Scholastic Nationals 2012
Full Race Results


#1 Womens Varsity Single Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to the Semi-Finals (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Springside (Jennifer Sager) 3 06:36.628
2 Riverhead (Bri Ristau) 4 06:47.827 11.199
3 Schuylerville (Regan Delaney) 2 06:54.053 17.425
4 Carrollton (Helen Formoso-murias) 1 07:10.954 34.326
5 Sacred Heart Country Day (Caitie Carroll) 5 07:27.529 50.901

#2 Womens Varsity Single Heat 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mother of Divine Grace (Mary Patrice Hamilton) 3 06:53.848
2 Western Albermarle (Dani Lucas) 4 06:57.359 03.511
3 Conestoga (Kelly Murphy) 2 07:02.676 08.828
4 Strath Haven (Sofie Belanger) 5 07:04.915 11.067

#3 Womens Varsity Single Heat 3 (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridley (Alison Whitty) 3 06:49.628
2 St. Stephens and St. Agne (Kelin Baldridge) 2 06:56.975 07.347
3 Glen Ridge (Averyl Freimarck) 4 07:00.601 10.973
4 Skyline Crew (Michelle Buitron) 5 07:11.441 21.813

#4 Mens Varsity Single Heat 1 Top 4 to the Semi-Finals (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ranney (Craig Slater) 3 05:53.560
2 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 2 06:02.689 09.129
3 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 1 06:09.654 16.094
4 Friends Academy (Matt Kuczmarski) 5 06:12.165 18.605
5 Roman Catholic (Sean Kosma) 4 06:15.784 22.224
6 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Quaid) 6 06:45.559 51.999

#5 Mens Varsity Single Heat 2 (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 3 06:16.195
2 Chestnut Hill (Carl Delacato) 5 06:17.785 01.590
3 Germantown Friends (Andrew Bair) 4 06:20.289 04.094
4 Girard College (Marqus Brown) 2 06:22.083 05.888
5 Cincinnati Country Day (Alec Bunge) 1 06:25.028 08.833
6 Melbourne (Andrew Powshok) 6 07:10.291 54.096

#6 Mens Varsity Single Heat 3 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Riverhead (Hunter Bingham) 2 06:11.979
2 Germantown Academy (Eric Blood) 3 06:12.289 00.310
3 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 4 06:12.954 00.975
4 Jeb Stuart (Zach Danker-feldman) 5 06:29.279 17.300
5 Haddonfield (Kent Horsley) 6 06:46.402 34.423
6 Montclair (Leo Foglizzo) 1 06:55.292 43.313

#7 Womens Junior Double Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Poughkeepsie (Julia Rigothi, Kara Prichard) 3 06:51.017
2 Conestoga (Molly Dudrear, Brianna Kaufmann) 4 06:57.738 06.721
3 Hillsborough (Kellen Yent, Anna Paz) 2 06:59.333 08.316
4 Riverview (Emily Powers, Marianne Horsley) 1 07:00.044 09.027
5 McGann Mercy (Kara Reese, Elizabeth Parillo) 5 07:21.100 30.083

#8 Womens Junior Double Heat 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Heidi Zisselman, Maria Georgiou) 4 06:46.556
2 Ridgewood (Cj Chiaramonte, Maeve Cannon) 3 06:52.385 05.829
3 Rye (Leslie Gallagher, Olivia Iles) 6 07:05.948 19.392
4 Holy Spirit (Rachael Klaiss, Christine Betar) 5 07:14.967 28.411
5 Baldwin (Eleanor Pressman, Musu Taylor) 2 07:18.480 31.924
6 Pine-Richland (Clarissa Suparman, Kelly Rodgers) 1 07:48.293 01:01.737

#9 Mens Junior Double Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Kevin Kelly, Nick Wilson) 3 05:47.853
2 Friends Academy (Matthew Lieber, Stephan Sayre) 6 05:56.169 08.316
3 Roman Catholic (Joseph O'brien, Kevin Hartzag) 4 06:03.201 15.348
4 Saratoga (Jack Hogan, Wyatt Ward) 1 06:03.966 16.113
5 Burnt Hills (Bryce Bachus, Benjamin Vanpatten) 5 06:28.552 40.699
6 Haddon Twp (Eric Duffy, Evan Taylor) 2 07:02.963 01:15.110

#10 Mens Junior Double Heat 2 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ballston Spa (Ryan Gasparini, Lucas Dowling) 3 05:38.695
2 Ridgewood (John Sluis, Trevor Wilkinson) 6 05:40.614 01.919
3 Conestoga (Richard Stone, Sean Pepin) 4 05:44.394 05.699
4 Jeb Stuart (Ali Hijazi, Taylor Simpson) 2 05:58.501 19.806
5 Upper Merion HS (Tyler Painter, Robert Mclaughlin) 5 06:14.262 35.567
6 Western Albermarle (Walker Spradlin, Carter Spradlin) 1 06:41.988 01:03.293

#11 Womens Ltwt Varsity Double Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Western Albermarle (Jenny Alcorn, Sam Mangum) 3 06:26.834
2 Marietta (Savannah Falter, Annie Weaver) 5 06:35.282 08.448
3 Woodbridge (Amanda Wassenberg, Kara Pohlmeier) 2 06:38.118 11.284
4 Poughkeepsie (Bethany Schneck, Stephanie Schneck) 4 06:47.282 20.448

#12 Womens Ltwt Varsity Double Heat 2 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Southgate Anderson (Claire Crosmun, Ashley Granica) 3 06:43.332
2 Baldwin (Jasmine Schlichting, Charlotte Solmssen) 4 06:52.916 09.584
3 Agnes Irwin (Emma Howard, Caroline Tobar) 5 07:14.676 31.344
- Haddon Twp (Kate Watson, Juliette Daily) 2 Scratch

#13 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to the Semi-Finals (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Riverhead (Erik Divan, Daniel O'neill) 3 05:40.778
2 Hawken (Gabriel Whitehead, Benjamin Whitehead) 4 05:46.812 06.034
3 Haddon Twp (Ryan Clark, Nelson Remetz) 2 05:47.972 07.194
4 Scotia-Glenville (Bailey Mckenna, Corey Mckenna) 1 06:06.507 25.729
5 Jeb Stuart (Ali Lahrime, Connor Slocum) 5 06:26.818 46.040

#14 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Heat 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford HS (Corey Brown, Spencer Long) 4 05:45.847
2 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno, Maxwell Dixon) 2 05:52.032 06.185
3 Haverford School (Eamon Glavin, Samuel Blitzer) 3 05:52.786 06.939
4 Montclair (John Albanese, Andrew Katzmann) 1 05:53.578 07.731
5 Great Bridge (Perry Martinez, Patrick Jordan) 5 06:41.061 55.214

#15 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Heat 3 (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Jakub Kwasniewski, Anthony Angelucci) 3 05:41.927
2 Saratoga (George Kaplan, Paul Lafalce) 2 05:59.082 17.155
3 Woodbridge (Joseph Lachance, Andrew Applegate) 5 06:07.069 25.142
4 Malvern Prep (Brett Biscoll, Jiwoong Jeong) 4 06:23.336 41.409

#16 Womens Varsity Double Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to the Semi-Finals (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Ali Siegele, Nicole Destefano) 3 06:21.109
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Alexis Hawkins, Margaret Familetti) 4 06:25.410 04.301
3 Ridley (Chloe Johnstone, Madeline Macdonald) 2 06:30.077 08.968
4 Egg Harbor (Lauren Wright, Heather Wilson) 5 06:55.784 34.675
5 Frank W Cox HS (Megan Cronquist, Sarah Maddox) 1 07:14.027 52.918

#17 Womens Varsity Double Heat 2 (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Hylton (Sarah Ianni, Kara Stephan) 3 06:19.813
2 Shipley (Zoe Deutsch, Elisa Mirkil) 4 06:35.089 15.276
3 Saratoga (Kayla Benton, Carolyn Martin) 5 06:41.748 21.935
4 Southgate Anderson (Hayley Medvich, Nicole Lafferty) 1 07:13.789 53.976
- Haddon Twp (Catherine Ely, Sara Rosenberg) 2 Scratch

#18 Womens Varsity Double Heat 3 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridgewood (Megan Mckeon, Sophie Noel) 2 06:21.328
2 Upper Dublin (Mieke Scherpbier, Megan Rudkin) 3 06:24.106 02.778
3 Baldwin (Madison Noteware, Kaylah Kleczka) 4 06:28.614 07.286
4 St. Ursula (Emma Miller, Hollis Dana) 5 06:51.522 30.194

#19 Mens Varsity Double Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Brian Sullivan, Aaron Mcavey) 4 05:32.294
2 Malvern Prep (Robert Smith, Chris Frey) 3 05:39.936 07.642
3 Egg Harbor (Julian Colon, Aaron Long) 1 05:53.396 21.102
4 Christian Brothers (Anthony Blair, Matthew Iacobucci) 5 05:56.101 23.807
5 St. Joseph Prep (Vincenzo Spigonardo, Edward Villanueva) 2 06:06.381 34.087
- Montclair 6 OK

#20 Mens Varsity Double Heat 2 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Michael Wellock, William Arch) 3 05:32.632
2 Shipley (Marc Molta, Max Reisser) 4 05:34.642 02.010
3 Gar-Field (Andrew Stanford, Joshua Lucas) 2 05:45.982 13.350
4 Conestoga (Stetson Miller, Larry Caldwell) 5 05:53.032 20.400
5 St. Josephs Collegiate (Scott Rentz, Adam Roaldi) 6 05:57.399 24.767
6 Northwood (Jordan Roney, Chang+jong Lee) 1 06:12.458 39.826

#21 Womens Freshmen Eight Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Horn) 3 05:40.814
2 Atlantic City (Pinelopi Siganos) 2 05:47.710 06.896
3 WT Woodson HS (Abigail Kolls) 5 05:48.344 07.530
4 Holy Spirit (Danielle Larotonda) 4 05:51.640 10.826
5 Manhasset (Sophia Langner) 1 05:54.748 13.934
6 Absegami (Lisa Drozd) 6 06:17.202 36.388
7 Upper Merion HS (Aubrey Bucha) 7 06:27.375 46.561

#22 Womens Freshmen Eight Heat 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Menley Denham) 4 05:34.530
2 Winter Park (Jennifer Ward) 3 05:37.745 03.215
3 Fox Chapel (Madeline Volosky) 6 05:41.047 06.517
4 Mainland (Kaitlyn Mullin) 2 05:45.379 10.849
5 Pine Crest (Yael Lederman) 5 05:55.349 20.819
6 Robinson (Theresa Nguyen) 1 06:00.346 25.816

#23 Womens Freshmen Eight Heat 3 (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Plant High (Hannah Archer) 4 05:31.906
2 Rockford (Sabrina Vanfossen) 6 05:38.380 06.474
3 Niskayuna (Sophia Mrazik) 3 05:40.965 09.059
4 Jefferson (Linda Allworth) 1 05:42.273 10.367
5 Shaker (Ameilai Ball) 2 05:49.847 17.941
6 Nardin (Anna Rubino) 5 06:19.951 48.045

#24 Womens Freshmen Eight Heat 4 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Radnor (Claudia Cardamone) 2 05:32.595
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Stephanie Eble) 4 05:34.122 01.527
3 TC Williams (Maeve Bradley) 3 05:35.661 03.066
4 McLean (Jessica Brady) 1 05:45.011 12.416
5 Egg Harbor (Nicole Dipietro) 6 05:46.611 14.016
6 Walt Whitman (Hannah Sue Hults) 5 05:50.434 17.839

#25 Mens Freshmen Eight Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 3 04:50.719
2 Rockford (Mitchell Crimp) 1 04:54.295 03.576
3 Holy Spirit (Evan Sandt) 4 04:57.794 07.075
4 Radnor (Alexander Bowden) 2 04:59.245 08.526
5 La Salle (Anthony Denofa) 5 05:12.440 21.721

#26 Mens Freshmen Eight Heat 2 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Furze) 3 04:46.080
2 Belen Jesuit (Nicolas Fernandez) 4 04:53.164 07.084
3 Manhasset (Declan Depietro) 5 04:59.143 13.063
4 St. Ignatius HS (Connor Leneghan) 1 05:02.330 16.250
5 Yorktown (James Mohr) 2 05:03.708 17.628

#27 Mens Freshmen Eight Heat 3 (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic Pitt (Alex Miklasevich) 4 04:49.767
2 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 3 04:54.329 04.562
3 Canisius (Patrick Taggart) 1 04:57.306 07.539
4 Plant High (Alexander Dickerson) 6 05:01.571 11.804
5 TC Williams (Rodrigo Robles) 2 05:09.109 19.342
6 Haddonfield (Paul Hurd) 5 05:17.327 27.560

#28 Mens Freshmen Eight Heat 4 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Washington-Lee (Gabriel Crittenden-toth) 3 04:55.556
2 St. Augustine (Sergio Champoux) 4 04:58.586 03.030
3 Eustace (Curtis Bechtel) 2 05:06.010 10.454
4 Egg Harbor (Greg Diggins) 5 05:13.021 17.465
5 Walt Whitman (Noah Franklin) 1 05:17.860 22.304
6 Niskayuna (Kevin Koste) 6 05:18.579 23.023

#29 Womens Junior Four Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Keagan Hanley) 3 05:43.952
2 Shipley (Tayller Marcee) 5 06:03.124 19.172
3 Concord HS (Gabriella Casares) 2 06:06.619 22.667
4 Fayetteville-Manlius (Mackenzie Elliott) 4 06:09.463 25.511
5 Absegami (Megan Razukas) 1 06:12.293 28.341
6 Mount Saint Joseph (Frannie Mcdermott) 6 06:26.523 42.571

#30 Womens Junior Four Heat 2 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Harriton (Emma Butler) 3 05:52.018
2 Skyline Crew (Ella Bourland) 6 05:54.584 02.566
3 Rockford (Allyson Andrews) 4 05:56.820 04.802
4 Ann Arbor Huron (Anna Schaldenbrand) 1 06:03.613 11.595
5 Haddonfield (Anna Sparrow) 2 06:15.094 23.076
6 South County (Emily Hayes) 5 06:18.470 26.452

#31 Womens Junior Four Heat 3 (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Julianne Dones) 3 05:58.693
2 Egg Harbor (Kristine Auble) 4 06:04.739 06.046
3 Walter Johnson Crew (Marguerite Bandeian) 2 06:08.169 09.476
4 McLean (Alexia Bertholon) 5 06:12.389 13.696
5 Walt Whitman (Emma Tatem) 6 06:17.655 18.962
6 Lyman (Alex Ware) 1 06:23.330 24.637

#32 Womens Junior Four Heat 4 (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Kearny (Danna Almeida) 3 06:06.504
2 Nutley (Sarah Montes) 4 06:09.098 02.594
3 Granby (Samantha Dorman) 1 06:11.660 05.156
4 Ignatius Chicago (Meghan Connery) 5 06:12.690 06.186
5 Washington-Lee (Eleanor Lent) 2 06:15.169 08.665
6 St. John the Baptist (Sarah Doyle) 6 06:21.779 15.275

#33 Mens Junior Four Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 05:16.092
2 Concord HS (Jack Sypher) 2 05:19.755 03.663
3 Culver (Bryan Devries) 4 05:27.610 11.518
4 WT Woodson HS (Ben Pease) 6 05:33.905 17.813
5 Burnt Hills (Patrick Fogg) 5 05:41.142 25.050
6 Berkeley Prep (Alex Hill) 1 05:54.970 38.878

#34 Mens Junior Four Heat 2 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 South County (Theodore Coffman) 3 05:15.228
2 Skyline Crew (Noah Steinberg) 4 05:20.028 04.800
3 Iona Prep (Brendon Burkett) 2 05:22.705 07.477
4 Suffern (William Arnott) 1 05:23.643 08.415
5 Tampa Preparatory School (Marc Bremmer) 6 05:29.809 14.581
6 TC Williams (Casey Flanigan) 5 05:30.500 15.272

#35 Mens Junior Four Heat 3 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Moorestown (Kevin Shaloo) 3 05:20.091
2 Nichols (Spencer Bacon) 6 05:27.192 07.101
3 Lyman (Andrew Rouse) 1 05:30.247 10.156
4 Lower Merion (Richard Beckman) 5 05:31.577 11.486
5 St. Joseph Prep (Doug Mchale) 4 05:35.137 15.046
6 Melbourne (Michael Orndorf) 2 05:35.314 15.223

#36 Mens Junior Four Heat 4 (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Scott Londregan) 3 05:17.599
2 Bonner (Ben Gibbons) 2 05:19.421 01.822
3 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 4 05:20.150 02.551
4 Sebastian River (Melvin Abt) 6 05:37.796 20.197
5 Walt Whitman (Eric Walton) 1 05:41.161 23.562
6 Nutley (James Nichirco) 5 05:42.577 24.978

#37 Womens Junior Eight Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 3 05:32.281
2 Nardin (Hanna Sheridan) 6 05:38.377 06.096
3 Lake Braddock (Sydney Kirwan) 4 05:39.311 07.030
4 Niskayuna (Hannah Wistort) 1 05:40.086 07.805
5 Ocean City (Ashlyn Roze) 2 05:49.175 16.894
6 West Springfield (Kimberley Fisher) 5 06:07.039 34.758

#38 Womens Junior Eight Heat 2 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 3 05:19.847
2 St. Ursula (Allison Sheehan) 2 05:24.628 04.781
3 St. Anthony's (Alexandra Schnabel) 5 05:31.831 11.984
4 James Madison (Caroline Thomas) 4 05:35.910 16.063
5 Sebastian River (Daviella Ramirez) 6 05:43.520 23.673
6 Vineland (Ellen Harrold) 1 05:48.673 28.826

#39 Womens Junior Eight Heat 3 (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Walt Whitman (Charlotte Lydon) 6 05:19.996
2 Absegami (Samantha Irvin) 4 05:27.840 07.844
3 Holy Spirit (Melissa Clark) 3 05:32.808 12.812
4 Plant High (Alexys Vanderford) 2 05:38.025 18.029
5 Norfolk Academy (Katherine Littel) 1 05:45.046 25.050
6 Owen J Roberts (Sarah Thomas) 5 05:50.316 30.320

#40 Womens Junior Eight Heat 4 (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Radnor (Griffin Rauscher) 3 05:36.380
2 Baldwinsville (Rebecca Eberl) 1 05:38.338 01.958
3 Bay Shore (Marilyn Mott) 2 05:40.390 04.010
4 Burnt Hills (Erin Shaginaw) 5 05:42.632 06.252
5 Montgomery Blair (Jeanne Garner) 6 05:48.314 11.934
6 Upper Arlington (Valerie Thompson) 4 05:53.762 17.382

#41 Mens Junior Eight Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Matthew Shirey) 3 04:43.584
2 St. Ignatius HS (John Ranney) 4 04:48.975 05.391
3 Woodbridge (Nathan Johnson) 5 04:49.963 06.379
4 St. Josephs Collegiate (Matt Kelly) 2 04:50.681 07.097
5 O'Connell (Nick Petrihos) 6 04:55.129 11.545
6 La Salle (Charles Meredith) 1 05:00.345 16.761

#42 Mens Junior Eight Heat 2 (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 3 04:43.750
2 Central Catholic Pitt (Liam Garrity) 4 04:47.850 04.100
3 Loyola Academy (Zachary Zeller) 5 04:48.898 05.148
4 Montclair (Matias Hahn) 2 04:51.120 07.370
5 Iona Prep (George Herrmann) 1 05:06.201 22.451
6 Robinson (Derek Rathburn) 6 05:17.923 34.173

#43 Mens Junior Eight Heat 3 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Matthew Mohnack) 3 04:39.469
2 Walt Whitman (Alistair Bell) 6 04:44.278 04.809
3 Gonzaga (Ryan Matney) 4 04:46.833 07.364
4 McQuaid Jesuit (Cameron Pizzo) 5 04:49.089 09.620
5 Fairfield Prep (Daniel Ramos) 2 04:52.179 12.710
6 Langley (Tillman Findley) 1 05:13.899 34.430

#44 Mens Junior Eight Heat 4 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Egg Harbor (Ryan Rimmele) 3 04:40.850
2 Mainland (Vince Carraccio) 2 04:44.100 03.250
3 Manhasset (Raffi Khatchadourian) 4 04:46.168 05.318
4 Canisius (Ryan Flynn) 1 04:47.635 06.785
5 Jefferson (Daniel Tuner) 5 04:54.906 14.056
6 Plant High (Charlie Cordell) 6 05:06.821 25.971

#45 Womens Varsity Four Heat 1 Top 2 to the Semi-Finals, Next 2 to the Repechages (11:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 3 05:44.967
2 Lower Merion (Morgan Mcmullen) 1 05:50.888 05.921
3 Gloucester (Elizabeth Keane) 4 06:01.897 16.930
4 West Springfield (Sara Davis) 2 06:13.453 28.486
5 Sebastian River (Bonniejean Williams) 5 06:21.333 36.366

#46 Womens Varsity Four Heat 2 (11:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Egg Harbor (Mackensie Logue) 3 05:45.274
2 McLean (Meghan Wheeler) 4 05:49.681 04.407
3 Washington-Lee (Taylor Leonard) 5 05:55.409 10.135
4 Baldwinsville (Allegra Lee Bell) 2 06:03.410 18.136
5 Harriton (Jennifer White) 1 06:23.276 38.002

#47 Womens Varsity Four Heat 3 (11:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Tampa Preparatory School (Taylor Burdge) 4 05:46.355
2 St. Marks (Shannon Taylor) 3 05:50.125 03.770
3 Ignatius Chicago (Julia Kruse) 2 05:54.462 08.107
4 Rockford (Kendra Bilardello) 5 05:57.299 10.944
5 F.D. Roosevelt (Jessica Crochet) 1 06:36.060 49.705

#48 Womens Varsity Four Heat 4 (11:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Sarah Skutch) 3 05:48.817
2 James River (Lynda Johnson) 2 05:59.452 10.635
3 Ocean City (Ashley Nardiello) 5 06:17.827 29.010
4 Palmetto (Brandi Achenbach) 1 06:35.807 46.990
5 Walter Johnson Crew (Jennifer Stclair) 4 06:38.148 49.331

#49 Womens Varsity Four Heat 5 (12:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Atlantic City (Eleni Siganos) 4 05:50.276
2 Germantown Academy (Angelina Heyse) 3 05:51.598 01.322
3 Nardin (Clare Costello) 1 06:00.353 10.077
4 Moorestown (Claire Wixted) 2 06:05.758 15.482
5 Agnes Irwin (Corinne Odom) 5 06:21.214 30.938

#50 Womens Varsity Four Heat 6 (12:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Elisabeth Jensen) 1 05:45.021
2 Hampton (Kelley Bittner) 4 05:51.045 06.024
3 Fayetteville-Manlius (Kaitlin Anderson) 3 05:54.902 09.881
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Bridget Fitzpatrick) 5 06:21.116 36.095
5 Our Lady of Lourdes (Kendall Balasiano) 2 06:35.988 50.967

#51 Mens Varsity Four Heat 1 Top 2 to the Semi-Finals, Next 2 to the Repechages (12:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Arik Torkelson) 3 05:10.115
2 TC Williams (Cameron Pattisall) 4 05:14.351 04.236
3 Walter Johnson Crew (Daniel Pyle) 1 05:19.088 08.973
4 Langley (Nathaniel Howe) 2 05:23.755 13.640
5 Upper Arlington (Zach Politz) 5 05:28.546 18.431

#52 Mens Varsity Four Heat 2 (12:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bonner (Ryan Mccarry) 3 05:14.133
2 DeMatha (Michael North) 4 05:17.838 03.705
3 O'Connell (Brian Edmonds) 5 05:24.230 10.097
4 Rumson-Fair Haven (Dughan Ahimovic) 2 05:30.115 15.982
5 F.D. Roosevelt (James Matuk) 1 05:54.190 40.057

#53 Mens Varsity Four Heat 3 (12:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 3 05:08.663
2 Melbourne (Andrew Stebbins) 1 05:12.991 04.328
3 McLean (Andrew Cavanaugh) 2 05:16.655 07.992
4 Mainland (Hunter Devine) 4 05:31.567 22.904

#54 Mens Varsity Four Heat 4 (12:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Radnor (Jim Puckette) 3 05:09.635
2 Fayetteville-Manlius (Christopher Warren) 4 05:12.877 03.242
3 New Trier (Andrew Thompson) 2 05:13.522 03.887
4 Palmetto (Luke Myhree) 1 05:31.541 21.906
5 Eustace (Christopher Hartford) 5 05:35.890 26.255

#55 Mens Varsity Four Heat 5 (12:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Brian Reifsnyder) 3 05:09.507
2 Ignatius Chicago (Ben Oleniczak) 4 05:11.936 02.429
3 St. Marks (Patrick Duchala) 2 05:20.026 10.519
4 South County (Cameron Ferguson) 5 05:29.722 20.215
5 Ocean City (Patrick Grana) 1 05:39.130 29.623

#56 Mens Varsity Four Heat 6 (12:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haverford School (Colin Meehan) 4 05:14.715
2 Rockford (Bryce Vanderberg) 3 05:16.373 01.658
3 Manhasset (Christopher Kasabian) 5 05:25.803 11.088
4 Collingswood (Christopher Ryan) 2 05:28.944 14.229

#57 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 1 Top 2 to the Semi-Finals, Next 2 to the Repechages (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Dana Lerro) 3 05:10.781
2 Radnor (Kendall Chapin) 2 05:17.047 06.266
3 Absegami (Jenna Sterling) 4 05:26.389 15.608
4 Westfield HS - VA (Laura Anhalt) 5 05:41.372 30.591
5 O'Connell (Tess Pascua) 1 05:55.270 44.489

#58 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 2 (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Lindsay Starr) 3 05:12.511
2 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Katie Sampson) 2 05:15.862 03.351
3 Loyola Academy (Nora Shepard) 4 05:16.207 03.696
4 Robinson (Rachel Bynum) 5 05:34.622 22.111
5 Burnt Hills (Breann Litwa) 1 05:43.616 31.105

#59 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 3 (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Genevieve Lawless) 3 05:09.693
2 Lake Brantley (Kristen Brower) 4 05:15.145 05.452
3 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 5 05:19.222 09.529
4 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 2 05:27.992 18.299
5 Plant High (Claire Davidson) 1 05:32.873 23.180

#60 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 4 (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Jefferson (Colleen Maher) 4 05:22.712
2 Winter Park (Cassidy Massie) 3 05:24.486 01.774
3 Oakton (Mackenzie Springer) 2 05:29.067 06.355
4 Merion Mercy (Elisabeth Jensen) 1 05:30.181 07.469
5 Oakcrest (Michaela Allen) 5 05:43.674 20.962

#61 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 5 (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Eustace (Katie Ewell) 3 05:12.702
2 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 4 05:14.042 01.340
3 Shenendehowa HS (Meghan Lounsbury) 2 05:29.704 17.002
4 Niskayuna (Kaitlyn Mausert) 5 05:46.497 33.795

#62 Womens Varsity Eight Heat 6 (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Caroline Murphy) 3 05:08.614
2 New Trier (Gabi Meyer) 4 05:15.582 06.968
3 Upper Arlington (Zoe Ribar) 5 05:18.462 09.848
4 TC Williams (Katherine Banchoff) 2 05:31.576 22.962

#63 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 1 Top 2 to the Semi-Finals, Next 2 to the Repechages (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Philip Bates) 3 04:32.144
2 La Salle (Adam Wisniowski) 4 04:33.455 01.311
3 Winter Park (Sam Ward) 2 04:36.273 04.129
4 James Madison (Matthew Weiner) 5 04:48.695 16.551
5 West Springfield (Henry Welch) 1 04:53.339 21.195

#64 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 2 (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridley (Aaron Kirkey) 3 04:33.601
2 Loyola Academy (Robert Murphy) 2 04:36.653 03.052
3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Michael Colella) 4 04:37.363 03.762
4 Oakcrest (Will Tanguay) 1 04:47.120 13.519
5 Forest Park (Tyler Mead) 5 04:48.174 14.573

#65 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 3 (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 3 04:35.263
2 St. Ignatius HS (Andrew Kershaw) 4 04:39.945 04.682
3 New Trier (Jake Nye) 2 04:48.083 12.820
4 Fordham Prep (Connor Coughlin) 1 04:51.684 16.421
5 Absegami (Zee Shawn Ali) 5 04:51.889 16.626

#66 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 4 (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 McCallie (Drew Hettenbach) 4 04:36.260
2 Jefferson (Emory Ruscus) 2 04:38.016 01.756
3 Chaminade (Roman Schuster) 3 04:38.048 01.788
4 Oakton (Andrew Falter) 5 04:47.870 11.610
5 Fairfield Prep (Michael Osborne) 1 04:56.781 20.521
6 Shenendehowa HS (Kerian Conner) 6 05:06.336 30.076

#67 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 5 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Alex Dillon) 3 04:42.749
2 Westfield HS - VA (Cameron Schultz) 5 04:43.017 00.268
3 Yorktown (Andrew Knizner) 2 04:47.319 04.570
4 Canisius (Michael Hamp) 4 04:48.304 05.555
5 Burnt Hills (Ben Kruppenbacher) 1 04:58.907 16.158
6 Bay Shore (Glenn Zachry) 6 05:08.775 26.026

#68 Mens Varsity Eight Heat 6 (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Aj Abell) 4 04:47.121
2 Central Catholic Pitt (Christian Wawrzonek) 3 04:51.749 04.628
3 Holy Spirit (Jack Schall) 5 04:58.096 10.975
4 Washington-Lee (Andrew Heinzman) 2 05:01.639 14.518
5 Pine Crest (Blake Halim) 1 05:09.159 22.038
6 Robinson (Nathaniel Sirney) 6 05:12.971 25.850

#69 Womens Varsity Second Eight Heat 1 Top 4 to the Semi-Finals (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 3 05:46.206
2 Saratoga (Ali Samach) 4 05:49.010 02.804
3 Upper Arlington (Angelina Caradonna) 5 05:58.060 11.854
4 Shenendehowa HS (Erin Burns) 1 06:09.069 22.863
5 Jefferson (Merete Lund) 2 06:12.610 26.404

#70 Womens Varsity Second Eight Heat 2 (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 4 05:40.000
2 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Thomas) 6 05:47.981 07.981
3 Holy Spirit (Meghan Hogan) 3 05:48.798 08.798
4 Eustace (Stefani Buck) 5 06:02.075 22.075
5 TC Williams (Emily Breeding) 2 06:08.848 28.848
6 Robinson (Ariana Missar) 1 06:18.078 38.078

#71 Womens Varsity Second Eight Heat 3 (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Margaux Carle) 5 05:45.852
2 Winter Park (Anna Lawn) 3 05:46.120 00.268
3 Oakcrest (Sarah Woltmann) 4 05:52.333 06.481
4 Plant High (Elly Bovarnick) 6 05:55.881 10.029
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Katherine Jones) 2 05:59.327 13.475
6 Yorktown (Mari Thomas) 1 06:15.888 30.036

#72 Mens Varsity Second Eight Heat 1 Top 4 to the Semi-Finals (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (George Cruser) 3 04:51.706
2 Yorktown (Adrian Blust) 2 04:56.875 05.169
3 Washington-Lee (Brendan Killalea) 1 04:59.319 07.613
4 Canisius (Daniel Luongo) 4 04:59.817 08.111
5 St. Augustine (Eric Jones) 5 05:05.365 13.659
6 Westfield HS - VA (Noah Fletcher) 6 05:19.931 28.225

#73 Mens Varsity Second Eight Heat 2 (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (Maximilian Berdel) 3 04:47.130
2 Central Catholic Pitt (Nick Nejak) 2 04:49.802 02.672
3 La Salle (Timothy Bontempi) 4 04:56.413 09.283
4 Absegami (Seth Morowitz) 5 05:01.073 13.943
5 James Madison (Kurt Theisen) 1 05:03.195 16.065
6 Robinson (Jacob Duhadway) 6 05:04.894 17.764

#74 Mens Varsity Second Eight Heat 3 (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Loyola Academy (Frankie Aiello) 2 04:49.316
2 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Rohan Mittal) 4 04:51.982 02.666
3 Jefferson (Ryan Madani) 3 04:53.553 04.237
4 Holy Spirit (Fredrick Bishop) 5 04:57.414 08.098
5 Fordham Prep (Matthew Viola) 6 05:01.682 12.366

#75 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 1 Top 4 to the Semi-Finals (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Katharine Frost) 3 05:46.747
2 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Mchugh) 4 06:11.295 24.548
3 Mainland (Liz O'sullivan) 2 06:18.474 31.727
4 Holy Names-FL (Karen Cornett) 6 06:30.862 44.115
5 Our Lady of Mercy - LI (Sarah Preputnik) 5 06:33.678 46.931
6 Moorestown (Amanda Slominski) 1 06:35.019 48.272

#76 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 2 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Egg Harbor (Caroline Wilhelm) 3 06:07.367
2 Westminster (Diana Turbayne) 6 06:09.113 01.746
3 North Catholic (Emily Opperman) 2 06:13.538 06.171
4 Woodbridge (Brittany Hylander) 4 06:16.194 08.827
5 Baldwinsville (Kaitlyn Albright) 1 06:25.708 18.341
6 WT Woodson HS (Shannon Henris) 5 06:35.143 27.776

#77 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 3 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Patricia Tyson) 3 06:07.808
2 Nutley (Jessica Sainz) 2 06:12.398 04.590
3 Agnes Irwin (Victoria+(tori) Joughin) 4 06:12.963 05.155
4 Prendergast (Lea Millio) 5 06:22.632 14.824
5 Nardin (Ali Dikeman) 1 06:50.256 42.448
6 Berkeley Prep (Viviana Maymi) 6 06:54.956 47.148

#78 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Timothy Beck) 3 05:19.284
2 Egg Harbor (Justin Chong) 2 05:25.811 06.527
3 Nutley (Christopher Luongo) 4 05:27.182 07.898
4 Hillsborough (Maxwell Hernandez) 5 05:34.211 14.927
5 Kearny (John Stahl) 1 05:46.202 26.918

#79 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 2 (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christian Brothers (Paul Clauss) 3 05:16.309
2 Great Bridge (Carter Hull) 2 05:24.163 07.854
3 James River (Shane Mcclaskie) 1 05:26.478 10.169
4 Iona Prep (Christopher Poniatowski) 5 05:27.029 10.720
5 Lower Merion (Howard Holmes) 4 05:31.694 15.385

#80 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 3 (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Stefan Hummel) 4 05:13.747
2 St. Josephs Collegiate (Charles Schaab) 3 05:18.152 04.405
3 Ignatius Chicago (Owen Skelding) 5 05:22.748 09.001
4 DeMatha (Jacob Greene) 2 05:33.056 19.309
5 Spackenkill (Joseph Karp) 6 05:38.634 24.887
6 F.D. Roosevelt (Zachary Whiteley) 1 05:39.044 25.297

#81 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Heat 4 (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bonner (Dylan Mccreavy) 3 05:11.938
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Michael Pettit) 4 05:15.971 04.033
3 Cold Spring Harbor HS (William Saffran) 1 05:18.556 06.618
4 First Colonial (Daniel Mulvey) 2 05:22.658 10.720
5 Berkeley Prep (Conor Murphy) 5 05:40.096 28.158
6 Tampa Catholic (Josh Bickel) 6 05:44.688 32.750

#82 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 1 Last Place Eliminated, Remainder to the Semi-Finals (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Shannon Lasala) 3 05:06.096
2 Winter Park (Aurelia Gervasi) 4 05:16.028 09.932
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Kaitlyn Loftus) 2 05:22.181 16.085
4 Ignatius Chicago (Morgan Mroz) 5 05:25.732 19.636
5 Marietta (Haley Varnadoe) 1 05:27.852 21.756

#83 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 2 (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Alexandra Cruz) 3 05:10.261
2 New Trier (Sophia Krause-levy) 2 05:15.393 05.132
3 Moorestown (Julie Camoratto) 4 05:24.078 13.817
4 F.D. Roosevelt (Kolene Holsopple) 5 05:27.623 17.362
5 Nardin (Lily Zenger) 1 05:29.276 19.015

#84 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 3 (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 McLean (Allie Meade) 4 05:13.458
2 Lake Brantley (Rachyl Hinson) 1 05:24.140 10.682
3 Egg Harbor (Ines Rosales) 3 05:25.807 12.349
4 Washington-Lee (Emily Janson) 2 05:29.602 16.144
5 Manhasset (Sarah Gunzburg) 5 05:37.852 24.394

#85 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Justin Francis) 3 04:31.574
2 Canisius (Declan Albert) 1 04:38.162 06.588
3 Oakcrest (Matt Dragotto) 2 04:39.879 08.305
4 Rockford (Marcus Powers) 4 04:40.257 08.683
5 Upper Arlington (Griffith Brown) 5 04:42.932 11.358

#86 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 2 (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 3 04:34.561
2 Pine Crest (Noah Glachman) 4 04:35.484 00.923
3 Belen Jesuit (Julian Mazaira) 2 04:40.496 05.935
4 New Trier (Kevin Burke) 1 04:45.773 11.212
5 Chaminade (Jack Corry) 5 04:46.867 12.306

#87 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 3 (16:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Moorestown (Andrew Hendrickson) 3 04:38.929
2 TC Williams (Cody Brooks) 4 04:44.284 05.355
3 Ocean City (Connor Brady) 2 04:46.178 07.249
4 Radnor (Daniel Hughes) 5 04:58.514 19.585
5 Niskayuna (Mark Rotondi) 1 05:00.498 21.569

#88 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Heat 4 (16:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 WT Woodson HS (Chris Ramage) 3 04:36.712
2 Don Bosco (Scott Menken) 4 04:38.977 02.265
3 McLean (Chris Vignali) 2 04:42.709 05.997
4 St. Augustine (Vittorio Dipentino) 5 04:43.844 07.132
5 Holy Spirit (Matt Stewart) 1 04:50.353 13.641

#89 Mens Freshmen Quad Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (16:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Henry Camimisa) 3 05:09.448
2 Shenendehowa HS (Emmett Neidhart) 6 05:17.273 07.825
3 Haverford School (Jordan Siegal) 4 05:24.267 14.819
4 Belen Jesuit (Luis Suarez) 1 05:27.631 18.183
5 St. Joseph Prep (Robert Relovsky) 2 05:33.930 24.482
6 Haddon Twp (Tyler Kao) 5 05:51.507 42.059

#90 Mens Freshmen Quad Heat 2 (16:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Evan Dungate) 3 05:04.507
2 Palo Alto (Jaisel Sandhu) 5 05:06.755 02.248
3 Montclair (James Pew) 4 05:10.200 05.693
4 Conestoga (Niall Carlson) 2 05:25.125 20.618
5 Burnt Hills (Kevin Batzinger) 6 05:32.417 27.910
6 Bonner (Sam Onimus) 1 05:32.932 28.425

#91 Womens Junior Quad Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (16:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haddon Twp (Emily Donovan) 3 05:43.716
2 Saratoga (Gabrielle Hedges) 1 05:49.094 05.378
3 Penn Charter (Katie O'malley) 4 05:51.319 07.603
4 Egg Harbor (Carlie Cohen) 2 05:53.284 09.568
5 Jeb Stuart (Ana Telleria) 5 06:03.151 19.435

#92 Womens Junior Quad Heat 2 (16:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Liesel Johantgen) 3 05:39.792
2 Maclay (Anna Murrah) 1 05:42.089 02.297
3 Holy Names-FL (Madison Allen) 2 05:44.713 04.921
4 North Allegheny (Julianna Malachin) 4 05:46.455 06.663
5 Sacred Heart Country Day (Cece Hess) 5 05:46.685 06.893

#93 Mens Junior Quad Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (16:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Casey Howshall) 3 04:49.040
2 Haverford School (Wick Egan) 2 04:51.945 02.905
3 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Leonard) 4 04:55.459 06.419
4 Haddon Twp (Alex Blue) 1 04:59.030 09.990
5 Belen Jesuit (Daniel Ugas) 5 05:25.469 36.429
6 Rye (Ryan Costa) 6 05:39.584 50.544

#94 Mens Junior Quad Heat 2 (16:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Sacha Castellani) 4 04:47.066
2 Conestoga (Jared Ingersoll) 3 04:50.858 03.792
3 Malvern Prep (Mike Stangis) 2 04:57.529 10.463
4 North Allegheny (Aodhan Ridenour) 5 04:59.861 12.795
5 Pine-Richland (Connor Karran) 1 05:21.572 34.506
6 Gar-Field (Stephen Arthur) 6 05:46.093 59.027

#95 Womens Varsity Quad Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (16:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Anne Graf) 3 05:25.300
2 Sacred Heart Country Day (Kelsey Williar) 2 05:32.588 07.288
3 Springside (Alana Noble) 4 05:42.701 17.401
4 Mainland (Ashley Hirt) 1 05:42.988 17.688
5 Our Lady of Mercy - NJ (Aa Zappariello) 5 05:47.173 21.873

#96 Womens Varsity Quad Heat 2 (16:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Woodbridge (Marguerite Tallman) 4 05:29.995
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Cluny Mcpherson) 3 05:30.536 00.541
3 Cincinnati Country Day (Isabelle Hudson) 5 05:40.596 10.601
4 Cold Spring Harbor HS (Sarah Fetterolf) 1 05:53.126 23.131
5 Baldwin (Charlotte Beever) 2 06:08.025 38.030

#97 Mens Varsity Quad Heat 1 Top 3 to the Final (16:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Joseph Horn) 4 04:42.195
2 Montclair (Aaron Dowd) 3 04:48.305 06.110
3 St. Joseph Prep (Brian Hecht) 2 04:51.287 09.092
4 Cold Spring Harbor HS (Ian Iversen) 6 05:01.420 19.225
5 Woodbridge (Lucas Wilks) 5 05:02.213 20.018
6 Niskayuna (Fredrick Dohring) 1 06:58.671 02:16.476

#98 Mens Varsity Quad Heat 2 (16:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Benhamin Morosse) 3 04:43.737
2 Malvern Prep (Alexander Stoczko) 4 04:49.704 05.967
3 Saratoga (Dylan Gilgallon) 5 04:51.604 07.867
4 Teaneck (Ben Manahan) 2 04:52.074 08.337
5 Hylton (Christopher Condray) 1 05:01.469 17.732
6 RFH Rowing (Chris Duffney) 6 05:25.176 41.439

#99 Womens Varsity Four Repechage 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (17:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Rockford (Kendra Bilardello) 1 05:42.648
2 Baldwinsville (Allegra Lee Bell) 5 05:46.464 03.816
3 Nardin (Clare Costello) 2 05:46.529 03.881
4 Gloucester (Elizabeth Keane) 3 05:50.568 07.920
5 Mount Saint Joseph (Bridget Fitzpatrick) 6 05:55.941 13.293
6 Ocean City (Ashley Nardiello) 4 06:02.933 20.285

#100 Womens Varsity Four Repechage 2 (17:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Fayetteville-Manlius (Kaitlin Anderson) 2 05:42.891
2 Ignatius Chicago (Julia Kruse) 4 05:44.735 01.844
3 Washington-Lee (Taylor Leonard) 3 05:48.521 05.630
4 Moorestown (Claire Wixted) 6 05:54.966 12.075
5 West Springfield (Sara Davis) 5 05:57.060 14.169
6 Palmetto (Brandi Achenbach) 1 06:14.382 31.491

#101 Mens Varsity Four Repechage 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (17:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Marks (Patrick Duchala) 2 05:07.342
2 Walter Johnson Crew (Daniel Pyle) 3 05:07.393 00.051
3 New Trier (Andrew Thompson) 4 05:07.709 00.367
4 Mainland (Hunter Devine) 1 05:08.289 00.947
5 Rumson-Fair Haven (Dughan Ahimovic) 5 05:11.469 04.127
6 Collingswood (Christopher Ryan) 6 05:17.239 09.897

#102 Mens Varsity Four Repechage 2 (17:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 O'Connell (Brian Edmonds) 3 05:03.800
2 McLean (Andrew Cavanaugh) 4 05:06.334 02.534
3 South County (Cameron Ferguson) 6 05:07.658 03.858
4 Manhasset (Christopher Kasabian) 2 05:10.387 06.587
5 Langley (Nathaniel Howe) 5 05:11.387 07.587
6 Palmetto (Luke Myhree) 1 05:19.095 15.295

#103 Womens Varsity Eight Repechage 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (17:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 1 05:07.737
2 Absegami (Jenna Sterling) 3 05:09.464 01.727
3 TC Williams (Katherine Banchoff) 6 05:10.007 02.270
4 Shenendehowa HS (Meghan Lounsbury) 2 05:12.754 05.017
5 Oakton (Mackenzie Springer) 4 05:13.867 06.130
6 Robinson (Rachel Bynum) 5 05:18.082 10.345

#104 Womens Varsity Eight Repechage 2 (17:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Upper Arlington (Zoe Ribar) 2 05:05.234
2 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 4 05:09.007 03.773
3 Loyola Academy (Nora Shepard) 3 05:13.091 07.857
4 Westfield HS - VA (Laura Anhalt) 5 05:22.865 17.631
5 Niskayuna (Kaitlyn Mausert) 6 05:26.926 21.692
6 Merion Mercy (Elisabeth Jensen) 1 05:29.929 24.695

#105 Mens Varsity Eight Repechage 1 Top 3 to the Semi-Finals (17:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (Roman Schuster) 4 04:28.684
2 Yorktown (Andrew Knizner) 2 04:28.901 00.217
3 Winter Park (Sam Ward) 3 04:28.962 00.278
4 Washington-Lee (Andrew Heinzman) 6 04:37.107 08.423
5 Oakcrest (Will Tanguay) 5 04:43.186 14.502
6 Fordham Prep (Connor Coughlin) 1 04:47.291 18.607

#106 Mens Varsity Eight Repechage 2 (17:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Michael Colella) 3 04:29.101
2 Holy Spirit (Jack Schall) 2 04:30.757 01.656
3 Oakton (Andrew Falter) 1 04:31.367 02.266
4 New Trier (Jake Nye) 4 04:31.877 02.776
5 Canisius (Michael Hamp) 6 04:32.081 02.980
6 James Madison (Matthew Weiner) 5 04:37.280 08.179

#107 Womens Varsity Single Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Finals (08:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Springside (Jennifer Sager) 3 06:15.326
2 Glen Ridge (Averyl Freimarck) 5 06:21.468 06.142
3 Western Albermarle (Dani Lucas) 4 06:24.503 09.177
4 St. Stephens and St. Agne (Kelin Baldridge) 2 06:24.601 09.275
5 Conestoga (Kelly Murphy) 1 06:49.680 34.354

#108 Womens Varsity Single Semi-Final 2 (08:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridley (Alison Whitty) 4 06:15.971
2 Mother of Divine Grace (Mary Patrice Hamilton) 3 06:23.288 07.317
3 Riverhead (Bri Ristau) 2 06:29.093 13.122
4 Schuylerville (Regan Delaney) 5 06:35.625 19.654
5 Carrollton (Helen Formoso-murias) 1 06:51.185 35.214

#109 Mens Varsity Single Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ranney (Craig Slater) 3 05:31.341
2 Germantown Academy (Eric Blood) 2 05:34.275 02.934
3 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 5 05:37.218 05.877
4 Germantown Friends (Andrew Bair) 1 05:40.269 08.928
5 Chestnut Hill (Carl Delacato) 4 05:47.855 16.514
6 Friends Academy (Matt Kuczmarski) 6 05:48.118 16.777

#110 Mens Varsity Single Semi-Final 2 (08:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 3 05:32.520
2 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 2 05:34.956 02.436
3 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 5 05:34.991 02.471
4 Girard College (Marqus Brown) 6 05:35.175 02.655
5 Riverhead (Hunter Bingham) 4 05:37.415 04.895
6 Jeb Stuart (Zach Danker-feldman) 1 05:44.861 12.341

#111 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Riverhead (Erik Divan, Daniel O'neill) 3 05:23.408
2 Haverford School (Eamon Glavin, Samuel Blitzer) 1 05:26.236 02.828
3 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno, Maxwell Dixon) 4 05:26.691 03.283
4 Saratoga (George Kaplan, Paul Lafalce) 2 05:26.810 03.402
5 Scotia-Glenville (Bailey Mckenna, Corey Mckenna) 6 05:36.951 13.543
6 Woodbridge (Joseph Lachance, Andrew Applegate) 5 05:43.755 20.347

#112 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Semi-Final 2 (08:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Jakub Kwasniewski, Anthony Angelucci) 4 05:17.558
2 Haverford HS (Corey Brown, Spencer Long) 3 05:20.539 02.981
3 Haddon Twp (Ryan Clark, Nelson Remetz) 5 05:23.597 06.039
4 Hawken (Gabriel Whitehead, Benjamin Whitehead) 2 05:27.858 10.300
5 Montclair (John Albanese, Andrew Katzmann) 1 05:28.020 10.462

#113 Womens Varsity Double Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Ali Siegele, Nicole Destefano) 3 05:53.367
2 Upper Dublin (Mieke Scherpbier, Megan Rudkin) 2 05:56.288 02.921
3 Baldwin (Madison Noteware, Kaylah Kleczka) 5 06:00.253 06.886
4 Shipley (Zoe Deutsch, Elisa Mirkil) 4 06:07.803 14.436
5 Saratoga (Kayla Benton, Carolyn Martin) 1 06:20.182 26.815
6 Egg Harbor (Lauren Wright, Heather Wilson) 6 06:25.463 32.096

#114 Womens Varsity Double Semi-Final 2 (08:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Hylton (Sarah Ianni, Kara Stephan) 3 05:53.220
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Alexis Hawkins, Margaret Familetti) 2 05:55.481 02.261
3 Ridgewood (Megan Mckeon, Sophie Noel) 4 05:59.399 06.179
4 Ridley (Chloe Johnstone, Madeline Macdonald) 5 06:01.923 08.703
5 Southgate Anderson (Hayley Medvich, Nicole Lafferty) 1 07:01.265 01:08.045

#115 Womens Freshmen Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Horn) 3 05:17.926
2 Radnor (Claudia Cardamone) 4 05:21.855 03.929
3 Winter Park (Jennifer Ward) 2 05:21.865 03.939
4 Rockford (Sabrina Vanfossen) 5 05:25.109 07.183
5 Fox Chapel (Madeline Volosky) 6 05:30.022 12.096
6 Niskayuna (Sophia Mrazik) 1 05:42.952 25.026

#116 Womens Freshmen Eight Semi-Final 2 (08:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 TC Williams (Maeve Bradley) 1 05:17.232
2 New Trier (Menley Denham) 3 05:18.338 01.106
3 Plant High (Hannah Archer) 4 05:18.374 01.142
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Stephanie Eble) 5 05:24.087 06.855
5 Atlantic City (Pinelopi Siganos) 2 05:26.654 09.422
6 WT Woodson HS (Abigail Kolls) 6 05:27.902 10.670

#117 Mens Freshmen Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (08:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 3 04:40.703
2 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 5 04:43.657 02.954
3 Belen Jesuit (Nicolas Fernandez) 2 04:45.637 04.934
4 Washington-Lee (Gabriel Crittenden-toth) 4 04:50.369 09.666
5 Canisius (Patrick Taggart) 1 04:51.142 10.439
6 Manhasset (Declan Depietro) 6 05:02.524 21.821

#118 Mens Freshmen Eight Semi-Final 2 (08:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Central Catholic Pitt (Alex Miklasevich) 4 04:41.298
2 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Furze) 3 04:42.988 01.690
3 Rockford (Mitchell Crimp) 2 04:46.500 05.202
4 Eustace (Curtis Bechtel) 1 04:54.243 12.945
5 Holy Spirit (Evan Sandt) 6 04:54.615 13.317
6 St. Augustine (Sergio Champoux) 5 04:55.521 14.223

#119 Womens Junior Four Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Keagan Hanley) 3 05:39.755
2 Egg Harbor (Kristine Auble) 5 05:51.820 12.065
3 Kearny (Danna Almeida) 4 05:56.465 16.710
4 Skyline Crew (Ella Bourland) 2 05:57.230 17.475
5 Rockford (Allyson Andrews) 6 05:58.465 18.710
6 Walter Johnson Crew (Marguerite Bandeian) 1 06:00.898 21.143

#120 Womens Junior Four Semi-Final 2 (09:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Julianne Dones) 4 05:49.117
2 Harriton (Emma Butler) 3 05:53.202 04.085
3 Nutley (Sarah Montes) 5 05:57.581 08.464
4 Shipley (Tayller Marcee) 2 06:00.960 11.843
5 Concord HS (Gabriella Casares) 6 06:02.042 12.925
6 Granby (Samantha Dorman) 1 06:05.359 16.242

#121 Mens Junior Four Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 05:08.783
2 Skyline Crew (Noah Steinberg) 2 05:10.973 02.190
3 Christian Brothers (Scott Londregan) 4 05:11.095 02.312
4 Iona Prep (Brendon Burkett) 6 05:14.961 06.178
5 Lyman (Andrew Rouse) 1 05:16.651 07.868
6 Nichols (Spencer Bacon) 5 05:23.682 14.899

#122 Mens Junior Four Semi-Final 2 (09:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 South County (Theodore Coffman) 3 05:07.142
2 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 1 05:09.663 02.521
3 Bonner (Ben Gibbons) 5 05:11.212 04.070
4 Concord HS (Jack Sypher) 2 05:13.887 06.745
5 Moorestown (Kevin Shaloo) 4 05:14.398 07.256
6 Culver (Bryan Devries) 6 05:14.400 07.258

#123 Womens Junior Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 3 05:20.565
2 St. Ursula (Allison Sheehan) 2 05:23.069 02.504
3 Holy Spirit (Melissa Clark) 1 05:27.319 06.754
4 Absegami (Samantha Irvin) 5 05:28.931 08.366
5 St. Anthony's (Alexandra Schnabel) 6 05:32.405 11.840
6 Radnor (Griffin Rauscher) 4 05:38.243 17.678

#124 Womens Junior Eight Semi-Final 2 (09:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 3 05:17.422
2 Walt Whitman (Charlotte Lydon) 4 05:23.536 06.114
3 Lake Braddock (Sydney Kirwan) 6 05:33.117 15.695
4 Bay Shore (Marilyn Mott) 1 05:35.184 17.762
5 Baldwinsville (Rebecca Eberl) 5 05:38.779 21.357
6 Nardin (Hanna Sheridan) 2 05:41.087 23.665

#125 Mens Junior Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Matthew Shirey) 3 04:38.572
2 Egg Harbor (Ryan Rimmele) 4 04:40.076 01.504
3 Walt Whitman (Alistair Bell) 5 04:42.043 03.471
4 Central Catholic Pitt (Liam Garrity) 2 04:43.006 04.434
5 Loyola Academy (Zachary Zeller) 6 04:48.546 09.974
6 Gonzaga (Ryan Matney) 1 04:48.665 10.093

#126 Mens Junior Eight Semi-Final 2 (09:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 3 04:35.540
2 St. Augustine (Matthew Mohnack) 4 04:36.187 00.647
3 St. Ignatius HS (John Ranney) 2 04:44.059 08.519
4 Manhasset (Raffi Khatchadourian) 1 04:44.954 09.414
5 Mainland (Vince Carraccio) 5 04:45.512 09.972
6 Woodbridge (Nathan Johnson) 6 04:51.608 16.068

#127 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Katharine Frost) 3 05:40.807
2 Agnes Irwin (Victoria+(tori) Joughin) 5 05:52.030 11.223
3 Nutley (Jessica Sainz) 2 05:55.067 14.260
4 Westminster (Diana Turbayne) 4 05:55.135 14.328
5 North Catholic (Emily Opperman) 1 06:04.855 24.048
6 Holy Names-FL (Karen Cornett) 6 06:26.457 45.650

#128 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Semi-Final 2 (09:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Patricia Tyson) 4 05:49.628
2 Woodbridge (Brittany Hylander) 6 05:56.262 06.634
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Mchugh) 2 05:56.270 06.642
4 Egg Harbor (Caroline Wilhelm) 3 06:00.276 10.648
5 Mainland (Liz O'sullivan) 5 06:00.570 10.942
6 Prendergast (Lea Millio) 1 06:06.702 17.074

#129 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (09:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Timothy Beck) 3 04:59.121
2 Bonner (Dylan Mccreavy) 4 05:01.001 01.880
3 Ignatius Chicago (Owen Skelding) 1 05:05.709 06.588
4 St. Josephs Collegiate (Charles Schaab) 5 05:05.914 06.793
5 Great Bridge (Carter Hull) 2 05:16.314 17.193
6 James River (Shane Mcclaskie) 6 05:23.222 24.101

#130 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Semi-Final 2 (09:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Stefan Hummel) 4 05:03.037
2 Christian Brothers (Paul Clauss) 3 05:04.499 01.462
3 Episcopal Academy - PA (Michael Pettit) 5 05:07.080 04.043
4 Egg Harbor (Justin Chong) 2 05:10.548 07.511
5 Cold Spring Harbor HS (William Saffran) 1 05:11.149 08.112
6 Nutley (Christopher Luongo) 6 05:19.840 16.803

#131 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (10:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Shannon Lasala) 3 05:09.376
2 New Trier (Sophia Krause-levy) 4 05:16.066 06.690
3 Moorestown (Julie Camoratto) 1 05:17.617 08.241
4 Egg Harbor (Ines Rosales) 5 05:29.411 20.035
5 Lake Brantley (Rachyl Hinson) 2 05:31.136 21.760
6 Ignatius Chicago (Morgan Mroz) 6 05:34.213 24.837

#132 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Semi-Final 2 (10:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Alexandra Cruz) 3 05:11.992
2 Winter Park (Aurelia Gervasi) 2 05:15.769 03.777
3 McLean (Allie Meade) 4 05:17.519 05.527
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Kaitlyn Loftus) 5 05:22.407 10.415
5 F.D. Roosevelt (Kolene Holsopple) 1 05:27.390 15.398
6 Washington-Lee (Emily Janson) 6 05:28.753 16.761

#133 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (10:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Justin Francis) 3 04:26.926
2 Belen Jesuit (Julian Mazaira) 6 04:30.436 03.510
3 Pine Crest (Noah Glachman) 2 04:31.612 04.686
4 TC Williams (Cody Brooks) 5 04:35.608 08.682
5 WT Woodson HS (Chris Ramage) 4 04:39.474 12.548
6 Ocean City (Connor Brady) 1 04:41.407 14.481

#134 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Semi-Final 2 (10:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 3 04:33.937
2 Moorestown (Andrew Hendrickson) 4 04:35.491 01.554
3 Canisius (Declan Albert) 2 04:37.337 03.400
4 Oakcrest (Matt Dragotto) 6 04:39.777 05.840
5 Don Bosco (Scott Menken) 5 04:41.258 07.321
6 McLean (Chris Vignali) 1 04:45.015 11.078

#135 Womens Varsity Second Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (10:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 3 05:11.752
2 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Thomas) 4 05:15.679 03.927
3 Holy Spirit (Meghan Hogan) 1 05:17.213 05.461
4 Oakcrest (Sarah Woltmann) 5 05:21.522 09.770
5 Winter Park (Anna Lawn) 2 05:22.506 10.754
6 Shenendehowa HS (Erin Burns) 6 05:27.053 15.301

#136 Womens Varsity Second Eight Semi-Final 2 (10:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 3 05:08.857
2 Saratoga (Ali Samach) 2 05:11.355 02.498
3 Plant High (Elly Bovarnick) 1 05:17.151 08.294
4 Upper Arlington (Angelina Caradonna) 5 05:22.348 13.491
5 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Margaux Carle) 4 05:29.752 20.895
6 Eustace (Stefani Buck) 6 05:42.158 33.301

#137 Mens Varsity Second Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 3 to the Final (10:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (George Cruser) 3 04:34.250
2 La Salle (Timothy Bontempi) 1 04:36.595 02.345
3 Central Catholic Pitt (Nick Nejak) 4 04:36.636 02.386
4 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Rohan Mittal) 2 04:38.545 04.295
5 Canisius (Daniel Luongo) 6 04:38.585 04.335
6 Jefferson (Ryan Madani) 5 04:43.327 09.077

#138 Mens Varsity Second Eight Semi-Final 2 (10:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Chaminade (Maximilian Berdel) 3 04:33.455
2 Yorktown (Adrian Blust) 2 04:35.126 01.671
3 Loyola Academy (Frankie Aiello) 4 04:36.734 03.279
4 Holy Spirit (Fredrick Bishop) 1 04:36.831 03.376
5 Washington-Lee (Brendan Killalea) 5 04:40.437 06.982
6 Absegami (Seth Morowitz) 6 04:41.496 08.041

#139 Womens Varsity Four Semi-Final 1 Top 2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final (10:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Elisabeth Jensen) 4 05:35.064
2 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 3 05:37.413 02.349
3 Germantown Academy (Angelina Heyse) 2 05:42.994 07.930
4 St. Marks (Shannon Taylor) 5 05:46.471 11.407
5 Rockford (Kendra Bilardello) 1 05:47.858 12.794
6 Washington-Lee (Taylor Leonard) 6 05:56.528 21.464

#140 Womens Varsity Four Semi-Final 2 (10:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Egg Harbor (Mackensie Logue) 3 05:38.397
2 Fayetteville-Manlius (Kaitlin Anderson) 1 05:39.431 01.034
3 James River (Lynda Johnson) 2 05:42.552 04.155
4 Lower Merion (Morgan Mcmullen) 5 05:42.977 04.580
5 Ignatius Chicago (Julia Kruse) 6 05:46.561 08.164
6 Atlantic City (Eleni Siganos) 4 05:47.531 09.134

#141 Womens Varsity Four Semi-Final 3 (10:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Hampton (Kelley Bittner) 2 05:36.285
2 Tampa Preparatory School (Taylor Burdge) 3 05:38.089 01.804
3 Montclair (Sarah Skutch) 4 05:42.495 06.210
4 McLean (Meghan Wheeler) 5 05:48.692 12.407
5 Baldwinsville (Allegra Lee Bell) 1 05:53.403 17.118
6 Nardin (Clare Costello) 6 05:56.194 19.909

#142 Mens Varsity Four Semi-Final 1 Top 2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final (10:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Arik Torkelson) 3 04:55.632
2 Melbourne (Andrew Stebbins) 5 04:59.199 03.567
3 Ignatius Chicago (Ben Oleniczak) 2 05:00.856 05.224
4 Haverford School (Colin Meehan) 4 05:03.379 07.747
5 St. Marks (Patrick Duchala) 1 05:10.789 15.157
6 South County (Cameron Ferguson) 6 05:17.016 21.384

#143 Mens Varsity Four Semi-Final 2 (11:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Bonner (Ryan Mccarry) 3 04:58.880
2 Fayetteville-Manlius (Christopher Warren) 2 04:59.340 00.460
3 Father Judge (Brian Reifsnyder) 4 05:00.951 02.071
4 O'Connell (Brian Edmonds) 1 05:03.718 04.838
5 McLean (Andrew Cavanaugh) 6 05:05.584 06.704
6 TC Williams (Cameron Pattisall) 5 05:06.788 07.908

#144 Mens Varsity Four Semi-Final 3 (11:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 3 04:57.513
2 Rockford (Bryce Vanderberg) 2 05:01.849 04.336
3 DeMatha (Michael North) 5 05:05.766 08.253
4 Walter Johnson Crew (Daniel Pyle) 1 05:06.750 09.237
5 Radnor (Jim Puckette) 4 05:08.929 11.416
6 New Trier (Andrew Thompson) 6 05:11.239 13.726

#145 Womens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final (11:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Mount Saint Joseph (Dana Lerro) 3 05:00.451
2 Saratoga (Caroline Murphy) 4 05:02.065 01.614
3 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 2 05:09.394 08.943
4 Loyola Academy (Nora Shepard) 6 05:11.072 10.621
5 Lake Brantley (Kristen Brower) 5 05:11.597 11.146
6 Yorktown (Jane Townshend) 1 05:16.945 16.494

#146 Womens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 2 (11:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Upper Arlington (Zoe Ribar) 1 04:59.013
2 National Cathedral (Lindsay Starr) 3 04:59.322 00.309
3 Radnor (Kendall Chapin) 5 05:01.547 02.534
4 Winter Park (Cassidy Massie) 2 05:05.348 06.335
5 Eustace (Katie Ewell) 4 05:05.478 06.465
6 Ann Arbor Huron (Corey Wellik) 6 05:11.821 12.808

#147 Womens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 3 (11:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 James Madison (Genevieve Lawless) 3 05:00.675
2 New Trier (Gabi Meyer) 2 05:05.383 04.708
3 TC Williams (Katherine Banchoff) 6 05:10.510 09.835
4 Jefferson (Colleen Maher) 4 05:11.014 10.339
5 Absegami (Jenna Sterling) 1 05:13.653 12.978
6 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Katie Sampson) 5 05:16.427 15.752

#148 Mens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 1 Top 2 to the Grand Final, Next 2 to the Petite Final (11:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Philip Bates) 3 04:21.453
2 St. Joseph Prep (Aj Abell) 4 04:21.626 00.173
3 St. Ignatius HS (Andrew Kershaw) 5 04:28.141 06.688
4 Chaminade (Roman Schuster) 1 04:30.522 09.069
5 Westfield HS - VA (Cameron Schultz) 2 04:33.802 12.349
6 Oakton (Andrew Falter) 6 04:36.302 14.849

#149 Mens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 2 (11:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ridley (Aaron Kirkey) 3 04:22.204
2 La Salle (Adam Wisniowski) 5 04:25.817 03.613
3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Michael Colella) 1 04:27.896 05.692
4 St. Augustine (Alex Dillon) 4 04:28.173 05.969
5 Jefferson (Emory Ruscus) 2 04:35.257 13.053
6 Holy Spirit (Jack Schall) 6 04:37.234 15.030

#150 Mens Varsity Eight Semi-Final 3 (11:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 3 04:22.715
2 Central Catholic Pitt (Christian Wawrzonek) 2 04:24.076 01.361
3 McCallie (Drew Hettenbach) 4 04:24.471 01.756
4 Yorktown (Andrew Knizner) 1 04:30.220 07.505
5 Loyola Academy (Robert Murphy) 5 04:30.474 07.759
6 Winter Park (Sam Ward) 6 04:30.767 08.052

#151 Womens Ltwt Varsity Double Final 1 (13:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Southgate Anderson (Claire Crosmun, Ashley Granica) 4 05:48.279
2 Woodbridge (Amanda Wassenberg, Kara Pohlmeier) 1 05:50.459 02.180
3 Western Albermarle (Jenny Alcorn, Sam Mangum) 3 05:50.555 02.276
4 Marietta (Savannah Falter, Annie Weaver) 5 05:57.920 09.641
5 Baldwin (Jasmine Schlichting, Charlotte Solmssen) 2 06:10.175 21.896
6 Agnes Irwin (Emma Howard, Caroline Tobar) 6 06:35.179 46.900

#152 Mens Ltwt Varsity Double Final 1 (13:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Riverhead (Erik Divan, Daniel O'neill) 3 05:05.050
2 St. Joseph Prep (Jakub Kwasniewski, Anthony Angelucci) 4 05:05.607 00.557
3 Haverford HS (Corey Brown, Spencer Long) 2 05:10.775 05.725
4 Haddon Twp (Ryan Clark, Nelson Remetz) 6 05:13.743 08.693
5 Christian Brothers (Michael Guadagno, Maxwell Dixon) 1 05:18.552 13.502
6 Haverford School (Eamon Glavin, Samuel Blitzer) 5 05:19.277 14.227

#153 Womens Junior Double Final 1 (13:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Heidi Zisselman, Maria Georgiou) 4 05:44.725
2 Ridgewood (Cj Chiaramonte, Maeve Cannon) 2 05:46.460 01.735
3 Poughkeepsie (Julia Rigothi, Kara Prichard) 3 05:55.117 10.392
4 Hillsborough (Kellen Yent, Anna Paz) 1 06:07.371 22.646
5 Conestoga (Molly Dudrear, Brianna Kaufmann) 5 06:07.656 22.931
6 Rye (Leslie Gallagher, Olivia Iles) 6 06:34.077 49.352

#154 Mens Junior Double Final 1 (13:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Penn Charter (Kevin Kelly, Nick Wilson) 3 05:06.164
2 Ballston Spa (Ryan Gasparini, Lucas Dowling) 4 05:07.010 00.846
3 Ridgewood (John Sluis, Trevor Wilkinson) 2 05:09.996 03.832
4 Conestoga (Richard Stone, Sean Pepin) 6 05:10.101 03.937
5 Roman Catholic (Joseph O'brien, Kevin Hartzag) 1 05:16.833 10.669
6 Friends Academy (Matthew Lieber, Stephan Sayre) 5 05:19.863 13.699

#155 Womens Freshmen Eight Final 1 (13:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Menley Denham) 2 05:11.128
2 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Horn) 3 05:12.017 00.889
3 TC Williams (Maeve Bradley) 4 05:17.841 06.713
4 Plant High (Hannah Archer) 6 05:18.246 07.118
5 Winter Park (Jennifer Ward) 1 05:20.033 08.905
6 Radnor (Claudia Cardamone) 5 05:25.961 14.833

#156 Mens Freshmen Eight Final 1 (13:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Jordan Young) 3 04:31.091
2 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Furze) 2 04:32.643 01.552
3 Central Catholic Pitt (Alex Miklasevich) 4 04:36.396 05.305
4 Rockford (Mitchell Crimp) 6 04:40.136 09.045
5 Gonzaga (Matthew Nogay) 5 04:42.486 11.395
6 Belen Jesuit (Nicolas Fernandez) 1 04:42.838 11.747

#157 Womens Freshmen Quad Final 1 (13:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Claire Murphy) 3 05:31.795
2 Conestoga (Amy Connell) 4 05:45.085 13.290
3 Holy Spirit (Kati Blanchet) 2 06:03.084 31.289
4 Holy Names-FL (Francesca Mount) 6 06:23.211 51.416
5 Sacred Heart Country Day (Hannah Bushner) 5 06:42.376 01:10.581
6 Baldwin (Charlotte Beever) 1 07:09.717 01:37.922

#158 Mens Freshmen Quad Final 1 (13:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Evan Dungate) 4 04:57.558
2 Roman Catholic (Henry Camimisa) 3 04:59.501 01.943
3 Palo Alto (Jaisel Sandhu) 2 05:04.726 07.168
4 Montclair (James Pew) 6 05:11.027 13.469
5 Haverford School (Jordan Siegal) 1 05:21.723 24.165
6 Shenendehowa HS (Emmett Neidhart) 5 05:23.943 26.385

#159 Womens Junior Quad Final 1 (13:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Haddon Twp (Emily Donovan) 3 05:33.296
2 Conestoga (Liesel Johantgen) 4 05:38.143 04.847
3 Saratoga (Gabrielle Hedges) 5 05:42.061 08.765
4 Holy Names-FL (Madison Allen) 6 05:49.077 15.781
5 Maclay (Anna Murrah) 2 05:49.357 16.061
6 Penn Charter (Katie O'malley) 1 05:50.954 17.658

#160 Mens Junior Quad Final 1 (13:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Roman Catholic (Casey Howshall) 3 04:42.206
2 Conestoga (Jared Ingersoll) 2 04:46.493 04.287
3 Saratoga (Sacha Castellani) 4 04:47.272 05.066
4 St. Joseph Prep (Joseph Leonard) 1 04:52.090 09.884
5 Haverford School (Wick Egan) 5 04:58.250 16.044
6 Malvern Prep (Mike Stangis) 6 04:59.007 16.801

#161 Womens Junior Four Final 1 (13:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Keagan Hanley) 3 05:36.617
2 Harriton (Emma Butler) 2 05:43.527 06.910
3 Egg Harbor (Kristine Auble) 5 05:49.250 12.633
4 Episcopal Academy - PA (Julianne Dones) 4 05:51.349 14.732
5 Nutley (Sarah Montes) 6 05:57.498 20.881
6 Kearny (Danna Almeida) 1 05:58.022 21.405

#162 Mens Junior Four Final 1 (13:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Justin Murphy) 3 04:58.467
2 Skyline Crew (Noah Steinberg) 5 05:00.668 02.201
3 South County (Theodore Coffman) 4 05:00.782 02.315
4 Harriton (Armand Gantard) 2 05:00.897 02.430
5 Bonner (Ben Gibbons) 6 05:07.381 08.914
6 Christian Brothers (Scott Londregan) 1 05:08.216 09.749

#163 Womens Junior Eight Final 1 (14:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Montclair (Andrea Schneider) 3 05:11.697
2 Walt Whitman (Charlotte Lydon) 2 05:13.457 01.760
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Madeline Lawn) 4 05:14.306 02.609
4 St. Ursula (Allison Sheehan) 5 05:14.456 02.759
5 Holy Spirit (Melissa Clark) 1 05:25.094 13.397
6 Lake Braddock (Sydney Kirwan) 6 05:36.829 25.132

#164 Mens Junior Eight Final 1 (14:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Augustine (Matthew Mohnack) 2 04:26.470
2 St. Joseph Prep (Matthew Shirey) 3 04:26.699 00.229
3 St. Anthony's (Vincent Lamonte) 4 04:29.049 02.579
4 Walt Whitman (Alistair Bell) 1 04:36.299 09.829
5 Egg Harbor (Ryan Rimmele) 5 04:39.286 12.816
6 St. Ignatius HS (John Ranney) 6 04:46.175 19.705

#165 Womens Ltwt Varsity Quad Final 1 (14:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Katie Groves) 3 05:34.940
2 Haddon Twp (Catherine Ely) 2 05:38.534 03.594
3 Springside (Mozelle Rosenthal) 1 05:49.075 14.135
4 Saratoga (Jenna Morrow) 4 05:58.654 23.714
5 Baldwin (Emily O'brien) 5 06:15.915 40.975

#166 Mens Ltwt Varsity Quad Final 1 (14:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern Prep (James Mcmanus) 4 04:49.503
2 Saratoga (Joshua Jameson) 2 04:54.214 04.711
3 St. Joseph Prep (Jack Widman) 1 04:57.854 08.351
4 Roman Catholic (John Walker) 5 05:01.516 12.013
5 Haverford School (Robert Meiers) 6 05:05.198 15.695
6 Belen Jesuit (David Alvarez) 3 05:09.171 19.668

#167 Womens Ltwt Varsity Four Final 1 (14:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Manhasset (Katharine Frost) 3 05:29.729
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Patricia Tyson) 4 05:42.009 12.280
3 Agnes Irwin (Victoria+(tori) Joughin) 5 05:46.202 16.473
4 Mount Saint Joseph (Emily Mchugh) 6 05:50.152 20.423
5 Nutley (Jessica Sainz) 1 05:52.884 23.155
6 Woodbridge (Brittany Hylander) 2 05:59.683 29.954

#168 Mens Ltwt Varsity Four Final 1 (14:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Timothy Beck) 3 04:53.704
2 Christian Brothers (Paul Clauss) 2 04:55.848 02.144
3 Bonner (Dylan Mccreavy) 5 04:59.095 05.391
4 Manhasset (Stefan Hummel) 4 05:03.837 10.133
5 Episcopal Academy - PA (Michael Pettit) 6 05:10.857 17.153
6 Ignatius Chicago (Owen Skelding) 1 05:12.180 18.476

#169 Womens Ltwt Varsity Eight Final 1 (14:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Holy Spirit (Shannon Lasala) 3 05:02.242
2 Montclair (Alexandra Cruz) 4 05:06.956 04.714
3 McLean (Allie Meade) 6 05:08.124 05.882
4 Moorestown (Julie Camoratto) 1 05:09.511 07.269
5 New Trier (Sophia Krause-levy) 5 05:11.586 09.344
6 Winter Park (Aurelia Gervasi) 2 05:15.200 12.958

#170 Mens Ltwt Varsity Eight Final 1 (14:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Joseph Prep (Justin Francis) 3 04:24.354
2 Pine Crest (Noah Glachman) 1 04:26.398 02.044
3 La Salle (Joseph Pinnola-vizza) 4 04:27.348 02.994
4 Moorestown (Andrew Hendrickson) 2 04:32.398 08.044
5 Belen Jesuit (Julian Mazaira) 5 04:33.791 09.437
6 Canisius (Declan Albert) 6 04:37.863 13.509

#171 Womens Varsity Second Eight Final 1 (14:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 New Trier (Alexis Braunrot) 4 05:10.208
2 Saratoga (Ali Samach) 2 05:14.017 03.809
3 James Madison (Marissa Patrick) 3 05:15.244 05.036
4 Merion Mercy (Stephanie Thomas) 5 05:19.949 09.741
5 Holy Spirit (Meghan Hogan) 1 05:22.673 12.465
6 Plant High (Elly Bovarnick) 6 05:29.637 19.429

#172 Mens Varsity Second Eight Final 1 (14:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (George Cruser) 3 04:30.693
2 Central Catholic Pitt (Nick Nejak) 1 04:32.039 01.346
3 Loyola Academy (Frankie Aiello) 6 04:35.081 04.388
4 Chaminade (Maximilian Berdel) 4 04:35.609 04.916
5 Yorktown (Adrian Blust) 2 04:39.616 08.923
6 La Salle (Timothy Bontempi) 5 04:43.025 12.332

#173 Womens Varsity Single Final 1 (14:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Springside (Jennifer Sager) 3 06:13.710
2 Ridley (Alison Whitty) 4 06:18.962 05.252
3 Mother of Divine Grace (Mary Patrice Hamilton) 2 06:23.937 10.227
4 Riverhead (Bri Ristau) 6 06:26.723 13.013
5 Glen Ridge (Averyl Freimarck) 5 06:43.008 29.298
6 Western Albermarle (Dani Lucas) 1 06:50.593 36.883

#174 Mens Varsity Single Final 1 (14:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Ranney (Craig Slater) 3 05:23.803
2 Germantown Academy (Eric Blood) 5 05:28.788 04.985
3 John Jay (Kyle Mabry) 1 05:29.373 05.570
4 Cornwall (Matthew Scholl) 2 05:30.593 06.790
5 Christchurch (Walter Banfield) 4 05:30.612 06.809
6 Schuylerville (Luke Bossalini) 6 05:39.132 15.329

#175 Womens Varsity Double Final 1 (15:00:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Ali Siegele, Nicole Destefano) 3 05:44.552
2 Baldwin (Madison Noteware, Kaylah Kleczka) 1 05:45.083 00.531
3 Upper Dublin (Mieke Scherpbier, Megan Rudkin) 5 05:46.671 02.119
4 Hylton (Sarah Ianni, Kara Stephan) 4 05:51.192 06.640
5 Ridgewood (Megan Mckeon, Sophie Noel) 6 06:01.729 17.177
6 Episcopal Academy - PA (Alexis Hawkins, Margaret Familetti) 2 06:06.078 21.526

#176 Mens Varsity Double Final 1 (15:05:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Don Bosco (Brian Sullivan, Aaron Mcavey) 3 05:08.784
2 Shipley (Marc Molta, Max Reisser) 2 05:10.257 01.473
3 Malvern Prep (Robert Smith, Chris Frey) 5 05:14.219 05.435
4 Roman Catholic (Michael Wellock, William Arch) 4 05:17.949 09.165
5 Gar-Field (Andrew Stanford, Joshua Lucas) 6 05:27.920 19.136
6 Egg Harbor (Julian Colon, Aaron Long) 1 06:01.130 52.346

#177 Womens Varsity Quad Final 1 (15:10:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Conestoga (Anne Graf) 3 05:24.172
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Cluny Mcpherson) 2 05:28.476 04.304
3 Sacred Heart Country Day (Kelsey Williar) 5 05:31.429 07.257
4 Woodbridge (Marguerite Tallman) 4 05:36.875 12.703
5 Cincinnati Country Day (Isabelle Hudson) 6 05:39.912 15.740
6 Springside (Alana Noble) 1 05:45.479 21.307

#178 Mens Varsity Quad Final 1 (15:15:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Malvern Prep (Alexander Stoczko) 2 04:34.214
2 Conestoga (Benhamin Morosse) 4 04:36.515 02.301
3 Roman Catholic (Joseph Horn) 3 04:36.705 02.491
4 Montclair (Aaron Dowd) 5 04:39.359 05.145
5 St. Joseph Prep (Brian Hecht) 1 04:46.838 12.624
6 Saratoga (Dylan Gilgallon) 6 04:53.514 19.300

#179 Womens Varsity Four Petite Final (15:20:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 St. Marks (Shannon Taylor) 5 05:37.743
2 Germantown Academy (Angelina Heyse) 3 05:39.962 02.219
3 Lower Merion (Morgan Mcmullen) 1 05:44.057 06.314
4 McLean (Meghan Wheeler) 6 05:45.583 07.840
5 James River (Lynda Johnson) 4 05:47.397 09.654
- Montclair (Sarah Skutch) 2 DNS

#180 Womens Varsity Four Grand Final (15:25:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Merion Mercy (Elisabeth Jensen) 3 05:30.144
2 Mainland (Kennedy Stafford) 5 05:32.625 02.481
3 Hampton (Kelley Bittner) 2 05:33.925 03.781
4 Egg Harbor (Mackensie Logue) 4 05:35.121 04.977
5 Tampa Preparatory School (Taylor Burdge) 6 05:36.104 05.960
6 Fayetteville-Manlius (Kaitlin Anderson) 1 05:41.351 11.207

#181 Mens Varsity Four Petite Final (15:30:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Father Judge (Brian Reifsnyder) 4 05:01.053
2 O'Connell (Brian Edmonds) 1 05:06.893 05.840
3 DeMatha (Michael North) 2 05:08.070 07.017
4 Ignatius Chicago (Ben Oleniczak) 3 05:09.539 08.486
5 Haverford School (Colin Meehan) 5 05:13.950 12.897
6 Walter Johnson Crew (Daniel Pyle) 6 05:17.506 16.453

#182 Mens Varsity Four Grand Final (15:35:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Saratoga (Arik Torkelson) 3 04:49.373
2 Episcopal Academy - PA (Nicholas Mead) 2 04:49.436 00.063
3 Bonner (Ryan Mccarry) 4 04:54.823 05.450
4 Rockford (Bryce Vanderberg) 6 04:55.778 06.405
5 Fayetteville-Manlius (Christopher Warren) 1 05:03.133 13.760
6 Melbourne (Andrew Stebbins) 5 05:07.718 18.345

#183 Womens Varsity Eight Petite Final (15:40:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Winter Park (Cassidy Massie) 1 05:01.456
2 Radnor (Kendall Chapin) 4 05:04.717 03.261
3 Holy Spirit (Lauren Slattery) 3 05:05.564 04.108
4 Loyola Academy (Nora Shepard) 5 05:09.871 08.415
5 Jefferson (Colleen Maher) 6 05:11.421 09.965
6 TC Williams (Katherine Banchoff) 2 05:12.514 11.058

#184 Womens Varsity Eight Grand Final (15:45:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 National Cathedral (Lindsay Starr) 1 04:57.104
2 Saratoga (Caroline Murphy) 5 04:57.617 00.513
3 Mount Saint Joseph (Dana Lerro) 3 05:01.242 04.138
4 James Madison (Genevieve Lawless) 2 05:04.324 07.220
5 New Trier (Gabi Meyer) 6 05:06.115 09.011
6 Upper Arlington (Zoe Ribar) 4 05:14.580 17.476

#185 Mens Varsity Eight Petite Final (15:50:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 McCallie (Drew Hettenbach) 2 04:22.845
2 St. Ignatius HS (Andrew Kershaw) 3 04:25.846 03.001
3 Bethesda - Chevy Chase (Michael Colella) 4 04:25.956 03.111
4 Chaminade (Roman Schuster) 5 04:27.610 04.765
5 St. Augustine (Alex Dillon) 1 04:28.137 05.292
6 Yorktown (Andrew Knizner) 6 04:33.917 11.072

#186 Mens Varsity Eight Grand Final (15:55:00) Official
PlaceEntryLaneTimeMargin
1 Gonzaga (Philip Bates) 3 04:18.151
2 St. Albans (Aris Togias) 2 04:19.375 01.224
3 Ridley (Aaron Kirkey) 4 04:19.618 01.467
4 St. Joseph Prep (Aj Abell) 5 04:20.791 02.640
5 Central Catholic Pitt (Christian Wawrzonek) 6 04:25.502 07.351
6 La Salle (Adam Wisniowski) 1 04:25.707 07.556








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC