Event # 2124 242 Womens E 8+ Final 2 (15:56)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2     |   Final 3   Next Event 2125 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Chinook (Galow, L.) 7 01:47.189 03:35.147
01:47.958
  • Debra Lloyd (Cox)
  • Lisa Galow (8)
  • Janet Lancaster (7)
  • Kristen Chadwell (6)
  • Kristine Malcolm (5)
  • Terry Walters (4)
  • Paula Krahn Merkle (3)
  • Allison Hunt (2)
  • Colleen Kolling (1)
2 USA CRI (Martini, C.) 5 01:47.629 03:38.017
01:50.388
02.870
  • Michelle Ly (Cox)
  • Cynthia Martini (8)
  • Angela Alton (7)
  • andrea covelli (6)
  • Lisa Doucett (5)
  • Tara Diab (4)
  • Laura Gassner Otting (3)
  • Theresa Welsh (2)
  • Jean Smith (1)
3 USA Orlando RC (Welch, L.) 1 01:48.909 03:38.242
01:49.333
03.095
  • Natalie Gibbons (Cox)
  • Lesley Welch (8)
  • Caroline Walter (7)
  • Lisa Snyder (6)
  • Deb Castagnola (5)
  • Lucy Cogswell (4)
  • Lisa Elkins (3)
  • Kim Watson (2)
  • Lisa Panos (1)
4 USA Riverside, College Club Seattle, PCRA, Cambridge (Verheul, A.) 3 01:52.552 03:45.829
01:53.277
10.682
  • Alden Zecha (Cox)
  • Anita Verheul (8)
  • Jill Milne (7)
  • Janice Hayes-Cha (6)
  • Catherine Widgery (5)
  • Deb Kemper (4)
  • Sue Pasieka (3)
  • Melanie Allen (2)
  • Laura Stirton Aust (1)
5 USA Halifax (Oppenheimer, D.) 4 01:53.396 03:51.364
01:57.968
16.217
  • Laura Greer (Cox)
  • Dimund Oppenheimer (8)
  • Nikolai Hargreaves (7)
  • Christine Power (6)
  • Katherine Heller (5)
  • Lois Butterfield (4)
  • Samara Bay (3)
  • Deborah Cheslow (2)
  • Linda Smith (1)
6 USA Sarasota Crew (Yaegers, M.) 6 01:56.249 03:57.669
02:01.420
22.522
  • isabella gomez (Cox)
  • Marla Yaegers (8)
  • Mel Seu (7)
  • Jill Gulash (6)
  • Diane Desmery (5)
  • Linda Simpson (4)
  • Cheryl Burke (3)
  • Sue Gutek (2)
  • Kim Mitchell (1)
7 INT Detroit Boat Club (US), Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne (AU), Masters Coaching (US), Alan Mitchell (AU) (Newman, T.) 2 02:03.074 04:06.047
02:02.973
30.900
  • Marie Cecile Lacoste (Cox)
  • Tanya Newman (8)
  • Lisa Letic (7)
  • Susan Terrien (6)
  • Roslyn Nichol (5)
  • Robin Buckham (4)
  • Mary Gonzales (3)
  • Delwyn Freestone (2)
  • Meredith Walker (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC