Scholastic Rowing Association of America Championships 2016
Full Race Results


#1 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 3 06:24.004
2 Skyline (Sophia Klein) 4 06:26.700
3 Schuylerville (Emily Swenson) 5 06:27.324
4 Western Albemarle (Grace Von Elten) 2 06:27.546
5 Montclair Kimberley (Julia Randall) 1 06:35.986

#2 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 4 06:17.065
2 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 3 06:28.322
3 Ballston Spa (Meg Allen) 2 06:31.553
4 Agnes Irwin (Anna Sophie Peters) 1 06:37.634
5 Haddon Township (Rebecca Brown) 6 07:06.950
6 Plant (Mary Hendry) 5 07:23.771

#3 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 3 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 3 06:20.107
2 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 2 06:21.833
3 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 4 06:23.393
4 Greenhills (Elizabeth Reeves) 1 06:25.832
5 Henrico (Sara Cliborne) 5 06:26.590
6 Briar Woods (Heather Herbstritt) 6 06:40.600

#4 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grimsby (Ethan Mcalpine) 3 05:32.268
2 Fort Plain (Emory Sammons) 2 05:35.779
3 Ridgewood (Brendan Caltavuturo) 4 05:41.013
4 Cold Spring Harbor (John Sepanski) 1 05:50.021
5 Bishop Ireton (Matthew Gottlieb) 5 05:57.962
6 Western Albemarle (Wiley Martin) 6 06:08.537
7 Roman Catholic (Tucker Goschinski) 7 06:33.096

#5 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 2 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Friends Select (Anthony Williams Iii) 3 05:38.827
2 Belen Jesuit (Joseph Garcia) 4 05:44.433
3 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 5 05:45.491
4 Northville (Ashwath Muruganand) 2 05:46.531
5 Haddon Township (Parker Revier) 7 05:49.835
6 Pine-Richland (Ben Harris) 6 05:51.263
7 Wakefield (Jacobi Stalica-galeano) 1 05:56.328

#6 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Madeline Dodd, Kathryn Grabowski) 3 05:55.768
2 Germantown Academy (Lindsay Naber, Nina Tang) 2 06:01.964
3 Albemarle (Rachel Lloyd, Erin O'hara) 4 06:07.359
4 Egg Harbor (Hollie Mcgovern, Jillian Moran) 1 06:19.864
5 Friends Select (Hannah Cramer, Maya Zarate Ramirez) 5 06:23.859

#7 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Xavier Prep (Dominique Jablonski, Brooke Elford) 3 06:05.970
2 Cathedral Catholic (Audrey Endres, Olivia Staser) 4 06:13.443
3 Montclair (Rachael Brown, Rachel Rosenberg) 2 06:13.728
4 Shaker Heights (Helen Yusko, Claire Connors) 5 06:58.763

#8 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Denis Morris (Marcus Kabel, Andrew Kerr) 3 05:16.803
2 Belen Jesuit (Hunter Prindle, Ivan Cabrera) 2 05:21.134
3 Saratoga (Nathaniel Marron, Maxwell Boivin) 5 05:25.161
4 Fox Chapel (Tim Marsh, Dillan Thomson) 1 05:35.398
5 Ridgewood (Sam Daspin, Spencer Campbell) 4 05:36.952

#9 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Albemarle (Jake Pierce, Liam Hugh Rickard) 4 05:27.860
2 Skyline (Camlan Smith, Bradley Libs) 5 05:29.510
3 Germantown Friends (Gabriel Sher, Eric Shen) 2 05:30.371
4 Malvern Prep (Walter Mcdonald, Ben Mankowski) 3 05:30.764

#10 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:53.731
2 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 06:05.199
3 Xavier Prep (Ellie Martin, Grace Ganz) 2 06:11.721
4 Marietta (Catherine Rauch, Katie Kitchen) 1 06:17.053
5 Pine-Richland (Taylor Boczar, Cassidy Oberst) 5 06:24.318

#11 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 3 05:58.441
2 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 4 06:03.954
3 Shaker Heights (Lily Schulte-lawrence, Megan Hofstetter) 2 06:12.371
4 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-NJ (Christine Porcaro, Hope Viviani) 5 06:26.877
5 James River (Kayla Koch, Peyton Badura) 1 06:36.710

#12 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 3 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 3 06:02.209
2 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 4 06:09.689
3 Mercy-Rochester (Bridey Ryan, Chloe Shortz) 5 06:10.026
4 Rockford (Olivia Bigelow, Shelby Benham) 1 06:13.719
5 Bishop Ireton (Isabel Shirron, Rachel Lorge) 2 06:30.891
- Vineland (Adrianna Lusinski, Emmalynn King) 6 OK

#13 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 E.L.Crossley (Braedan Rush, Jared Naar) 3 05:06.681
2 Fox Chapel (Dylan Lukas, Noah Kasian) 2 05:19.962
3 James River (Noah Mcmordie, Jamie Massey) 5 05:28.058
4 Brighton (Cameron Mckinzie, Ryan Moorthi) 1 05:31.862
5 Belleville (Jonathan Russo, Mustafa Asali) 4 05:35.756

#14 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Malvern Prep (Clarence Franck, Anthony Del Vescovo) 4 05:14.971
2 Saratoga (Reece Napierski, Blaise Wichrowski) 2 05:25.939
3 Roman Catholic (Edward Dunbar, Kevin Tryon) 3 05:30.866
4 Plant (Nathaniel Seiler, Jared Martinez) 1 05:35.752
5 Belen Jesuit (Carlos Huembes, Nicholas A Casariego) 5 05:53.825

#15 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 3 05:14.143
2 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 4 05:24.690
3 Archbishop Carroll (Aislinn O'brien) 2 05:30.789
4 Mercy-Rochester (Olivia Schaertl) 7 05:30.890
5 McLean (Zoe Lynes) 1 05:35.167
6 Upper Arlington (Zoe Evans) 5 05:43.039
7 Holy Spirit (Kristen Curran) 6 05:45.342

#16 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 3 05:15.006
2 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 5 05:32.831
3 Merion Mercy (Isabella Begley) 4 05:36.265
4 Moorestown (Gianna Jarmain) 2 05:38.890
5 Manhasset (Melanie Moreira) 1 05:44.275
6 Absegami (Gianna Digirolamo) 7 05:52.100
7 Egg Harbor (Emily Ross) 6 05:58.359

#17 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 3 05:19.496
2 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 4 05:23.212
3 McCallie (Larkin Brown) 2 05:35.784
4 Saint Joseph Academy (Margaret Grant) 5 05:37.451
5 Washington Lee (Elena Shaker) 6 05:38.204
6 Mainland (Helen Shim) 1 05:43.322

#18 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:47.252
2 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 4 04:52.187
3 Chaminade (Alexander Morledge) 1 05:01.054
4 Washington Lee (Alex Canfield) 5 05:01.175
5 Central Catholic-Pitt (Thomas Maier) 2 05:05.645
6 Manhasset (Greg Menke) 7 05:13.332
7 McCallie (Eric Lesslie) 6 05:18.325

#19 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 3 04:53.649
2 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Brzozowski) 2 04:55.604
3 Woodrow Wilson (Ethan Klein) 4 04:57.337
4 McLean (Sebastian Pardo) 1 05:00.137
5 James Madison (Clark Mollencop) 5 05:04.392
6 Fordham Prep (Cole Kwas) 6 05:21.869

#20 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 2 04:49.369
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 3 04:49.946
3 Montclair (Theo Weil) 4 04:51.935
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Brendan Stutzman) 6 04:52.313
5 Christian Brothers (Zachary Kramer) 1 04:57.935
6 Ocean City (Matt Yeager) 5 05:00.660

#21 Womens JV 4+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 2 05:52.152
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 3 05:52.251
3 Parkersburg South (Jasmine Morris) 4 05:56.475
4 Sebastian River (Sarah Buscher) 1 06:00.846
5 Fayetteville-Manlius (Rebecca Shyne) 6 06:06.057
6 Fairfax (Erin Rutan) 5 06:13.666

#22 Womens JV 4+ Heat 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 2 05:49.129
2 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 3 05:54.605
3 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 5 05:57.278
4 North Allegheny (Emily Chadwick) 6 06:09.966
5 JEB Stuart (Mackenzie Wiley) 1 06:11.444
6 Cathedral Catholic (Ally Wilson) 4 06:32.538

#23 Womens JV 4+ Heat 3 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Egg Harbor (Malia Lively) 3 05:57.894
2 Xavier Prep (Rachel Chung) 4 05:58.729
3 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jordan Schoen) 5 06:01.608
4 Cold Spring Harbor (Mikayla Hubner) 1 06:05.874
5 Forest Park (Elizabeth Nguyen-lambert) 6 06:06.965
6 Ocean City (Sofia Cooper) 2 06:07.735

#24 Womens JV 4+ Heat 4 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 5 05:54.541
2 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-Syosset (Lauren Scattareggia) 4 05:58.839
3 Absegami (Jordyn Durazzi) 3 06:03.282
4 Shaker Heights (Sydney Gang) 1 06:05.075
5 West Springfield (Meg Gordon) 2 06:09.986
6 Notre Dame Academy (Alexandra Deku) 6 06:13.164

#25 Mens JV 4+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:06.003
2 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 4 05:14.455
3 Lower Merion (Kevin Aspesi) 2 05:17.828
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Nicholas Campagna) 1 05:19.193
5 Nichols (Andrew Jensen) 5 05:20.662
6 James River (Robert Keenum) 6 05:44.496

#26 Mens JV 4+ Heat 2 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 3 05:07.790
2 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 4 05:13.858
3 John Jay (Peter Kalocay) 2 05:18.016
4 Vineland (Kyle Slusarczyk) 1 05:25.380
5 Hillsborough (Andrew Schweitzer) 5 05:30.092
6 West Potomac (Kyle White) 6 05:38.916

#27 Mens JV 4+ Heat 3 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 3 05:09.190
2 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Jackson Liszewski) 6 05:13.724
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Michael West) 2 05:17.820
4 Upper Arlington (Joe Colasanti) 5 05:24.770
5 Pine-Richland (Christian Oberst) 1 05:30.312
6 Cathedral Catholic (Joseph Balo) 4 05:32.316

#28 Mens JV 4+ Heat 4 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 4 05:13.120
2 Gunston (Benjamin Jones) 1 05:21.352
3 Kearny (Lukasz Glazewski) 2 05:23.758
4 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jack Justic) 3 05:24.074
5 Stone Bridge (Robert Wright) 6 05:28.492
- Concord (Jake Pfander) 5 Scratch

#29 Womens JV 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:17.300
2 Montclair (Wynn Mcclenahan) 4 05:24.311
3 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 2 05:27.025
4 Langley (Katie Slade) 5 05:27.460
5 New Trier (Frances Lafontant) 1 05:28.258
6 Allderdice (Jesse Sowell) 6 05:39.916
7 Frank W. Cox (Caileen Brennan) 7 05:54.460

#30 Womens JV 8+ Heat 2 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 3 05:22.765
2 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 4 05:27.607
3 Episcopal - PA (Alexandra Peyton) 2 05:34.425
4 W.T. Woodson (Elizabeth Field) 5 05:35.994
5 Baldwinsville (Alina Minkova) 1 05:38.480
6 Vineland (Aubrey Messore) 6 05:49.054
7 St. John the Baptist (Allison Seery) 7 06:02.236

#31 Womens JV 8+ Heat 3 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 4 05:16.141
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 3 05:21.005
3 TC Williams (Hope Parsons) 5 05:31.205
4 Walter Johnson (Greta Mann) 6 05:33.581
5 Lake Braddock (Mallorie Morris) 1 05:37.199
6 Lower Merion (Kelsey Stanton) 7 05:37.314
7 Upper Arlington (Madison Rose) 2 05:45.052

#32 Mens JV 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:41.217
2 St. Peters Prep (Sam Phelan) 4 04:45.266
3 Loyola Academy (John Smith) 1 04:49.715
4 Christian Brothers (Matthew Toppi) 5 05:01.821
5 Thomas Jefferson (Jamil Mangrio) 2 05:05.106

#33 Mens JV 8+ Heat 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 3 04:43.034
2 New Trier (John Spaulding) 5 04:45.961
3 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 4 04:47.334
4 Belen Jesuit (Ian Anderson) 2 04:47.443
5 Fordham Prep (Jake Ringelstein) 1 05:13.372

#34 Mens JV 8+ Heat 3 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Montclair (Djoume Traore) 3 04:40.603
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 5 04:41.305
3 Plant (Austin Meyer) 4 04:48.390
4 McCallie (Gray Newell) 2 04:51.421
5 Fairfax (Aliain Hirji) 1 05:04.287
6 St. Anthony's (Timothy Mahan) 6 05:10.523

#35 Mens JV 8+ Heat 4 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Joseph Vedda) 3 04:42.794
2 Langley (Patrick Halm) 4 04:48.932
3 Forest Park (Jacob Stouffer) 5 04:53.083
4 St. Augustine (Robert Labrosse) 2 04:53.772
5 Canisius (George Difilippo) 1 05:00.212
6 St. John the Baptist (Daniel Kiley) 6 05:12.043

#36 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:47.564
2 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 2 05:54.973
3 Fairfax (Jane Bae) 4 05:56.822
4 McCallie (Victoria Hicks) 1 05:58.716
5 Boone (Victoria Camilleri) 5 06:11.467

#37 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 3 05:50.603
2 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 4 05:57.343
3 Fayetteville-Manlius (Lainie Laronde) 2 06:00.221
4 Baldwinsville (Sarah Herman) 5 06:00.426
5 Elizabeth Seton (Alexandra Turner) 1 06:32.859

#38 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 3 05:51.633
2 Sebastian River (Tonia O'neill) 4 06:00.157
3 Egg Harbor (Audrey Hendriks) 2 06:03.964
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Elizabeth Degroat) 5 06:13.171
5 Gunston (Kylee Naumann) 1 06:18.682

#39 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 3 05:48.595
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 4 05:53.130
3 Mount St. Mary (Alissa Miller-gonzalez) 1 05:54.008
4 New Trier (Stephanie Song) 5 06:02.517
5 W.T. Woodson (Rita Bodrog) 2 06:02.895

#40 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 3 05:48.757
2 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 2 05:53.420
3 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 4 05:57.953
4 Oakton (Allegra Martschenko) 5 06:03.557

#41 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 4 05:45.743
2 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 3 05:56.757
3 East Grand Rapids (Georgia Deems) 2 06:01.352
4 North Arlington (Brianna Wilson) 5 06:09.588

#42 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:59.088
2 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 4 05:04.657
3 Upper Arlington (Graham Boyer) 2 05:06.168
4 St. John's Jesuit (Austin Buck) 5 05:15.577

#43 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 3 05:04.495
2 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 2 05:09.013
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Nick Sweet) 4 05:09.497
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (James Kozicki) 5 05:12.940

#44 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Haverford (Luke Green) 3 04:58.193
2 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 04:58.511
3 Bay Shore (Steven Quirino) 2 05:13.987
4 St. Peters Prep (Alec Maxwell) 5 05:22.536

#45 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 4 04:57.106
2 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 3 05:03.719
3 TC Williams (John Elkins) 2 05:15.315
4 Fairfax (Sean Newman) 5 05:23.928

#46 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 4 05:01.786
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 3 05:06.753
3 Plant (Phillip Hampton) 2 05:12.424
4 West Springfield (Marc Larvie) 5 05:16.917

#47 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:08.113
2 McLean (David Mccarthy) 3 05:09.704
3 South County (Thomas Johnson) 5 05:18.880
4 Belen Jesuit (Carlos M Dominguez) 4 05:39.091

#48 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 05:01.119
2 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 4 05:14.041
3 Loyola Academy (Maggie Taaffe) 2 05:18.021
4 Saline (Alle Fiske) 5 05:30.379

#49 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 3 04:58.402
2 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 4 05:04.991
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 2 05:06.176
4 St. Anthony's (Marielle Folan) 5 05:39.589

#50 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 3 05:09.289
2 James Madison (Sawyer Chenen) 2 05:12.927
3 TC Williams (Maria Justiniano) 4 05:20.338
4 Oakcrest (Maren Ross) 5 05:49.962

#51 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 3 05:05.830
2 Plant (Caroline Norton) 4 05:08.019
3 Holy Spirit (Kylie Magee) 2 05:15.923
4 Mainland (Jessica Barnett) 5 05:28.768

#52 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 3 04:58.142
2 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 4 05:04.840
3 Upper Arlington (Allison Mellor) 5 05:10.996
4 Washington Lee (Sophia Crittenden-toth) 2 05:14.225

#53 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 4 05:04.328
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 3 05:09.159
3 Haddonfield (Elina Kommedal) 2 05:18.670
4 Radnor (Olivia Chase) 5 05:19.161

#54 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:28.949
2 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Cormac Purcell) 2 04:31.111
3 Washington Lee (Daniel Eigler-harding) 4 04:35.018
4 Saline (Matthew Eby) 5 05:05.427

#55 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 4 04:30.628
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 3 04:37.808
3 McCallie (Jackson Moore) 2 04:45.335
4 Suffern (Chris Mcnamara) 5 05:22.301

#56 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 3 04:28.189
2 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 4 04:38.791
3 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 2 04:44.482
4 Fayetteville-Manlius (Zack Limmiatis) 5 04:54.922

#57 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 3 04:31.411
2 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 2 04:34.265
3 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 4 04:35.247
4 Oakcrest (Darren Christian) 5 04:53.500

#58 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 3 04:33.734
2 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 4 04:37.052
3 DeMatha (Ryan Moran) 2 04:39.507
4 Loyola Academy (Jack Fitzgerald) 5 04:41.816

#59 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 3 04:29.607
2 St. Augustine (Christopher Spiers) 4 04:30.723
3 James Madison (Danny Tucker) 5 04:39.396
4 Woodbridge (Ryan Smith) 2 04:44.199

#60 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 4 05:17.565
2 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 3 05:18.541
3 Radnor (Katie Dolan) 2 05:29.999
4 Manhasset (Andrea Crewe) 5 05:41.581
5 Haddonfield (Kathleen Hohweiler) 1 05:43.045

#61 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 4 05:20.744
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 3 05:28.455
3 McLean (Taylor Stirling) 2 05:28.873
4 Loyola Academy (Gianna D'aloia) 5 05:38.522
5 Oakcrest (Lacey Potts) 1 06:09.402

#62 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 3 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 3 05:22.224
2 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 4 05:23.211
3 James Madison (Lauren Kassilke) 5 05:38.642
4 Holy Spirit (Adrianna Beck) 2 05:44.098
5 St. Anthony's (Zoe Vanvolkinburg) 1 06:05.564

#63 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Augustine (Nicholas Schalek) 3 04:44.519
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Cole Rooney) 2 04:47.328
3 Loyola Academy (Larkin Mcguire) 4 04:49.524
4 Fordham Prep (Christopher Padilla) 1 04:51.206
5 Chaminade (Benjamin Addeo) 5 04:52.010
6 James Madison (Wade Gallagher) 6 05:05.886

#64 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Spencer James) 4 04:37.783
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Andrew Eisele) 3 04:46.209
3 Central Catholic-Pitt (John Giunta) 5 04:46.976
4 Ocean City (Matthew Baldini) 1 04:53.914
5 Woodbridge (Zachary Hyzy) 6 04:56.505
6 Thomas Jefferson (Arihanth Anugu) 2 04:57.818

#65 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:49.211
2 Brighton (Celia Garth) 1 06:01.686
3 Nichols (Grace Alford) 4 06:03.724
4 Radnor (Ellisen Ching) 5 06:18.033
5 Egg Harbor (Melissa Jo Cortez) 2 06:20.122

#66 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 3 06:00.874
2 Ocean City (Danielle Menchen) 4 06:11.850
3 Lower Merion (Samantha Wellner) 2 06:13.325
4 City Honors (Kelsey Gosch) 1 06:15.043
5 Langley (Bria Kidder) 5 06:15.334

#67 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 1 05:58.245
2 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 4 05:59.930
3 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 3 06:03.285
4 Woodbridge (Christina Conrad) 2 06:07.597
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Halee Mahoney) 5 06:08.521

#68 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 3 05:12.693
2 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 4 05:13.857
3 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 2 05:16.777
4 St. Peters Prep (James Niland) 1 05:21.995
5 Frank W. Cox (Jonah Howells) 5 05:22.988
6 James River (Stan Richbourg) 7 05:36.695
7 Moorestown (Lorenzo Pereira) 6 05:49.497

#69 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rye (John Dailey) 4 05:11.067
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Joseph O'connell) 3 05:18.691
3 Boone (Wyatt Campbell) 5 05:25.742
4 St. Edward (Kemer Jake) 2 05:25.889
5 Suffern (Matthew Dain) 1 05:28.820
6 Woodbridge (Mark Gonzales) 6 05:34.555

#70 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 3 05:07.518
2 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 4 05:12.754
3 Canisius (William Herzog) 2 05:18.380
4 Allderdice (Seth Reisz) 1 05:21.852
5 Bay Shore (Ethan Meyn) 6 05:27.643
6 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Mitchell Patterson) 5 05:30.352

#71 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Comerford) 3 05:15.330
2 Manhasset (Isabella Caton) 4 05:26.430
3 Ocean City (Natalie Greene) 2 05:30.423
4 Sebastian River (Meghan Faria) 5 05:36.154
5 W.T. Woodson (Coryn Mayer) 7 05:37.659
6 Lake Braddock (Marleni Sorto) 1 05:38.003
7 Marietta (Dava Clark) 6 05:49.214

#72 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Grace Joyce) 4 05:17.479
2 TC Williams (Anissa Ashraf) 3 05:18.154
3 Mercy-Rochester (Allison Macdonald) 5 05:27.921
4 Fayetteville-Manlius (Jasmine Miller) 6 05:36.717
5 Rockford (Kirsten Brinkmeier) 1 05:43.848
6 Yorktown (Natalie Reich) 2 05:45.505

#73 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Ben Gilbert) 3 04:30.346
2 Radnor (Noah Morris) 2 04:41.395
3 Christian Brothers (Peter Hegel) 4 04:46.377
4 Chaminade (Jake Weggeland) 1 04:47.762
5 St. Edward (Colin Pender) 5 04:53.699
6 McLean (John Zele) 6 05:11.875
7 Haddonfield (Connor Fagan) 7 05:16.353

#74 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (17:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Christopher Wren) 3 04:33.820
2 TC Williams (Stefanos Psaltis-ivanis) 4 04:37.735
3 New Trier (Myles Knight) 2 04:37.789
4 Manhasset (Brett Weisberg) 5 04:42.235
5 Rye (Victor Gomez) 1 04:50.491
6 St. Augustine (Gianni Gitto) 6 04:55.331
7 Plant (John Alvarez) 7 05:05.393

#75 Womens JV 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (17:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Agnes Irwin (Alexis Short) 3 05:35.421
2 Skyline (Natalie Lakin) 4 05:37.117
3 Grimsby (Emma Dockray) 2 05:46.835
4 Ridgewood (Jordan Wittmaack) 1 05:51.430
5 Western Albemarle (Jordan Neuman) 5 05:53.661
6 La Lumiere (Channing Scott) 7 05:59.321
7 Egg Harbor (Kyra Maffia) 6 07:17.988

#76 Mens JV 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Haverford (Scottie Zelov) 3 04:50.010
2 Skyline (Ronnie Cantrell) 2 04:52.690
3 Ransom Everglades (Omry Alfi) 4 04:57.652
4 Holy Spirit (Walter Bryz-gornia) 5 05:22.466

#77 Mens JV 4x Heat 2 (17:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Daniel Shaw) 4 04:54.630
2 Roman Catholic (Louis Iacovelli) 2 05:02.003
3 Brophy (Jack Spitza) 3 05:15.312
4 North Allegheny (Nicholas Hladio) 5 05:39.610

#78 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (17:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Germantown Friends (Samantha Pancoe) 2 05:40.138
2 Saratoga (Erin Susko) 4 05:47.463
3 Poughkeepsie (Eden Ciferri) 1 05:54.876
4 Montclair (Emily Kaloudis) 3 05:57.965

#79 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Andrei Rench) 3 04:49.311
2 Malvern Prep (Pat Keenan) 2 04:59.589
3 JEB Stuart (Vincent Gioseffi) 5 05:24.333
4 Cathedral Catholic (Shane Fayette) 4 05:26.489

#80 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Lucas Zumpano) 3 05:00.246
2 Brophy (Jett Curley) 4 05:04.139
3 Roman Catholic (Evan Meadows) 2 05:09.768
4 Poughkeepsie (Seth Carty) 5 05:31.888

#81 Womens Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Albemarle (Emily Barlow) 3 05:28.571
2 JEB Stuart (Erin Dubas) 4 05:33.947
3 Haddon Township (Angela Sperlunto) 2 05:35.645
4 North Allegheny (Julia Losco) 5 06:04.067
5 Poughkeepsie (Ariel Del Castillo) 1 06:09.020

#82 Womens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (Laura Zecca) 3 05:28.848
2 Ridgewood (Emily Gilman) 5 05:38.882
3 Albemarle (Emmy Wuensch) 4 05:40.297
4 Plant (Amanda Pombar) 2 05:57.577
5 Absegami (Kayci Meyer) 1 06:22.960

#83 Mens Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brophy (Constantine Theodore) 3 04:41.389
2 Niskayuna (Noah Chaskin) 4 04:45.420
3 Haddon Township (Erik Tingley) 2 04:46.020
4 Albemarle (Graham Haynie) 5 04:48.624
5 North Allegheny (Jared Urich) 7 04:55.582
6 Parkersburg South (Zack Goddard) 1 05:07.011
7 Poughkeepsie (Zachary Woolley) 6 05:31.058

#84 Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 3 04:40.389
2 Malvern Prep (Casey Lauder) 4 04:40.680
3 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Liam Connery) 2 05:00.576
4 Allderdice (Thaddeus Pellegrini) 1 05:06.465
5 Hylton (Kyle Lutz) 6 05:27.280
6 Belen Jesuit (Cesar Perez-erminy) 5 05:44.816

#85 Womens Varsity 4+ Rep 1 (1st-3rd to Semis, Remainder eliminated) (18:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 3 05:54.887
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 4 05:55.483
3 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 2 05:58.787
4 East Grand Rapids (Georgia Deems) 6 06:05.616
5 Egg Harbor (Audrey Hendriks) 1 06:08.501
6 Fayetteville-Manlius (Lainie Laronde) 5 06:10.847

#86 Womens Varsity 4+ Rep 2 (18:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 2 05:53.377
2 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 3 05:56.026
3 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 6 05:56.726
4 Mount St. Mary (Alissa Miller-gonzalez) 1 05:56.846
5 Sebastian River (Tonia O'neill) 4 05:57.381
6 Fairfax (Jane Bae) 5 06:03.977

#87 Mens Varsity 4+ Rep 1 (1st-3rd to Semis, Remainder eliminated) (18:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 4 05:03.285
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 2 05:04.767
3 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 3 05:09.605
4 Bay Shore (Steven Quirino) 1 05:16.247
5 Ann Arbor Huron (Nick Sweet) 5 05:16.271
6 South County (Thomas Johnson) 6 05:20.123

#88 Mens Varsity 4+ Rep 2 (18:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 3 05:09.412
2 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 05:10.792
3 McLean (David Mccarthy) 2 05:12.580
4 Upper Arlington (Graham Boyer) 5 05:14.900
5 TC Williams (John Elkins) 1 05:19.049
6 Plant (Phillip Hampton) 6 05:19.940

#89 Womens JV 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Shaker (Allyson Matrassi, Michaela Gundrum) 3 05:56.170
2 Ridgewood (Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon) 4 06:09.335
3 Gar-Field (Amber White, Alyssa Spencer) 2 06:21.050
4 Oakton (Caitlynne Keating, Kamila Mehdi) 5 06:31.003

#90 Womens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ballston Spa (Abigail Sickles, Jolie Serina) 4 06:04.867
2 Hampton (Sophie Breedlove, Jessica Volcheck) 5 06:07.755
3 Skyline (Alixandra Krawcke, Julia Showich) 3 06:12.272
4 Holy Names-FL (Abigail Morris, Ashley Anderson) 2 06:15.240

#91 Mens JV 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Blessed Trinity (Abram Van Engelen, Andrew Allan) 3 05:22.356
2 Malvern Prep (Andre Quintiliani, John Mcglinn) 1 05:27.568
3 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Whalen, Jacob Poniatowski) 4 05:33.591
4 Belen Jesuit (Matthew Olesen, Evan John Rojas) 5 05:42.783
5 Roman Catholic (David Brotschul, James Cepis) 2 06:21.966

#92 Mens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 North Arlington (Mike Szklarzewski, Hudson Ribeiro) 3 05:19.172
2 Ridgewood (Charles Koontz, Edward Hida) 5 05:25.022
3 Saratoga (Joseph Bokan, Payton Young) 4 05:25.552
4 Cathedral Catholic (Thomas Merritt, Cole Perri) 2 05:46.389

#93 Womens Freshmen 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Emily Dweck) 3 05:43.405
2 Skyline (Eleanor Vandermark) 5 05:44.985
3 Ridgewood (Ainsley Wilkinson) 4 05:46.408
4 Holy Names-FL (Sydney Lowman) 7 05:46.983
5 Germantown Friends (Andrea Regli) 2 05:50.783
6 Agnes Irwin (Sydney Mccarthy) 6 05:56.203
7 Plant (Maggie Renou) 1 05:57.405

#94 Mens Freshmen 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Julien Rodriguez) 2 05:05.500
2 Haverford (Luke Follman) 3 05:05.530
3 Malvern Prep (Anthony Wirtel) 5 05:15.638
4 Roman Catholic (Thomas Filip) 1 05:34.783
5 Skyline (Vaughn Lahousse) 4 05:38.415

#95 Mens Freshmen 4x Heat 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Niskayuna (Peter Bojarczuk) 4 05:09.425
2 Saratoga (Aiden Kiernan) 3 05:12.448
3 Ridgewood (Henry Koontz) 2 05:19.853
4 Parkersburg South (Matthew Chapman) 5 05:25.598

#96 Womens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 4 06:09.684
2 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 3 06:15.522
3 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 2 06:16.827
4 Greenhills (Elizabeth Reeves) 6 06:21.849
5 Western Albemarle (Grace Von Elten) 1 06:22.084
6 Ballston Spa (Meg Allen) 5 06:27.447

#97 Womens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 3 06:14.603
2 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 2 06:18.953
3 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 1 06:20.670
4 Skyline (Sophia Klein) 4 06:31.125
5 Agnes Irwin (Anna Sophie Peters) 6 06:41.478
6 Schuylerville (Emily Swenson) 5 06:43.350

#98 Womens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:47.301
2 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 4 05:56.348
3 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 2 06:03.433
4 Rockford (Olivia Bigelow, Shelby Benham) 6 06:06.793
5 Shaker Heights (Lily Schulte-lawrence, Megan Hofstetter) 5 06:09.243
6 Marietta (Catherine Rauch, Katie Kitchen) 1 06:12.903

#99 Womens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 05:55.878
2 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 2 05:56.063
3 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 3 06:00.043
4 Xavier Prep (Ellie Martin, Grace Ganz) 5 06:02.831
5 Mercy-Rochester (Bridey Ryan, Chloe Shortz) 1 06:10.713
6 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-NJ (Christine Porcaro, Hope Viviani) 6 06:19.871

#100 Womens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 4 05:14.102
2 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 3 05:19.342
3 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 2 05:28.170
4 Merion Mercy (Isabella Begley) 5 05:33.252
5 Mercy-Rochester (Olivia Schaertl) 1 05:37.925
6 Saint Joseph Academy (Margaret Grant) 6 05:41.537

#101 Womens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 3 05:26.512
2 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 4 05:31.265
3 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 2 05:31.370
4 Archbishop Carroll (Aislinn O'brien) 5 05:33.880
5 McCallie (Larkin Brown) 1 05:38.505
6 Moorestown (Gianna Jarmain) 6 05:41.062

#102 Mens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:43.936
2 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 4 04:48.273
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 2 04:52.093
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Brendan Stutzman) 6 04:53.858
5 Woodrow Wilson (Ethan Klein) 5 04:55.328
6 Washington Lee (Alex Canfield) 1 04:58.658

#103 Mens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 3 04:47.963
2 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 4 04:52.333
3 Montclair (Theo Weil) 1 04:52.663
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Brzozowski) 2 04:54.676
5 McLean (Sebastian Pardo) 6 04:58.251
6 Chaminade (Alexander Morledge) 5 05:03.518

#104 Womens JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 4 05:50.594
2 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 5 05:52.309
3 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 3 05:53.472
4 Parkersburg South (Jasmine Morris) 1 05:54.919
5 Xavier Prep (Rachel Chung) 2 06:01.162
6 Absegami (Jordyn Durazzi) 6 06:05.684

#105 Womens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 3 05:45.384
2 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 1 05:47.099
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 5 05:55.146
4 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-Syosset (Lauren Scattareggia) 2 05:57.246
5 Egg Harbor (Malia Lively) 4 05:58.971
6 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jordan Schoen) 6 05:59.951

#106 Mens JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:04.248
2 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 4 05:06.955
3 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 5 05:07.573
4 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Jackson Liszewski) 2 05:11.655
5 Lower Merion (Kevin Aspesi) 1 05:17.865
6 Kearny (Lukasz Glazewski) 6 05:23.230

#107 Mens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 4 05:05.609
2 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 3 05:07.074
3 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 5 05:12.379
4 John Jay (Peter Kalocay) 1 05:14.547
5 St. Joseph's Prep (Michael West) 6 05:16.254
6 Gunston (Benjamin Jones) 2 05:19.792

#108 Womens JV 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:14.140
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 2 05:19.790
3 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 4 05:23.560
4 Langley (Katie Slade) 1 05:27.120
5 Episcopal - PA (Alexandra Peyton) 5 05:28.310
6 Walter Johnson (Greta Mann) 6 05:34.050

#109 Womens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 3 05:14.722
2 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 5 05:16.950
3 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 2 05:18.797
4 Montclair (Wynn Mcclenahan) 4 05:22.442
5 W.T. Woodson (Elizabeth Field) 6 05:25.000
6 TC Williams (Hope Parsons) 1 05:31.805

#110 Mens JV 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:35.500
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 2 04:38.573
3 New Trier (John Spaulding) 5 04:39.568
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Joseph Vedda) 4 04:40.930
5 Loyola Academy (John Smith) 1 04:43.335
6 Forest Park (Jacob Stouffer) 6 05:02.535

#111 Mens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 3 04:40.164
2 Langley (Patrick Halm) 2 04:43.704
3 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 1 04:43.926
4 Montclair (Djoume Traore) 4 04:44.889
5 St. Peters Prep (Sam Phelan) 5 04:48.366
6 Plant (Austin Meyer) 6 04:55.009

#112 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:45.706
2 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 4 05:52.451
3 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 2 05:54.771
4 Radnor (Ellisen Ching) 1 06:02.676
5 Woodbridge (Christina Conrad) 6 06:03.856
6 Lower Merion (Samantha Wellner) 5 06:16.879

#113 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+Semi-Final 2 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brighton (Celia Garth) 4 05:56.086
2 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 3 06:00.116
3 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 1 06:03.888
4 Ocean City (Danielle Menchen) 2 06:09.403
5 City Honors (Kelsey Gosch) 6 06:09.558
6 Nichols (Grace Alford) 5 06:19.571

#114 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rye (John Dailey) 4 05:04.790
2 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 3 05:07.070
3 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 2 05:11.200
4 Boone (Wyatt Campbell) 5 05:22.862
5 Allderdice (Seth Reisz) 6 05:25.185
6 St. Peters Prep (James Niland) 1 05:25.930

#115 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 3 05:07.330
2 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 5 05:08.887
3 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 4 05:12.455
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Joseph O'connell) 2 05:12.862
5 Canisius (William Herzog) 1 05:18.397
6 St. Edward (Kemer Jake) 6 05:27.940

#116 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 2 05:12.770
2 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 4 05:16.447
3 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 3 05:17.232
4 McLean (Taylor Stirling) 5 05:26.115
5 Manhasset (Andrea Crewe) 1 05:33.412
6 Holy Spirit (Adrianna Beck) 6 05:36.275

#117 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 2 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 3 05:19.750
2 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 4 05:22.255
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 2 05:22.960
4 James Madison (Lauren Kassilke) 1 05:33.382
5 Radnor (Katie Dolan) 5 05:35.107
6 Loyola Academy (Gianna D'aloia) 6 05:38.900

#118 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final, Next 3 to Petite Final) (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:41.374
2 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 4 05:45.082
3 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 2 05:45.984
4 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 5 05:49.637
5 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 1 05:51.357
6 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 6 05:57.017

#119 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 2 05:42.092
2 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 3 05:47.190
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 4 05:50.137
4 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 1 05:55.800
5 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 5 05:57.690
6 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 6 06:01.417

#120 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final, Next 3 to Petite Final) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:56.614
2 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 2 04:58.937
3 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 4 04:59.724
4 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 1 05:00.707
5 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 5 05:08.164
6 McLean (David Mccarthy) 6 05:09.297

#121 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 1 04:57.141
2 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 5 04:58.561
3 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 3 05:00.954
4 Haverford (Luke Green) 4 05:01.556
5 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:10.991
6 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 6 05:11.539

#122 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final) (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 04:58.765
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 4 05:04.773
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 1 05:10.480
4 Plant (Caroline Norton) 5 05:13.065
5 James Madison (Sawyer Chenen) 2 05:16.423
6 Upper Arlington (Allison Mellor) 6 05:18.273

#123 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 3 05:02.958
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 5 05:06.068
3 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 4 05:07.598
4 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 2 05:17.380
5 TC Williams (Maria Justiniano) 1 05:18.828
6 Holy Spirit (Kylie Magee) 6 05:21.755

#124 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 4 05:05.771
2 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 5 05:08.546
3 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 3 05:08.871
4 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 2 05:13.481
5 Loyola Academy (Maggie Taaffe) 1 05:17.746
6 Haddonfield (Elina Kommedal) 6 05:24.681

#125 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final) (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:29.405
2 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 4 04:32.705
3 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 2 04:36.220
4 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 5 04:37.732
5 DeMatha (Ryan Moran) 6 04:42.462
6 McCallie (Jackson Moore) 1 04:44.342

#126 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 3 04:28.057
2 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 6 04:31.605
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 4 04:31.802
4 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 1 04:35.647
5 St. Augustine (Christopher Spiers) 5 04:37.365
6 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Cormac Purcell) 2 04:40.417

#127 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 3 04:26.422
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 2 04:28.914
3 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 4 04:31.397
4 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 5 04:34.429
5 Washington Lee (Daniel Eigler-harding) 1 04:35.594
6 James Madison (Danny Tucker) 6 04:38.032

#128 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Madeline Dodd, Kathryn Grabowski) 3 05:50.697
2 Germantown Academy (Lindsay Naber, Nina Tang) 5 05:55.479
3 Xavier Prep (Dominique Jablonski, Brooke Elford) 4 05:55.544
4 Albemarle (Rachel Lloyd, Erin O'hara) 1 05:56.554
5 Cathedral Catholic (Audrey Endres, Olivia Staser) 2 06:06.777
6 Montclair (Rachael Brown, Rachel Rosenberg) 6 06:15.109

#129 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Denis Morris (Marcus Kabel, Andrew Kerr) 3 05:11.057
2 Belen Jesuit (Hunter Prindle, Ivan Cabrera) 5 05:14.244
3 Saratoga (Nathaniel Marron, Maxwell Boivin) 1 05:14.842
4 Albemarle (Jake Pierce, Liam Hugh Rickard) 4 05:22.117
5 Skyline (Camlan Smith, Bradley Libs) 2 05:27.889
6 Germantown Friends (Gabriel Sher, Eric Shen) 6 05:29.159

#130 Womens JV 2x GRAND FINAL (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Shaker (Allyson Matrassi, Michaela Gundrum) 3 05:58.285
2 Hampton (Sophie Breedlove, Jessica Volcheck) 2 06:05.740
3 Ridgewood (Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon) 5 06:07.960
4 Ballston Spa (Abigail Sickles, Jolie Serina) 4 06:11.185
5 Skyline (Alixandra Krawcke, Julia Showich) 6 06:15.358
6 Gar-Field (Amber White, Alyssa Spencer) 1 06:30.878

#131 Mens JV 2x GRAND FINAL (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Blessed Trinity (Abram Van Engelen, Andrew Allan) 3 05:16.182
2 North Arlington (Mike Szklarzewski, Hudson Ribeiro) 4 05:20.925
3 Ridgewood (Charles Koontz, Edward Hida) 2 05:23.635
4 Malvern Prep (Andre Quintiliani, John Mcglinn) 5 05:26.600
5 Saratoga (Joseph Bokan, Payton Young) 6 05:27.605
6 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Whalen, Jacob Poniatowski) 1 05:30.997

#132 Womens Freshmen 8+ GRAND FINAL (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 5 05:11.713
2 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 1 05:15.665
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 3 05:16.303
4 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 4 05:17.955
5 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 2 05:33.078
6 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 6 05:41.278

#133 Mens Freshmen 8+ GRAND FINAL (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 5 04:38.089
2 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:38.187
3 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 4 04:43.729
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 1 04:46.392
5 Montclair (Theo Weil) 6 04:57.359
6 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 2 05:00.194

#134 Womens Freshmen 4x GRAND FINAL (12:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Skyline (Eleanor Vandermark) 4 05:43.285
2 Germantown Friends (Andrea Regli) 1 05:44.638
3 Saratoga (Emily Dweck) 3 05:47.110
4 Holy Names-FL (Sydney Lowman) 5 05:50.830
5 Ridgewood (Ainsley Wilkinson) 2 05:58.260
6 Agnes Irwin (Sydney Mccarthy) 6 05:59.690
7 Plant (Maggie Renou) 7 06:07.238

#135 Mens Freshmen 4x GRAND FINAL (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Haverford (Luke Follman) 5 05:06.479
2 Belen Jesuit (Julien Rodriguez) 3 05:09.194
3 Saratoga (Aiden Kiernan) 2 05:12.689
4 Niskayuna (Peter Bojarczuk) 4 05:14.144
5 Malvern Prep (Anthony Wirtel) 1 05:18.669
6 Ridgewood (Henry Koontz) 6 05:19.446

#136 Womens JV 4x GRAND FINAL (12:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Agnes Irwin (Alexis Short) 3 05:25.314
2 Skyline (Natalie Lakin) 4 05:30.021
3 Western Albemarle (Jordan Neuman) 1 05:38.739
4 Grimsby (Emma Dockray) 2 05:40.121
5 Ridgewood (Jordan Wittmaack) 5 05:45.551
6 La Lumiere (Channing Scott) 6 05:50.221
7 Egg Harbor (Kyra Maffia) 7 06:27.701

#137 Mens JV 4x GRAND FINAL (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Daniel Shaw) 4 04:43.722
2 Haverford (Scottie Zelov) 3 04:45.459
3 Ransom Everglades (Omry Alfi) 1 04:47.627
4 Roman Catholic (Louis Iacovelli) 2 04:49.119
5 Skyline (Ronnie Cantrell) 5 04:52.269
6 Brophy (Jack Spitza) 6 05:14.464

#138 Womens JV 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 4 05:44.936
2 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 2 05:48.606
3 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 5 05:50.149
4 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 3 05:50.356
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 6 05:55.634
6 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 1 05:57.131

#139 Mens JV 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:01.742
2 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 2 05:05.227
3 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 4 05:06.687
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 1 05:09.489
5 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 5 05:11.567
6 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 6 05:19.912

#140 Womens JV 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:13.765
2 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 4 05:17.833
3 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 2 05:17.988
4 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 1 05:18.340
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 5 05:24.255
6 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 6 05:28.798

#141 Mens JV 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:34.498
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 5 04:36.671
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 4 04:39.948
4 New Trier (John Spaulding) 1 04:42.096
5 Langley (Patrick Halm) 2 04:46.476
6 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 6 04:48.566

#142 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Germantown Friends (Samantha Pancoe) 3 05:33.916
2 Saratoga (Erin Susko) 4 05:40.674
3 Montclair (Emily Kaloudis) 5 05:45.059
4 Poughkeepsie (Eden Ciferri) 2 05:50.471

#143 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Saratoga (Andrei Rench) 3 04:43.648
2 Belen Jesuit (Lucas Zumpano) 4 04:49.333
3 Brophy (Jett Curley) 2 04:54.088
4 Malvern Prep (Pat Keenan) 5 04:54.543
5 Roman Catholic (Evan Meadows) 6 05:07.258
6 JEB Stuart (Vincent Gioseffi) 1 05:19.328

#144 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:45.602
2 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 5 05:47.957
3 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 1 05:48.042
4 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 6 05:51.002
5 Brighton (Celia Garth) 4 05:51.522
6 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 2 05:52.774

#145 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 1 04:57.454
2 Rye (John Dailey) 3 04:57.974
3 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 4 05:05.274
4 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 5 05:09.749
5 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 2 05:10.049
6 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 6 05:13.509

#146 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Comerford) 3 05:10.177
2 New Trier (Grace Joyce) 4 05:11.205
3 TC Williams (Anissa Ashraf) 2 05:15.125
4 Mercy-Rochester (Allison Macdonald) 6 05:22.312
5 Ocean City (Natalie Greene) 1 05:29.405
6 Manhasset (Isabella Caton) 5 05:32.482

#147 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Belen Jesuit (Ben Gilbert) 3 04:23.615
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Christopher Wren) 4 04:30.415
3 Radnor (Noah Morris) 5 04:34.287
4 TC Williams (Stefanos Psaltis-ivanis) 2 04:35.465
5 New Trier (Myles Knight) 6 04:39.322
6 Christian Brothers (Peter Hegel) 1 04:40.980

#148 Womens Varsity Second 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 3 05:10.552
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 1 05:14.437
3 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 2 05:14.877
4 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 4 05:15.052
5 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 5 05:21.914
6 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 6 05:29.242

#149 Mens Varsity Second 8+ GRAND FINAL (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Spencer James) 4 04:36.531
2 St. Augustine (Nicholas Schalek) 3 04:41.363
3 Loyola Academy (Larkin Mcguire) 1 04:43.458
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Cole Rooney) 5 04:44.126
5 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Andrew Eisele) 2 04:50.103
6 Central Catholic-Pitt (John Giunta) 6 04:50.623

#150 Womens Varsity 1x GRAND FINAL (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 3 06:11.638
2 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 5 06:14.261
3 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 4 06:20.668
4 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 6 06:24.391
5 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 2 06:26.898
6 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 1 06:36.843

#151 Mens Varsity 1x GRAND FINAL (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Grimsby (Ethan Mcalpine) 3 05:24.003
2 Fort Plain (Emory Sammons) 5 05:29.136
3 Friends Select (Anthony Williams Iii) 4 05:31.093
4 Ridgewood (Brendan Caltavuturo) 1 05:37.648
5 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 6 05:45.313
6 Belen Jesuit (Joseph Garcia) 2 05:53.016

#152 Womens Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:40.293
2 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 5 05:43.258
3 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 2 05:58.600
4 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 06:01.660
5 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 6 06:04.688
6 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 1 06:18.708

#153 Mens Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 E.L.Crossley (Braedan Rush, Jared Naar) 3 05:06.245
2 Fox Chapel (Dylan Lukas, Noah Kasian) 5 05:12.883
3 Malvern Prep (Clarence Franck, Anthony Del Vescovo) 4 05:12.920
4 James River (Noah Mcmordie, Jamie Massey) 1 05:19.800
5 Saratoga (Reece Napierski, Blaise Wichrowski) 2 05:26.400
6 Roman Catholic (Edward Dunbar, Kevin Tryon) 6 05:41.270

#154 Womens Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Western Albemarle (Emily Barlow) 3 05:17.132
2 Episcopal - PA (Laura Zecca) 4 05:18.794
3 JEB Stuart (Erin Dubas) 5 05:24.694
4 Haddon Township (Angela Sperlunto) 1 05:28.707
5 Albemarle (Emmy Wuensch) 6 05:29.274
6 Ridgewood (Emily Gilman) 2 05:36.657

#155 Mens Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Brophy (Constantine Theodore) 3 04:39.080
2 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 4 04:43.250
3 Malvern Prep (Casey Lauder) 2 04:45.137
4 Niskayuna (Noah Chaskin) 5 04:46.607
5 Haddon Township (Erik Tingley) 1 04:50.122
6 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Liam Connery) 6 05:06.135

#156 Womens Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 1 05:52.102
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 5 05:53.519
3 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 6 05:57.464
4 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 4 05:57.967
5 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 2 05:58.859
- Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 3 Scratch

#157 Womens Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 4 05:36.915
2 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:36.950
3 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 2 05:37.065
4 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 1 05:45.985
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 6 05:47.328
6 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 5 05:51.245

#158 Mens Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Haverford (Luke Green) 4 04:59.197
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 3 05:02.754
3 McLean (David Mccarthy) 1 05:03.112
4 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 6 05:03.479
5 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:07.547
6 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 5 05:08.222

#159 Mens Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 1 04:51.345
2 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:53.265
3 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 6 04:55.535
4 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 5 04:55.943
5 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 2 04:56.518
6 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 05:00.665

#160 Womens Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 2 05:04.685
2 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 4 05:05.503
3 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 6 05:09.733
4 Plant (Caroline Norton) 5 05:12.830
5 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 1 05:19.795
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 3 Scratch

#161 Womens Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 4 04:54.939
2 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 04:55.276
3 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 2 04:59.851
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 5 05:01.329
5 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 1 05:06.019
6 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 6 05:07.489

#162 Mens Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 4 04:27.011
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 2 04:30.429
3 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 5 04:30.734
4 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 6 04:34.049
5 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 1 04:37.881
6 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 3 04:39.759

#163 Mens Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTime
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 2 04:17.061
2 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:21.909
3 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 4 04:23.614
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 6 04:23.716
5 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 5 04:29.469
6 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 1 04:29.826