Event # 3022 309 Mens D 8+ Final 2 (09:21)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 3023 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 INT BARROSO (BR), GPA (BR), Sausalito (CL), Estrella Blanca (CL), Potomac (US) (MOCELLIN, I.) 7 01:35.483 03:08.705
01:33.222
  • James Hopenfeld (Cox)
  • IRINEU MOCELLIN (8)
  • VITOR LUIZ AIMI (7)
  • Carlos Cordal (6)
  • Lourenšo Cardoso Meirelles (5)
  • Luis Opazo (4)
  • Andres Retamal (3)
  • Davis Bales (2)
  • Nicholas Holland (1)
2 USA Chinook (Reichart, R.) 3 01:34.545 03:10.615
01:36.070
01.910
  • Lesleh Heim (Cox)
  • Robert Reichart (8)
  • Sebastian Kazmierczak (7)
  • Stephen De Bever (6)
  • Scott Paquette (5)
  • David Dickison (4)
  • Brian Boxer Wachler (3)
  • Doug Green (2)
  • Paul Goodwin (1)
3 GER Rotation Berlin, Hersfelder (Graap, T.) 5 01:33.931 03:11.960
01:38.029
03.255
  • Uwe Liedtke (Cox)
  • Thomas Graap (8)
  • Michael Boldt (7)
  • Kornel Malysch (6)
  • Andreas Gehre (5)
  • Michael L÷chert (4)
  • Ulf Dittrich (3)
  • Frank Grewe (2)
  • Goran Gavrilovic (1)
4 USA Riverside, Potomac, Virginia (Milne, G.) 6 01:38.740 03:21.685
01:42.945
12.980
  • Sarah Finkel (Cox)
  • Adam Craft (8)
  • Joe Manfredi (7)
  • John Yasaitis (6)
  • Ernest Cook (5)
  • Steven Abbot (4)
  • Christopher Boyd (3)
  • Rudy Schreiber (2)
  • Christopher Ceglio (1)
5 INT Hollywood Rowing Club (US), HumlebŠk Roklub (DK) (Dikes, E.) 1 01:45.829 03:32.335
01:46.506
23.630
  • Kate Stryker (Cox)
  • Edward Dikes (8)
  • Ari Sezer (7)
  • Arik Alidgem (6)
  • Kim Bo Wellendorph (5)
  • Keld Strudahl (4)
  • Thomas Uhrskov (3)
  • Claus Jensen (2)
  • Christian Probst (1)
6 INT University (US), Three Rivers (US), Wilmington (US), RHKYC (HK) (Barron, T.) 4 01:48.260 03:37.410
01:49.150
28.705
  • Kathleen Nieman (Cox)
  • Tom Barron (8)
  • Michael Corboy (7)
  • Carl Seybolt (6)
  • Bob Johnson (5)
  • Carleton Goodnow (4)
  • Richard Baxter (3)
  • Kent Wilson (2)
  • John Breen (1)
- USA RollinsCRA (Self, N.) 2   DNS
  • Landon Higginbotham (Cox)
  • Neal Self (8)
  • Scott Lyden (7)
  • John Catron (6)
  • Howard Self (5)
  • Ralph Bateman (4)
  • Stephen Frazier Wong (3)
  • Gavin Frase (2)
  • Paul Deatrick (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC