Event # 2123 242 Womens E 8+ Final 1 (15:53)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2     |   Final 3   Next Event 2124 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 INT WSAP Hamburg (DE), New Haven (US), Auckland (NZ), Vesper (US), Upper Valley Rowing (US), Victoria Lake (ZA), Milestone Rowing Club (HU), SC Kuesnacht (SUI) (Voelkner, I.) 3 01:49.564 03:37.511
01:47.947
  • Debbie Bregenzer (Cox)
  • Iris Voelkner (8)
  • Anne Boucher (7)
  • Martha DeLong (6)
  • Karen Agersborg (5)
  • Carin Reynolds (4)
  • Samantha Johnson (3)
  • Marsha Zisling (2)
  • Gabriella Rockenbauer (1)
2 USA Minneapolis Rowing Club, Atlanta (Lund, K.) 6 01:47.964 03:41.546
01:53.582
04.035
  • Rachel Gouin (Cox)
  • Kristina Lund (8)
  • Mary O'Donnell (7)
  • Kristin Miller (6)
  • Jennifer Lacey (5)
  • Rochelle Winn (4)
  • Kathleen Stenersen (3)
  • Jillian Mazullo (2)
  • Kirsten Lamppa (1)
3 USA Annapolis RC (Yatsuk, D.) 2 01:50.806 03:41.853
01:51.047
04.342
  • Rebecca Burns (Cox)
  • Debbie Yatsuk (8)
  • Betsy Tansey (7)
  • Tara Neider (6)
  • MaryLouise Wrabley (5)
  • Michelle Hentschel (4)
  • Jacqueline Iannuzzi (3)
  • Molly Owens (2)
  • Sarah Parker Hughes (1)
4 USA Chinook (Pederson, J.) 1 01:51.546 03:43.376
01:51.830
05.865
  • Freya Pollock (Cox)
  • Jane Pederson (8)
  • Emily Erbelding (7)
  • Kimberly Goforth (6)
  • Wendy Dietrich (5)
  • Corina Morrison (4)
  • Jeanette Fabris-Brimble (3)
  • Deborah Charles-Chisholm (2)
  • Yesim Taskor (1)
5 USA Asheville Rowing Club (Groben, C.) 4 01:50.333 03:46.546
01:56.213
09.035
  • Janine Nitterauer (Cox)
  • Carol Groben (8)
  • Ronda Steciuk (7)
  • Elizabeth Huber (6)
  • Nettie White (5)
  • Judy Major (4)
  • Robin Rice (3)
  • Karen Stryker (2)
  • Jeff Standen (1)
6 USA Baltimore, Washington Rowing School, Carnegie Lake (Turtle, E.) 7 01:54.257 03:48.648
01:54.391
11.137
  • Sophie Berube (Cox)
  • Elizabeth Turtle (8)
  • Laura Gamble (7)
  • Cynthia Cole (6)
  • Michelle Wilson (5)
  • Taj Carson (4)
  • Margery Mark (3)
  • Rose Ford (2)
  • Laurie Pipitone (1)
7 USA Jacksonville (Sanchez-Salazar, B.) 5 01:56.010 03:51.603
01:55.593
14.092
  • Ilene Lansaw (Cox)
  • Barbara Sanchez-Salazar (8)
  • Kathy Tufano (7)
  • Martha Ira (6)
  • Sheri Winegeart (5)
  • Janet Frampton (4)
  • Alex Miller (3)
  • Thurley Adolph (2)
  • Linda Mccallum (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC