - Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Merrimack 68 (Wypych, T.) 3 07:44.398
2 Central Okla 15 (Hutchingson, G.) 4 07:51.109
3 North Park 79 (Klippert, H.) 1 08:04.872
4 Barry 5 (Kalinowski, A.) 2 08:10.198
5 Wheaton (IL) 109 (Carlson, A.) 6 08:27.825
6 Brandeis 8 (Patkin, A.) 5 09:23.452

#31 Women's VHVWT 4 DII/III - Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Humboldt 49 (Kulm, R.) 3 07:46.664
2 Nova Southeastern 80 (Switzer, M.) 4 07:56.738
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Kanonczyk, A.) 5 07:58.728
4 Philadelphia U 85 (Johnson, K.) 2 08:03.393
5 Stevens 96 (Kohr, M.) 1 08:44.711
6 Cabrini 12 (Janny, E.) 6 09:06.713

#32 Mens Collegiate JV 4+, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Brown, A.) 5 07:09.839
2 Drexel 32 (Wisniowski, A.) 3 07:13.878
3 Stetson 95 (Carmody, R.) 2 07:16.525
4 Fordham 40 (Makris, G.) 1 07:23.966
5 Mass-Lowell 64 (Sacco, J.) 4 08:07.192

#33 Mens Collegiate JV 4+, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wentworth Inst. 108 (O'Sullivan, P.) 6 06:52.187
2 Fairfield 37 (Mulhall, J.) 2 06:55.864
3 George Mason 42 (Lattimore, C.) 1 06:56.199
4 Temple 101 (Wittenstein, J.) 3 07:09.187
5 Lehigh 58 (Hille, Z.) 4 07:09.972
6 Penn St. 84 (Duffy, E.) 5 08:30.447

#34 Mens Collegiate JV 4+, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Remainder to Final 3 (13:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Heyerdahl, T.) 1 06:50.887
2 Bowdoin 7 (Readinger, J.) 2 06:54.947
3 Michigan 69 (Fuchs, P.) 3 06:58.758
4 Delaware 29 (Zisling, H.) 4 07:11.237
5 Marquette 62 (Garcia, D.) 6 07:51.691
6 Ohio St. 81 (Souder, J.) 5 08:15.555

#35 Womens Collegiate JV 4+, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Rider, A.) 3 07:51.266
2 Pittsburgh 86 (Blumenthal, M.) 2 07:55.481
3 Massachusetts 65 (Belozerova, A.) 6 08:09.417
4 Duquesne 34 (Kane, A.) 4 08:25.604
5 Marquette 62 (Lilien, M.) 5 08:35.170
6 Ohio St. 81 (Doerzbacher, K.) 1 08:43.747

#36 Womens Collegiate JV 4+, Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (14:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Hilton, K.) 2 08:03.374
2 Rollins 89 (Talucci, S.) 5 08:06.272
3 Bucknell 11 (Bleecker, C.) 4 08:07.627
4 Bryant 10 (Cuccaro, O.) 1 08:17.151
5 Fordham 40 (Grace Little) 3 08:30.618
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 6 DNS

#37 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II), Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (14:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Florida Tech 39 (Arasa Bonavila, N.) 3 06:45.458
2 Barry 5 (Girotto, P.) 4 06:48.181
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Taine, G.) 2 06:53.571
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Nichols, K.) 5 07:08.593
5 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 1 07:18.580

#38 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II), Top 3 to Final 1, Remainder to Final 2 (14:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Central Okla 15 (Erickson, K.) 3 06:46.958
2 UC San Diego 105 (Zaleski, A.) 2 06:53.911
3 Humboldt 49 (Mcchesney, R.) 4 06:56.456
4 Philadelphia U 85 (Gonzalez Romero, M.) 5 07:11.798

#39 Men's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (14:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 3 07:32.611
2 Manhattan 60 (Madden, D.) 4 07:35.779
3 Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 2 07:56.862
4 Chicago 17 (Prapopulos, M.) 5 08:17.521
5 Ohio St. 81 (Buss, B.) 6 08:23.686
6 La Salle 56 (Gormley, M.) 1 08:32.022

#40 Men's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ala-Huntsville 1 (Cardno, K.) 3 07:36.541
2 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 4 07:39.787
3 TCNJ 100 (Connor, B.) 2 07:55.537
4 Clarkson 20 (Berry, S.) 5 07:59.963
5 Clemson 25 (Bernard, J.) 6 08:14.906
6 Virginia 107 (Whitesell, M.) 1 08:16.801

#41 Men's Open Collegiate 1x, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Yaron, M.) 3 07:46.784
2 Mass-Lowell 64 (Carenza Scholz, M.) 4 07:54.171
3 Temple 101 (Leeds, J.) 2 07:58.180
4 Delaware 29 (Affinito, R.) 1 07:59.710
5 Toronto 103 (Chen, M.) 5 08:00.678
6 Gordon 46 (Hallenbeck, E.) 6 08:28.692

#42 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 27 (mccarthy, d.) 3 06:54.329
2 Middlebury 71 (Groustra, B.) 4 07:08.398
3 Delaware 29 (Meszoely, Z.) 2 07:13.569
4 Clemson 25 (McGhee, Z.) 1 07:15.999
5 Drexel 32 (Bowker, J.) 5 07:21.246
6 Grand Valley 47 (Foggia, D.) 6 07:27.332

#43 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 3 06:55.040
2 Toronto 103 (Muise, S.) 4 06:56.080
3 Penn St. 84 (Harris, B.) 2 07:00.370
4 MSOE 75 (Olson, J.) 1 07:12.570
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Schultz, J.) 5 07:14.850
6 Lafayette 55 (williams, g.) 6 07:19.836

#44 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Boettger, B.) 4 06:54.033
2 Mercyhurst 67 (Ott, M.) 3 06:59.236
3 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 5 07:07.881
4 Case 14 (Nehila, T.) 2 07:11.067
5 Wentworth Inst. 108 (Ruehle, B.) 1 07:17.797
6 La Salle 56 (Smith, A.) 6 07:40.509

#45 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Gray, I.) 3 07:56.786
2 Delaware 29 (Giardina, M.) 2 07:58.527
3 Army 2 (Owens, A.) 4 08:04.544
4 North Park 79 (Klippert, H.) 1 08:11.153
5 Philadelphia U 85 (Reid, B.) 5 08:24.306
6 Merchant Marine 66 (Lytle, A.) 6 08:30.060

#46 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Cronin, E.) 3 07:57.106
2 Ohio St. 81 (Moretina, J.) 4 08:02.376
3 Lafayette 55 (Cranley, C.) 2 08:11.760
4 Chicago 17 (Ratakonda, M.) 1 08:14.911
5 High Point 48 (Kelley, T.) 5 08:19.201
6 MSOE 75 (Borgialli, C.) 6 08:32.680

#47 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next 2 to Final 2, Next 2 to Final 3 (15:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Middlebury 71 (Goodman, N.) 4 08:01.375
2 George Mason 42 (Williams, A.) 3 08:05.255
3 Jacksonville 52 (Finsie, L.) 2 08:12.156
4 Central Okla 15 (Hammonds, S.) 5 08:13.305
5 Mass-Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 1 08:14.101
6 Emory 35 (Stapel, N.) 6 08:57.325

#48 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (15:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 3 06:10.255
2 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 4 06:13.455
3 Saint Josephs 91 (Thompson, M.) 2 06:18.048
4 Purdue 87 (Connery, L.) 5 06:35.443
5 North Carolina 77 (Warwick, A.) 1 06:36.323
6 Michigan St. 70 (Rosenberger, C.) 6 06:52.598

#49 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (15:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Wren, B.) 3 06:15.419
2 Michigan 69 (Hansen, J.) 4 06:19.508
3 Virginia 107 (Ian Davis) 2 06:30.429
4 Army 2 (Savidge, B.) 1 06:38.441
5 Mass-Lowell 64 (Burcham, C.) 5 06:45.352
6 Duke 33 (Gottberg, R.) 6 06:46.151

#50 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Gilbert, B.) 4 06:10.292
2 Purdue 87 (Thrift, A.) 3 06:12.549
3 Michigan 69 (Popke, D.) 2 06:23.463
4 Colgate 27 (Shanus, Z.) 5 06:28.422
5 Lehigh 58 (Smith, C.) 1 06:44.149
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 6 06:46.229

#51 Men's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Carlock, D.) 3 07:19.484
2 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 4 07:20.878
3 Duke 33 (Bergamini, R.) 2 07:21.600
4 High Point 48 (Cutrona, N.) 1 07:39.177
5 Grand Valley 47 (Ragatz, R.) 5 07:48.250
6 Delaware 29 (Baseman, J.) 6 08:09.134

#52 Men's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 69 (Psarouthakis, A.) 4 07:16.142
2 Colgate 27 (Rex, P.) 3 07:18.136
3 Merchant Marine 66 (Hayton, M.) 2 07:28.788
4 Virginia 107 (Wowk, A.) 1 07:35.005
5 Fairfield 37 (Clarkson, M.) 5 07:49.010
6 Iona 50 (Gonzalez, E.) 6 07:55.442

#53 Men's Pair without Cox, Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Loyola Maryland 59 (Dougherty, J.) 3 07:14.769
2 Minnesota 72 (Scow, A.) 4 07:17.152
3 SUNY Maritime 98 (toscano, c.) 5 07:17.527
4 George Mason 42 (Martini, J.) 2 07:36.369
5 MSOE 75 (Herche, N.) 1 07:49.809
6 North Carolina 77 (Noble, J.) 6 07:58.577

#54 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox,Top 2 to Final 1,Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Ashrafi, A.) 3 06:40.808
2 Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 1 06:45.155
3 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 4 06:46.202
4 Lafayette 55 (Coulson, R.) 2 06:47.279
5 Rollins 89 (laughlin, M.) 5 06:54.607
6 MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 6 06:55.832

#55 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Olinde, J.) 3 06:39.247
2 Temple 101 (Grochowski, A.) 4 06:45.293
3 Fairfield 37 (Quentin, W.) 2 06:46.020
4 Drexel 32 (Tindall, B.) 5 06:55.530
5 Wentworth Inst. 108 (Kaza, K.) 1 07:00.261
6 Michigan 69 (Eby, M.) 6 07:05.006

#56 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:36:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 27 (Manzi, J.) 3 06:42.015
2 Cincinnati 18 (Moore, A.) 4 06:46.823
3 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 2 06:47.372
4 Saint Josephs 91 (McCullough, R.) 5 06:56.263
5 George Mason 42 (Price, A.) 6 06:59.533
6 Marquette 62 (Kobiela, A.) 1 07:00.169

#57 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open),Top 2 to Final 1,Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:42:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 3 07:26.295
2 Saint Josephs 91 (roman, k.) 2 07:38.619
3 Massachusetts 65 (dunlap, H.) 4 07:45.230
4 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 1 07:50.076
5 Bowdoin 7 (Clare Larson) 5 08:00.692
6 Bryant 10 (Balcom, R.) 6 08:12.005

#58 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open),Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:48:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wisconsin 110 (Lipe, S.) 3 07:34.674
2 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 2 07:48.318
3 Purdue 87 (Kubacki, M.) 4 07:54.721
4 Army 2 (Spell, E.) 1 07:55.358
5 Ohio St. 81 (Bushman, R.) 5 07:57.822
6 Nova Southeastern 80 (Bukaty, K.) 6 08:06.642

#59 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open),Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (16:54:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 3 07:36.574
2 Delaware 29 (Perna, A.) 4 07:45.531
3 Emory 35 (Pieper, E.) 2 07:52.385
4 Fordham 40 (Locher, M.) 5 07:55.245
5 Marquette 62 (Daly, L.) 6 08:12.662
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Lopez, O.) 1 Scratch

#60 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Ladd, M.) 3 05:49.242
2 North Carolina 77 (Fenske, C.) 2 05:50.750
3 Temple 101 (McKinney, C.) 4 05:51.602
4 Middlebury 71 (Hagman, A.) 5 06:07.741
5 Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 1 06:07.775
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Petronic, Z.) 6 06:22.258

#61 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1,Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:06:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Gasparini, R.) 3 05:52.689
2 Delaware 29 (Johnson, P.) 2 05:54.703
3 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 4 05:55.173
4 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, A.) 5 06:05.190
5 Purdue 87 (Anderle, D.) 1 06:15.579
6 La Salle 56 (Dunn, S.) 6 06:36.964

#62 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:12:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Virginia 107 (Vasquez, F.) 4 05:49.471
2 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 2 05:49.921
3 Michigan 69 (Sonnega, B.) 3 05:50.168
4 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 5 06:01.079
5 Jacksonville 52 (Milosevic, I.) 1 06:07.479
6 Villanova 106 (Neri, A.) 6 06:17.021

#63 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:18:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (Edwards, P.) 3 06:42.698
2 Delaware 29 (Teichman, N.) 4 06:50.984
3 Duquesne 34 (Pennington, S.) 2 06:59.339
4 La Salle 56 (Lindsay, J.) 1 07:16.306
5 Georgia Tech 45 (Thomas, B.) 5 07:16.516
6 Susquehanna 99 (West, E.) 6 08:16.532

#64 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:24:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, K.) 3 06:44.992
2 Grand Valley 47 (Niswonger, Z.) 4 06:51.664
3 George Mason 42 (Justiniano, M.) 2 06:57.714
4 Army 2 (Kuruc, A.) 5 07:07.995
5 Penn St. 84 (Calia, C.) 1 07:24.079
6 New York U 76 (Lauer, N.) 6 07:34.125

#65 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight,Top 2 to Final 1, Next to Final 2, Next to Final 3 (17:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham 40 (Leonard, K.) 4 06:47.061
2 Saint Josephs 91 (McCully, C.) 3 06:51.965
3 Purdue 87 (Belbin, A.) 5 07:02.322
4 Pittsburgh 86 (Marshalek, C.) 2 07:04.131
5 SUNY Geneseo 97 (Russo, S.) 1 07:21.062
6 DePaul 30 (Spencer, E.) 6 07:37.253

#66 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (07:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 George Mason 42 (Justiniano, M.) 4 06:44.163
2 Army 2 (Kuruc, A.) 1 06:51.172
3 Duquesne 34 (Pennington, S.) 3 06:52.559
4 Purdue 87 (Belbin, A.) 2 06:56.253
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Marshalek, C.) 5 07:03.659
6 La Salle 56 (Lindsay, J.) 6 07:19.435

#67 Women's V. Hwt Eight - Open - FINAL EVELYN BERGMAN TROPHY (07:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Wenzke, K.) 4 06:30.064
2 Massachusetts 65 (Edwards, P.) 3 06:35.909
3 Saint Josephs 91 (McCully, C.) 5 06:40.739
4 Fordham 40 (Leonard, K.) 2 06:40.841
5 Grand Valley 47 (Niswonger, Z.) 1 06:41.979
6 Delaware 29 (Teichman, N.) 6 06:43.988

#68 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (07:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 69 (Sonnega, B.) 2 05:46.930
2 Temple 101 (McKinney, C.) 3 05:49.767
3 Marietta 61 (Leitner-Wise, A.) 4 05:52.810
4 Grand Valley 47 (Vielbig, A.) 1 05:55.584
5 Lehigh 58 (Altmann, J.) 5 05:55.887
6 Middlebury 71 (Hagman, A.) 6 06:13.647

#69 Men's V. Hwt Eight - FINAL RICHARD O'BRIEN TROPHY (07:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Gasparini, R.) 4 05:39.633
2 Saint Josephs 91 (Ladd, M.) 3 05:45.386
3 Delaware 29 (Johnson, P.) 1 05:45.543
4 Virginia 107 (Vasquez, F.) 2 05:48.265
5 Army 2 (Curtin, B.) 5 05:48.305
6 North Carolina 77 (Fenske, C.) 6 05:51.818

#70 Women's Varsity Hvwt Eight (Div. II) Final 2 (07:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Philadelphia U 85 (Gonzalez Romero, M.) 4 06:56.201
2 Nova Southeastern 80 (Nichols, K.) 3 07:01.293
3 Assumption 3 (Boyko, A.) 5 07:22.350

#71 Women's V. Hwt Eight Div II - FINAL HENRY BACKE TROPHY (07:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Central Okla 15 (Erickson, K.) 4 06:32.902
2 Florida Tech 39 (Arasa Bonavila, N.) 3 06:34.816
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Taine, G.) 1 06:38.996
4 UC San Diego 105 (Zaleski, A.) 2 06:39.931
5 Barry 5 (Girotto, P.) 5 06:47.569
6 Humboldt 49 (Mcchesney, R.) 6 06:53.321

#72 Women's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL DENNIS KAMRAD TROPHY (07:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Boston U 6 (Hagerman, J.) 4 06:30.347
2 Wisconsin 110 (Wynne, B.) 3 06:31.136
3 MIT 73 (Barton, K.) 2 06:39.523

#73 Men's V. Ltwt Eight - FINAL THOMAS W. LOSCHIAVO TROPHY (07:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Hurley, C.) 3 05:46.498
2 Temple 101 (DiPentino, V.) 2 05:48.389
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Weller, J.) 4 05:48.444
4 Purdue 87 (Gustafson, J.) 5 06:07.994
5 Michigan St. 70 (Stow, A.) 1 06:30.962
6 Iona 50 (Drummond, P.) 6 06:32.871

#74 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 2 (07:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Massachusetts 65 (dunlap, H.) 3 07:36.776
2 Purdue 87 (Kubacki, M.) 4 07:40.980
3 Emory 35 (Pieper, E.) 2 07:48.504
4 Army 2 (Spell, E.) 1 07:50.198
5 Brock 9 (Spanics, B.) 6 07:52.004
6 Fordham 40 (Locher, M.) 5 08:00.821

#75 Women's V. Hwt Four - FINAL MARAGARET McNIFF TROPHY (07:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Lafayette 55 (Smith, E.) 3 07:14.416
2 Wisconsin 110 (Lipe, S.) 4 07:18.481
3 Drexel 32 (Wojciechowicz, C.) 2 07:25.806
4 Oklahoma City 83 (Soper, J.) 1 07:38.738
5 Delaware 29 (Perna, A.) 5 07:40.786
6 Saint Josephs 91 (roman, k.) 6 07:47.313

#76 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (07:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Dough, T.) 2 06:36.296
2 Army 2 (Schlenker, A.) 3 06:42.146
3 Fairfield 37 (Quentin, W.) 4 06:43.918
4 Saint Josephs 91 (McCullough, R.) 5 06:45.106
5 Lafayette 55 (Coulson, R.) 6 06:47.449
6 Drexel 32 (Tindall, B.) 1 06:48.944

#77 Men's V. Hwt Four - FINAL THOMAS A. CURRAN CUP (07:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Olinde, J.) 4 06:19.811
2 Colgate 27 (Manzi, J.) 2 06:23.071
3 Temple 101 (Grochowski, A.) 1 06:32.181
4 Bowdoin 7 (Ashrafi, A.) 3 06:32.522
5 Cincinnati 18 (Moore, A.) 5 06:41.568
6 Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 6 06:55.178

#78 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Final 2 (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mercyhurst 67 (Kanonczyk, A.) 2 07:35.222
2 UC San Diego 105 (Tribelhorn, C.) 3 07:39.623
3 Philadelphia U 85 (Johnson, K.) 5 07:54.073
4 North Park 79 (Klippert, H.) 4 07:58.919
5 Florida Tech 39 (Kammerer, D.) 6 08:00.991
6 Barry 5 (Kalinowski, A.) 1 08:04.253

#79 Women's V. Hwt. 4+ (Div. II & III) - FINAL (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Humboldt 49 (Kulm, R.) 2 07:27.276
2 Merrimack 68 (Wypych, T.) 4 07:28.881
3 Marietta 61 (Medykowski, A.) 3 07:35.911
4 Central Okla 15 (Hutchingson, G.) 1 07:42.110
5 Rollins 89 (Sandoval, I.) 6 07:46.221
6 Nova Southeastern 80 (Switzer, M.) 5 07:53.331

#80 Women's Lightweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 High Point 48 (Flynn, K.) 4 08:17.109
2 Cabrini 12 (Anderson, V.) 3 08:48.048

#81 Women's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL ROBERT ESPESETH TROPHY (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Wisconsin 110 (Claire Kelley) 3 07:18.951
2 Boston U 6 (Wapner, S.) 4 07:28.723
3 MIT 73 (Parker-Hale, F.) 5 07:33.821
4 UC Berkeley 104 (Rudoff, H.) 1 07:36.390
5 Brock 9 (Corkery, E.) 2 07:44.280
6 Penn St. 84 (Grilli, L.) 6 08:15.767

#82 Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox Final 2 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Neault, E.) 4 06:48.388
2 Temple 101 (Burke, A.) 1 06:52.980
3 MSOE 75 (Kenow, C.) 3 06:53.118
4 Fairfield 37 (Coppola, G.) 2 06:58.705
5 Michigan 69 (Morningstar, N.) 6 07:11.608
6 Emory 35 (Hannikainen, P.) 5 07:36.228

#83 Men's V. Ltwt Four - FINAL JAMES J. LYNCH TROPHY (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (McCaig, K.) 3 06:32.221
2 Fordham 40 (Tyrrell, K.) 4 06:37.535
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Simovic, D.) 5 06:39.227
4 Chicago 17 (McDonald, S.) 2 06:40.285
5 Brock 9 (Buchanan, E.) 1 06:41.915
6 SUNY Geneseo 97 (McKinney, P.) 6 06:56.185

#84 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Huff, K.) 3 07:05.270
2 Georgia Tech 45 (Bonin, A.) 2 07:10.460
3 Grand Valley 47 (Hicks, A.) 4 07:10.700
- Army 2 (Leahy, S.) 5 DNS

#85 Women's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL COLEMAN D. BOYLAN (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Horn, S.) 2 06:36.431
2 Fordham 40 (McGreevey, E.) 3 06:41.573
3 Massachusetts 65 (Menks, K.) 4 06:47.276
4 Saint Josephs 91 (Loue, K.) 5 06:48.336
5 Delaware 29 (Fellowes, J.) 1 06:53.919
6 Duquesne 34 (Rocco, S.) 6 07:10.226

#86 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight Final 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 North Carolina 77 (Fox, T.) 3 05:58.899
2 Lehigh 58 (Smith, C.) 2 06:05.732
3 Grand Valley 47 (Collins, M.) 4 06:10.479
4 Purdue 87 (Evans, N.) 1 06:10.829
5 Marietta 61 (Spires, B.) 5 06:27.818
6 DePaul 30 (Dietrich, J.) 6 06:40.172

#87 Men's JV Heavyweight Eight - FINAL ERNIE BAYER TROPHY (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Jones, E.) 2 05:47.869
2 Virginia 107 (Janart, G.) 5 05:52.757
3 Delaware 29 (Razzi, J.) 3 05:53.856
4 Drexel 32 (Seither, Z.) 6 05:55.700
5 Michigan 69 (Hinkle, K.) 4 05:56.481
6 Army 2 (Riley, P.) 1 06:07.549

#88 Men's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Hawkins, J.) 2 06:19.604
2 Drexel 32 (Shannon, K.) 4 06:27.005
3 Michigan 69 (Shore, J.) 1 06:34.157
4 Virginia 107 (Cheng, R.) 3 06:35.340
5 Delaware 29 (Haines, R.) 5 06:40.440

#89 Women's 3V Heavyweight Eight - FINAL (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Pierson, K.) 2 06:51.166
2 Delaware 29 (Harmon, K.) 3 07:00.155
3 Fordham 40 (Comerford, J.) 4 07:04.998

#90 Womens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Duquesne 34 (Kane, A.) 3 08:08.516
2 Bryant 10 (Cuccaro, O.) 4 08:12.611
3 Fordham 40 (Grace Little) 2 08:17.423
4 Marquette 62 (Lilien, M.) 5 08:24.294
5 Ohio St. 81 (Doerzbacher, K.) 1 08:38.101

#91 Women's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Delaware 29 (Rider, A.) 3 07:41.214
2 Rollins 89 (Talucci, S.) 2 07:46.694
3 Purdue 87 (Hilton, K.) 4 07:51.760
4 Massachusetts 65 (Belozerova, A.) 1 07:51.991
5 Pittsburgh 86 (Blumenthal, M.) 5 08:05.944
6 Bucknell 11 (Bleecker, C.) 6 08:14.361

#92 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 2 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Michigan 69 (Fuchs, P.) 2 06:46.579
2 Temple 101 (Wittenstein, J.) 1 06:46.779
3 George Mason 42 (Lattimore, C.) 4 06:54.445
4 Delaware 29 (Zisling, H.) 5 07:09.586
5 Stetson 95 (Carmody, R.) 3 07:18.672
6 Fordham 40 (Makris, G.) 6 07:25.302

#93 Men's Collegiate JV 4+ - FINAL (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Heyerdahl, T.) 2 06:42.071
2 Bowdoin 7 (Readinger, J.) 5 06:45.593
3 Wentworth Inst. 108 (O'Sullivan, P.) 4 06:47.239
4 Fairfield 37 (Mulhall, J.) 1 06:58.551
5 Drexel 32 (Wisniowski, A.) 6 07:01.049
6 Lafayette 55 (Brown, A.) 3 07:02.839

#94 Women's Pair without Cox Final 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (Boelter, S.) 3 08:22.756
2 Philadelphia U 85 (Ptasinski, A.) 1 08:37.838
3 Central Okla 15 (Hammonds, S.) 6 08:42.798
4 Nova Southeastern 80 (Lopez, G.) 2 08:51.083
5 Florida Tech 39 (Greene, T.) 4 08:58.620
6 Brandeis 8 (Kaye, C.) 5 10:10.462

#95 Women's Varsity Pair - FINAL (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Pittsburgh 86 (Marshalek, C.) 2 07:50.051
2 Massachusetts 65 (Diazcadena, A.) 3 08:00.406
3 George Mason 42 (Van Oort, N.) 6 08:07.326
4 Brock 9 (Novecosky, J.) 4 08:13.451
5 MIT 73 (Kelley, A.) 1 08:30.056
6 Lafayette 55 (Golub, A.) 5 08:37.656

#96 Men's Pair without Cox Final 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 SUNY Maritime 98 (toscano, c.) 2 07:13.660
2 Duke 33 (Bergamini, R.) 3 07:14.710
3 Merchant Marine 66 (Hayton, M.) 4 07:23.240
4 George Mason 42 (Martini, J.) 5 07:33.420
5 High Point 48 (Cutrona, N.) 6 07:43.610
6 Virginia 107 (Wowk, A.) 1 07:54.780

#97 Men's Varsity Pair - FINAL BOB NEGAARD CUP (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Georgia Tech 45 (Carlock, D.) 3 07:04.132
2 Loyola Maryland 59 (Dougherty, J.) 2 07:04.702
3 Colgate 27 (Rex, P.) 1 07:05.009
4 Michigan 69 (Psarouthakis, A.) 4 07:11.947
5 Minnesota 72 (Scow, A.) 5 07:14.605
6 Oklahoma City 83 (Izda, V.) 6 07:15.231

#98 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (Foran, M.) 4 07:16.774
2 Rollins 89 (Holland, R.) 2 07:18.891
3 Penn St. 84 (Raphael, A.) 1 07:27.002
4 DePaul 30 (Russell, L.) 3 07:33.251
5 Montreal 74 (Désilets, L.) 6 07:39.327
6 Pittsburgh 86 (Cooper, J.) 5 07:51.889

#99 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Gorman, G.) 3 06:54.406
2 Case 14 (1a, S.) 2 06:55.510
3 Bucknell 11 (Chase, O.) 5 07:03.075
4 Duquesne 34 (Faxio-Douglas, N.) 1 07:16.365
5 Drexel 32 (Wanner, S.) 4 07:19.616
6 Marquette 62 (Wojtysiak, E.) 6 07:40.812

#100 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Josephs 91 (Thompson, M.) 3 06:08.592
2 Virginia 107 (Ian Davis) 4 06:09.414
3 Michigan 69 (Popke, D.) 2 06:17.402
4 Colgate 27 (Shanus, Z.) 5 06:20.481
5 Army 2 (Savidge, B.) 1 06:22.941
6 Purdue 87 (Connery, L.) 6 06:34.435

#101 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight - FINAL TOBY WALLACE BOWL (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Drexel 32 (Stewart, C.) 3 05:51.575
2 Temple 101 (Wren, B.) 4 05:55.141
3 Delaware 29 (Gilbert, B.) 2 06:00.294
4 Michigan 69 (Hansen, J.) 1 06:04.092
5 Purdue 87 (Thrift, A.) 5 06:04.354
6 Minnesota 72 (Tardrew, S.) 6 06:11.158

#102 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Army 2 (Owens, A.) 3 07:55.931
2 Jacksonville 52 (Finsie, L.) 2 07:56.761
3 Central Okla 15 (Hammonds, S.) 5 08:05.788
4 Chicago 17 (Ratakonda, M.) 1 08:13.511
5 Lafayette 55 (Cranley, C.) 4 08:14.547
6 North Park 79 (Klippert, H.) 6 08:20.380

#103 Women's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Purdue 87 (Cronin, E.) 4 07:35.076
2 Middlebury 71 (Goodman, N.) 2 07:40.065
3 Ohio St. 81 (Moretina, J.) 1 07:42.229
4 Bowdoin 7 (Gray, I.) 3 07:44.666
5 George Mason 42 (Williams, A.) 5 07:56.355
6 Delaware 29 (Giardina, M.) 6 07:58.808

#104 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 2 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bowdoin 7 (Gadsby, W.) 2 06:59.187
2 MSOE 75 (Olson, J.) 1 07:01.548
3 Delaware 29 (Meszoely, Z.) 3 07:07.181
4 Case 14 (Nehila, T.) 5 07:07.404
5 Penn St. 84 (Harris, B.) 4 07:10.210
6 Clemson 25 (McGhee, Z.) 6 07:14.234

#105 Men's Frosh/Novice Four - FINAL LINDY CUP (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Colgate 27 (mccarthy, d.) 3 06:31.035
2 Temple 101 (Boettger, B.) 2 06:38.211
3 Mercyhurst 67 (Ott, M.) 5 06:43.294
4 Michigan 69 (Tupper, R.) 4 06:52.077
5 Toronto 103 (Muise, S.) 1 07:00.160
6 Middlebury 71 (Groustra, B.) 6 07:04.005

#106 Women's Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brock 9 (Tofollo, A.) 2 08:20.783
2 Boston U 6 (Ippolito, M.) 4 08:26.071
3 Rensselaer 88 (Flynn, K.) 3 08:41.233
4 Toronto 103 (Lu, L.) 6 08:42.721
5 American 4 (Helmick-Schwarzmiller, S.) 1 09:09.103
- Pittsburgh 86 (Huang, R.) 5 DNS

#107 Women's Collegiate Single - FINAL (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Skidmore 94 (Springer-Miller, R.) 2 07:49.023
2 Boston U 6 (Connell, A.) 4 08:15.729
3 Virginia 107 (Gale, A.) 1 08:18.093
4 Ala-Huntsville 1 (Thorpe, I.) 3 08:23.275
5 Gordon 46 (Hopkins, M.) 5 08:27.140
6 Massachusetts 65 (du Toit, D.) 6 08:31.746

#108 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 2 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Temple 101 (Leeds, J.) 2 07:35.873
2 Clarkson 20 (Berry, S.) 1 07:40.395
3 TCNJ 100 (Connor, B.) 4 07:40.689
4 Delaware 29 (Affinito, R.) 5 07:51.593
5 Chicago 17 (Prapopulos, M.) 6 07:52.465
- Stetson 95 (Rouse, A.) 3 OK

#109 Men's Collegiate Single - FINAL (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 3 07:07.054
2 Rensselaer 88 (Landuyt, M.) 1 07:12.149
3 Pittsburgh 86 (Yaron, M.) 2 07:17.354
4 Ala-Huntsville 1 (Cardno, K.) 4 07:17.891
5 Manhattan 60 (Madden, D.) 6 07:23.127
6 Mass-Lowell 64 (Carenza Scholz, M.) 5 07:37.225

#110 50th Anniversary Crew - MARIETTA COLLEGE (10:50:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#111 25th Anniversary Crew Women - UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY (11:00:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#112 25th Anniversary Crew Men - TEMPLE UNIVERSITY (11:10:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#113 John A Seitz Award - KEVIN BACKE (11:20:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#114 Matthew J Ledwith Coaches Award - FRANK BILLER, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA (11:30:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#115 Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) Final 3 (11:40:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- New York U 76 (Lauer, N.) 1 OK
- SUNY Geneseo 97 (Russo, S.) 2 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Thomas, B.) 3 OK
- Penn St. 84 (Calia, C.) 4 OK
- DePaul 30 (Spencer, E.) 5 OK
- Susquehanna 99 (West, E.) 6 OK

#116 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 3 (11:50:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- La Salle 56 (Dunn, S.) 1 OK
- Jacksonville 52 (Milosevic, I.) 2 OK
- Minnesota 72 (Bellows, L.) 3 OK
- Purdue 87 (Anderle, D.) 4 OK
- Villanova 106 (Neri, A.) 5 OK
- Pittsburgh 86 (Petronic, Z.) 6 OK

#117 Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight Final 4 (11:55:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Freeman, S.) 1 OK
- Penn St. 84 (Litchfield, M.) 2 OK
- Dayton 28 (Andy Walczak) 3 OK
- Ohio St. 81 (Fisher, M.) 4 OK
- DePaul 30 (Shrader, E.) 5 OK
- Maryland 63 (Silvers, C.) 6 OK

#118 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 3 (12:00:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Nova Southeastern 80 (Bukaty, K.) 1 OK
- Marquette 62 (Daly, L.) 2 OK
- Bowdoin 7 (Clare Larson) 3 OK
- Ohio St. 81 (Bushman, R.) 4 OK
- Bryant 10 (Balcom, R.) 6 OK

#119 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 4 (12:05:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Duquesne 34 (Keenoy, M.) 1 OK
- Chicago 17 (Carpenter, E.) 2 OK
- John Carroll 54 (Bremer, A.) 3 OK
- Toronto 103 (Kendall, C.) 4 OK
- Middlebury 71 (Wolf, J.) 5 OK
- High Point 48 (Hudson, E.) 6 OK

#120 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) Final 5 (12:10:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- SUNY Geneseo 97 (Pitcher, M.) 1 OK
- La Salle 56 (Howlett, L.) 2 OK
- Penn St. 84 (Utz, M.) 3 OK
- MIT 73 (Thel, H.) 4 OK
- Schenectady 92 (struys, j.) 5 OK

#121 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 3 (12:15:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Michigan 69 (Eby, M.) 1 OK
- George Mason 42 (Price, A.) 2 OK
- Rollins 89 (laughlin, M.) 3 OK
- Wentworth Inst. 108 (Kaza, K.) 4 OK
- Marquette 62 (Kobiela, A.) 5 OK
- MSOE 75 (Gloeckle, C.) 6 OK

#122 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 4 (12:20:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Virginia 107 (Greenberg, J.) 1 OK
- Fordham 40 (Gebauer, J.) 2 OK
- Emory 35 (Littlefield, E.) 3 OK
- SUNY Geneseo 97 (biskup, d.) 4 OK
- Canisius 13 (Hobika, G.) 5 OK
- Montreal 74 (Le Scieller, L.) 6 OK

#123 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 5 (12:25:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- New York U 76 (Neaves, I.) 1 OK
- North Carolina St. 78 (Nichols, M.) 2 OK
- Case 14 (Hoye, L.) 3 OK
- Chicago 17 (Xue, A.) 4 OK
- High Point 48 (Whan, W.) 5 OK
- Penn St. 84 (Miller, J.) 6 OK

#124 Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox Final 6 (12:30:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Stevens 96 (Plunkett, T.) 1 OK
- Ohio U 82 (Hamel, A.) 2 OK
- Pittsburgh 86 (Schelbert, S.) 3 OK
- Merchant Marine 66 (Tanttari, M.) 4 OK
- John Carroll 54 (Coker, A.) 5 OK

#125 Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) Final 3 (12:35:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Brandeis 8 (Patkin, A.) 1 OK
- Stevens 96 (Kohr, M.) 2 OK
- Charleston (WV) 16 (Hailey Carman) 3 OK
- Wheaton (IL) 109 (Carlson, A.) 4 OK
- Cabrini 12 (Janny, E.) 5 OK

#126 Mens Collegiate JV 4+ Final 3 (12:40:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Penn St. 84 (Duffy, E.) 1 OK
- Marquette 62 (Garcia, D.) 2 OK
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Sacco, J.) 3 OK
- Lehigh 58 (Hille, Z.) 4 OK
- Ohio St. 81 (Souder, J.) 5 OK

#127 Women's Pair without Cox Final 3 (12:45:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Charleston (WV) 16 (Hughes, J.) 2 OK
- Drexel 32 (Edwards, K.) 3 OK
- Emory 35 (Mills, A.) 4 OK

#128 Men's Pair without Cox Final 3 (12:50:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Iona 50 (Gonzalez, E.) 1 OK
- MSOE 75 (Herche, N.) 2 OK
- Grand Valley 47 (Ragatz, R.) 3 OK
- Fairfield 37 (Clarkson, M.) 4 OK
- North Carolina 77 (Noble, J.) 5 OK
- Delaware 29 (Baseman, J.) 6 OK

#129 Men's Pair without Cox Final 4 (12:55:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- John Carroll 54 (Jungling, P.) 1 OK
- Brandeis 8 (Liu, J.) 2 OK
- Emory 35 (Bi, A.) 3 OK
- Philadelphia U 85 (Deslis, B.) 4 OK
- Gordon 46 (Williams, E.) 5 OK

#130 Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (13:00:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Cabrini 12 (Janny, E.) 2 OK
- Villanova 106 (Land, S.) 3 OK
- Scranton 93 (Sullivan, C.) 4 OK
- Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 5 OK

#131 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 3 (13:05:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Duke 33 (Gottberg, R.) 1 OK
- Lehigh 58 (Smith, C.) 2 OK
- North Carolina 77 (Warwick, A.) 3 OK
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Burcham, C.) 4 OK
- Pittsburgh 86 (Volle, C.) 5 OK
- Michigan St. 70 (Rosenberger, C.) 6 OK

#132 Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight Final 4 (13:10:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Georgia Tech 45 (Wang, Z.) 2 OK
- SUNY Geneseo 97 (biskup, d.) 3 OK
- Ohio St. 81 (Souder, J.) 4 OK
- Iona 50 (Pellegrino, M.) 5 OK

#133 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (13:15:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- MSOE 75 (Borgialli, C.) 1 OK
- Mass-Lowell 64 (Kearns, A.) 2 OK
- Philadelphia U 85 (Reid, B.) 3 OK
- High Point 48 (Kelley, T.) 4 OK
- Emory 35 (Stapel, N.) 5 OK
- Merchant Marine 66 (Lytle, A.) 6 OK

#134 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 4 (13:20:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Marquette 62 (Riemer, M.) 1 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Brewer, L.) 2 OK
- Grand Valley 47 (Thoits, A.) 3 OK
- Ohio U 82 (Brandewiede, E.) 4 OK
- Fordham 40 (Register, L.) 5 OK
- Bryant 10 (Paglierani, L.) 6 OK

#135 Women's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 5 (13:25:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#136 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 3 (13:30:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Lafayette 55 (williams, g.) 1 OK
- Wentworth Inst. 108 (Ruehle, B.) 2 OK
- Drexel 32 (Bowker, J.) 3 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Schultz, J.) 4 OK
- La Salle 56 (Smith, A.) 5 OK
- Grand Valley 47 (Foggia, D.) 6 OK

#137 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 4 (13:35:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- North Carolina St. 78 (Geist, J.) 1 OK
- Loyola Maryland 59 (Mollahan, S.) 2 OK
- Minnesota 72 (Warkel, M.) 3 OK
- Emory 35 (Weitzner, S.) 4 OK
- Chicago 17 (Miller, R.) 5 OK
- Dayton 28 (Matthew Weiler) 6 OK

#138 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 5 (13:40:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Brandeis 8 (Mayor, V.) 1 OK
- Army 2 (Vollbach, B.) 2 OK
- Marquette 62 (McCarthy, A.) 3 OK
- Ohio U 82 (LaRussa, Z.) 4 OK
- Purdue 87 (Spannuth, K.) 5 OK
- Michigan St. 70 (Corcoran, T.) 6 OK

#139 Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox Final 6 (13:45:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
No Results

#140 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 3 (13:50:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Virginia 107 (Whitesell, M.) 1 OK
- Toronto 103 (Chen, M.) 2 OK
- Ohio St. 81 (Buss, B.) 3 OK
- Clemson 25 (Bernard, J.) 4 OK
- Gordon 46 (Hallenbeck, E.) 5 OK
- La Salle 56 (Gormley, M.) 6 OK

#141 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 4 (13:55:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Chicago 17 (Xue, A.) 1 OK
- Colgate 27 (Emmart, L.) 2 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Meiller, S.) 3 OK
- Michigan 69 (Griffith, S.) 4 OK
- Michigan 69 (Griffin, M.) 5 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Trout, R.) 6 OK

#142 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 5 (14:00:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Georgia Tech 45 (Sharma, N.) 1 OK
- Emory 35 (Harrison-Trent, N.) 2 OK
- Grand Valley 47 (Sole, D.) 3 OK
- Rutgers-Camden 90 (Pilat, P.) 4 OK
- Georgia Tech 45 (Mehta, A.) 5 OK
- Villanova 106 (Dorenkott, B.) 6 OK

#143 Men's Open Collegiate 1x Final 6 (14:05:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- Emory 35 (Braswell, N.) 3 OK

#144 DVR Corporate Challenge - Novice (14:20:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- J & J Novice B 111 1 OK
- Jefferson Novice A 112 2 OK
- Jefferson Novice B 113 3 OK
- J & J Novice A 114 4 OK
- Turner Novice 115 5 OK

#145 DVR Corporate Challenge - Intermediate (14:30:00) Upcoming
PlaceEntryLaneTime
- J & J Intermediate A 116 2 OK
- Drexel Rowing Alumni Group 117 3 OK
- Turner Intermediate 118 4 OK
- J & J Intermediate B 119 5 OK