Event # 2002 202 Womens B 8+ Final 2 (08:09)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 2003 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA S&M Rowing, Sarasota Scullers, Gainesville Area Rowing, New Orleans, Treasure Coast, Alexandria, North Palm Beach (Detlefsen, L.) 1 01:43.046 03:27.268
01:44.222
  • Jessica Merriam (Cox)
  • Lauren Cason (8)
  • Laura Corbett (7)
  • Karen Wiegandt (6)
  • Jennifer Figueroa (5)
  • Hannah Huppi (4)
  • Stefanie Falkner (3)
  • Ashley Clark (2)
  • Stacey Legler (1)
2 USA College Club Seattle, Pocock (Scull, C.) 6 01:44.741 03:32.568
01:47.827
05.300
  • Rachel Lether (Cox)
  • Carrie Scull (8)
  • Megan Yount (7)
  • Tory Canfield (6)
  • Kristi Stoddard (5)
  • Jennifer Huffman (4)
  • Aimee Ettel (3)
  • Alex Japhet (2)
  • Kerry Brown (1)
3 USA Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club (Bright, J.) 3 01:46.443 03:37.595
01:51.152
10.327
  • Karen Snyder (Cox)
  • Jennifer Bright (8)
  • Stephanie Patton (7)
  • Pamela Jones (6)
  • Anna Hallett (5)
  • Mary Cato (4)
  • Joanne Goodwin (3)
  • Sarah Eyman (2)
  • Christina Swartz (1)
4 USA Edgewater HS, Orlando RC (Peck, J.) 5 01:49.386 03:41.423
01:52.037
14.155
  • Victoria Brooks (Cox)
  • Jessica Peck (8)
  • Mariah Szpunar (7)
  • Almut Belote (6)
  • Amanda Davis (5)
  • Sonia von der Lippe (4)
  • Lindsey Collins (3)
  • Lisa Snyder (2)
  • Heather Kinsey (1)
5 USA Chinook (Zaharek, G.) 4 01:50.830 03:46.443
01:55.613
19.175
  • Debra Lloyd (Cox)
  • Gail Zaharek (8)
  • Elisa Cauchi (7)
  • Debbie Pianko (6)
  • Tonia Sackett (5)
  • Patricia Walsh (4)
  • Tara Passoni (3)
  • Lisa Peterson (2)
  • Karissa Williams (1)
6 USA Minneapolis Rowing Club, University (Rosso recker, K.) 7 01:53.610 03:52.983
01:59.373
25.715
  • Kathleen Nieman (Cox)
  • Kathryn Rosso recker (8)
  • carrie kubusek (7)
  • Laura Schmieg (6)
  • Heather Isernhagen (5)
  • Lauren Crandall (4)
  • Donna Peszek (3)
  • Penelope Greene (2)
  • Angie Ceranski (1)
7 USA Texas Rowing Center (Granshaw, J.) 2 01:55.428 04:01.495
02:06.067
34.227
  • Emily Meisgeier (Cox)
  • Julie Granshaw (8)
  • Yvonne Herbeck (7)
  • Devon Lafferty (6)
  • Rose McCord (5)
  • Kimberly Hieber (4)
  • Rita Chavez-Riley (3)
  • Jane Shepherd (2)
  • Joan Hyde (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC