Scholastic Rowing Association of America Championships 2016
Full Race Results


#1 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 3 06:24.004
2 Skyline (Sophia Klein) 4 06:26.700 02.696
3 Schuylerville (Emily Swenson) 5 06:27.324 03.320
4 Western Albemarle (Grace Von Elten) 2 06:27.546 03.542
5 Montclair Kimberley (Julia Randall) 1 06:35.986 11.982

#2 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 4 06:17.065
2 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 3 06:28.322 11.257
3 Ballston Spa (Meg Allen) 2 06:31.553 14.488
4 Agnes Irwin (Anna Sophie Peters) 1 06:37.634 20.569
5 Haddon Township (Rebecca Brown) 6 07:06.950 49.885
6 Plant (Mary Hendry) 5 07:23.771 01:06.706

#3 Womens Varsity 1x Heat 3 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 3 06:20.107
2 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 2 06:21.833 01.726
3 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 4 06:23.393 03.286
4 Greenhills (Elizabeth Reeves) 1 06:25.832 05.725
5 Henrico (Sara Cliborne) 5 06:26.590 06.483
6 Briar Woods (Heather Herbstritt) 6 06:40.600 20.493

#4 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grimsby (Ethan Mcalpine) 3 05:32.268
2 Fort Plain (Emory Sammons) 2 05:35.779 03.511
3 Ridgewood (Brendan Caltavuturo) 4 05:41.013 08.745
4 Cold Spring Harbor (John Sepanski) 1 05:50.021 17.753
5 Bishop Ireton (Matthew Gottlieb) 5 05:57.962 25.694
6 Western Albemarle (Wiley Martin) 6 06:08.537 36.269
7 Roman Catholic (Tucker Goschinski) 7 06:33.096 01:00.828

#5 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 2 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Friends Select (Anthony Williams Iii) 3 05:38.827
2 Belen Jesuit (Joseph Garcia) 4 05:44.433 05.606
3 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 5 05:45.491 06.664
4 Northville (Ashwath Muruganand) 2 05:46.531 07.704
5 Haddon Township (Parker Revier) 7 05:49.835 11.008
6 Pine-Richland (Ben Harris) 6 05:51.263 12.436
7 Wakefield (Jacobi Stalica-galeano) 1 05:56.328 17.501

#6 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Madeline Dodd, Kathryn Grabowski) 3 05:55.768
2 Germantown Academy (Lindsay Naber, Nina Tang) 2 06:01.964 06.196
3 Albemarle (Rachel Lloyd, Erin O'hara) 4 06:07.359 11.591
4 Egg Harbor (Hollie Mcgovern, Jillian Moran) 1 06:19.864 24.096
5 Friends Select (Hannah Cramer, Maya Zarate Ramirez) 5 06:23.859 28.091

#7 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Xavier Prep (Dominique Jablonski, Brooke Elford) 3 06:05.970
2 Cathedral Catholic (Audrey Endres, Olivia Staser) 4 06:13.443 07.473
3 Montclair (Rachael Brown, Rachel Rosenberg) 2 06:13.728 07.758
4 Shaker Heights (Helen Yusko, Claire Connors) 5 06:58.763 52.793

#8 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Denis Morris (Marcus Kabel, Andrew Kerr) 3 05:16.803
2 Belen Jesuit (Hunter Prindle, Ivan Cabrera) 2 05:21.134 04.331
3 Saratoga (Nathaniel Marron, Maxwell Boivin) 5 05:25.161 08.358
4 Fox Chapel (Tim Marsh, Dillan Thomson) 1 05:35.398 18.595
5 Ridgewood (Sam Daspin, Spencer Campbell) 4 05:36.952 20.149

#9 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Albemarle (Jake Pierce, Liam Hugh Rickard) 4 05:27.860
2 Skyline (Camlan Smith, Bradley Libs) 5 05:29.510 01.650
3 Germantown Friends (Gabriel Sher, Eric Shen) 2 05:30.371 02.511
4 Malvern Prep (Walter Mcdonald, Ben Mankowski) 3 05:30.764 02.904

#10 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:53.731
2 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 06:05.199 11.468
3 Xavier Prep (Ellie Martin, Grace Ganz) 2 06:11.721 17.990
4 Marietta (Catherine Rauch, Katie Kitchen) 1 06:17.053 23.322
5 Pine-Richland (Taylor Boczar, Cassidy Oberst) 5 06:24.318 30.587

#11 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 3 05:58.441
2 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 4 06:03.954 05.513
3 Shaker Heights (Lily Schulte-lawrence, Megan Hofstetter) 2 06:12.371 13.930
4 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-NJ (Christine Porcaro, Hope Viviani) 5 06:26.877 28.436
5 James River (Kayla Koch, Peyton Badura) 1 06:36.710 38.269

#12 Womens Varsity 2x Heat 3 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 3 06:02.209
2 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 4 06:09.689 07.480
3 Mercy-Rochester (Bridey Ryan, Chloe Shortz) 5 06:10.026 07.817
4 Rockford (Olivia Bigelow, Shelby Benham) 1 06:13.719 11.510
5 Bishop Ireton (Isabel Shirron, Rachel Lorge) 2 06:30.891 28.682
- Vineland (Adrianna Lusinski, Emmalynn King) 6 OK

#13 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 E.L.Crossley (Braedan Rush, Jared Naar) 3 05:06.681
2 Fox Chapel (Dylan Lukas, Noah Kasian) 2 05:19.962 13.281
3 James River (Noah Mcmordie, Jamie Massey) 5 05:28.058 21.377
4 Brighton (Cameron Mckinzie, Ryan Moorthi) 1 05:31.862 25.181
5 Belleville (Jonathan Russo, Mustafa Asali) 4 05:35.756 29.075

#14 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern Prep (Clarence Franck, Anthony Del Vescovo) 4 05:14.971
2 Saratoga (Reece Napierski, Blaise Wichrowski) 2 05:25.939 10.968
3 Roman Catholic (Edward Dunbar, Kevin Tryon) 3 05:30.866 15.895
4 Plant (Nathaniel Seiler, Jared Martinez) 1 05:35.752 20.781
5 Belen Jesuit (Carlos Huembes, Nicholas A Casariego) 5 05:53.825 38.854

#15 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 3 05:14.143
2 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 4 05:24.690 10.547
3 Archbishop Carroll (Aislinn O'brien) 2 05:30.789 16.646
4 Mercy-Rochester (Olivia Schaertl) 7 05:30.890 16.747
5 McLean (Zoe Lynes) 1 05:35.167 21.024
6 Upper Arlington (Zoe Evans) 5 05:43.039 28.896
7 Holy Spirit (Kristen Curran) 6 05:45.342 31.199

#16 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 3 05:15.006
2 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 5 05:32.831 17.825
3 Merion Mercy (Isabella Begley) 4 05:36.265 21.259
4 Moorestown (Gianna Jarmain) 2 05:38.890 23.884
5 Manhasset (Melanie Moreira) 1 05:44.275 29.269
6 Absegami (Gianna Digirolamo) 7 05:52.100 37.094
7 Egg Harbor (Emily Ross) 6 05:58.359 43.353

#17 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 3 05:19.496
2 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 4 05:23.212 03.716
3 McCallie (Larkin Brown) 2 05:35.784 16.288
4 Saint Joseph Academy (Margaret Grant) 5 05:37.451 17.955
5 Washington Lee (Elena Shaker) 6 05:38.204 18.708
6 Mainland (Helen Shim) 1 05:43.322 23.826

#18 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:47.252
2 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 4 04:52.187 04.935
3 Chaminade (Alexander Morledge) 1 05:01.054 13.802
4 Washington Lee (Alex Canfield) 5 05:01.175 13.923
5 Central Catholic-Pitt (Thomas Maier) 2 05:05.645 18.393
6 Manhasset (Greg Menke) 7 05:13.332 26.080
7 McCallie (Eric Lesslie) 6 05:18.325 31.073

#19 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 3 04:53.649
2 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Brzozowski) 2 04:55.604 01.955
3 Woodrow Wilson (Ethan Klein) 4 04:57.337 03.688
4 McLean (Sebastian Pardo) 1 05:00.137 06.488
5 James Madison (Clark Mollencop) 5 05:04.392 10.743
6 Fordham Prep (Cole Kwas) 6 05:21.869 28.220

#20 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 2 04:49.369
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 3 04:49.946 00.577
3 Montclair (Theo Weil) 4 04:51.935 02.566
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Brendan Stutzman) 6 04:52.313 02.944
5 Christian Brothers (Zachary Kramer) 1 04:57.935 08.566
6 Ocean City (Matt Yeager) 5 05:00.660 11.291

#21 Womens JV 4+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 2 05:52.152
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 3 05:52.251 00.099
3 Parkersburg South (Jasmine Morris) 4 05:56.475 04.323
4 Sebastian River (Sarah Buscher) 1 06:00.846 08.694
5 Fayetteville-Manlius (Rebecca Shyne) 6 06:06.057 13.905
6 Fairfax (Erin Rutan) 5 06:13.666 21.514

#22 Womens JV 4+ Heat 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 2 05:49.129
2 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 3 05:54.605 05.476
3 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 5 05:57.278 08.149
4 North Allegheny (Emily Chadwick) 6 06:09.966 20.837
5 JEB Stuart (Mackenzie Wiley) 1 06:11.444 22.315
6 Cathedral Catholic (Ally Wilson) 4 06:32.538 43.409

#23 Womens JV 4+ Heat 3 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Egg Harbor (Malia Lively) 3 05:57.894
2 Xavier Prep (Rachel Chung) 4 05:58.729 00.835
3 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jordan Schoen) 5 06:01.608 03.714
4 Cold Spring Harbor (Mikayla Hubner) 1 06:05.874 07.980
5 Forest Park (Elizabeth Nguyen-lambert) 6 06:06.965 09.071
6 Ocean City (Sofia Cooper) 2 06:07.735 09.841

#24 Womens JV 4+ Heat 4 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 5 05:54.541
2 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-Syosset (Lauren Scattareggia) 4 05:58.839 04.298
3 Absegami (Jordyn Durazzi) 3 06:03.282 08.741
4 Shaker Heights (Sydney Gang) 1 06:05.075 10.534
5 West Springfield (Meg Gordon) 2 06:09.986 15.445
6 Notre Dame Academy (Alexandra Deku) 6 06:13.164 18.623

#25 Mens JV 4+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:06.003
2 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 4 05:14.455 08.452
3 Lower Merion (Kevin Aspesi) 2 05:17.828 11.825
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Nicholas Campagna) 1 05:19.193 13.190
5 Nichols (Andrew Jensen) 5 05:20.662 14.659
6 James River (Robert Keenum) 6 05:44.496 38.493

#26 Mens JV 4+ Heat 2 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 3 05:07.790
2 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 4 05:13.858 06.068
3 John Jay (Peter Kalocay) 2 05:18.016 10.226
4 Vineland (Kyle Slusarczyk) 1 05:25.380 17.590
5 Hillsborough (Andrew Schweitzer) 5 05:30.092 22.302
6 West Potomac (Kyle White) 6 05:38.916 31.126

#27 Mens JV 4+ Heat 3 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 3 05:09.190
2 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Jackson Liszewski) 6 05:13.724 04.534
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Michael West) 2 05:17.820 08.630
4 Upper Arlington (Joe Colasanti) 5 05:24.770 15.580
5 Pine-Richland (Christian Oberst) 1 05:30.312 21.122
6 Cathedral Catholic (Joseph Balo) 4 05:32.316 23.126

#28 Mens JV 4+ Heat 4 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 4 05:13.120
2 Gunston (Benjamin Jones) 1 05:21.352 08.232
3 Kearny (Lukasz Glazewski) 2 05:23.758 10.638
4 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jack Justic) 3 05:24.074 10.954
5 Stone Bridge (Robert Wright) 6 05:28.492 15.372
- Concord (Jake Pfander) 5 Scratch

#29 Womens JV 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:17.300
2 Montclair (Wynn Mcclenahan) 4 05:24.311 07.011
3 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 2 05:27.025 09.725
4 Langley (Katie Slade) 5 05:27.460 10.160
5 New Trier (Frances Lafontant) 1 05:28.258 10.958
6 Allderdice (Jesse Sowell) 6 05:39.916 22.616
7 Frank W. Cox (Caileen Brennan) 7 05:54.460 37.160

#30 Womens JV 8+ Heat 2 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 3 05:22.765
2 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 4 05:27.607 04.842
3 Episcopal - PA (Alexandra Peyton) 2 05:34.425 11.660
4 W.T. Woodson (Elizabeth Field) 5 05:35.994 13.229
5 Baldwinsville (Alina Minkova) 1 05:38.480 15.715
6 Vineland (Aubrey Messore) 6 05:49.054 26.289
7 St. John the Baptist (Allison Seery) 7 06:02.236 39.471

#31 Womens JV 8+ Heat 3 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 4 05:16.141
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 3 05:21.005 04.864
3 TC Williams (Hope Parsons) 5 05:31.205 15.064
4 Walter Johnson (Greta Mann) 6 05:33.581 17.440
5 Lake Braddock (Mallorie Morris) 1 05:37.199 21.058
6 Lower Merion (Kelsey Stanton) 7 05:37.314 21.173
7 Upper Arlington (Madison Rose) 2 05:45.052 28.911

#32 Mens JV 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Semi-Finals) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:41.217
2 St. Peters Prep (Sam Phelan) 4 04:45.266 04.049
3 Loyola Academy (John Smith) 1 04:49.715 08.498
4 Christian Brothers (Matthew Toppi) 5 05:01.821 20.604
5 Thomas Jefferson (Jamil Mangrio) 2 05:05.106 23.889

#33 Mens JV 8+ Heat 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 3 04:43.034
2 New Trier (John Spaulding) 5 04:45.961 02.927
3 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 4 04:47.334 04.300
4 Belen Jesuit (Ian Anderson) 2 04:47.443 04.409
5 Fordham Prep (Jake Ringelstein) 1 05:13.372 30.338

#34 Mens JV 8+ Heat 3 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Djoume Traore) 3 04:40.603
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 5 04:41.305 00.702
3 Plant (Austin Meyer) 4 04:48.390 07.787
4 McCallie (Gray Newell) 2 04:51.421 10.818
5 Fairfax (Aliain Hirji) 1 05:04.287 23.684
6 St. Anthony's (Timothy Mahan) 6 05:10.523 29.920

#35 Mens JV 8+ Heat 4 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Joseph Vedda) 3 04:42.794
2 Langley (Patrick Halm) 4 04:48.932 06.138
3 Forest Park (Jacob Stouffer) 5 04:53.083 10.289
4 St. Augustine (Robert Labrosse) 2 04:53.772 10.978
5 Canisius (George Difilippo) 1 05:00.212 17.418
6 St. John the Baptist (Daniel Kiley) 6 05:12.043 29.249

#36 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:47.564
2 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 2 05:54.973 07.409
3 Fairfax (Jane Bae) 4 05:56.822 09.258
4 McCallie (Victoria Hicks) 1 05:58.716 11.152
5 Boone (Victoria Camilleri) 5 06:11.467 23.903

#37 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 3 05:50.603
2 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 4 05:57.343 06.740
3 Fayetteville-Manlius (Lainie Laronde) 2 06:00.221 09.618
4 Baldwinsville (Sarah Herman) 5 06:00.426 09.823
5 Elizabeth Seton (Alexandra Turner) 1 06:32.859 42.256

#38 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 3 05:51.633
2 Sebastian River (Tonia O'neill) 4 06:00.157 08.524
3 Egg Harbor (Audrey Hendriks) 2 06:03.964 12.331
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Elizabeth Degroat) 5 06:13.171 21.538
5 Gunston (Kylee Naumann) 1 06:18.682 27.049

#39 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 3 05:48.595
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 4 05:53.130 04.535
3 Mount St. Mary (Alissa Miller-gonzalez) 1 05:54.008 05.413
4 New Trier (Stephanie Song) 5 06:02.517 13.922
5 W.T. Woodson (Rita Bodrog) 2 06:02.895 14.300

#40 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 3 05:48.757
2 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 2 05:53.420 04.663
3 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 4 05:57.953 09.196
4 Oakton (Allegra Martschenko) 5 06:03.557 14.800

#41 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 4 05:45.743
2 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 3 05:56.757 11.014
3 East Grand Rapids (Georgia Deems) 2 06:01.352 15.609
4 North Arlington (Brianna Wilson) 5 06:09.588 23.845

#42 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:59.088
2 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 4 05:04.657 05.569
3 Upper Arlington (Graham Boyer) 2 05:06.168 07.080
4 St. John's Jesuit (Austin Buck) 5 05:15.577 16.489

#43 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 3 05:04.495
2 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 2 05:09.013 04.518
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Nick Sweet) 4 05:09.497 05.002
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (James Kozicki) 5 05:12.940 08.445

#44 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford (Luke Green) 3 04:58.193
2 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 04:58.511 00.318
3 Bay Shore (Steven Quirino) 2 05:13.987 15.794
4 St. Peters Prep (Alec Maxwell) 5 05:22.536 24.343

#45 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 4 04:57.106
2 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 3 05:03.719 06.613
3 TC Williams (John Elkins) 2 05:15.315 18.209
4 Fairfax (Sean Newman) 5 05:23.928 26.822

#46 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 4 05:01.786
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 3 05:06.753 04.967
3 Plant (Phillip Hampton) 2 05:12.424 10.638
4 West Springfield (Marc Larvie) 5 05:16.917 15.131

#47 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:08.113
2 McLean (David Mccarthy) 3 05:09.704 01.591
3 South County (Thomas Johnson) 5 05:18.880 10.767
4 Belen Jesuit (Carlos M Dominguez) 4 05:39.091 30.978

#48 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 05:01.119
2 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 4 05:14.041 12.922
3 Loyola Academy (Maggie Taaffe) 2 05:18.021 16.902
4 Saline (Alle Fiske) 5 05:30.379 29.260

#49 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 3 04:58.402
2 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 4 05:04.991 06.589
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 2 05:06.176 07.774
4 St. Anthony's (Marielle Folan) 5 05:39.589 41.187

#50 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 3 05:09.289
2 James Madison (Sawyer Chenen) 2 05:12.927 03.638
3 TC Williams (Maria Justiniano) 4 05:20.338 11.049
4 Oakcrest (Maren Ross) 5 05:49.962 40.673

#51 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 3 05:05.830
2 Plant (Caroline Norton) 4 05:08.019 02.189
3 Holy Spirit (Kylie Magee) 2 05:15.923 10.093
4 Mainland (Jessica Barnett) 5 05:28.768 22.938

#52 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 3 04:58.142
2 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 4 05:04.840 06.698
3 Upper Arlington (Allison Mellor) 5 05:10.996 12.854
4 Washington Lee (Sophia Crittenden-toth) 2 05:14.225 16.083

#53 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 4 05:04.328
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 3 05:09.159 04.831
3 Haddonfield (Elina Kommedal) 2 05:18.670 14.342
4 Radnor (Olivia Chase) 5 05:19.161 14.833

#54 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 1 to Semi-Finals, Next 2 to Reps, remainder eliminated) (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:28.949
2 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Cormac Purcell) 2 04:31.111 02.162
3 Washington Lee (Daniel Eigler-harding) 4 04:35.018 06.069
4 Saline (Matthew Eby) 5 05:05.427 36.478

#55 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 4 04:30.628
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 3 04:37.808 07.180
3 McCallie (Jackson Moore) 2 04:45.335 14.707
4 Suffern (Chris Mcnamara) 5 05:22.301 51.673

#56 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 3 04:28.189
2 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 4 04:38.791 10.602
3 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 2 04:44.482 16.293
4 Fayetteville-Manlius (Zack Limmiatis) 5 04:54.922 26.733

#57 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 3 04:31.411
2 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 2 04:34.265 02.854
3 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 4 04:35.247 03.836
4 Oakcrest (Darren Christian) 5 04:53.500 22.089

#58 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 3 04:33.734
2 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 4 04:37.052 03.318
3 DeMatha (Ryan Moran) 2 04:39.507 05.773
4 Loyola Academy (Jack Fitzgerald) 5 04:41.816 08.082

#59 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 3 04:29.607
2 St. Augustine (Christopher Spiers) 4 04:30.723 01.116
3 James Madison (Danny Tucker) 5 04:39.396 09.789
4 Woodbridge (Ryan Smith) 2 04:44.199 14.592

#60 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 4 05:17.565
2 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 3 05:18.541 00.976
3 Radnor (Katie Dolan) 2 05:29.999 12.434
4 Manhasset (Andrea Crewe) 5 05:41.581 24.016
5 Haddonfield (Kathleen Hohweiler) 1 05:43.045 25.480

#61 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 4 05:20.744
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 3 05:28.455 07.711
3 McLean (Taylor Stirling) 2 05:28.873 08.129
4 Loyola Academy (Gianna D'aloia) 5 05:38.522 17.778
5 Oakcrest (Lacey Potts) 1 06:09.402 48.658

#62 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 3 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 3 05:22.224
2 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 4 05:23.211 00.987
3 James Madison (Lauren Kassilke) 5 05:38.642 16.418
4 Holy Spirit (Adrianna Beck) 2 05:44.098 21.874
5 St. Anthony's (Zoe Vanvolkinburg) 1 06:05.564 43.340

#63 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Nicholas Schalek) 3 04:44.519
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Cole Rooney) 2 04:47.328 02.809
3 Loyola Academy (Larkin Mcguire) 4 04:49.524 05.005
4 Fordham Prep (Christopher Padilla) 1 04:51.206 06.687
5 Chaminade (Benjamin Addeo) 5 04:52.010 07.491
6 James Madison (Wade Gallagher) 6 05:05.886 21.367

#64 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Spencer James) 4 04:37.783
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Andrew Eisele) 3 04:46.209 08.426
3 Central Catholic-Pitt (John Giunta) 5 04:46.976 09.193
4 Ocean City (Matthew Baldini) 1 04:53.914 16.131
5 Woodbridge (Zachary Hyzy) 6 04:56.505 18.722
6 Thomas Jefferson (Arihanth Anugu) 2 04:57.818 20.035

#65 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:49.211
2 Brighton (Celia Garth) 1 06:01.686 12.475
3 Nichols (Grace Alford) 4 06:03.724 14.513
4 Radnor (Ellisen Ching) 5 06:18.033 28.822
5 Egg Harbor (Melissa Jo Cortez) 2 06:20.122 30.911

#66 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 3 06:00.874
2 Ocean City (Danielle Menchen) 4 06:11.850 10.976
3 Lower Merion (Samantha Wellner) 2 06:13.325 12.451
4 City Honors (Kelsey Gosch) 1 06:15.043 14.169
5 Langley (Bria Kidder) 5 06:15.334 14.460

#67 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 1 05:58.245
2 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 4 05:59.930 01.685
3 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 3 06:03.285 05.040
4 Woodbridge (Christina Conrad) 2 06:07.597 09.352
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Halee Mahoney) 5 06:08.521 10.276

#68 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 1 (Top 4 to Semi-Finals) (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 3 05:12.693
2 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 4 05:13.857 01.164
3 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 2 05:16.777 04.084
4 St. Peters Prep (James Niland) 1 05:21.995 09.302
5 Frank W. Cox (Jonah Howells) 5 05:22.988 10.295
6 James River (Stan Richbourg) 7 05:36.695 24.002
7 Moorestown (Lorenzo Pereira) 6 05:49.497 36.804

#69 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rye (John Dailey) 4 05:11.067
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Joseph O'connell) 3 05:18.691 07.624
3 Boone (Wyatt Campbell) 5 05:25.742 14.675
4 St. Edward (Kemer Jake) 2 05:25.889 14.822
5 Suffern (Matthew Dain) 1 05:28.820 17.753
6 Woodbridge (Mark Gonzales) 6 05:34.555 23.488

#70 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 3 05:07.518
2 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 4 05:12.754 05.236
3 Canisius (William Herzog) 2 05:18.380 10.862
4 Allderdice (Seth Reisz) 1 05:21.852 14.334
5 Bay Shore (Ethan Meyn) 6 05:27.643 20.125
6 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Mitchell Patterson) 5 05:30.352 22.834

#71 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Comerford) 3 05:15.330
2 Manhasset (Isabella Caton) 4 05:26.430 11.100
3 Ocean City (Natalie Greene) 2 05:30.423 15.093
4 Sebastian River (Meghan Faria) 5 05:36.154 20.824
5 W.T. Woodson (Coryn Mayer) 7 05:37.659 22.329
6 Lake Braddock (Marleni Sorto) 1 05:38.003 22.673
7 Marietta (Dava Clark) 6 05:49.214 33.884

#72 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Grace Joyce) 4 05:17.479
2 TC Williams (Anissa Ashraf) 3 05:18.154 00.675
3 Mercy-Rochester (Allison Macdonald) 5 05:27.921 10.442
4 Fayetteville-Manlius (Jasmine Miller) 6 05:36.717 19.238
5 Rockford (Kirsten Brinkmeier) 1 05:43.848 26.369
6 Yorktown (Natalie Reich) 2 05:45.505 28.026

#73 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Ben Gilbert) 3 04:30.346
2 Radnor (Noah Morris) 2 04:41.395 11.049
3 Christian Brothers (Peter Hegel) 4 04:46.377 16.031
4 Chaminade (Jake Weggeland) 1 04:47.762 17.416
5 St. Edward (Colin Pender) 5 04:53.699 23.353
6 McLean (John Zele) 6 05:11.875 41.529
7 Haddonfield (Connor Fagan) 7 05:16.353 46.007

#74 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (17:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Christopher Wren) 3 04:33.820
2 TC Williams (Stefanos Psaltis-ivanis) 4 04:37.735 03.915
3 New Trier (Myles Knight) 2 04:37.789 03.969
4 Manhasset (Brett Weisberg) 5 04:42.235 08.415
5 Rye (Victor Gomez) 1 04:50.491 16.671
6 St. Augustine (Gianni Gitto) 6 04:55.331 21.511
7 Plant (John Alvarez) 7 05:05.393 31.573

#75 Womens JV 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (17:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Agnes Irwin (Alexis Short) 3 05:35.421
2 Skyline (Natalie Lakin) 4 05:37.117 01.696
3 Grimsby (Emma Dockray) 2 05:46.835 11.414
4 Ridgewood (Jordan Wittmaack) 1 05:51.430 16.009
5 Western Albemarle (Jordan Neuman) 5 05:53.661 18.240
6 La Lumiere (Channing Scott) 7 05:59.321 23.900
7 Egg Harbor (Kyra Maffia) 6 07:17.988 01:42.567

#76 Mens JV 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford (Scottie Zelov) 3 04:50.010
2 Skyline (Ronnie Cantrell) 2 04:52.690 02.680
3 Ransom Everglades (Omry Alfi) 4 04:57.652 07.642
4 Holy Spirit (Walter Bryz-gornia) 5 05:22.466 32.456

#77 Mens JV 4x Heat 2 (17:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Daniel Shaw) 4 04:54.630
2 Roman Catholic (Louis Iacovelli) 2 05:02.003 07.373
3 Brophy (Jack Spitza) 3 05:15.312 20.682
4 North Allegheny (Nicholas Hladio) 5 05:39.610 44.980

#78 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (17:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Germantown Friends (Samantha Pancoe) 2 05:40.138
2 Saratoga (Erin Susko) 4 05:47.463 07.325
3 Poughkeepsie (Eden Ciferri) 1 05:54.876 14.738
4 Montclair (Emily Kaloudis) 3 05:57.965 17.827

#79 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Andrei Rench) 3 04:49.311
2 Malvern Prep (Pat Keenan) 2 04:59.589 10.278
3 JEB Stuart (Vincent Gioseffi) 5 05:24.333 35.022
4 Cathedral Catholic (Shane Fayette) 4 05:26.489 37.178

#80 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Lucas Zumpano) 3 05:00.246
2 Brophy (Jett Curley) 4 05:04.139 03.893
3 Roman Catholic (Evan Meadows) 2 05:09.768 09.522
4 Poughkeepsie (Seth Carty) 5 05:31.888 31.642

#81 Womens Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Albemarle (Emily Barlow) 3 05:28.571
2 JEB Stuart (Erin Dubas) 4 05:33.947 05.376
3 Haddon Township (Angela Sperlunto) 2 05:35.645 07.074
4 North Allegheny (Julia Losco) 5 06:04.067 35.496
5 Poughkeepsie (Ariel Del Castillo) 1 06:09.020 40.449

#82 Womens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (Laura Zecca) 3 05:28.848
2 Ridgewood (Emily Gilman) 5 05:38.882 10.034
3 Albemarle (Emmy Wuensch) 4 05:40.297 11.449
4 Plant (Amanda Pombar) 2 05:57.577 28.729
5 Absegami (Kayci Meyer) 1 06:22.960 54.112

#83 Mens Varsity 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (17:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brophy (Constantine Theodore) 3 04:41.389
2 Niskayuna (Noah Chaskin) 4 04:45.420 04.031
3 Haddon Township (Erik Tingley) 2 04:46.020 04.631
4 Albemarle (Graham Haynie) 5 04:48.624 07.235
5 North Allegheny (Jared Urich) 7 04:55.582 14.193
6 Parkersburg South (Zack Goddard) 1 05:07.011 25.622
7 Poughkeepsie (Zachary Woolley) 6 05:31.058 49.669

#84 Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (17:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 3 04:40.389
2 Malvern Prep (Casey Lauder) 4 04:40.680 00.291
3 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Liam Connery) 2 05:00.576 20.187
4 Allderdice (Thaddeus Pellegrini) 1 05:06.465 26.076
5 Hylton (Kyle Lutz) 6 05:27.280 46.891
6 Belen Jesuit (Cesar Perez-erminy) 5 05:44.816 01:04.427

#85 Womens Varsity 4+ Rep 1 (1st-3rd to Semis, Remainder eliminated) (18:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 3 05:54.887
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 4 05:55.483 00.596
3 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 2 05:58.787 03.900
4 East Grand Rapids (Georgia Deems) 6 06:05.616 10.729
5 Egg Harbor (Audrey Hendriks) 1 06:08.501 13.614
6 Fayetteville-Manlius (Lainie Laronde) 5 06:10.847 15.960

#86 Womens Varsity 4+ Rep 2 (18:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 2 05:53.377
2 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 3 05:56.026 02.649
3 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 6 05:56.726 03.349
4 Mount St. Mary (Alissa Miller-gonzalez) 1 05:56.846 03.469
5 Sebastian River (Tonia O'neill) 4 05:57.381 04.004
6 Fairfax (Jane Bae) 5 06:03.977 10.600

#87 Mens Varsity 4+ Rep 1 (1st-3rd to Semis, Remainder eliminated) (18:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 4 05:03.285
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 2 05:04.767 01.482
3 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 3 05:09.605 06.320
4 Bay Shore (Steven Quirino) 1 05:16.247 12.962
5 Ann Arbor Huron (Nick Sweet) 5 05:16.271 12.986
6 South County (Thomas Johnson) 6 05:20.123 16.838

#88 Mens Varsity 4+ Rep 2 (18:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 3 05:09.412
2 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 05:10.792 01.380
3 McLean (David Mccarthy) 2 05:12.580 03.168
4 Upper Arlington (Graham Boyer) 5 05:14.900 05.488
5 TC Williams (John Elkins) 1 05:19.049 09.637
6 Plant (Phillip Hampton) 6 05:19.940 10.528

#89 Womens JV 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Shaker (Allyson Matrassi, Michaela Gundrum) 3 05:56.170
2 Ridgewood (Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon) 4 06:09.335 13.165
3 Gar-Field (Amber White, Alyssa Spencer) 2 06:21.050 24.880
4 Oakton (Caitlynne Keating, Kamila Mehdi) 5 06:31.003 34.833

#90 Womens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ballston Spa (Abigail Sickles, Jolie Serina) 4 06:04.867
2 Hampton (Sophie Breedlove, Jessica Volcheck) 5 06:07.755 02.888
3 Skyline (Alixandra Krawcke, Julia Showich) 3 06:12.272 07.405
4 Holy Names-FL (Abigail Morris, Ashley Anderson) 2 06:15.240 10.373

#91 Mens JV 2x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Blessed Trinity (Abram Van Engelen, Andrew Allan) 3 05:22.356
2 Malvern Prep (Andre Quintiliani, John Mcglinn) 1 05:27.568 05.212
3 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Whalen, Jacob Poniatowski) 4 05:33.591 11.235
4 Belen Jesuit (Matthew Olesen, Evan John Rojas) 5 05:42.783 20.427
5 Roman Catholic (David Brotschul, James Cepis) 2 06:21.966 59.610

#92 Mens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 North Arlington (Mike Szklarzewski, Hudson Ribeiro) 3 05:19.172
2 Ridgewood (Charles Koontz, Edward Hida) 5 05:25.022 05.850
3 Saratoga (Joseph Bokan, Payton Young) 4 05:25.552 06.380
4 Cathedral Catholic (Thomas Merritt, Cole Perri) 2 05:46.389 27.217

#93 Womens Freshmen 4x Heat 1 (All to Grand Final) (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Emily Dweck) 3 05:43.405
2 Skyline (Eleanor Vandermark) 5 05:44.985 01.580
3 Ridgewood (Ainsley Wilkinson) 4 05:46.408 03.003
4 Holy Names-FL (Sydney Lowman) 7 05:46.983 03.578
5 Germantown Friends (Andrea Regli) 2 05:50.783 07.378
6 Agnes Irwin (Sydney Mccarthy) 6 05:56.203 12.798
7 Plant (Maggie Renou) 1 05:57.405 14.000

#94 Mens Freshmen 4x Heat 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Julien Rodriguez) 2 05:05.500
2 Haverford (Luke Follman) 3 05:05.530 00.030
3 Malvern Prep (Anthony Wirtel) 5 05:15.638 10.138
4 Roman Catholic (Thomas Filip) 1 05:34.783 29.283
5 Skyline (Vaughn Lahousse) 4 05:38.415 32.915

#95 Mens Freshmen 4x Heat 2 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Peter Bojarczuk) 4 05:09.425
2 Saratoga (Aiden Kiernan) 3 05:12.448 03.023
3 Ridgewood (Henry Koontz) 2 05:19.853 10.428
4 Parkersburg South (Matthew Chapman) 5 05:25.598 16.173

#96 Womens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 4 06:09.684
2 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 3 06:15.522 05.838
3 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 2 06:16.827 07.143
4 Greenhills (Elizabeth Reeves) 6 06:21.849 12.165
5 Western Albemarle (Grace Von Elten) 1 06:22.084 12.400
6 Ballston Spa (Meg Allen) 5 06:27.447 17.763

#97 Womens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 3 06:14.603
2 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 2 06:18.953 04.350
3 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 1 06:20.670 06.067
4 Skyline (Sophia Klein) 4 06:31.125 16.522
5 Agnes Irwin (Anna Sophie Peters) 6 06:41.478 26.875
6 Schuylerville (Emily Swenson) 5 06:43.350 28.747

#98 Womens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:47.301
2 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 4 05:56.348 09.047
3 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 2 06:03.433 16.132
4 Rockford (Olivia Bigelow, Shelby Benham) 6 06:06.793 19.492
5 Shaker Heights (Lily Schulte-lawrence, Megan Hofstetter) 5 06:09.243 21.942
6 Marietta (Catherine Rauch, Katie Kitchen) 1 06:12.903 25.602

#99 Womens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 2 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 05:55.878
2 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 2 05:56.063 00.185
3 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 3 06:00.043 04.165
4 Xavier Prep (Ellie Martin, Grace Ganz) 5 06:02.831 06.953
5 Mercy-Rochester (Bridey Ryan, Chloe Shortz) 1 06:10.713 14.835
6 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-NJ (Christine Porcaro, Hope Viviani) 6 06:19.871 23.993

#100 Womens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 4 05:14.102
2 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 3 05:19.342 05.240
3 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 2 05:28.170 14.068
4 Merion Mercy (Isabella Begley) 5 05:33.252 19.150
5 Mercy-Rochester (Olivia Schaertl) 1 05:37.925 23.823
6 Saint Joseph Academy (Margaret Grant) 6 05:41.537 27.435

#101 Womens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 3 05:26.512
2 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 4 05:31.265 04.753
3 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 2 05:31.370 04.858
4 Archbishop Carroll (Aislinn O'brien) 5 05:33.880 07.368
5 McCallie (Larkin Brown) 1 05:38.505 11.993
6 Moorestown (Gianna Jarmain) 6 05:41.062 14.550

#102 Mens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:43.936
2 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 4 04:48.273 04.337
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 2 04:52.093 08.157
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Brendan Stutzman) 6 04:53.858 09.922
5 Woodrow Wilson (Ethan Klein) 5 04:55.328 11.392
6 Washington Lee (Alex Canfield) 1 04:58.658 14.722

#103 Mens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 3 04:47.963
2 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 4 04:52.333 04.370
3 Montclair (Theo Weil) 1 04:52.663 04.700
4 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Brzozowski) 2 04:54.676 06.713
5 McLean (Sebastian Pardo) 6 04:58.251 10.288
6 Chaminade (Alexander Morledge) 5 05:03.518 15.555

#104 Womens JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 4 05:50.594
2 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 5 05:52.309 01.715
3 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 3 05:53.472 02.878
4 Parkersburg South (Jasmine Morris) 1 05:54.919 04.325
5 Xavier Prep (Rachel Chung) 2 06:01.162 10.568
6 Absegami (Jordyn Durazzi) 6 06:05.684 15.090

#105 Womens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 3 05:45.384
2 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 1 05:47.099 01.715
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 5 05:55.146 09.762
4 Our Lady of Mercy Academy-Syosset (Lauren Scattareggia) 2 05:57.246 11.862
5 Egg Harbor (Malia Lively) 4 05:58.971 13.587
6 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Jordan Schoen) 6 05:59.951 14.567

#106 Mens JV 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:04.248
2 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 4 05:06.955 02.707
3 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 5 05:07.573 03.325
4 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Jackson Liszewski) 2 05:11.655 07.407
5 Lower Merion (Kevin Aspesi) 1 05:17.865 13.617
6 Kearny (Lukasz Glazewski) 6 05:23.230 18.982

#107 Mens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 4 05:05.609
2 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 3 05:07.074 01.465
3 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 5 05:12.379 06.770
4 John Jay (Peter Kalocay) 1 05:14.547 08.938
5 St. Joseph's Prep (Michael West) 6 05:16.254 10.645
6 Gunston (Benjamin Jones) 2 05:19.792 14.183

#108 Womens JV 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:14.140
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 2 05:19.790 05.650
3 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 4 05:23.560 09.420
4 Langley (Katie Slade) 1 05:27.120 12.980
5 Episcopal - PA (Alexandra Peyton) 5 05:28.310 14.170
6 Walter Johnson (Greta Mann) 6 05:34.050 19.910

#109 Womens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 3 05:14.722
2 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 5 05:16.950 02.228
3 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 2 05:18.797 04.075
4 Montclair (Wynn Mcclenahan) 4 05:22.442 07.720
5 W.T. Woodson (Elizabeth Field) 6 05:25.000 10.278
6 TC Williams (Hope Parsons) 1 05:31.805 17.083

#110 Mens JV 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:35.500
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 2 04:38.573 03.073
3 New Trier (John Spaulding) 5 04:39.568 04.068
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Joseph Vedda) 4 04:40.930 05.430
5 Loyola Academy (John Smith) 1 04:43.335 07.835
6 Forest Park (Jacob Stouffer) 6 05:02.535 27.035

#111 Mens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 3 04:40.164
2 Langley (Patrick Halm) 2 04:43.704 03.540
3 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 1 04:43.926 03.762
4 Montclair (Djoume Traore) 4 04:44.889 04.725
5 St. Peters Prep (Sam Phelan) 5 04:48.366 08.202
6 Plant (Austin Meyer) 6 04:55.009 14.845

#112 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:45.706
2 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 4 05:52.451 06.745
3 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 2 05:54.771 09.065
4 Radnor (Ellisen Ching) 1 06:02.676 16.970
5 Woodbridge (Christina Conrad) 6 06:03.856 18.150
6 Lower Merion (Samantha Wellner) 5 06:16.879 31.173

#113 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+Semi-Final 2 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brighton (Celia Garth) 4 05:56.086
2 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 3 06:00.116 04.030
3 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 1 06:03.888 07.802
4 Ocean City (Danielle Menchen) 2 06:09.403 13.317
5 City Honors (Kelsey Gosch) 6 06:09.558 13.472
6 Nichols (Grace Alford) 5 06:19.571 23.485

#114 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rye (John Dailey) 4 05:04.790
2 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 3 05:07.070 02.280
3 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 2 05:11.200 06.410
4 Boone (Wyatt Campbell) 5 05:22.862 18.072
5 Allderdice (Seth Reisz) 6 05:25.185 20.395
6 St. Peters Prep (James Niland) 1 05:25.930 21.140

#115 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 3 05:07.330
2 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 5 05:08.887 01.557
3 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 4 05:12.455 05.125
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Joseph O'connell) 2 05:12.862 05.532
5 Canisius (William Herzog) 1 05:18.397 11.067
6 St. Edward (Kemer Jake) 6 05:27.940 20.610

#116 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 2 05:12.770
2 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 4 05:16.447 03.677
3 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 3 05:17.232 04.462
4 McLean (Taylor Stirling) 5 05:26.115 13.345
5 Manhasset (Andrea Crewe) 1 05:33.412 20.642
6 Holy Spirit (Adrianna Beck) 6 05:36.275 23.505

#117 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 2 (Top 3 to Grand Final) (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 3 05:19.750
2 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 4 05:22.255 02.505
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 2 05:22.960 03.210
4 James Madison (Lauren Kassilke) 1 05:33.382 13.632
5 Radnor (Katie Dolan) 5 05:35.107 15.357
6 Loyola Academy (Gianna D'aloia) 6 05:38.900 19.150

#118 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final, Next 3 to Petite Final) (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:41.374
2 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 4 05:45.082 03.708
3 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 2 05:45.984 04.610
4 Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 5 05:49.637 08.263
5 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 1 05:51.357 09.983
6 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 6 05:57.017 15.643

#119 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 2 05:42.092
2 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 3 05:47.190 05.098
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 4 05:50.137 08.045
4 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 1 05:55.800 13.708
5 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 5 05:57.690 15.598
6 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 6 06:01.417 19.325

#120 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 3 to Grand Final, Next 3 to Petite Final) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:56.614
2 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 2 04:58.937 02.323
3 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 4 04:59.724 03.110
4 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 1 05:00.707 04.093
5 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 5 05:08.164 11.550
6 McLean (David Mccarthy) 6 05:09.297 12.683

#121 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 1 04:57.141
2 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 5 04:58.561 01.420
3 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 3 05:00.954 03.813
4 Haverford (Luke Green) 4 05:01.556 04.415
5 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:10.991 13.850
6 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 6 05:11.539 14.398

#122 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final) (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 04:58.765
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 4 05:04.773 06.008
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 1 05:10.480 11.715
4 Plant (Caroline Norton) 5 05:13.065 14.300
5 James Madison (Sawyer Chenen) 2 05:16.423 17.658
6 Upper Arlington (Allison Mellor) 6 05:18.273 19.508

#123 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 3 05:02.958
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 5 05:06.068 03.110
3 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 4 05:07.598 04.640
4 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 2 05:17.380 14.422
5 TC Williams (Maria Justiniano) 1 05:18.828 15.870
6 Holy Spirit (Kylie Magee) 6 05:21.755 18.797

#124 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 4 05:05.771
2 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 5 05:08.546 02.775
3 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 3 05:08.871 03.100
4 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 2 05:13.481 07.710
5 Loyola Academy (Maggie Taaffe) 1 05:17.746 11.975
6 Haddonfield (Elina Kommedal) 6 05:24.681 18.910

#125 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 1 (Top 2 to Grand Final, Next 2 to Petite Final) (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:29.405
2 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 4 04:32.705 03.300
3 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 2 04:36.220 06.815
4 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 5 04:37.732 08.327
5 DeMatha (Ryan Moran) 6 04:42.462 13.057
6 McCallie (Jackson Moore) 1 04:44.342 14.937

#126 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 3 04:28.057
2 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 6 04:31.605 03.548
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 4 04:31.802 03.745
4 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 1 04:35.647 07.590
5 St. Augustine (Christopher Spiers) 5 04:37.365 09.308
6 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Cormac Purcell) 2 04:40.417 12.360

#127 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 3 04:26.422
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 2 04:28.914 02.492
3 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 4 04:31.397 04.975
4 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 5 04:34.429 08.007
5 Washington Lee (Daniel Eigler-harding) 1 04:35.594 09.172
6 James Madison (Danny Tucker) 6 04:38.032 11.610

#128 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Madeline Dodd, Kathryn Grabowski) 3 05:50.697
2 Germantown Academy (Lindsay Naber, Nina Tang) 5 05:55.479 04.782
3 Xavier Prep (Dominique Jablonski, Brooke Elford) 4 05:55.544 04.847
4 Albemarle (Rachel Lloyd, Erin O'hara) 1 05:56.554 05.857
5 Cathedral Catholic (Audrey Endres, Olivia Staser) 2 06:06.777 16.080
6 Montclair (Rachael Brown, Rachel Rosenberg) 6 06:15.109 24.412

#129 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Denis Morris (Marcus Kabel, Andrew Kerr) 3 05:11.057
2 Belen Jesuit (Hunter Prindle, Ivan Cabrera) 5 05:14.244 03.187
3 Saratoga (Nathaniel Marron, Maxwell Boivin) 1 05:14.842 03.785
4 Albemarle (Jake Pierce, Liam Hugh Rickard) 4 05:22.117 11.060
5 Skyline (Camlan Smith, Bradley Libs) 2 05:27.889 16.832
6 Germantown Friends (Gabriel Sher, Eric Shen) 6 05:29.159 18.102

#130 Womens JV 2x GRAND FINAL (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Shaker (Allyson Matrassi, Michaela Gundrum) 3 05:58.285
2 Hampton (Sophie Breedlove, Jessica Volcheck) 2 06:05.740 07.455
3 Ridgewood (Chloe Young, Georgia Hefferon) 5 06:07.960 09.675
4 Ballston Spa (Abigail Sickles, Jolie Serina) 4 06:11.185 12.900
5 Skyline (Alixandra Krawcke, Julia Showich) 6 06:15.358 17.073
6 Gar-Field (Amber White, Alyssa Spencer) 1 06:30.878 32.593

#131 Mens JV 2x GRAND FINAL (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Blessed Trinity (Abram Van Engelen, Andrew Allan) 3 05:16.182
2 North Arlington (Mike Szklarzewski, Hudson Ribeiro) 4 05:20.925 04.743
3 Ridgewood (Charles Koontz, Edward Hida) 2 05:23.635 07.453
4 Malvern Prep (Andre Quintiliani, John Mcglinn) 5 05:26.600 10.418
5 Saratoga (Joseph Bokan, Payton Young) 6 05:27.605 11.423
6 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Daniel Whalen, Jacob Poniatowski) 1 05:30.997 14.815

#132 Womens Freshmen 8+ GRAND FINAL (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Olivia Dolan) 5 05:11.713
2 TC Williams (Chloe Marsh) 1 05:15.665 03.952
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Woodrow) 3 05:16.303 04.590
4 New Trier (Emily Axelrod) 4 05:17.955 06.242
5 Radnor (Katherine Bragdon) 2 05:33.078 21.365
6 Plant (Courtney Chalmers) 6 05:41.278 29.565

#133 Mens Freshmen 8+ GRAND FINAL (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Jackson Fuller) 5 04:38.089
2 Saratoga (Michael Fairley) 3 04:38.187 00.098
3 New Trier (Charles Coppieters 'T Wallant) 4 04:43.729 05.640
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Francis Coyne) 1 04:46.392 08.303
5 Montclair (Theo Weil) 6 04:57.359 19.270
6 Plant (Bradley Blanton, Jr) 2 05:00.194 22.105

#134 Womens Freshmen 4x GRAND FINAL (12:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Skyline (Eleanor Vandermark) 4 05:43.285
2 Germantown Friends (Andrea Regli) 1 05:44.638 01.353
3 Saratoga (Emily Dweck) 3 05:47.110 03.825
4 Holy Names-FL (Sydney Lowman) 5 05:50.830 07.545
5 Ridgewood (Ainsley Wilkinson) 2 05:58.260 14.975
6 Agnes Irwin (Sydney Mccarthy) 6 05:59.690 16.405
7 Plant (Maggie Renou) 7 06:07.238 23.953

#135 Mens Freshmen 4x GRAND FINAL (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford (Luke Follman) 5 05:06.479
2 Belen Jesuit (Julien Rodriguez) 3 05:09.194 02.715
3 Saratoga (Aiden Kiernan) 2 05:12.689 06.210
4 Niskayuna (Peter Bojarczuk) 4 05:14.144 07.665
5 Malvern Prep (Anthony Wirtel) 1 05:18.669 12.190
6 Ridgewood (Henry Koontz) 6 05:19.446 12.967

#136 Womens JV 4x GRAND FINAL (12:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Agnes Irwin (Alexis Short) 3 05:25.314
2 Skyline (Natalie Lakin) 4 05:30.021 04.707
3 Western Albemarle (Jordan Neuman) 1 05:38.739 13.425
4 Grimsby (Emma Dockray) 2 05:40.121 14.807
5 Ridgewood (Jordan Wittmaack) 5 05:45.551 20.237
6 La Lumiere (Channing Scott) 6 05:50.221 24.907
7 Egg Harbor (Kyra Maffia) 7 06:27.701 01:02.387

#137 Mens JV 4x GRAND FINAL (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Daniel Shaw) 4 04:43.722
2 Haverford (Scottie Zelov) 3 04:45.459 01.737
3 Ransom Everglades (Omry Alfi) 1 04:47.627 03.905
4 Roman Catholic (Louis Iacovelli) 2 04:49.119 05.397
5 Skyline (Ronnie Cantrell) 5 04:52.269 08.547
6 Brophy (Jack Spitza) 6 05:14.464 30.742

#138 Womens JV 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eustace (Makayla Wenzke) 4 05:44.936
2 Nichols (Samantha Lazar) 2 05:48.606 03.670
3 Lower Merion (Emma Spaeth) 5 05:50.149 05.213
4 Holy Names-FL (Keri Kelly) 3 05:50.356 05.420
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Karsen Healy) 6 05:55.634 10.698
6 West Potomac (Rachel Hardison) 1 05:57.131 12.195

#139 Mens JV 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal - PA (Kyle Hogan) 3 05:01.742
2 Haverford (Joseph O'brien) 2 05:05.227 03.485
3 Don Bosco (Noah Baginski) 4 05:06.687 04.945
4 St. Ignatius - Cleveland (Nick Lempke) 1 05:09.489 07.747
5 Canisius (Andrew Mangan) 5 05:11.567 09.825
6 Walter Johnson (Harris Karlin) 6 05:19.912 18.170

#140 Womens JV 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Niskayuna (Lizzie Hoole) 3 05:13.765
2 Saint Joseph Academy (Maxine Mcguire) 4 05:17.833 04.068
3 Merion Mercy (Annina Baccile) 2 05:17.988 04.223
4 Holy Spirit (Stephanie Di Ianni) 1 05:18.340 04.575
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Brayslin Gallagher) 5 05:24.255 10.490
6 Woodrow Wilson (Emilia Majersik) 6 05:28.798 15.033

#141 Mens JV 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (John Mcdonald) 3 04:34.498
2 Upper Arlington (Simon Rammel) 5 04:36.671 02.173
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Colin Sergi) 4 04:39.948 05.450
4 New Trier (John Spaulding) 1 04:42.096 07.598
5 Langley (Patrick Halm) 2 04:46.476 11.978
6 Moorestown (Brent Jones) 6 04:48.566 14.068

#142 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Germantown Friends (Samantha Pancoe) 3 05:33.916
2 Saratoga (Erin Susko) 4 05:40.674 06.758
3 Montclair (Emily Kaloudis) 5 05:45.059 11.143
4 Poughkeepsie (Eden Ciferri) 2 05:50.471 16.555

#143 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Andrei Rench) 3 04:43.648
2 Belen Jesuit (Lucas Zumpano) 4 04:49.333 05.685
3 Brophy (Jett Curley) 2 04:54.088 10.440
4 Malvern Prep (Pat Keenan) 5 04:54.543 10.895
5 Roman Catholic (Evan Meadows) 6 05:07.258 23.610
6 JEB Stuart (Vincent Gioseffi) 1 05:19.328 35.680

#144 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Paige Comtois) 3 05:45.602
2 Absegami (Courtney Reed) 5 05:47.957 02.355
3 Kearny (Ashley Richard) 1 05:48.042 02.440
4 Ransom Everglades (Ines Pinilla) 6 05:51.002 05.400
5 Brighton (Celia Garth) 4 05:51.522 05.920
6 Rye (Erica Kinstel) 2 05:52.774 07.172

#145 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rockford (Alexander Solomon) 1 04:57.454
2 Rye (John Dailey) 3 04:57.974 00.520
3 Belen Jesuit (Jorge A Garcia-sarraff) 4 05:05.274 07.820
4 Father Judge (Austin Feeney) 5 05:09.749 12.295
5 Wakefield (Samuel Fontaine) 2 05:10.049 12.595
6 Don Bosco (Peter Walker) 6 05:13.509 16.055

#146 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Julia Comerford) 3 05:10.177
2 New Trier (Grace Joyce) 4 05:11.205 01.028
3 TC Williams (Anissa Ashraf) 2 05:15.125 04.948
4 Mercy-Rochester (Allison Macdonald) 6 05:22.312 12.135
5 Ocean City (Natalie Greene) 1 05:29.405 19.228
6 Manhasset (Isabella Caton) 5 05:32.482 22.305

#147 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Ben Gilbert) 3 04:23.615
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Christopher Wren) 4 04:30.415 06.800
3 Radnor (Noah Morris) 5 04:34.287 10.672
4 TC Williams (Stefanos Psaltis-ivanis) 2 04:35.465 11.850
5 New Trier (Myles Knight) 6 04:39.322 15.707
6 Christian Brothers (Peter Hegel) 1 04:40.980 17.365

#148 Womens Varsity Second 8+ GRAND FINAL (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Carolyn Schmeissing) 3 05:10.552
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Caraghan Selfridge) 1 05:14.437 03.885
3 TC Williams (Charlotte Carey) 2 05:14.877 04.325
4 Winter Park (Christina Dolle) 4 05:15.052 04.500
5 Saratoga (Margaret Gregory) 5 05:21.914 11.362
6 Mount Saint Joseph (Grace Little) 6 05:29.242 18.690

#149 Mens Varsity Second 8+ GRAND FINAL (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Spencer James) 4 04:36.531
2 St. Augustine (Nicholas Schalek) 3 04:41.363 04.832
3 Loyola Academy (Larkin Mcguire) 1 04:43.458 06.927
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Cole Rooney) 5 04:44.126 07.595
5 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Andrew Eisele) 2 04:50.103 13.572
6 Central Catholic-Pitt (John Giunta) 6 04:50.623 14.092

#150 Womens Varsity 1x GRAND FINAL (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Osbourn Park (Merilynn Finley) 3 06:11.638
2 Blessed Trinity (Elisa Vandersloot) 5 06:14.261 02.623
3 Augustine Classical (Emma Hopkins) 4 06:20.668 09.030
4 Germantown Academy (Katherine Aemisegger) 6 06:24.391 12.753
5 Saratoga (Catherine Pazderski) 2 06:26.898 15.260
6 Howard Gardner (Sofia Creskoff) 1 06:36.843 25.205

#151 Mens Varsity 1x GRAND FINAL (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grimsby (Ethan Mcalpine) 3 05:24.003
2 Fort Plain (Emory Sammons) 5 05:29.136 05.133
3 Friends Select (Anthony Williams Iii) 4 05:31.093 07.090
4 Ridgewood (Brendan Caltavuturo) 1 05:37.648 13.645
5 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 6 05:45.313 21.310
6 Belen Jesuit (Joseph Garcia) 2 05:53.016 29.013

#152 Womens Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Phoebe Solms, Emerson Solms) 3 05:40.293
2 Episcopal - Jacksonville (Maria Wothe, Isabel Wothe) 5 05:43.258 02.965
3 Poughkeepsie (Devin Tully, Fiona Mauer) 2 05:58.600 18.307
4 Penn Charter (Kelsey White, Sally Stanley) 4 06:01.660 21.367
5 Ridgewood (Erin Dwyer, Caroline Lampone) 6 06:04.688 24.395
6 Skyline (Emily Hatch, Grace E Krueger) 1 06:18.708 38.415

#153 Mens Varsity 2x GRAND FINAL (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 E.L.Crossley (Braedan Rush, Jared Naar) 3 05:06.245
2 Fox Chapel (Dylan Lukas, Noah Kasian) 5 05:12.883 06.638
3 Malvern Prep (Clarence Franck, Anthony Del Vescovo) 4 05:12.920 06.675
4 James River (Noah Mcmordie, Jamie Massey) 1 05:19.800 13.555
5 Saratoga (Reece Napierski, Blaise Wichrowski) 2 05:26.400 20.155
6 Roman Catholic (Edward Dunbar, Kevin Tryon) 6 05:41.270 35.025

#154 Womens Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Albemarle (Emily Barlow) 3 05:17.132
2 Episcopal - PA (Laura Zecca) 4 05:18.794 01.662
3 JEB Stuart (Erin Dubas) 5 05:24.694 07.562
4 Haddon Township (Angela Sperlunto) 1 05:28.707 11.575
5 Albemarle (Emmy Wuensch) 6 05:29.274 12.142
6 Ridgewood (Emily Gilman) 2 05:36.657 19.525

#155 Mens Varsity 4x GRAND FINAL (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Brophy (Constantine Theodore) 3 04:39.080
2 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 4 04:43.250 04.170
3 Malvern Prep (Casey Lauder) 2 04:45.137 06.057
4 Niskayuna (Noah Chaskin) 5 04:46.607 07.527
5 Haddon Township (Erik Tingley) 1 04:50.122 11.042
6 Saint Ignatius Chicago (Liam Connery) 6 05:06.135 27.055

#156 Womens Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bay Shore (Kayla Corsini) 1 05:52.102
2 Baylor (Amelia Moore) 5 05:53.519 01.417
3 West Potomac (Celia Lane) 6 05:57.464 05.362
4 West Springfield (Rebecca Richardson) 4 05:57.967 05.865
5 Bonner & Prendergast (Claire Savage) 2 05:58.859 06.757
- Bishop O'Connell (Kristina Colevas) 3 Scratch

#157 Womens Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Emma Willard (Molly Dexter) 4 05:36.915
2 Ocean City (Frances Kane) 3 05:36.950 00.035
3 Absegami (Emilie Karovic) 2 05:37.065 00.150
4 Gloucester (Casey Martin) 1 05:45.985 09.070
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer (Cameron Novar) 6 05:47.328 10.413
6 Cathedral Catholic (Jenna Van De Grift) 5 05:51.245 14.330

#158 Mens Varsity 4+ PETITE FINAL (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford (Luke Green) 4 04:59.197
2 Woodrow Wilson (Christopher Bock) 3 05:02.754 03.557
3 McLean (David Mccarthy) 1 05:03.112 03.915
4 Haddonfield (Blaize Giangiulio) 6 05:03.479 04.282
5 Langley (Justin Meeker) 2 05:07.547 08.350
6 Christian Brothers (Logan Lukenda) 5 05:08.222 09.025

#159 Mens Varsity 4+ GRAND FINAL (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius (Daniel Wrafter) 1 04:51.345
2 Episcopal - PA (William Purtill) 3 04:53.265 01.920
3 Walter Johnson (Zach Hicks) 6 04:55.535 04.190
4 St. Joseph's Collegiate (Charlie Kwitchoff) 5 04:55.943 04.598
5 Waterford (Justin Desautels) 2 04:56.518 05.173
6 Nichols (Matthew O'connor) 4 05:00.665 09.320

#160 Womens Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Delaney Plunkett) 2 05:04.685
2 Merion Mercy (Katie Farrell) 4 05:05.503 00.818
3 Montclair (Elizabeth Levendosky) 6 05:09.733 05.048
4 Plant (Caroline Norton) 5 05:12.830 08.145
5 McLean (Isabelle Wyerman) 1 05:19.795 15.110
- Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Kelsey Chan) 3 Scratch

#161 Womens Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Lauren Johnson) 4 04:54.939
2 Saratoga (Bradley Martin) 3 04:55.276 00.337
3 National Cathedral (Sophie Bredenkamp) 2 04:59.851 04.912
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Erin Mcgreevey) 5 05:01.329 06.390
5 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Paige Vinnicombe) 1 05:06.019 11.080
6 Manhasset (Emma Gillis) 6 05:07.489 12.550

#162 Mens Varsity 8+ PETITE FINAL (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Alexander Godwin) 4 04:27.011
2 St. Ignatius - San Francisco (Gavin Doyle) 2 04:30.429 03.418
3 Montclair (Ned Michalitsianos) 5 04:30.734 03.723
4 Chaminade (Ryan Shelley) 6 04:34.049 07.038
5 Thomas Jefferson (Markus Koeniger) 1 04:37.881 10.870
6 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 3 04:39.759 12.748

#163 Mens Varsity 8+ GRAND FINAL (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Harris Lerner) 2 04:17.061
2 St. Albans (Magruder Dent) 3 04:21.909 04.848
3 St. Edward (Brady Strumbel) 4 04:23.614 06.553
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Mckernan) 6 04:23.716 06.655
5 Fordham Prep (Matthew Ptucha) 5 04:29.469 12.408
6 Central Catholic-Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 1 04:29.826 12.765








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC