Ivy League Women's Rowing Championships 2014
Full Race Results


#1 3rd Varsity Four B Heat 1 (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Camilla Polakoff) 3 01:48.630 02:57.346
01:08.716
04:53.350
01:56.004
07:36.837
2 Princeton (Anna Kalfaian) 2 01:50.964 03:03.189
01:12.225
05:01.370
01:58.181
07:46.811
3 Cornell (Forrest Barker) 4 01:56.116 03:11.072
01:14.956
05:13.230
02:02.158
07:58.416

#2 3rd Varsity Four B Heat 2 (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Yale (Mieke Scherpbier) 3 01:46.976 03:40.893
01:53.917
05:35.093
01:54.200
07:29.899
2 Harvard-Radcliffe (Maeve Hoffstot) 2 01:49.740 03:44.399
01:54.659
05:38.327
01:53.928
07:35.155
3 Pennsylvania (Maria Georgiou) 5 01:54.020 03:52.745
01:58.725
05:56.027
02:03.282
07:53.410
4 Dartmouth (Lela Mccrea) 4 01:50.684 03:50.811
02:00.127
05:55.040
02:04.229
07:58.380

#3 Varsity Four A Heat 1 (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Katherine Mckeen) 3 01:43.756 03:33.776
01:50.020
05:25.478
01:51.702
07:18.061
2 Princeton (Sally Goodman) 2 01:45.952 03:37.939
01:51.987
05:31.787
01:53.848
07:25.332
3 Dartmouth (Lexie Lynn) 4 01:48.260 03:43.808
01:55.548
05:37.633
01:53.825
07:33.032
4 Columbia (India Knight) 5 01:58.964 04:09.286
02:10.322
06:21.481
02:12.195
08:30.236

#4 Varsity Four A Heat 2 (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Yale (Sky Ritchie) 2 01:45.620 03:35.994
01:50.374
05:27.688
01:51.694
07:22.494
2 Harvard-Radcliffe (Abigail Parker) 3 01:46.528 03:39.248
01:52.720
05:31.612
01:52.364
07:28.482
3 Cornell (Kelly Goonan) 4 01:48.832 03:42.404
01:53.572
05:35.822
01:53.418
07:32.987
4 Pennsylvania (Gen Bouchard) 5 01:52.674 03:48.552
01:55.878
05:45.447
01:56.895
07:44.785

#5 2nd Varsity Eight Heat 1 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Princeton (Anna Ionson) 3 01:33.450 03:11.849
01:38.399
04:53.238
01:41.389
06:35.212
2 Yale (Kendall Chapin) 2 01:35.130 03:15.379
01:40.249
04:57.752
01:42.373
06:38.933
3 Pennsylvania (Anna Sparrow) 4 01:37.016 03:16.466
01:39.450
04:58.129
01:41.663
06:42.190
4 Columbia (Hilary Going) 5 01:36.446 03:20.197
01:43.751
05:04.128
01:43.931
06:49.455

#6 2nd Varsity Eight Heat 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Emma Betuel) 3 01:35.058 03:12.547
01:37.489
04:52.502
01:39.955
06:32.201
2 Harvard-Radcliffe (Lize Flint) 2 01:37.994 03:16.993
01:38.999
04:57.332
01:40.339
06:38.076
3 Dartmouth (Eva Munday) 4 01:37.198 03:17.750
01:40.552
05:00.620
01:42.870
06:43.181
4 Cornell (Hannah Wilson) 5 01:39.786 03:19.920
01:40.134
05:04.710
01:44.790
06:47.729

#7 Varsity Eight Heat 1 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Louise Breen) 3 01:31.978 03:06.015
01:34.037
04:44.281
01:38.266
06:23.167
2 Cornell (Maria Lycouris) 4 01:34.006 03:09.882
01:35.876
04:48.671
01:38.789
06:26.805
3 Dartmouth (Juliet Hollingsworth) 2 01:32.330 03:07.996
01:35.666
04:48.620
01:40.624
06:28.935
4 Columbia (Madeline O'brien) 5 01:33.758 03:10.225
01:36.467
04:53.697
01:43.472
06:35.502

#8 Varsity Eight Heat 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Princeton (Kelsey Reelick) 3 01:31.940 03:04.828
01:32.888
04:41.365
01:36.537
06:20.255
2 Yale (Abbie Young) 2 01:34.290 03:09.043
01:34.753
04:45.627
01:36.584
06:24.674
3 Harvard-Radcliffe (Katie Wilcox) 4 01:33.490 03:09.077
01:35.587
04:46.276
01:37.199
06:25.094
4 Pennsylvania (Veronica Jones) 5 01:34.772 03:13.623
01:38.851
04:55.307
01:41.684
06:37.282

#9 3rd Varsity Four C Final 1 (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Pennsylvania (Shannon Merboth) 4   03:46.794
03:46.794
05:42.236
01:55.442
07:38.684
2 Dartmouth (Emily Carney) 1   03:45.018
03:45.018
05:46.735
02:01.717
07:52.012
3 Harv-Rad C (Cecilia Laguarda) 2   03:47.799
03:47.799
05:49.122
02:01.323
07:55.134
4 Brown (Phoebe Mcauliffe) 3   03:55.842
03:55.842
05:59.762
02:03.920
08:03.152
5 Harv-Rad D (Meg Knister) 5   03:56.726
03:56.726
06:05.082
02:08.356
08:10.640

#10 4th Varsity Eight Final 1 (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Princeton (Elizabeth Hutton) 3 01:45.480 03:31.113
01:45.633
05:17.854
01:46.741
07:07.143
2 Pennsylvania (Ali Tradonsky) 4 01:51.480 03:42.178
01:50.698
05:36.861
01:54.683
07:31.643

#11 3rd Varsity Eight Final 1 (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Princeton (Olivia Mcshea) 3 01:38.850 03:10.504
01:31.654
04:50.872
01:40.368
06:33.608
2 Brown (Maaike Tiersma) 4 01:39.150 03:14.469
01:35.319
04:57.575
01:43.106
06:41.143
3 Harvard-Radcliffe (Caitlin Fai) 5 01:39.750 03:19.020
01:39.270
05:04.843
01:45.823
06:50.338
4 Pennsylvania (Lizzie Weisman) 1 01:42.150 03:22.755
01:40.605
05:07.782
01:45.027
06:53.263
5 Yale (Sara Locke) 2 01:40.950 03:22.859
01:41.909
05:10.033
01:47.174
06:58.741
6 Cornell (Grace Tucker) 6 01:44.450 03:24.793
01:40.343
05:15.086
01:50.293
07:05.018

#12 3rd Varsity Four B Final 1 (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Camilla Polakoff) 3 01:50.160 03:37.668
01:47.508
05:31.263
01:53.595
07:20.593
2 Princeton (Anna Kalfaian) 5 01:52.360 03:41.482
01:49.122
05:34.588
01:53.106
07:23.899
3 Yale (Mieke Scherpbier) 4 01:50.860 03:41.294
01:50.434
05:35.565
01:54.271
07:25.688
4 Harvard-Radcliffe (Maeve Hoffstot) 2 01:54.360 03:47.876
01:53.516
05:47.243
01:59.367
07:40.949
5 Pennsylvania (Maria Georgiou) 6 02:00.060 03:56.761
01:56.701
05:58.391
02:01.630
07:55.081
6 Dartmouth (Lela Mccrea) 1 02:00.860 04:04.606
02:03.746
06:17.892
02:13.286
08:19.036

#13 Varsity Four A Final 2 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Pennsylvania (Gen Bouchard) 5 01:53.140 03:49.375
01:56.235
05:47.686
01:58.311
07:41.768
2 Columbia (India Knight) 4 01:57.840 04:02.136
02:04.296
06:15.657
02:13.521
08:18.601

#14 Varsity Four A Final 1 (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Katherine Mckeen) 3 01:42.850 03:26.769
01:43.919
05:16.291
01:49.522
07:05.157
2 Yale (Sky Ritchie) 4 01:42.550 03:28.131
01:45.581
05:19.922
01:51.791
07:10.532
3 Princeton (Sally Goodman) 5 01:43.650 03:31.457
01:47.807
05:22.934
01:51.477
07:13.640
4 Harvard-Radcliffe (Abigail Parker) 2 01:45.150 03:32.262
01:47.112
05:25.865
01:53.603
07:19.507
5 Cornell (Kelly Goonan) 6 01:47.350 03:36.235
01:48.885
05:29.706
01:53.471
07:20.429
6 Dartmouth (Lexie Lynn) 1 01:49.050 03:37.835
01:48.785
05:33.911
01:56.076
07:28.999

#15 2nd Varsity Eight Final 2 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Cornell (Hannah Wilson) 5 01:42.600 03:24.302
01:41.702
05:09.586
01:45.284
06:55.699
2 Columbia (Hilary Going) 4 01:39.300 03:23.050
01:43.750
05:10.820
01:47.770
06:57.472

#16 2nd Varsity Eight Final 1 (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Brown (Emma Betuel) 4 01:36.570 03:12.024
01:35.454
04:50.604
01:38.580
06:30.892
2 Yale (Kendall Chapin) 5 01:37.370 03:15.178
01:37.808
04:54.600
01:39.422
06:34.562
3 Princeton (Anna Ionson) 3 01:36.670 03:12.953
01:36.283
04:53.617
01:40.664
06:35.904
4 Harvard-Radcliffe (Lize Flint) 2 01:40.270 03:21.405
01:41.135
05:04.100
01:42.695
06:48.522
5 Pennsylvania (Anna Sparrow) 1 01:39.270 03:20.762
01:41.492
05:04.607
01:43.845
06:52.215
6 Dartmouth (Eva Munday) 6 01:41.670 03:23.832
01:42.162
05:08.334
01:44.502
06:52.612

#17 Varsity Eight Final 2 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Pennsylvania (Veronica Jones) 5 01:37.670 03:15.559
01:37.889
04:56.536
01:40.977
06:36.460
2 Columbia (Madeline O'brien) 4 01:38.570 03:19.800
01:41.230
05:00.209
01:40.409
06:40.818

#18 Varsity Eight Final 1 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLane500M1000M1500MTime
1 Princeton (Kelsey Reelick) 4 01:30.570 03:02.722
01:32.152
04:38.676
01:35.954
06:15.412
2 Brown (Louise Breen) 3 01:32.970 03:07.165
01:34.195
04:42.614
01:35.449
06:19.722
3 Harvard-Radcliffe (Katie Wilcox) 6 01:33.770 03:07.662
01:33.892
04:45.335
01:37.673
06:22.622
4 Dartmouth (Juliet Hollingsworth) 1 01:34.170 03:08.375
01:34.205
04:48.178
01:39.803
06:25.153
5 Cornell (Maria Lycouris) 5 01:34.170 03:11.158
01:36.988
04:49.441
01:38.283
06:26.873
6 Yale (Abbie Young) 2 01:34.770 03:12.190
01:37.420
04:51.516
01:39.326
06:32.115