Event # 3076 326 Mens G 8+ Final 1 (12:48)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 3077 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Detroit Boat Club, Occoquan International, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Northview, Cambridge (Thibault, M.) 3 01:40.385 03:21.000
01:40.615
  • Christopher Boit (Cox)
  • Michael Thibault (8)
  • Dennis Sitek (7)
  • Chuck Selden (6)
  • Steven Faber (5)
  • Roman Lesnau (4)
  • Dennis Wojdyla (3)
  • Richard Anderson (2)
  • Allan Baur (1)
2 INT New Haven (US), Dart Totnes (GB), Sarasota County (US) (Schofield, M.) 6 01:40.551 03:22.383
01:41.832
01.383
  • Susan Schofield (Cox)
  • Mark Schofield (8)
  • Matthew Broder (7)
  • David Thomas (6)
  • Rod Stewart (5)
  • Fred Storey (4)
  • Norman Thetford (3)
  • Ian Duthie (2)
  • David Vogel (1)
3 USA Minneapolis Rowing Club, Fairmount, Masters Coaching (Jablonic, J.) 5 01:41.974 03:27.988
01:46.014
06.988
  • Mike Cipollone (Cox)
  • John Jablonic (8)
  • Philip Johnson (7)
  • William Thiesse (6)
  • Gerard O'Sullivan (5)
  • John Cheesebro (4)
  • Kevin Conroy (3)
  • Thomas Palmer (2)
  • Michael Hurley (1)
4 USA Chinook (Nash, M.) 2 01:43.138 03:29.663
01:46.525
08.663
  • Min Seok Choi (Cox)
  • Macauley Nash (8)
  • James O'Neill (7)
  • Chris Anderson (6)
  • Clemons Kopf (5)
  • Hans Brunner (4)
  • David Frost (3)
  • Alex Dolotov (2)
  • Steven DeTeresa (1)
5 INT San Fernando (AR), Tigre Boat Club (AR), Rowing Club Argentino (AR), Colonia (UY), La Marina (AR) (Prado, M.) 4 01:46.265 03:41.188
01:54.923
20.188
  • Mercedes Landa (Cox)
  • Mario Prado (8)
  • Gerardo Fajardin (7)
  • enrique arturo peralta (6)
  • Walter Mendiguibel (5)
  • Gabriel Bottazzini (4)
  • Eduardo Jorge Kenny (3)
  • Eduardo Pardo Galan (2)
  • Nicolas Knezevic (1)
6 JPN Dankaigo, Mitsubishi, Seta Rowing (Shibata, N.) 1 02:03.940 04:11.528
02:07.588
50.528
  • Hideo Honda (Cox)
  • Nakao Shibata (8)
  • Masahiko Goda (7)
  • Keizo Sano (6)
  • Tsutomu Tomita (5)
  • Masaru Aoki (4)
  • Kenzo Ueda (3)
  • Masamichi Kabashima (2)
  • Teruki Ikeda (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC