Event # 3063 322 Womens C 8+ Final 2 (12:01)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2     |   Final 3   Next Event 3064 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA College Club Seattle, Pocock (Scull, C.) 1 01:45.395 03:30.714
01:45.319
  • Rebecca Lubker (Cox)
  • Carrie Scull (8)
  • Megan Yount (7)
  • Alex Japhet (6)
  • Kristi Stoddard (5)
  • Jennifer Huffman (4)
  • Aimee Ettel (3)
  • Marie Coffren-Barton (2)
  • Maureen Anderson (1)
2 USA Alexandria (Jones, P.) 6 01:48.155 03:37.099
01:48.944
06.385
  • Karen Snyder (Cox)
  • Pamela Jones (8)
  • Terry Gilmartin (7)
  • Mary Cato (6)
  • Joanne Goodwin (5)
  • Jennifer Bright (4)
  • Ashley Clark (3)
  • Sarah Eyman (2)
  • Christina Swartz (1)
3 USA Atlanta (Conway, C.) 2 01:54.013 03:45.479
01:51.466
14.765
  • Hillary Levitz (Cox)
  • Cathy Conway (8)
  • Katharine Norton (7)
  • Nancy Balaun (6)
  • Kim Griffiths (5)
  • Christine Zurawski (4)
  • Anne Vagts (3)
  • Susan Carver (2)
  • Elizabeth Upchurch (1)
4 USA Carnegie Lake (Müller, A.) 5 01:54.444 03:46.529
01:52.085
15.815
  • Jen Whiting (Cox)
  • Allison Müller (8)
  • Katie Samsel (7)
  • Veronique Oomen (6)
  • Sandra Fischer (5)
  • Alison Pollini (4)
  • Zoe Brookes (3)
  • Jamie Gottschall (2)
  • Margery Mark (1)
5 USA Chinook (Galow, L.) 4 01:52.453 03:47.039
01:54.586
16.325
  • Debra Lloyd (Cox)
  • Lisa Galow (8)
  • Karissa Williams (7)
  • Kristen Chadwell (6)
  • Elisa Cauchi (5)
  • Tonia Sackett (4)
  • Corina Morrison (3)
  • Lisa Peterson (2)
  • Natalie Dustman (1)
- USA Baltimore (Turtle, E.) 3   DNS
  • Sophie Berube (Cox)
  • Elizabeth Turtle (8)
  • Laura Gamble (7)
  • Taj Carson (6)
  • Michelle Wilson (5)
  • Marisa Corona (4)
  • Cynthia Wladyka (3)
  • Emily Milnor (2)
  • Christina Shields (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC