Event # 2077 229 Mens F 8+ Final 2 (13:03)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 2078 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Occoquan International, Palm Beach (Lowe, J.) 5 01:34.977 03:11.939
01:36.962
  • William Webster (Cox)
  • Jim Lowe (8)
  • Chris Shinners (7)
  • Ed Ives (6)
  • Dan Johnson (5)
  • Clifford De Souza (4)
  • Daniel Sayner (3)
  • Vlado Krizek (2)
  • Darko Miksic (1)
2 USA New Haven, Palm Beach, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Western Reserve, Cambridge (Baker, C.) 3 01:35.825 03:13.747
01:37.922
01.808
  • Christopher Boit (Cox)
  • Bradford Hubler (8)
  • Martin Conroy (7)
  • Nicholas Holland (6)
  • John Jablonic (5)
  • Mike Gasper (4)
  • Michael Fountain (3)
  • David Lill (2)
  • Willard Donoho (1)
3 INT Caloosa Coast (US), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FR), Banyoles (ES), Bohemians Praha (CZ) (Guttieri, J.) 4 01:38.672 03:16.472
01:37.800
04.533
  • Saundra Weston (Cox)
  • Joseph Guttieri (8)
  • Christophe Giecold (7)
  • Manfred Knoche (6)
  • Len Cardone (5)
  • Miguel Junca (4)
  • Neil James (3)
  • Alexandre Albert (2)
  • Vladimir Burda (1)
4 USA Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club (Fletcher, G.) 1 01:42.921 03:26.937
01:44.016
14.998
  • Grace Doepker (Cox)
  • Gregory Fletcher (8)
  • Tom Murphy (7)
  • Ritchie Sax (6)
  • Kalin Dotkov (5)
  • Jody Huddleson (4)
  • Joe Colosimo (3)
  • Raymond Jones (2)
  • Peter Francis (1)
5 USA RollinsCRA (Crowell, P.) 2 01:42.628 03:27.317
01:44.689
15.378
  • Snowden Smith (Cox)
  • Patrick Crowell (8)
  • Herb Sheppard (7)
  • Roy Newman (6)
  • Pc Ward (5)
  • Stephen Hall (4)
  • Jack Beal (3)
  • Charles Sullivan (2)
  • Jaime Rodriguez (1)
6 USA Tallahassee Rowing Club, OARS (van de Burgt, B.) 7 01:44.059 03:29.964
01:45.905
18.025
  • Rae Hendlin (Cox)
  • Bert van de Burgt (8)
  • Christopher Hunt (7)
  • Rick McClure (6)
  • Jack Davis (5)
  • Benjamin Patz (4)
  • Glenn Finnell (3)
  • Edward Bailey (2)
  • William Eddins (1)
7 JPN Mitsubishi (Yamashita, T.) 6 01:46.885 03:37.914
01:51.029
25.975
  • Osamu Mandai (Cox)
  • Tomoo Yamashita (8)
  • Toshiro Onoyama (7)
  • Minoru Okuda (6)
  • Tomoyoshi Suzuki (5)
  • Nobuhisa Ishizuka (4)
  • Carl Taeusch (3)
  • Tsuneyasu Nakamura (2)
  • Keisuke Suzuki (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC