Scholastic Nationals 2013
Full Race Results


#1 Mens Varsity 1x (3 to the Semi) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Anthony Criscitiello) 3 05:24.606
2 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 4 05:35.292 10.686
3 Cincinnati CDS (Elijah Engelke) 2 05:44.559 19.953
4 Haverford High School (Spencer Long) 1 05:45.574 20.968
5 Western Albemarle (Luke Von Hemert) 6 05:48.599 23.993
6 Frank W. Cox (Tyler Rupp) 5 05:58.618 34.012

#2 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Friends Academy (Matthew Lieber) 2 05:30.345
2 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 4 05:36.902 06.557
3 Tampa Prep (Joshua Kravitz) 1 05:37.053 06.708
4 Science Leadership (Tucker Bartholomew) 5 05:47.213 16.868
5 Upper Darby (John Mulholland) 6 05:53.652 23.307
- Germantown Academy (Eric Blood) 3 Scratch

#3 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 3 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 3 05:25.685
2 Beamsville (Calvin Bond) 2 05:35.599 09.914
3 Grimsby (Calvin Humphrey) 4 05:38.917 13.232
4 Leonia (Aaron Gabay) 5 05:45.155 19.470
5 Roman Catholic (Peter Scharf) 1 05:56.462 30.777
6 Skyline (Jack Hu) 6 06:06.317 40.632

#4 Mens Varsity 1x Heat 4 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 3 05:35.216
2 Warwick Valley (Niles Arner) 2 05:39.799 04.583
3 Belen Jesuit (Santiago Dipilla) 5 05:55.696 20.480
4 Cincinnati CDS (Alec Bunge) 6 06:00.024 24.808
- Germantown Friends (Andrew Bair) 1 DNS
- Harborfields (Tjebbe Ruijgh) 4 Scratch

#5 Womens JV 2x (3 to the Final) (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Skyline (Ella Bourland, Lindsay Davis-brady) 3 05:54.576
2 Strath Haven (Erin Damico, Rose O'dea) 4 05:58.894 04.318
3 Augustine (Emma Hopkins, Olivia Holguin) 2 06:04.894 10.318
4 Albemarle (Hannah Mcknight, Katharina Seitz) 5 06:22.196 27.620
5 Poughkeepsie (Makenzie Lewis, Isabella Cabral) 1 06:32.584 38.008
6 Westfield - NJ (Sarah Sarkos, Emily Mclane) 6 06:41.159 46.583

#6 Womens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Madeline Beirne, Rachel Devlin) 3 05:56.313
2 Granby (Samantha Dorman, Amelia Joly) 1 06:02.198 05.885
3 Saline (Elizabeth Walsh, Alexis Wolff) 6 06:05.253 08.940
4 Hillsborough (Kellen Yent, Anna Paz) 4 06:21.414 25.101
5 Saratoga Springs (Matti Carollo, Leah Hite) 2 06:33.170 36.857
6 Baldwin (Abigail Lemmon, Eleanor Pressman) 5 06:35.718 39.405

#7 Mens JV 2x (3 to the Final) (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Evan Dungate, Maxwell Lynch) 3 05:16.824
2 Roman Catholic (Sean Devlin, Joseph Leyland) 2 05:20.405 03.581
3 Fox Chapel (Grant Gaydosh, Jonah Plock) 5 05:21.979 05.155
4 Springside Chestnut Hill (Matthew Miller, James Meadows) 4 05:22.548 05.724
5 Christchurch (Dalton Anderson, James Ord) 1 05:43.165 26.341
6 Christian Brothers (Devin Guilfoyle, Slater Richardson) 6 05:57.480 40.656

#8 Mens JV 2x Heat 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pine Crest (Chase Navellier, Ryan Pristo) 3 05:14.828
2 Friends Select (Emmett Orts, Jacob Jamison) 4 05:17.903 03.075
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Brendan Mason, Christopher Busch) 2 05:23.157 08.329
4 Ballston Spa (Ryan Gasparini, Anthony Ruscio) 5 05:26.412 11.584
5 Conestoga (Richard Stone, Hanan Zisling) 6 05:34.272 19.444
6 Penn Charter (Peter Ciarocchi, Chad Coursen) 1 05:39.913 25.085

#9 Womens Ltwt 2x (3 to the Final) (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Sophie Noel, Maeve Cannon) 3 05:54.352
2 Shenendehowa (Nicole Guardino, Kristen Volk) 4 06:10.492 16.140
3 Upper St. Clair (Lorraine Pollock, Helena Zatawski) 1 06:20.745 26.393
4 James River (Lois Nguyen, Zoe Nelson) 2 06:29.272 34.920
- Poughkeepsie (Bethany Schneck, Stephanie Schneck) 5 DNS

#10 Womens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haddon Township (Kate Watson, Juliette Daily) 4 06:02.840
2 Conestoga (Sophie Bodek, Angela Sarkisian) 3 06:08.093 05.253
3 Hillsborough (Madeline Quam, Maria Roberts) 2 06:14.940 12.100
4 CDS Sacred Heart (Elise Brutschea, Cece Hess) 6 06:21.000 18.160
5 Baldwin (Samantha Dewey, Rachel Sutor) 1 06:26.896 24.056
- Springside Chestnut Hill (Anne Canning, Alana Noble) 5 DNS

#11 Mens Ltwt 2x (3 to the Final) (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (John Walker, Nicholas Olimpo) 4 05:17.743
2 Montclair (Teddy Cahill, Dylan Lewis) 2 05:21.903 04.160
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Frank Lengetti, Mark Connolly) 5 05:37.621 19.878
- Riverview (Greg Doss, Ryan Welsh) 1 DNS
- Episcopal Academy - PA (Patrick Bernhardt, Jack Alden) 3 Scratch

#12 Mens Ltwt Varsity 2x Heat 2 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 North Allegheny (Samuel Sheridan, Justin Kim) 5 05:10.562
2 Bonner & Prendergast (Dylan Mccreavy, Chris Nichols) 3 05:10.925 00.363
3 Hawken School (Gabriel Whitehead, Benjamin Whitehead) 4 05:12.358 01.796
4 Riverhead (Jonathan Schmitt, Ethan Zaweski) 1 05:29.007 18.445
5 Saratoga Springs (Wyatt Peake, Jeremy Devries) 2 05:30.045 19.483
6 JEB Stuart (Jackson Steltenpohl, Sam Garcia) 6 06:29.893 01:19.331

#13 Mens Varsity 2x (4 to the Semis) (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (John Sluis, Trevor Wilkinson) 3 05:07.865
2 Roman Catholic (Nicholas Wnek, Joseph O'brien) 5 05:13.968 06.103
3 The Haverford School (John Mcmichael, Gerard Hoeltzel) 4 05:17.524 09.659
4 Western Albemarle (Owen Coleman, Mark Simonds) 2 05:29.595 21.730
5 James River (Paul Armstrong, Grant Tolson) 1 05:35.591 27.726

#14 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Kevin Kelly, Spencer Grant) 3 05:16.929
2 Upper Merion (Tyler Painter, Robert Mclaughlin) 2 05:29.366 12.437
3 Burnt Hills (Samuel Berry, Benjamin Vanpatten) 5 05:32.534 15.605
4 Conestoga (Jared Ingersoll, Andrey Lanahan) 1 05:40.686 23.757
- Saratoga Springs (Sacha Castellani, Nick Mitzen) 4 Scratch

#15 Mens Varsity 2x Heat 3 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Aaron Mcavey, Albert Wunsch) 3 05:24.961
2 Teaneck (Prynce Bonsu, Joel Whelan) 2 05:33.519 08.558
3 Ballston Spa (Lucas Dowling, Alex Hastings) 1 05:38.842 13.881
4 St. Peters Prep (Jonathan Glatman, James Reynolds) 5 05:41.997 17.036
5 Fox Chapel (Jesse Eicher, Matthew Gostowski) 4 07:17.006 01:52.045

#16 Womens Freshmen 8+ (3 to the Semis) (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Sydney Carollo) 3 05:10.679
2 Yorktown (Natalie Reich) 1 05:28.257 17.578
3 Plant (Sarah Savage) 4 05:32.230 21.551
4 Absegami (Elizabeth Whitehurst) 6 05:34.024 23.345
5 Big Red (Madison Burks) 5 06:04.652 53.973
6 Ocean City (Shannon Storcella) 2 06:12.176 01:01.497

#17 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Demi Simms) 3 05:20.311
2 New Trier (Elise Sharkey) 4 05:22.230 01.919
3 Winter Park (Amanda Gomez) 2 05:27.644 07.333
4 Bishop Ireton (Sarah Rushforth) 1 05:37.518 17.207
5 Ann Arbor Huron (Orly Rubinfeld) 5 05:43.151 22.840
6 Nardin (Grace Dietrich) 6 06:19.189 58.878

#18 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 TC Williams (Natasha Magallon) 3 05:25.217
2 Merion Mercy (Kathryn Derewicz) 4 05:29.314 04.097
3 Upper Arlington (Kendall Trudeau) 2 05:29.963 04.746
4 Shenendehowa (Alyssa Landi) 6 05:34.252 09.035
5 Oakton (Megan Gillen) 1 05:36.196 10.979
6 Loyola (Sydney Shugrue) 5 05:43.302 18.085

#19 Womens Freshmen 8+ Heat 4 (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Sara Miller) 3 05:26.547
2 Montclair (Caton Day) 4 05:26.885 00.338
3 Manhasset (Irene Karantzios) 6 05:26.924 00.377
4 St. Andrews (Sophia Torrance) 5 05:28.042 01.495
5 Radnor (Olivia Chase) 2 05:34.645 08.098
6 Burnt Hills (Sabrina Brook) 1 05:51.631 25.084

#20 Mens Freshmen 8+ (3 to the Semis) (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 3 04:43.020
2 Canisius (Charlie Kwitchoff) 5 04:44.217 01.197
3 Belen Jesuit (Benjamin Gilbert Iii) 4 04:44.228 01.208
4 Central Catholic - Pitt (Daniel Wisniewski) 2 04:47.507 04.487
5 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (James Kozicki) 6 04:54.329 11.309
6 W.T. Woodson (Aiden Bazzel) 1 04:55.265 12.245
7 Niskayuna (Jack Lampman) 7 05:02.999 19.979

#21 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 2 (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Vincent Armetta) 3 04:43.670
2 St. Augustine (Phillip Leonetti) 4 04:47.133 03.463
3 Christian Brothers (Thomas Morris) 2 04:48.587 04.917
4 Schreiber (Michael Dispigno) 5 04:49.784 06.114
5 St. Ignatius (Cormac Purcell) 1 04:59.129 15.459
6 Burnt Hills (Michael Hackenberg) 6 05:07.009 23.339

#22 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 3 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Brendan Gridley) 4 04:42.425
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Urbine) 3 04:50.562 08.137
3 Fairfield (Peter Christakos) 1 04:52.744 10.319
4 Washington-Lee (Daniel Eigler-harding) 2 04:53.041 10.616
5 Montclair (Chris Fabian) 5 04:59.316 16.891
6 Fordham Prep (Alan Cooke) 6 05:40.401 57.976

#23 Mens Freshmen 8+ Heat 4 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Justin Roberts) 3 04:39.323
2 Gonzaga (Sean O'boyle) 5 04:44.379 05.056
3 Winter Park (Cameron Bertossa) 4 04:45.320 05.997
4 Mainland (Dillon Hall) 2 04:45.749 06.426
5 Father Judge (Frank Marricone) 1 04:53.689 14.366
6 Walt Whitman (Tyler Thornton) 6 05:11.008 31.685

#24 Womens JV 4+ (3 to the Semis) (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ann Arbor Huron (Isabelle Matossian) 1 05:51.970
2 Bonner & Prendergast (Madeline Giovagnoli) 3 06:00.119 08.149
3 Fox Chapel (Madeline Volosky) 4 06:14.563 22.593
4 Haddonfield Memorial (Katie Wilkinson) 2 06:28.233 36.263
5 Berkeley Prep (Julia Weber) 5 06:30.689 38.719
6 Holton-Arms (Ashley Holder) 6 06:34.862 42.892

#25 Womens JV 4+ Heat 2 (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Rachel Craig) 1 05:47.239
2 Shipley (Lauren Semerjian) 3 05:55.752 08.513
3 Rye (Isabelle Hentschel) 4 06:11.841 24.602
4 McLean (Mia Cleary) 5 06:14.250 27.011
5 Walter Johnson (Annie Byrnes) 6 06:18.225 30.986
6 Agnes Irwin (Elizabeth Miller) 2 06:18.880 31.641

#26 Womens JV 4+ Heat 3 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ignatius-Chicago (Morgan Mroz) 4 05:45.207
2 Egg Harbor Township (Rebecca Suthard) 3 05:47.106 01.899
3 North Allegheny (Lydia Schweiger) 5 05:59.058 13.851
4 Harriton (Sofia Jenssen) 2 06:20.964 35.757
5 TC Williams (Maria Betances-koegle) 6 06:31.951 46.744
6 West Potomac (Samantha Murphy) 1 06:44.318 59.111

#27 Womens JV 4+ Heat 4 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Kearny (Cynthia Luz) 3 05:54.605
2 Nutley (Maria Fernandez) 2 06:06.833 12.228
3 Baldwinsville (Abby May) 4 06:09.660 15.055
4 Nardin (Allie Schmitt) 1 06:19.023 24.418
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Bernadette Mcgirr) 6 06:33.140 38.535
6 Vineland (Bethany Malench) 5 06:49.135 54.530

#28 Mens JV 4+ (3 to the Semis) (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Peters Prep (Christopher Kuczynski) 3 05:04.964
2 Ocean City (Noah Bromhead) 4 05:13.032 08.068
3 Ignatius-Chicago (Kristoff Petersen) 5 05:13.919 08.955
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Brendan Spinelli) 2 05:14.656 09.692
5 Fairfield (Chris Specht) 6 05:38.177 33.213
6 Big Red (Joel Carty) 1 05:42.972 38.008

#29 Mens JV 4+ Heat 2 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oakcrest (Jeremy Nale) 3 05:15.423
2 Kearny (John Grimm) 4 05:19.542 04.119
3 South County (Nicholas Needham) 5 05:25.244 09.821
4 Stone Bridge (Sean Suter) 2 05:37.763 22.340
5 Iona Prep (Charlie Verni) 1 05:38.522 23.099
6 Washington-Lee (Tuck Mcfarlane) 6 05:48.449 33.026

#30 Mens JV 4+ Heat 3 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Jonathan Pusey) 5 05:11.995
2 Christian Brothers (John Smallwood) 3 05:14.403 02.408
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Ben Walsh) 4 05:14.722 02.727
4 The Haverford School (Jay Losty) 1 05:26.422 14.427
5 Harriton (Mats Terwiesch) 6 05:27.421 15.426
6 Walt Whitman (Nick Anderson) 2 05:43.617 31.622

#31 Mens JV 4+ Heat 4 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Josephs Collegiate (Colin Littlefield) 3 05:12.385
2 Bishop O'Connell (Antonio Marrero) 4 05:14.203 01.818
3 Father Judge (Ryan Hartman) 2 05:20.375 07.990
4 St. Ignatius (Bendeguz Pigniczky) 6 05:22.335 09.950
5 Langley (Alexander Kiess) 5 05:24.762 12.377
6 Sebastian River (Logan Johnson) 1 05:28.482 16.097

#32 Womens JV 8+ (3 to the Semis) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Danique Van Winden) 3 05:13.518
2 Holy Spirit (Brianna Stone) 4 05:17.771 04.253
3 Owen J Roberts (Chloe Hills) 1 05:29.417 15.899
4 Upper Arlington (Caroline Bair) 2 05:37.156 23.638
5 Nardin (Hanna Sheridan) 5 05:59.947 46.429

#33 Womens JV 8+ Heat 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mainland (Julia Byrnes) 3 05:20.173
2 Radnor (Cecelia Foley) 5 05:30.031 09.858
3 Plant (Kathryn Turk) 4 05:32.934 12.761
4 W.T. Woodson (Katie Wahlbeck) 1 05:33.723 13.550
5 Walt Whitman (Megan Whiteman) 2 05:55.089 34.916

#34 Womens JV 8+ Heat 3 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oakcrest (Jessica Lindsay) 3 05:18.012
2 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 5 05:21.784 03.772
3 Shaker (Lucille Geraghty) 4 05:22.366 04.354
4 Niskayuna (Amy Helenek) 2 05:25.409 07.397
5 Manhasset (Emma Goodwin) 1 05:42.998 24.986
6 South County (Sarah Durband) 6 06:00.693 42.681

#35 Womens JV 8+ Heat 4 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Menley Denham) 4 05:11.200
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Caroline Carbone) 5 05:21.409 10.209
3 Lyman (Tori West) 2 05:31.762 20.562
4 Baldwinsville (Amanda May) 3 05:36.499 25.299
5 West Springfield (Bonnie Mcclellan) 6 05:43.854 32.654
6 Egg Harbor Township (Nicole Dipietro) 1 06:25.169 01:13.969

#36 Mens JV 8+ (3 to the Semis) (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Joseph Michalitsianos) 3 04:42.145
2 Radnor (Will Aftring) 5 04:44.220 02.075
3 Upper Arlington (Peter Bruce) 2 04:44.896 02.751
4 Manhasset (Declan Depietro) 4 04:46.796 04.651
5 Westfield- VA (Jarid Bowen) 6 04:56.750 14.605
6 Mainland (Jesse Troiano) 1 05:01.646 19.501

#37 Mens JV 8+ Heat 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Dylan Lamb) 3 04:39.941
2 Skyline (Noah Steinberg) 1 04:43.707 03.766
3 Schreiber (Benjamin Schor) 4 04:47.837 07.896
4 Fairfield (Scott Ghavidel) 6 04:48.160 08.219
5 La Salle (Harrison Dittrich) 5 04:59.734 19.793
6 Hillsborough (Alex Wang) 2 05:01.710 21.769

#38 Mens JV 8+ Heat 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 TC Williams (Ben Blakeslee) 4 04:38.953
2 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 3 04:39.067 00.114
3 Walt Whitman (Tyler Weiss) 6 04:41.458 02.505
4 Haddonfield Memorial (Paul Hurd) 5 04:51.299 12.346
5 Chaminade (Douglas Berdel) 2 04:51.821 12.868
6 Lower Merion (Gabriel Lane) 1 04:56.184 17.231

#39 Mens JV 8+ Heat 4 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Brett Hanson) 4 04:35.290
2 W.T. Woodson (Grayson Bishop) 3 04:40.708 05.418
3 Thomas Jefferson (Luka Jelenak) 2 04:45.474 10.184
4 St. Augustine (Eric Jones) 5 04:46.803 11.513
5 Canisius (Dalton Weir) 1 04:49.487 14.197
6 Plant (Kevin Howlett) 6 05:06.417 31.127

#40 Womens Varsity 4+ (Top 2 to the Semis, Next 2 to the Reps) (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Harriton (Emma Butler) 3 05:41.598
2 St. John's College HS (Sophia Baker) 4 05:52.734 11.136
3 Academy of Holy Names (Nora Johnson) 1 06:06.373 24.775
4 James River (Morgan Howell) 2 06:10.819 29.221
5 Plant (Jessica Lewis) 5 06:14.166 32.568

#41 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 3 05:44.768
2 South County (Emily Hayes) 4 05:58.591 13.823
3 Nardin (Colleen Kenney) 5 06:02.103 17.335
4 Saint Joseph Academy (Maggie Sudetic) 2 06:03.008 18.240
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Kate Stromberg) 1 06:09.128 24.360

#42 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Mari Gillis) 3 05:38.801
2 Bay Shore (Marilyn Mott) 1 05:47.714 08.913
3 Nichols (Hillary Vossler) 5 05:55.436 16.635
4 Lower Merion (Marina Forster) 2 06:05.204 26.403
5 Nutley (Sarah Montes) 4 06:08.164 29.363

#43 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 3 05:42.106
2 Walter Johnson (Marguerite Bandeian) 4 05:47.103 04.997
3 Shenendehowa (Kathryn Dvorscak) 1 05:47.585 05.479
4 Oakcrest (Sarah Woltmann) 5 06:06.938 24.832
5 Eustace (Anne Stevens) 2 06:11.742 29.636
6 Holton-Arms (Arabella Watt) 6 06:53.766 01:11.660

#44 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bishop Ireton (Jessica Kammen) 5 05:44.481
2 Egg Harbor Township (Sydnie Pennington) 3 05:48.576 04.095
3 Our Lady of Lourdes (Meaghan Mckeever) 2 05:55.820 11.339
4 Concord (Gabriella Casares) 1 06:04.347 19.866
5 Kearny (Elyssa Magee) 4 06:11.041 26.560
6 Agnes Irwin (Carolyn Houlahan) 6 06:32.832 48.351

#45 Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Langley (Katherine Robinson) 4 05:52.860
2 Episcopal HS - VA (Lucy Douglass) 3 05:56.822 03.962
3 Bonner & Prendergast (Lea Millio) 1 05:58.545 05.685
4 Bishop O'Connell (Tess Heimerman) 2 06:06.757 13.897
5 Mount Vernon (Rebecca Plate) 6 06:09.532 16.672
6 Forest Hills Central (Meg Pruiett) 5 06:22.195 29.335

#46 Mens Varsity 4+ (Top 2 to the Semis, Next 2 to the Reps) (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 05:09.327
2 Woodrow Wilson (Chris Jarrett) 4 05:12.047 02.720
3 St. John's College HS (Louie Kuta) 1 05:14.069 04.742
4 Lake Braddock (Henry Walch) 2 05:14.462 05.135
5 Roman Catholic (Matthew Litchfield) 5 05:15.667 06.340

#47 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Terence Boyle) 3 04:59.714
2 Langley (Ryan Cheng) 2 05:05.312 05.598
3 Forest Hills Central (Christian Skarli) 5 05:12.482 12.768
4 Walt Whitman (William Bird) 1 05:14.174 14.460
5 Vineland (Kyle Leimeister) 4 05:22.481 22.767

#48 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (11:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 3 05:09.110
2 Fayetteville-Manlius (Patrick Miles) 5 05:13.195 04.085
3 The Haverford School (Wick Egan) 4 05:13.260 04.150
4 TC Williams (Joe Shavel) 2 05:16.093 06.983
5 Iona Prep (George Herrmann) 1 05:27.295 18.185

#49 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rye (Grant Janart) 5 05:03.786
2 South County (Ted Coffman) 3 05:05.250 01.464
3 Walter Johnson (Robert Voit) 2 05:11.345 07.559
4 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 4 05:11.566 07.780
5 Bay Shore (Trevor Zuch) 1 05:13.143 09.357
6 St. Ignatius (Harry Kormos) 6 05:30.517 26.731

#50 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 5 (12:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Mark Steinbrick) 3 05:07.506
2 St. Edward's (Matt Murphy) 6 05:07.830 00.324
3 Ridley College (Dmitry Veremeenko) 4 05:12.229 04.723
4 Manhasset (Jp Schiefele) 5 05:16.747 09.241
5 Owen J Roberts (Daniel Bendyk) 1 05:50.332 42.826
- Oakton (Sam Lucas) 2 DNS

#51 Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 6 (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Culver Academies (Bryan Devries) 3 05:03.781
2 John Jay (Jason Miller) 4 05:11.838 08.057
3 Egg Harbor Township (Mitch Ratte) 2 05:14.981 11.200
4 Concord (Jonathan Fullerton) 5 05:17.500 13.719
5 Fairfield (Matthew Villano) 6 05:30.090 26.309
6 Holy Spirit (James Mcdevitt) 1 05:48.163 44.382

#52 Womens Varsity 8+ (Top 2 to the Semis, Next 2 to the Reps) (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Grace Williams) 3 05:10.864
2 Winter Park (Joia Herbert) 2 05:14.627 03.763
3 TC Williams (Gabriella Salcedo) 4 05:19.433 08.569
4 Moorestown (Amanda Slominski) 1 05:28.523 17.659
5 Burnt Hills (Christine Gohl) 5 05:30.177 19.313

#53 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Caroline Murphy) 3 05:06.463
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 4 05:14.296 07.833
3 Oakland Catholic (Juilana Fellowes) 5 05:18.255 11.792
4 Niskayuna (Clare Struzzi) 2 05:22.315 15.852
5 Haddonfield Memorial (Kaitlyn Mcconville) 1 05:24.875 18.412

#54 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Elena Modesti) 3 05:14.590
2 Absegami (Suzanne Greenwood) 2 05:17.959 03.369
3 St. Andrews (Alexandra Porrazzo) 4 05:18.767 04.177
4 Upper Arlington (Isabel Baab) 1 05:22.256 07.666
5 Oakton (Michelle Stacey) 5 05:22.276 07.686

#55 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Plant (Sierra Nelson) 4 05:13.649
2 Walt Whitman (Caroline Crawford) 3 05:18.135 04.486
3 Atlantic City (Teresa Burns) 2 05:23.194 09.545
4 McLean (Myriam Assaadi) 5 05:25.238 11.589
5 Washington-Lee (Taylor Leonard) 1 05:31.178 17.529

#56 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Margaux Carle) 4 05:09.835
2 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 3 05:12.709 02.874
3 Merion Mercy (Kate Devlieger) 2 05:18.026 08.191
4 Radnor (Nina Luker) 5 05:20.526 10.691
5 St. Anthony's (Lauren Bunici) 1 05:32.441 22.606

#57 Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (12:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Loyola (Egan Berne) 5 05:08.767
2 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 3 05:10.374 01.607
3 Eustace (Devon Griffin) 2 05:18.967 10.200
4 Archbishop Carroll (Maura Daly) 4 05:23.029 14.262

#58 Mens Varsity 8+ (Top 2 to the Semis, Next 2 to the Reps) (12:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Leo Toch) 3 04:28.775
2 James Madison (Matthew Weiner) 2 04:32.215 03.440
3 Washington-Lee (Gabriel Crittenden-toth) 5 04:34.526 05.751
4 Shaker (Brendan Lemieur) 1 04:40.716 11.941
5 St. Andrews (Jordan Rogers) 4 04:41.869 13.094

#59 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (12:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 3 04:27.649
2 Thomas Jefferson (Scott Gibson) 4 04:30.670 03.021
3 Absegami (Zee Shawn Ali) 5 04:32.042 04.393
4 McCallie (John Scott) 2 04:38.802 11.153
5 Archbishop Carroll (Patrick Mcguinn) 1 04:44.155 16.506

#60 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (12:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Gregory Giangiordano) 3 04:23.119
2 Chaminade (Zachary Howell) 4 04:26.849 03.730
3 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 5 04:27.342 04.223
4 St. Ignatius (Charlie Casa) 2 04:27.719 04.600
5 Burnt Hills (Kevin Batzinger) 1 04:57.662 34.543

#61 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Dane Hamilton) 3 04:24.327
2 New Trier (Drew Flannery) 4 04:25.808 01.481
3 Canisius (Declan Albert) 6 04:31.210 06.883
4 Moorestown (Will Van Fossen) 5 04:38.088 13.761
5 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (Adam Mitchell) 2 04:40.224 15.897
6 Robinson (Derek Rathburn) 1 04:40.752 16.425

#62 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 5 (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (John Ruskey) 3 04:27.823
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Erik Holmvik) 4 04:28.559 00.736
3 Bishop Ireton (Joey Gorman) 2 04:31.846 04.023
4 McLean (Ben Macke) 1 04:39.008 11.185
5 Holy Spirit (Andrew Remy) 5 04:43.986 16.163
6 Atlantic City (William Mccue) 6 05:02.849 35.026

#63 Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 6 (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic - Pitt (Jacob Wiedemer) 3 04:27.688
2 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 4 04:35.128 07.440
3 Loyola (Robert Murphy) 2 04:38.421 10.733
4 Plant (Alexander Dickerson) 5 04:41.542 13.854
5 Fordham Prep (Connor Coughlin) 1 04:43.253 15.565
6 Eustace (Antonis Papadourakis) 6 04:48.170 20.482

#64 Womens Varsity 2nd 8+ (4 to the Semis) (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Annecy Smith) 3 05:16.336
2 New Trier (Amy Meltzer) 4 05:27.396 11.060
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Tamsin Bradbury) 2 05:28.419 12.083
4 TC Williams (Rachael Vannatta) 1 05:35.719 19.383
5 Atlantic City (Ilana Anmuth) 5 05:39.793 23.457
6 Archbishop Carroll (Gabrielle Niskanen) 6 05:50.124 33.788

#65 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Ruddy) 3 05:14.070
2 Plant (Audrey Velanovich) 4 05:18.295 04.225
3 Absegami (Samantha Irvin) 2 05:18.953 04.883
4 Holy Spirit (Karli Libbey) 5 05:24.478 10.408
5 St. Anthony's (Victoria Smith) 1 05:34.643 20.573
6 Burnt Hills (Erin Shaginaw) 6 05:58.119 44.049

#66 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 3 (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 3 05:22.138
2 Walt Whitman (Emma Tatem) 4 05:23.607 01.469
3 St. Andrews (Yeojin Kwon) 2 05:28.848 06.710
4 Oakton (Ria Bhatia) 6 05:32.363 10.225
5 Loyola (Haley Hartzel) 5 05:36.344 14.206
6 Niskayuna (Hannah Wistort) 1 05:38.676 16.538

#67 Mens Varsity 2nd 8+ (4 to the Semis) (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Chris Paul) 3 04:37.067
2 Plant (Justin Glover) 5 04:43.092 06.025
3 Thomas Jefferson (Joseph Valery) 4 04:43.140 06.073
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Joel Rosenblum) 2 04:44.969 07.902
5 Loyola (Sam Hahn) 6 04:47.772 10.705
6 Moorestown (Ethan Lalumia) 1 04:48.385 11.318

#68 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 2 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Shea O'neill) 3 04:35.392
2 New Trier (Richard Nicolaides) 2 04:39.947 04.555
3 St. Augustine (John Livingstone) 4 04:42.877 07.485
4 Chaminade (Brian Imbornoni) 5 04:44.736 09.344
5 Fordham Prep (Alessandro Tagliavia) 6 04:49.971 14.579
6 Absegami (Tyler Calimer) 1 04:53.733 18.341

#69 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Heat 3 (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic - Pitt (Liam Garrity) 4 04:37.562
2 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 3 04:38.707 01.145
3 Canisius (Daniel Luongo) 2 04:43.645 06.083
4 James Madison (John Lowe) 1 04:53.794 16.232
5 Holy Spirit (Matt Stewart) 6 04:54.464 16.902
6 Washington-Lee (Robby Powell) 5 04:59.561 21.999

#70 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ (3 to the Semis) (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Clare Mcintee) 3 05:43.269
2 Schreiber (Melissa Iannucci) 2 06:05.369 22.100
3 Saint Joseph Academy (Julia Herrel) 4 06:12.506 29.237
4 Langley (Meagan Fountain) 5 06:13.239 29.970
5 West Potomac (Laura Jacobs) 1 06:18.944 35.675
6 Mount Saint Joseph (Emma Tenzinger) 6 06:33.721 50.452

#71 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 3 05:57.909
2 Harriton (Dania Abul-enin) 2 06:02.804 04.895
3 Upper Merion (Sienna Castaneda) 5 06:12.084 14.175
4 Vineland (Ellen Harrold) 4 06:15.780 17.871
5 Nutley (Jessica Sainz) 6 06:21.745 23.836
6 Plant (Brooke Morrill) 1 06:24.072 26.163

#72 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Agnes Irwin (Emily Offit) 3 05:54.025
2 Egg Harbor Township (Brittany Winkler) 4 05:58.341 04.316
3 Fox Chapel (Colleen Hamilton) 1 06:00.141 06.116
4 Mainland (Yvonne Olson) 2 06:00.148 06.123
5 Merion Mercy (Anna Calderone) 5 06:00.360 06.335
6 Lower Merion (Eleanor Rand) 6 06:13.371 19.346

#73 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oakcrest (Connie Capone) 3 05:57.672
2 New Trier (Madeline Cruger) 4 06:00.502 02.830
3 Walter Johnson (Tal Lazarof) 2 06:02.992 05.320
4 Baldwinsville (Courtney Boda) 6 06:06.367 08.695
5 James River (Olivia Ohman) 1 06:17.727 20.055
6 Baldwin (Emily O'brien) 5 06:17.816 20.144

#74 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ (3 to the Semis) (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno) 3 05:10.246
2 Upper Arlington (Ian Briggs) 1 05:13.024 02.778
3 First Colonial (Daniel Mulvey) 5 05:13.306 03.060
4 Lake Braddock (Harlan Dupee) 4 05:13.354 03.108
5 Kearny (Patrick Carbajal) 2 05:15.549 05.303

#75 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 2 (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 The Haverford School (Chet Bickhart) 3 05:12.179
2 Egg Harbor Township (Daniel Warrell) 4 05:16.988 04.809
3 Cold Spring Harbor (William Saffran) 2 05:18.311 06.132
4 Sebastian River (Scott Adams) 5 05:27.318 15.139
5 West Potomac (George Bowerfind) 1 05:29.355 17.176

#76 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 3 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Damien Quinn) 3 05:10.842
2 Great Bridge (Chris Saindon) 2 05:14.222 03.380
3 Ocean City (Brady Connor) 5 05:20.630 09.788
4 St. Peters Prep (Declan Berutti) 1 05:22.432 11.590
5 St. Ignatius (Brian Kungl) 4 05:22.496 11.654

#77 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Heat 4 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Cormac Malley) 2 05:12.112
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Stephen Gennaro) 3 05:13.519 01.407
3 Belen Jesuit (Luis Suarez) 4 05:13.910 01.798
4 Father Judge (Peter Blumenstein) 5 05:35.256 23.144

#78 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ (3 to the Semis) (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Gabriel Wells) 3 04:33.585
2 New Trier (Alex Cottingham) 4 04:40.049 06.464
3 St. John's Jesuit (David Stoll) 5 04:41.449 07.864
4 Oakcrest (Justin Walton) 2 04:58.817 25.232
5 Fordham Prep (Nicholas Manzi) 1 05:05.130 31.545

#79 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 2 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Plant (Gustavo Chavez) 2 04:42.848
2 La Salle (Roman Bond) 3 04:42.974 00.126
3 Canisius (William Mangan) 4 04:43.659 00.811
4 Central Catholic - Pitt (Zach Volosky) 1 04:47.988 05.140
- Niskayuna (Kevin Koste) 5 Scratch

#80 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 3 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Vittorio Dipentino) 3 04:44.310
2 TC Williams (Daniel Hinker) 4 04:48.981 04.671
3 Woodbridge (Nate Johnson) 2 04:51.470 07.160
4 Mainland (Sam Bacharach) 1 05:04.210 19.900
5 Saratoga Springs (Reece Napierski) 5 05:09.948 25.638

#81 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Heat 4 (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Belen Jesuit (Christopher Sanu) 3 04:37.094
2 Chaminade (Justin Manzi) 2 04:46.921 09.827
3 Lyman (Andrew Rouse) 1 04:48.418 11.324
4 Radnor (Daniel Hughes) 4 04:48.809 11.715
5 Bay Shore (Victor Cerabino) 6 04:52.555 15.461
6 McLean (Daniel Chovil) 5 05:05.484 28.390

#82 Womens Freshman 4x (3 to the Final) (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Sarah Christiansen) 3 05:54.598
2 Strath Haven (Julia Forbes) 4 06:17.181 22.583
3 Academy of Holy Names (Elisabeth Kamm) 2 06:23.333 28.735
4 Holy Spirit (Kyra Owen) 5 06:39.244 44.646

#83 Womens Freshmen 4x Heat 2 (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Caroline Gosnear) 3 05:51.977
2 Poughkeepsie (Anna O'shea) 4 06:10.963 18.986
3 Montclair (Neave Burton) 5 06:38.430 46.453
4 Ridgewood (Caroline Lampone) 2 07:10.508 01:18.531

#84 Mens Freshman 4x (3 to the Final) (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Christian Cianfarani) 3 05:07.138
2 Conestoga (Teddy Mcgovern) 2 05:12.037 04.899
3 The Haverford School (Juan Eckert) 5 05:52.349 45.211
4 Ridgewood (William Creedon) 4 06:16.467 01:09.329

#85 Mens Freshmen 4x Heat 2 (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 4 05:14.059
2 Don Bosco (Brendan Caltavuturo) 3 05:27.980 13.921
3 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 5 05:36.059 22.000
4 Malvern (Brett Allan) 2 06:48.707 01:34.648

#86 Womens JV 4x (3 to the Final) (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Amanda Criscitiello) 3 05:33.830
2 Academy of Notre Dame (Mackenzie Bonner) 4 05:44.919 11.089
3 Springside Chestnut Hill (Henney Hambrose) 6 06:03.384 29.554
4 Melbourne (Alex Heirston) 2 06:19.082 45.252
5 Western Albemarle (Emmy Thacker) 1 06:25.192 51.362
6 Rye (Leslie Gallagher) 5 06:52.776 01:18.946

#87 Womens JV 4x Heat 2 (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Sarah Thomas) 3 05:29.953
2 North Allegheny (Leah Griffin) 2 05:46.401 16.448
3 Saratoga Springs (Abigail Messier) 5 05:52.866 22.913
4 Haddon Township (Angela Sperlunto) 4 06:02.111 32.158
5 Agnes Irwin (Bridget Pansini) 1 06:05.211 35.258
6 Forest Park (Nicole Cotter) 6 06:19.970 50.017

#88 Mens JV 4x (3 to the Final) (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Cole Yepsen) 3 04:50.067
2 North Allegheny (Aaron Reckless) 4 05:13.097 23.030
3 Belen Jesuit (Andrew Escobar) 2 05:16.047 25.980
4 Western Albemarle (Samuel Toby) 1 05:27.869 37.802
5 Springside Chestnut Hill (Riley Bakes) 6 05:35.318 45.251
- Montclair (Ethan St. John) 5 DNF

#89 Mens JV 4x Heat 2 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Henry Camimisa) 4 04:58.138
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Doug Mchale) 3 05:03.875 05.737
3 The Haverford School (Greg Kirwan) 2 05:14.427 16.289
4 Rye (Tristan Machale) 5 05:18.766 20.628
5 Hylton (John (Jack) Henry) 6 05:26.896 28.758
6 Teaneck (Ori Manahan) 1 05:27.058 28.920

#90 Womens Varsity 4x (3 to the Final) (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Meagan Hudson) 3 05:24.543
2 Montclair (Daria Thames) 4 05:33.871 09.328
3 Woodbridge (Monica Jory) 2 05:41.684 17.141
4 Cold Spring Harbor (Sarah Fetterolf) 6 05:52.161 27.618
5 Springside Chestnut Hill (Anna+rose Bedrosian) 1 05:54.693 30.150
6 Mainland (Jaclyn Thompson) 5 06:07.283 42.740

#91 Womens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridley College (Chloe Johnstone) 4 05:41.156
2 JEB Stuart (Ana Telleria) 1 05:51.026 09.870
3 Academy of Notre Dame (Mikayla Spurlock) 5 05:53.507 12.351
4 Culver Academies (Danielle Rassi) 2 05:56.152 14.996
5 Agnes Irwin (Amy Miles) 6 06:23.553 42.397
- Episcopal Academy - PA (Kelly Mcgowan) 3 Scratch

#92 Mens Varsity 4x (3 to the Final) (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern (James Sincavage) 3 04:43.787
2 Ridley College (Daniel Tkaczick) 2 04:54.137 10.350
3 Shipley (Greg Dadourian) 4 04:58.045 14.258
4 St. Joseph's Prep (George Twardy) 5 05:03.088 19.301
5 Pine-Richland (Oliver Snyder) 1 05:23.544 39.757
6 St. Ignatius (Chad Kachmarik) 6 05:24.772 40.985

#93 Mens Varsity 4x Heat 2 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Matthew Zlotnicki) 3 04:46.342
2 Conestoga (Sean Pepin) 4 04:56.141 09.799
3 Haddon Township (Alexander Blue) 1 04:58.072 11.730
4 North Allegheny (Aodhan Ridenour) 5 05:02.006 15.664
5 Bishop O'Connell (Rieder Grunseth) 6 05:05.931 19.589
6 Saratoga Springs (Taylor Finlay) 2 05:10.156 23.814

#94 Womens Varsity 4+ (3 to the Semis) (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Shenendehowa (Kathryn Dvorscak) 4 05:54.510
2 Lower Merion (Marina Forster) 5 05:59.907 05.397
3 Our Lady of Lourdes (Meaghan Mckeever) 2 06:01.480 06.970
4 Bishop O'Connell (Tess Heimerman) 6 06:03.150 08.640
5 Academy of Holy Names (Nora Johnson) 3 06:07.138 12.628
6 Saint Joseph Academy (Maggie Sudetic) 1 06:13.692 19.182

#95 Womens Varsity 4+ Repechage 2 (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Nichols (Hillary Vossler) 4 05:56.077
2 Concord (Gabriella Casares) 6 05:59.159 03.082
3 Bonner & Prendergast (Lea Millio) 2 06:06.326 10.249
4 James River (Morgan Howell) 5 06:07.431 11.354
5 Oakcrest (Sarah Woltmann) 1 06:11.503 15.426
6 Nardin (Colleen Kenney) 3 06:14.653 18.576

#96 Mens Varsity 4+ (3 to the Semis) (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Concord (Jonathan Fullerton) 6 05:07.266
2 Ridley College (Dmitry Veremeenko) 2 05:09.066 01.800
3 Walter Johnson (Robert Voit) 4 05:10.394 03.128
4 TC Williams (Joe Shavel) 5 05:11.276 04.010
5 Walt Whitman (William Bird) 1 05:13.369 06.103
6 St. John's College HS (Louie Kuta) 3 05:15.079 07.813

#97 Mens Varsity 4+ Repechage 2 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Forest Hills Central (Christian Skarli) 3 05:06.470
2 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 1 05:10.658 04.188
3 Egg Harbor Township (Mitch Ratte) 2 05:10.909 04.439
4 Manhasset (Jp Schiefele) 6 05:12.616 06.146
5 Lake Braddock (Henry Walch) 5 05:14.010 07.540
6 The Haverford School (Wick Egan) 4 05:19.856 13.386

#98 Womens Varsity 8+ (3 to the Semis) (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Upper Arlington (Isabel Baab) 5 05:14.297
2 Merion Mercy (Kate Devlieger) 2 05:14.993 00.696
3 Archbishop Carroll (Maura Daly) 6 05:17.111 02.814
4 TC Williams (Gabriella Salcedo) 3 05:17.493 03.196
5 Niskayuna (Clare Struzzi) 1 05:19.447 05.150
6 Atlantic City (Teresa Burns) 4 05:19.938 05.641

#99 Womens Varsity 8+ Repechage 2 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eustace (Devon Griffin) 2 05:14.133
2 Radnor (Nina Luker) 6 05:17.807 03.674
3 Oakland Catholic (Juilana Fellowes) 3 05:18.377 04.244
4 Moorestown (Amanda Slominski) 5 05:20.938 06.805
5 St. Andrews (Alexandra Porrazzo) 4 05:23.322 09.189
6 McLean (Myriam Assaadi) 1 05:30.812 16.679

#100 Mens Varsity 8+ (3 to the Semis) (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Canisius (Declan Albert) 4 04:29.761
2 Bishop Ireton (Joey Gorman) 2 04:30.944 01.183
3 St. Ignatius (Charlie Casa) 5 04:31.804 02.043
4 Washington-Lee (Gabriel Crittenden-toth) 3 04:32.225 02.464
5 McCallie (John Scott) 1 04:39.964 10.203
6 Plant (Alexander Dickerson) 6 04:40.106 10.345

#101 Mens Varsity 8+ Repechage 2 (17:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 4 04:35.103
2 Loyola (Robert Murphy) 2 04:35.469 00.366
3 Moorestown (Will Van Fossen) 1 04:38.946 03.843
4 Absegami (Zee Shawn Ali) 3 04:41.081 05.978
5 McLean (Ben Macke) 6 04:41.962 06.859
6 Shaker (Brendan Lemieur) 5 04:49.556 14.453

#102 Womens Varsity 1x (3 to the Final) (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grimsby (Emily Mann) 3 06:21.488
2 Hylton (Kara Stephan) 4 06:23.499 02.011
3 Baldwin (Jasmine Schlichting) 6 06:29.047 07.559
4 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Kelin Baldridge) 5 06:30.892 09.404
5 Friends Select (Alexandra Aaron) 1 06:51.788 30.300
6 Potomac (Emily Carney) 2 06:55.912 34.424

#103 Womens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bergen County Tech (Elizabeth Brooks) 4 06:27.860
2 Western Albemarle (Dani Lucas) 3 06:27.894 00.034
3 Haddon Township (Cassidy Leyendecker) 5 06:31.110 03.250
4 Episcopal Academy - PA (Natalie Stuart) 2 06:38.157 10.297
5 Boone (Joan Spinelli) 6 06:47.851 19.991
6 North Allegheny (Kaitlyn Clem) 1 07:06.395 38.535

#104 Mens Varsity 1x (3 to the Final) (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Anthony Criscitiello) 3 05:31.734
2 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 4 05:35.057 03.323
3 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 5 05:38.319 06.585
4 Beamsville (Calvin Bond) 2 05:50.204 18.470
5 Belen Jesuit (Santiago Dipilla) 6 06:08.920 37.186
6 Cincinnati CDS (Elijah Engelke) 1 06:13.442 41.708

#105 Mens Varsity 1x Semi-Final 2 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 4 05:32.191
2 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 5 05:34.977 02.786
3 Grimsby (Calvin Humphrey) 6 05:39.191 07.000
4 Friends Academy (Matthew Lieber) 3 05:43.901 11.710
5 Warwick Valley (Niles Arner) 2 05:44.699 12.508
6 Tampa Prep (Joshua Kravitz) 1 06:00.434 28.243

#106 Womens Varsity 2x (3 to the Final) (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Caroline Chiaramonte, Katarina Francis) 3 05:58.530
2 Penn Charter (Heidi Zisselman, Maria Georgiou) 4 06:05.582 07.052
3 Episcopal Academy - PA (Amanda Molitor, Annabelle Kielty) 2 06:10.457 11.927
4 Egg Harbor Township (Rachel Reinhard, Carlie Cohen) 5 06:21.390 22.860
5 Forest Park (Danielle Woodward, Danielle Mazer) 1 06:24.404 25.874
6 Agnes Irwin (Morgan Gleeson, Erika Gibb) 6 07:30.288 01:31.758

#107 Womens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 2 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Germantown Academy (Alex Takei, Katherine Horvat) 3 05:50.846
2 Conestoga (Margaret Dudrear, Brianna Kaufmann) 4 05:59.002 08.156
3 Cincinnati CDS (Isabelle Hudson, Hanna Gottschalk) 6 05:59.895 09.049
4 Poughkeepsie (Kendall Balasiano, Kara Prichard) 2 06:15.702 24.856
5 South County (Emma Durband, Tressa Vitus-dega) 5 06:18.776 27.930
6 Hylton (Bria Teixeira, Cailtin Krueger) 1 06:21.427 30.581

#108 Mens Varsity 2x (3 to the Final) (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (John Sluis, Trevor Wilkinson) 3 05:15.141
2 The Haverford School (John Mcmichael, Gerard Hoeltzel) 5 05:26.075 10.934
3 Conestoga (Jared Ingersoll, Andrey Lanahan) 1 05:29.130 13.989
4 Upper Merion (Tyler Painter, Robert Mclaughlin) 4 05:30.376 15.235
5 Teaneck (Prynce Bonsu, Joel Whelan) 2 05:36.644 21.503
6 St. Peters Prep (Jonathan Glatman, James Reynolds) 6 05:51.716 36.575

#109 Mens Varsity 2x Semi-Final 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Aaron Mcavey, Albert Wunsch) 4 05:17.059
2 Penn Charter (Kevin Kelly, Spencer Grant) 3 05:20.090 03.031
3 Roman Catholic (Nicholas Wnek, Joseph O'brien) 2 05:21.422 04.363
4 Western Albemarle (Owen Coleman, Mark Simonds) 6 05:36.234 19.175
5 Burnt Hills (Samuel Berry, Benjamin Vanpatten) 1 05:53.790 36.731
6 Ballston Spa (Lucas Dowling, Alex Hastings) 5 06:02.355 45.296

#110 Womens Freshmen 8+ (3 to the Final) (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Sydney Carollo) 3 05:13.535
2 New Trier (Elise Sharkey) 5 05:27.403 13.868
3 Manhasset (Irene Karantzios) 6 05:31.633 18.098
4 Holy Spirit (Sara Miller) 4 05:37.818 24.283
5 Plant (Sarah Savage) 1 05:39.411 25.876
6 Merion Mercy (Kathryn Derewicz) 2 05:39.595 26.060

#111 Womens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 TC Williams (Natasha Magallon) 4 05:21.514
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Demi Simms) 3 05:21.704 00.190
3 Upper Arlington (Kendall Trudeau) 6 05:25.117 03.603
4 Winter Park (Amanda Gomez) 1 05:32.033 10.519
5 Yorktown (Natalie Reich) 5 05:34.318 12.804
6 Montclair (Caton Day) 2 05:45.857 24.343

#112 Mens Freshmen 8+ (3 to the Final) (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 3 04:49.844
2 James Madison (Justin Roberts) 4 04:51.041 01.197
3 St. Augustine (Phillip Leonetti) 5 04:52.156 02.312
4 Belen Jesuit (Benjamin Gilbert Iii) 1 04:52.229 02.385
5 Winter Park (Cameron Bertossa) 6 04:55.758 05.914
6 St. Joseph's Prep (Patrick Urbine) 2 04:58.293 08.449

#113 Mens Freshmen 8+ Semi-Final 2 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Brendan Gridley) 4 04:43.771
2 La Salle (Vincent Armetta) 3 04:48.708 04.937
3 Canisius (Charlie Kwitchoff) 5 04:51.084 07.313
4 Gonzaga (Sean O'boyle) 2 04:55.383 11.612
5 Fairfield (Peter Christakos) 6 04:56.346 12.575
6 Christian Brothers (Thomas Morris) 1 04:57.224 13.453

#114 Womens JV 4+ (3 to the Final) (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fox Chapel (Madeline Volosky) 1 05:49.455
2 Ann Arbor Huron (Isabelle Matossian) 3 05:50.649 01.194
3 Shipley (Lauren Semerjian) 5 05:51.896 02.441
4 Kearny (Cynthia Luz) 4 05:51.976 02.521
5 Egg Harbor Township (Rebecca Suthard) 2 06:02.606 13.151
6 Baldwinsville (Abby May) 6 06:04.440 14.985

#115 Womens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bonner & Prendergast (Madeline Giovagnoli) 5 05:48.426
2 Ignatius-Chicago (Morgan Mroz) 4 05:52.031 03.605
3 Merion Mercy (Rachel Craig) 3 05:54.224 05.798
4 North Allegheny (Lydia Schweiger) 6 05:58.064 09.638
5 Nutley (Maria Fernandez) 2 06:23.359 34.933
6 Rye (Isabelle Hentschel) 1 07:03.609 01:15.183

#116 Mens JV 4+ (3 to the Final) (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Peters Prep (Christopher Kuczynski) 3 05:06.677
2 Father Judge (Ryan Hartman) 6 05:11.057 04.380
3 Christian Brothers (John Smallwood) 2 05:11.270 04.593
4 Ignatius-Chicago (Kristoff Petersen) 1 05:13.924 07.247
5 St. Josephs Collegiate (Colin Littlefield) 4 05:15.625 08.948
6 Kearny (John Grimm) 5 05:16.522 09.845

#117 Mens JV 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oakcrest (Jeremy Nale) 3 05:04.975
2 Ann Arbor Huron (Ben Walsh) 6 05:07.146 02.171
3 Bishop O'Connell (Antonio Marrero) 2 05:10.328 05.353
4 Episcopal Academy - PA (Jonathan Pusey) 4 05:12.048 07.073
5 Ocean City (Noah Bromhead) 5 05:13.320 08.345
6 South County (Nicholas Needham) 1 05:31.076 26.101

#118 Womens JV 8+ (3 to the Final) (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Danique Van Winden) 3 05:11.043
2 New Trier (Menley Denham) 4 05:11.268 00.225
3 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 2 05:22.619 11.576
4 Lyman (Tori West) 6 05:23.653 12.610
5 Owen J Roberts (Chloe Hills) 1 05:36.952 25.909
6 Radnor (Cecelia Foley) 5 05:47.634 36.591

#119 Womens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Oakcrest (Jessica Lindsay) 4 05:19.367
2 Shaker (Lucille Geraghty) 6 05:21.805 02.438
3 Holy Spirit (Brianna Stone) 5 05:22.271 02.904
4 Mainland (Julia Byrnes) 3 05:27.133 07.766
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Caroline Carbone) 2 05:32.220 12.853
6 Plant (Kathryn Turk) 1 05:45.940 26.573

#120 Mens JV 8+ (3 to the Final) (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Brett Hanson) 4 04:31.700
2 Montclair (Joseph Michalitsianos) 3 04:32.584 00.884
3 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 2 04:38.896 07.196
4 Upper Arlington (Peter Bruce) 1 04:40.672 08.972
5 Skyline (Noah Steinberg) 5 04:41.302 09.602
6 Thomas Jefferson (Luka Jelenak) 6 04:41.641 09.941

#121 Mens JV 8+ Semi-Final 2 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 W.T. Woodson (Grayson Bishop) 2 04:32.407
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Dylan Lamb) 3 04:33.115 00.708
3 TC Williams (Ben Blakeslee) 4 04:33.653 01.246
4 Schreiber (Benjamin Schor) 1 04:33.771 01.364
5 Walt Whitman (Tyler Weiss) 6 04:36.937 04.530
6 Radnor (Will Aftring) 5 04:41.696 09.289

#122 Womens Ltwt 4+ (3 to the Final) (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Clare Mcintee) 3 05:49.265
2 Oakcrest (Connie Capone) 4 05:56.918 07.653
3 Walter Johnson (Tal Lazarof) 6 05:57.182 07.917
4 Egg Harbor Township (Brittany Winkler) 2 05:59.192 09.927
5 Harriton (Dania Abul-enin) 5 06:01.394 12.129
6 Saint Joseph Academy (Julia Herrel) 1 06:12.643 23.378

#123 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Agnes Irwin (Emily Offit) 4 05:48.918
2 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 3 05:49.498 00.580
3 Fox Chapel (Colleen Hamilton) 6 05:51.773 02.855
4 New Trier (Madeline Cruger) 2 05:54.398 05.480
5 Schreiber (Melissa Iannucci) 5 05:57.102 08.184
6 Upper Merion (Sienna Castaneda) 1 06:42.590 53.672

#124 Mens Ltwt 4+ (3 to the Final) (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno) 3 05:05.491
2 Don Bosco (Cormac Malley) 4 05:05.870 00.379
3 Belen Jesuit (Luis Suarez) 6 05:09.281 03.790
4 Great Bridge (Chris Saindon) 2 05:16.577 11.086
5 First Colonial (Daniel Mulvey) 1 05:17.675 12.184
6 Egg Harbor Township (Daniel Warrell) 5 05:19.350 13.859

#125 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 The Haverford School (Chet Bickhart) 3 05:08.533
2 Manhasset (Damien Quinn) 4 05:10.584 02.051
3 St. Joseph's Prep (Stephen Gennaro) 2 05:11.438 02.905
4 Cold Spring Harbor (William Saffran) 1 05:17.333 08.800
5 Ocean City (Brady Connor) 6 05:18.698 10.165
6 Upper Arlington (Ian Briggs) 5 05:20.614 12.081

#126 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ (2 to the Final) (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Cailin Mccully) 3 05:20.407
2 Montclair (Alexandra Van Inwegen) 4 05:31.846 11.439
3 Pine Crest (Yamile Godoy) 2 05:37.626 17.219
4 F.D. Roosevelt (Sarah Decker) 5 05:45.836 25.429
5 Egg Harbor Township (Emily Ireland) 1 06:05.757 45.350

#127 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Mchugh) 3 05:16.068
2 Plant (Hannah Archer) 4 05:17.489 01.421
3 McLean (Katie Jolly) 2 05:35.646 19.578
4 Yorktown (Jane Roberts) 5 05:37.242 21.174

#128 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Kaitlyn Ward) 4 05:21.219
2 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Thomas) 3 05:28.349 07.130
3 Nardin (Jessica Izzo) 2 05:37.105 15.886
4 Woodbridge (Katie Hanson) 5 05:53.477 32.258

#129 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ (3 to the Final) (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Gabriel Wells) 3 04:30.556
2 Belen Jesuit (Christopher Sanu) 4 04:31.613 01.057
3 La Salle (Roman Bond) 5 04:44.542 13.986
4 Lyman (Andrew Rouse) 6 04:48.147 17.591
5 St. John's Jesuit (David Stoll) 1 04:49.717 19.161
6 TC Williams (Daniel Hinker) 2 04:58.214 27.658

#130 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Vittorio Dipentino) 4 04:37.321
2 New Trier (Alex Cottingham) 5 04:40.745 03.424
3 Plant (Gustavo Chavez) 3 04:41.941 04.620
4 Woodbridge (Nate Johnson) 6 04:44.957 07.636
5 Chaminade (Justin Manzi) 2 04:48.415 11.094
6 Canisius (William Mangan) 1 04:48.975 11.654

#131 Womens Varsity 2nd 8+ (3 to the Final) (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Annecy Smith) 3 05:19.255
2 Walt Whitman (Emma Tatem) 2 05:30.034 10.779
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Tamsin Bradbury) 5 05:32.119 12.864
4 Holy Spirit (Karli Libbey) 1 05:33.130 13.875
5 Oakton (Ria Bhatia) 6 05:36.147 16.892
6 Plant (Audrey Velanovich) 4 05:53.073 33.818

#132 Womens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 4 05:22.023
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Ruddy) 3 05:25.985 03.962
3 TC Williams (Rachael Vannatta) 6 05:29.144 07.121
4 Absegami (Samantha Irvin) 1 05:31.868 09.845
5 New Trier (Amy Meltzer) 2 05:36.883 14.860
6 St. Andrews (Yeojin Kwon) 5 05:41.508 19.485

#133 Mens Varsity 2nd 8+ (3 to the Final) (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Chris Paul) 3 04:38.112
2 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 2 04:39.352 01.240
3 New Trier (Richard Nicolaides) 4 04:45.689 07.577
4 Thomas Jefferson (Joseph Valery) 5 04:47.776 09.664
5 Chaminade (Brian Imbornoni) 1 04:58.164 20.052
6 James Madison (John Lowe) 6 04:58.635 20.523

#134 Mens Varsity Second 8+ Semi-Final 2 (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Shea O'neill) 3 04:33.817
2 Central Catholic - Pitt (Liam Garrity) 4 04:35.687 01.870
3 Canisius (Daniel Luongo) 5 04:39.882 06.065
4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Joel Rosenblum) 6 04:43.732 09.915
5 Plant (Justin Glover) 2 04:45.912 12.095
6 St. Augustine (John Livingstone) 1 04:46.175 12.358

#135 Womens Varsity 4+ (2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final) (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Harriton (Emma Butler) 3 05:42.801
2 Egg Harbor Township (Sydnie Pennington) 5 05:45.493 02.692
3 Langley (Katherine Robinson) 4 05:50.933 08.132
4 Concord (Gabriella Casares) 6 05:57.451 14.650
5 Shenendehowa (Kathryn Dvorscak) 1 06:02.777 19.976
6 South County (Emily Hayes) 2 06:13.424 30.623

#136 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 3 05:38.086
2 Bishop Ireton (Jessica Kammen) 4 05:40.558 02.472
3 Walter Johnson (Marguerite Bandeian) 5 05:43.339 05.253
4 Bay Shore (Marilyn Mott) 2 05:54.153 16.067
5 Lower Merion (Marina Forster) 6 05:59.901 21.815
6 Bonner & Prendergast (Lea Millio) 1 06:10.203 32.117

#137 Womens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 3 (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Mari Gillis) 3 05:35.691
2 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 4 05:39.882 04.191
3 Nichols (Hillary Vossler) 6 05:55.156 19.465
4 Episcopal HS - VA (Lucy Douglass) 5 06:02.568 26.877
5 St. John's College HS (Sophia Baker) 2 06:04.961 29.270
6 Our Lady of Lourdes (Meaghan Mckeever) 1 06:14.286 38.595

#138 Mens Varsity 4+ (2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final) (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Culver Academies (Bryan Devries) 4 04:59.363
2 St. Edward's (Matt Murphy) 5 05:03.023 03.660
3 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 05:03.519 04.156
4 Langley (Ryan Cheng) 2 05:07.224 07.861
5 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 6 05:08.971 09.608
6 Concord (Jonathan Fullerton) 1 05:14.433 15.070

#139 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 2 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Terence Boyle) 3 04:57.580
2 South County (Ted Coffman) 5 05:00.736 03.156
3 Ridley College (Dmitry Veremeenko) 6 05:06.117 08.537
4 Christian Brothers (Mark Steinbrick) 4 05:09.111 11.531
5 Fayetteville-Manlius (Patrick Miles) 2 05:13.585 16.005
6 Egg Harbor Township (Mitch Ratte) 1 05:18.346 20.766

#140 Mens Varsity 4+ Semi-Final 3 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rye (Grant Janart) 4 05:02.009
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 3 05:03.904 01.895
3 Woodrow Wilson (Chris Jarrett) 2 05:08.471 06.462
4 Forest Hills Central (Christian Skarli) 6 05:09.466 07.457
5 John Jay (Jason Miller) 5 05:11.523 09.514
6 Walter Johnson (Robert Voit) 1 05:19.082 17.073

#141 Womens Varsity 8+ (2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final) (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Grace Williams) 3 05:00.662
2 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 5 05:03.673 03.011
3 Loyola (Egan Berne) 4 05:10.116 09.454
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 2 05:10.458 09.796
5 Radnor (Nina Luker) 6 05:17.727 17.065
6 Upper Arlington (Isabel Baab) 1 05:22.474 21.812

#142 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Caroline Murphy) 3 04:56.739
2 Walt Whitman (Caroline Crawford) 5 05:01.949 05.210
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Margaux Carle) 4 05:04.932 08.193
4 Merion Mercy (Kate Devlieger) 6 05:09.644 12.905
5 Absegami (Suzanne Greenwood) 2 05:13.852 17.113
6 Oakland Catholic (Juilana Fellowes) 1 05:16.241 19.502

#143 Womens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Elena Modesti) 3 05:03.800
2 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 5 05:04.779 00.979
3 Plant (Sierra Nelson) 4 05:10.605 06.805
4 Winter Park (Joia Herbert) 2 05:15.400 11.600
5 Eustace (Devon Griffin) 6 05:17.566 13.766
6 Archbishop Carroll (Maura Daly) 1 05:22.584 18.784

#144 Mens Varsity 8+ (2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final) (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Leo Toch) 3 04:23.592
2 Central Catholic - Pitt (Jacob Wiedemer) 4 04:25.828 02.236
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Erik Holmvik) 5 04:31.558 07.966
4 Thomas Jefferson (Scott Gibson) 2 04:37.679 14.087
5 Canisius (Declan Albert) 1 04:39.433 15.841
6 Loyola (Robert Murphy) 6 04:39.814 16.222

#145 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 2 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Drew Flannery) 5 04:26.611
2 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 3 04:27.795 01.184
3 St. Augustine (John Ruskey) 4 04:29.320 02.709
4 Bishop Ireton (Joey Gorman) 6 04:31.517 04.906
5 Chaminade (Zachary Howell) 2 04:31.882 05.271
6 Moorestown (Will Van Fossen) 1 04:45.475 18.864

#146 Mens Varsity 8+ Semi-Final 3 (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Dane Hamilton) 4 04:19.552
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Gregory Giangiordano) 3 04:19.579 00.027
3 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 5 04:27.927 08.375
4 St. Ignatius (Charlie Casa) 1 04:28.453 08.901
5 James Madison (Matthew Weiner) 2 04:29.846 10.294
6 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 6 04:30.017 10.465

#147 Womens Ltwt 2x (13:00:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Sophie Noel, Maeve Cannon) 1 05:54.352
2 Haddon Township (Kate Watson, Juliette Daily) 2 06:02.840 08.488
3 Conestoga (Sophie Bodek, Angela Sarkisian) 3 06:08.093 13.741
4 Shenendehowa (Nicole Guardino, Kristen Volk) 4 06:10.492 16.140
5 Hillsborough (Madeline Quam, Maria Roberts) 5 06:14.940 20.588
6 Upper St. Clair (Lorraine Pollock, Helena Zatawski) 6 06:20.745 26.393

#148 Mens Ltwt 2x (13:05:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 North Allegheny (Samuel Sheridan, Justin Kim) 1 05:10.562
2 Bonner & Prendergast (Dylan Mccreavy, Chris Nichols) 2 05:10.925 00.363
3 Hawken School (Gabriel Whitehead, Benjamin Whitehead) 3 05:12.358 01.796
4 Roman Catholic (John Walker, Nicholas Olimpo) 4 05:17.743 07.181
5 Montclair (Teddy Cahill, Dylan Lewis) 5 05:21.903 11.341
6 Riverhead (Jonathan Schmitt, Ethan Zaweski) 6 05:29.007 18.445

#149 Womens JV 2x (13:10:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Skyline (Ella Bourland, Lindsay Davis-brady) 1 05:54.576
2 Conestoga (Madeline Beirne, Rachel Devlin) 2 05:56.313 01.737
3 Strath Haven (Erin Damico, Rose O'dea) 3 05:58.894 04.318
4 Granby (Samantha Dorman, Amelia Joly) 4 06:02.198 07.622
5 Augustine (Emma Hopkins, Olivia Holguin) 5 06:04.894 10.318
6 Saline (Elizabeth Walsh, Alexis Wolff) 6 06:05.253 10.677

#150 Mens JV 2x (13:15:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Pine Crest (Chase Navellier, Ryan Pristo) 1 05:14.828
2 Saratoga Springs (Evan Dungate, Maxwell Lynch) 2 05:16.824 01.996
3 Friends Select (Emmett Orts, Jacob Jamison) 3 05:17.903 03.075
4 Roman Catholic (Sean Devlin, Joseph Leyland) 4 05:20.405 05.577
5 Fox Chapel (Grant Gaydosh, Jonah Plock) 5 05:21.979 07.151
6 Springside Chestnut Hill (Matthew Miller, James Meadows) 6 05:22.548 07.720

#151 Womens Freshmen 8+ (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Sydney Carollo) 3 05:03.357
2 New Trier (Elise Sharkey) 5 05:12.972 09.615
3 TC Williams (Natasha Magallon) 4 05:18.337 14.980
4 Upper Arlington (Kendall Trudeau) 6 05:20.525 17.168
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Demi Simms) 2 05:25.162 21.805
6 Manhasset (Irene Karantzios) 1 05:31.193 27.836

#152 Mens Freshmen 8+ (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Brendan Gridley) 4 04:37.404
2 Canisius (Charlie Kwitchoff) 6 04:40.996 03.592
3 La Salle (Vincent Armetta) 2 04:42.231 04.827
4 Ocean City (Nicolas Dimarco) 3 04:42.801 05.397
5 James Madison (Justin Roberts) 5 04:43.784 06.380
6 St. Augustine (Phillip Leonetti) 1 04:51.761 14.357

#153 Womens Freshmen 4x (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Sarah Christiansen) 3 05:41.783
2 Conestoga (Caroline Gosnear) 4 05:45.060 03.277
3 Montclair (Neave Burton) 6 05:57.482 15.699
4 Poughkeepsie (Anna O'shea) 2 06:02.933 21.150
5 Strath Haven (Julia Forbes) 5 06:08.165 26.382
6 Academy of Holy Names (Elisabeth Kamm) 1 06:19.304 37.521

#154 Mens Freshmen 4x (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Christian Cianfarani) 3 05:02.349
2 Conestoga (Teddy Mcgovern) 5 05:12.477 10.128
3 Shaker (Jeffrey Endler) 6 05:14.498 12.149
4 Roman Catholic (Anthony Panchella) 4 05:14.952 12.603
5 Don Bosco (Brendan Caltavuturo) 2 05:15.689 13.340
6 The Haverford School (Juan Eckert) 1 05:53.404 51.055

#155 Womens JV 4x (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Sarah Thomas) 4 05:31.681
2 Academy of Notre Dame (Mackenzie Bonner) 5 05:48.128 16.447
3 Saratoga Springs (Abigail Messier) 6 05:52.386 20.705
4 North Allegheny (Leah Griffin) 2 05:53.870 22.189
5 Ridgewood (Amanda Criscitiello) 3 05:56.136 24.455
6 Springside Chestnut Hill (Henney Hambrose) 1 06:19.126 47.445

#156 Mens JV 4x (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Cole Yepsen) 3 04:50.945
2 Roman Catholic (Henry Camimisa) 4 04:57.243 06.298
3 North Allegheny (Aaron Reckless) 5 05:08.140 17.195
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Doug Mchale) 2 05:10.773 19.828
5 The Haverford School (Greg Kirwan) 6 05:12.985 22.040
6 Belen Jesuit (Andrew Escobar) 1 05:13.112 22.167

#157 Womens JV 4+ (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Rachel Craig) 6 05:37.200
2 Ignatius-Chicago (Morgan Mroz) 2 05:42.135 04.935
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Isabelle Matossian) 5 05:43.853 06.653
4 Shipley (Lauren Semerjian) 1 05:46.941 09.741
5 Bonner & Prendergast (Madeline Giovagnoli) 4 05:47.848 10.648
6 Fox Chapel (Madeline Volosky) 3 05:55.326 18.126

#158 Mens JV 4+ (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Peters Prep (Christopher Kuczynski) 3 05:01.986
2 Oakcrest (Jeremy Nale) 4 05:06.694 04.708
3 Christian Brothers (John Smallwood) 1 05:09.615 07.629
4 Bishop O'Connell (Antonio Marrero) 6 05:10.373 08.387
5 Father Judge (Ryan Hartman) 5 05:15.150 13.164
6 Ann Arbor Huron (Ben Walsh) 2 05:17.458 15.472

#159 Womens JV 8+ (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Menley Denham) 5 05:04.015
2 Holy Spirit (Brianna Stone) 6 05:07.960 03.945
3 Oakcrest (Jessica Lindsay) 4 05:10.631 06.616
4 Montclair (Danique Van Winden) 3 05:15.143 11.128
5 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 1 05:16.589 12.574
6 Shaker (Lucille Geraghty) 2 05:23.144 19.129

#160 Mens JV 8+ (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 W.T. Woodson (Grayson Bishop) 4 04:30.305
2 Montclair (Joseph Michalitsianos) 5 04:30.585 00.280
3 TC Williams (Ben Blakeslee) 6 04:31.595 01.290
4 Holy Spirit (Brett Hanson) 3 04:32.651 02.346
5 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 1 04:34.827 04.522
6 St. Joseph's Prep (Dylan Lamb) 2 04:38.162 07.857

#161 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4x (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Jenny Alcorn) 3 05:35.539
2 Holy Spirit (Emily Kane) 5 05:52.411 16.872
3 Saratoga Springs (Sabrina Daoui) 4 05:55.194 19.655
4 Strath Haven (Sofie Belanger) 6 05:55.611 20.072
5 Egg Harbor Township (Taylor Cass) 2 06:24.550 49.011
6 Southgate Anderson (Dana Leciejewski) 1 06:41.845 01:06.306

#162 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4x (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern (James Mcmanus) 3 04:42.809
2 Belen Jesuit (Jose Armengol) 2 04:47.530 04.721
3 Roman Catholic (Ivan Soltero) 1 04:50.935 08.126
4 Conestoga (Niall Carlson) 6 04:56.983 14.174
5 Saratoga Springs (Bailey Mckenna) 4 04:59.831 17.022
6 Albemarle (Matthew Dean) 5 05:23.435 40.626

#163 Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Clare Mcintee) 3 05:33.677
2 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 2 05:45.899 12.222
3 Agnes Irwin (Emily Offit) 4 05:47.458 13.781
4 Oakcrest (Connie Capone) 5 05:48.267 14.590
5 Fox Chapel (Colleen Hamilton) 6 05:53.162 19.485
6 Walter Johnson (Tal Lazarof) 1 05:59.836 26.159

#164 Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno) 3 05:01.450
2 The Haverford School (Chet Bickhart) 4 05:02.081 00.631
3 Don Bosco (Cormac Malley) 5 05:02.467 01.017
4 St. Joseph's Prep (Stephen Gennaro) 6 05:02.527 01.077
5 Belen Jesuit (Luis Suarez) 1 05:13.880 12.430
6 Manhasset (Damien Quinn) 2 05:14.565 13.115

#165 Womens Ltwt Varsity 8+ (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Cailin Mccully) 3 05:04.138
2 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Thomas) 6 05:07.640 03.502
3 Winter Park (Kaitlyn Ward) 2 05:10.710 06.572
4 Montclair (Alexandra Van Inwegen) 5 05:13.305 09.167
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Mchugh) 4 05:14.871 10.733
6 Plant (Hannah Archer) 1 05:18.491 14.353

#166 Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph's Prep (Gabriel Wells) 3 04:22.917
2 Belen Jesuit (Christopher Sanu) 5 04:23.201 00.284
3 Plant (Gustavo Chavez) 6 04:33.522 10.605
4 New Trier (Alex Cottingham) 2 04:34.087 11.170
5 St. Augustine (Vittorio Dipentino) 4 04:34.223 11.306
6 La Salle (Roman Bond) 1 04:40.396 17.479

#167 Womens Varsity Second 8+ (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga Springs (Annecy Smith) 3 05:05.739
2 Walt Whitman (Emma Tatem) 5 05:13.109 07.370
3 TC Williams (Rachael Vannatta) 6 05:16.467 10.728
4 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 4 05:16.811 11.072
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Tamsin Bradbury) 1 05:34.811 29.072
6 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Ruddy) 2 05:55.762 50.023

#168 Mens Varsity Second 8+ (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Shea O'neill) 4 04:27.753
2 Central Catholic - Pitt (Liam Garrity) 2 04:27.828 00.075
3 Gonzaga (Chris Paul) 3 04:28.679 00.926
4 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 5 04:31.733 03.980
5 Canisius (Daniel Luongo) 6 04:32.426 04.673
6 New Trier (Richard Nicolaides) 1 04:45.643 17.890

#169 Womens Varsity 1x (14:50:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Grimsby (Emily Mann) 1 06:21.488
2 Hylton (Kara Stephan) 2 06:23.499 02.011
3 Bergen County Tech (Elizabeth Brooks) 3 06:27.860 06.372
4 Western Albemarle (Dani Lucas) 4 06:27.894 06.406
5 Baldwin (Jasmine Schlichting) 5 06:29.047 07.559
6 St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Kelin Baldridge) 6 06:30.892 09.404

#170 Mens Varsity 1x (14:55:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Anthony Criscitiello) 1 05:31.734
2 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 2 05:32.191 00.457
3 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 3 05:34.977 03.243
4 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 4 05:35.057 03.323
5 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 5 05:38.319 06.585
6 Grimsby (Calvin Humphrey) 6 05:39.191 07.457

#171 Womens Varsity 2x (15:00:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Germantown Academy (Alex Takei, Katherine Horvat) 1 05:50.846
2 Ridgewood (Caroline Chiaramonte, Katarina Francis) 2 05:58.530 07.684
3 Conestoga (Margaret Dudrear, Brianna Kaufmann) 3 05:59.002 08.156
4 Cincinnati CDS (Isabelle Hudson, Hanna Gottschalk) 4 05:59.895 09.049
5 Penn Charter (Heidi Zisselman, Maria Georgiou) 5 06:05.582 14.736
6 Episcopal Academy - PA (Amanda Molitor, Annabelle Kielty) 6 06:10.457 19.611

#172 Mens Varsity 2x (15:05:00) Official
Due to conditions, final for this event was cancelled and medals were awarded based on Semi-Final times.
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (John Sluis, Trevor Wilkinson) 1 05:15.141
2 Don Bosco (Aaron Mcavey, Albert Wunsch) 2 05:17.059 01.918
3 Penn Charter (Kevin Kelly, Spencer Grant) 3 05:20.090 04.949
4 Roman Catholic (Nicholas Wnek, Joseph O'brien) 4 05:21.422 06.281
5 The Haverford School (John Mcmichael, Gerard Hoeltzel) 5 05:26.075 10.934
6 Conestoga (Jared Ingersoll, Andrey Lanahan) 6 05:29.130 13.989

#173 Womens Varsity 4x (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Meagan Hudson) 3 05:27.406
2 Montclair (Daria Thames) 5 05:31.519 04.113
3 Ridley College (Chloe Johnstone) 4 05:35.435 08.029
4 Woodbridge (Monica Jory) 1 05:42.136 14.730
5 Academy of Notre Dame (Mikayla Spurlock) 6 05:54.334 26.928
6 JEB Stuart (Ana Telleria) 2 06:03.031 35.625

#174 Mens Varsity 4x (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern (James Sincavage) 3 04:32.047
2 Roman Catholic (Matthew Zlotnicki) 4 04:32.665 00.618
3 Shipley (Greg Dadourian) 1 04:41.760 09.713
4 Conestoga (Sean Pepin) 2 04:43.145 11.098
5 Ridley College (Daniel Tkaczick) 5 04:45.768 13.721
6 Haddon Township (Alexander Blue) 6 04:53.207 21.160

#175 Womens Varsity 4+ Petite Final (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Walter Johnson (Marguerite Bandeian) 4 05:42.579
2 Langley (Katherine Robinson) 3 05:47.215 04.636
3 Episcopal HS - VA (Lucy Douglass) 6 05:48.184 05.605
4 Concord (Gabriella Casares) 5 05:56.380 13.801
5 Nichols (Hillary Vossler) 2 05:57.137 14.558
6 Bay Shore (Marilyn Mott) 1 05:59.562 16.983

#176 Womens Varsity 4+ Grand Final (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Harriton (Emma Butler) 3 05:25.567
2 Manhasset (Mari Gillis) 2 05:28.178 02.611
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 6 05:29.229 03.662
4 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 4 05:33.059 07.492
5 Bishop Ireton (Jessica Kammen) 1 05:36.517 10.950
6 Egg Harbor Township (Sydnie Pennington) 5 05:37.742 12.175

#177 Mens Varsity 4+ Petite Final (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 04:56.309
2 Forest Hills Central (Christian Skarli) 6 04:59.270 02.961
3 Langley (Ryan Cheng) 5 04:59.379 03.070
4 Ridley College (Dmitry Veremeenko) 4 05:04.460 08.151
5 Christian Brothers (Mark Steinbrick) 1 05:05.386 09.077
6 Woodrow Wilson (Chris Jarrett) 2 05:06.823 10.514

#178 Mens Varsity 4+ Grand Final (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 6 04:52.044
2 Father Judge (Terence Boyle) 4 04:52.878 00.834
3 Culver Academies (Bryan Devries) 3 04:54.320 02.276
4 Rye (Grant Janart) 2 04:58.420 06.376
5 St. Edward's (Matt Murphy) 5 05:03.258 11.214
6 South County (Ted Coffman) 1 05:03.429 11.385

#179 Womens Varsity 8+ Petite Final (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Margaux Carle) 4 05:04.970
2 Winter Park (Joia Herbert) 6 05:06.320 01.350
3 Plant (Sierra Nelson) 2 05:09.190 04.220
4 Loyola (Egan Berne) 3 05:09.847 04.877
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 5 05:10.040 05.070
6 Merion Mercy (Kate Devlieger) 1 05:18.310 13.340

#180 Womens Varsity 8+ Grand Final (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Grace Williams) 3 04:50.477
2 Saratoga Springs (Caroline Murphy) 4 04:51.337 00.860
3 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 5 04:58.909 08.432
4 National Cathedral (Elena Modesti) 2 05:01.705 11.228
5 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 6 05:03.722 13.245
6 Walt Whitman (Caroline Crawford) 1 05:09.816 19.339

#181 Mens Varsity 8+ Petite Final (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (John Ruskey) 4 04:24.454
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Erik Holmvik) 3 04:24.733 00.279
3 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 2 04:25.977 01.523
4 St. Ignatius (Charlie Casa) 6 04:26.834 02.380
5 Thomas Jefferson (Scott Gibson) 5 04:27.050 02.596
6 Bishop Ireton (Joey Gorman) 1 04:33.395 08.941

#182 Mens Varsity 8+ Grand Final (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic - Pitt (Jacob Wiedemer) 5 04:15.026
2 St. Joseph's Prep (Gregory Giangiordano) 6 04:15.387 00.361
3 Winter Park (Dane Hamilton) 2 04:22.187 07.161
4 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 1 04:22.886 07.860
5 New Trier (Drew Flannery) 4 04:23.746 08.720
6 Gonzaga (Leo Toch) 3 04:31.778 16.752








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC