Event # 2013 208 Mens C 8+ Final 1 (08:53)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 2014 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 GER Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, MRCB, Pirnaer RV, Kettwiger RG, Grünau, Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. (Sauerbrey, U.) 5 01:29.563 03:02.724
01:33.161
  • Holger Geisler (Cox)
  • Ulf Sauerbrey (8)
  • Frank Klawonn (7)
  • Thoralf Peters (6)
  • Stefan Schaaf (5)
  • Torsten Zobjack (4)
  • Michael Schlueter (3)
  • Renato Chavez Tores (2)
  • Daniel Creutzburg (1)
2 INT Vasco Da Gama (BR), Regatas Rosario (AR), Estrella Blanca (CL), GPA (BR), Chinook (USA) (Moita, M.) 2 01:31.334 03:07.362
01:36.028
04.638
  • Mary Cassidy (Cox)
  • Marcílio Martini Moita (8)
  • Marcelo Dalpiaz Payeras (7)
  • Carlos Maknis (6)
  • Nestor Bodetto (5)
  • Andres Kappes (4)
  • Dieter Bartsch (3)
  • Fernando Holderbaum (2)
  • Alexandre de Carli (1)
3 USA Chinook (De Bever, S.) 4 01:33.099 03:08.497
01:35.398
05.773
  • Min Seok Choi (Cox)
  • Stephen De Bever (8)
  • Sebastian Kazmierczak (7)
  • Mike McClurg (6)
  • Chris Rinaldo (5)
  • David Dickison (4)
  • Paul fraser (3)
  • Robert Reichart (2)
  • Scott Paquette (1)
4 USA RollinsCRA (Frase, G.) 6 01:32.785 03:08.942
01:36.157
06.218
  • Daniel Kempinger (Cox)
  • Gavin Frase (8)
  • Rob Frase (7)
  • Alan Hancock (6)
  • Andrew McGinnis (5)
  • Ryan Santurri (4)
  • Mike Spitzmiller (3)
  • Shawn Pistor (2)
  • Stephen Frazier Wong (1)
5 USA Asheville Rowing Club, Nashville, CHAOS, Sarasota Crew (Galvanek, C.) 3 01:36.837 03:18.494
01:41.657
15.770
  • Janine Nitterauer (Cox)
  • Chris Galvanek (8)
  • Steven King (7)
  • Dietmar Kuttelwascher (6)
  • Will Weaver (5)
  • Joshua Herring (4)
  • Sean Wlodarczyk (3)
  • Richard Smith (2)
  • Jonathan Campana (1)
6 USA Edgewater HS (poppeliers, j.) 1 01:37.281 03:19.577
01:42.296
16.853
  • Gabrielle Sabatini (Cox)
  • john poppeliers (8)
  • Jeremy Crowe (7)
  • Craig Osekowski (6)
  • Britton Bertram (5)
  • Kent Mitchell (4)
  • John Zaporteza (3)
  • James Payne (2)
  • Bill Palmer (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC