Event # 2076 229 Mens F 8+ Final 1 (13:00)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 2077 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Chinook (Reichart, R.) 3 01:35.455 03:11.356
01:35.901
  • Lesleh Heim (Cox)
  • Robert Reichart (8)
  • Phil Jones (7)
  • Steven DeTeresa (6)
  • James O'Neill (5)
  • Doug Green (4)
  • Richard Yocum (3)
  • Macauley Nash (2)
  • Paul Siebach (1)
2 INT La Marina (AR), Club Teutonia (AR), Sausalito (CL), Tigre Boat Club (AR), ARC Würzburg (GER) (Massaccesi, C.) 2 01:35.362 03:14.133
01:38.771
02.777
  • Petra Ehinger (Cox)
  • Claudio Fabian Massaccesi (8)
  • Angel Martinez (7)
  • Luis Opazo (6)
  • Alejandro Gianazza (5)
  • Javier Pedro Alvarez (4)
  • Eduardo Pardo Galan (3)
  • Nicolas Knezevic (2)
  • Hernan Aravena (1)
3 USA New Haven (Schofield, M.) 6 01:37.640 03:16.516
01:38.876
05.160
  • Sharon Lin (Cox)
  • Mark Schofield (8)
  • Matthew Broder (7)
  • Gerald Friel (6)
  • Kirk Knudsen (5)
  • Andrew Jackson (4)
  • David Vogel (3)
  • David Thomas (2)
  • Ian Duthie (1)
4 USA Capital (Mckay, C.) 7 01:38.211 03:19.316
01:41.105
07.960
  • Sue McKay (Cox)
  • Craig McKay (8)
  • Steven Fondriest (7)
  • Charles Sweeney (6)
  • Douglas Lavin (5)
  • Brandon DuBois (4)
  • Mark Heslep (3)
  • Mark Comtois (2)
  • Duncan Spencer (1)
5 USA Potomac, Riverside (Barth, O.) 5 01:40.284 03:22.501
01:42.217
11.145
  • Sarah Finkel (Cox)
  • Joe Manfredi (8)
  • Christopher Boyd (7)
  • Peter Folger (6)
  • Tom Kiernan (5)
  • Graham Barnes (4)
  • Richard Griffin (3)
  • John Yasaitis (2)
  • Ernest Cook (1)
6 USA Halifax, Lake County, Jacksonville (Sperber, P.) 1 01:43.813 03:31.716
01:47.903
20.360
  • Laura Greer (Cox)
  • Perry Sperber (8)
  • Nick Greer (7)
  • Michael Makowski (6)
  • John McCabe (5)
  • Paul McPherson (4)
  • Bradley Kuhn (3)
  • Andrzej Ratajczyk (2)
  • Robert Whitbeck (1)
- USA RollinsCRA (Self, N.) 4   DNS
  • Landon Higginbotham (Cox)
  • Neal Self (8)
  • Scott Lyden (7)
  • John Catron (6)
  • Paul Deatrick (5)
  • Howard Self (4)
  • Ralph Bateman (3)
  • James Lyden (2)
  • Shawn Pistor (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC