Event # 1077 127 Mens E 8+ Final 2 (12:55)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1     |   Final 2   Next Event 1078 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Palm Beach, Occoquan International, Undine (Desouza, C.) 4 01:32.357 03:06.425
01:34.068
  • William Webster (Cox)
  • Clifford De Souza (8)
  • Dan Johnson (7)
  • Ed Ives (6)
  • Frank Rowe (5)
  • Jim Lowe (4)
  • Chris Shinners (3)
  • Peter Kermond (2)
  • Daniel Sayner (1)
2 USA Riverside, Virginia, Washington Rowing School, Cambridge (Milne, G.) 3 01:34.135 03:08.855
01:34.720
02.430
  • Alden Zecha (Cox)
  • Adam Craft (8)
  • Ernest Cook (7)
  • Chuck Alexander (6)
  • Andrew O'Brien (5)
  • Simon Plog (4)
  • Christopher Boyd (3)
  • John Yasaitis (2)
  • Graham Barnes (1)
3 USA New Haven (Schofield, M.) 7 01:36.333 03:12.351
01:36.018
05.926
  • Sharon Lin (Cox)
  • Mark Schofield (8)
  • Matthew Broder (7)
  • Gerald Friel (6)
  • Kirk Knudsen (5)
  • Andrew Jackson (4)
  • Fred Storey (3)
  • David Thomas (2)
  • David Vogel (1)
4 INT Estrella Blanca (CL), Sausalito (CL), ARC Würzburg (DE) (Latorre, P.) 5 01:36.566 03:14.718
01:38.152
08.293
  • Petra Ehinger (Cox)
  • Pablo Latorre (8)
  • Oscar Carcamo (7)
  • Oscar Guzman (6)
  • Leopoldo Lauro (5)
  • Bruno Dondero (4)
  • Hernan Aravena (3)
  • Peter Ehinger (2)
  • Luis Opazo (1)
5 INT Palm Beach (US), New Haven (US), Minneapolis Rowing Club (US), OKC Riversport (US), Christiania RK (NO), Occoquan International (USA) (Green, J.) 6 01:38.197 03:17.155
01:38.958
10.730
  • Jann Byrd (Cox)
  • James Green (8)
  • Bradford Hubler (7)
  • John Jablonic (6)
  • Martin Conroy (5)
  • Mike Gasper (4)
  • Michael Fountain (3)
  • Anton Rupert (2)
  • Rolf Riktor (1)
6 USA Rocky Mountain (Mas, D.) 2 01:39.011 03:18.811
01:39.800
12.386
  • Lauren Steavpack (Cox)
  • Daniel Mas (8)
  • Esteban De Bonis (7)
  • ILIA KOLESNIKOV (6)
  • Ritchie Sax (5)
  • Conn Flanigan (4)
  • Tom Murphy (3)
  • David Stevens (2)
  • Peter Francis (1)
7 INT SC Berlin-Koepenick (DE), Lookout (US), Greater Houston (US), Columbia RC (US) (Schulz, H.) 1 01:40.760 03:22.701
01:41.941
16.276
  • Pamela Krawzcyk (Cox)
  • Heiko Schulz (8)
  • Andreas Ludwig (7)
  • Matthias Buettner (6)
  • Henry Magnuson (5)
  • James Hibbs (4)
  • Jere Crean (3)
  • Hisham Elkazzaz (2)
  • Ryan Worth (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC