Event # 1063 123 Womens A 8+ Final 1 (11:57)  Results > 2018 World Rowing Masters Regatta 2018 Official



<--Previous   |   Final 1   Next Event 1064 -->

Back to Schedule
Place Entry Lane 500M * Time Margin Participants
1 USA Chinook (Cunningham, R.) 2 01:38.207 03:18.302
01:40.095
  • Lesleh Heim (Cox)
  • Renee Cunningham (8)
  • Laura Savarese (7)
  • Tonia Sackett (6)
  • Sarah Willhoft (5)
  • whitney kirk (4)
  • Natalie Dustman (3)
  • Tara Passoni (2)
  • Tara Walhart (1)
2 INT Row NL (CA), Avalon (US) (Wadden, K.) 5 01:39.594 03:19.628
01:40.034
01.326
  • Dean Hammond (Cox)
  • Katie Wadden (8)
  • Alyssa Devereaux (7)
  • Jane Brodie (6)
  • Nancy Beaton (5)
  • Amanda Ryan (4)
  • Amanda Hancock (3)
  • Hilary Sinclair (2)
  • Rebecca Or-Shahar (1)
3 INT Capital (US), St. Andrew BC (GB), Riverside (US) (Battistini, J.) 6 01:39.418 03:20.358
01:40.940
02.056
  • Gretchen Abell (Cox)
  • Jacqueline Battistini (8)
  • Melissa Toms (7)
  • Clara Elias (6)
  • Amy Sweeny (5)
  • Courtney Fratzke (4)
  • Abigail Potter (3)
  • Alison Lenz (2)
  • Meredith Somers (1)
4 USA CRI (Christmas, E.) 1 01:40.656 03:23.672
01:43.016
05.370
  • Michelle Ly (Cox)
  • Elizabeth Christmas (8)
  • Rebecca Schofield (7)
  • Erin McKenna (6)
  • Courtney Forrester (5)
  • Elisha Bender (4)
  • Heather Dearborn (3)
  • Laura Gassner Otting (2)
  • Diana Ivans (1)
5 USA Alexandria (Jones, P.) 4 01:40.436 03:25.398
01:44.962
07.096
  • Karen Snyder (Cox)
  • Pamela Jones (8)
  • Brenda Simonen (7)
  • Sarah Eyman (6)
  • Stephanie Patton (5)
  • Jennifer Bright (4)
  • Ashley Clark (3)
  • Grace Tran (2)
  • Christina Swartz (1)
6 USA Carnegie Lake, Potomac, New Orleans, Jacksonville, Asheville Rowing Club (Pollini, A.) 7 01:42.021 03:26.502
01:44.481
08.200
  • Janine Nitterauer (Cox)
  • Alison Pollini (8)
  • Katie Samsel (7)
  • Allison Müller (6)
  • Kelly Sheppard (5)
  • Hannah Huppi (4)
  • Alex Miller (3)
  • Susan walker (2)
  • Kelly Ross (1)
7 USA Orlando RC, Carolina Masters (Anderson, R.) 0 01:44.521 03:32.891
01:48.370
14.589
  • Michael Harris (Cox)
  • Rachel Anderson (8)
  • Katherine Rizzo (7)
  • Kelly Kraiss (6)
  • Amanda Horbert (5)
  • Lisa Panos (4)
  • Becky Watt (3)
  • Lindsey Fore (2)
  • Kira Gondeck-Silvia (1)
8 USA Texas Rowing Center (Wilson, K.) 3 01:45.858 03:36.805
01:50.947
18.503
  • Emily Meisgeier (Cox)
  • Kim Wilson (8)
  • Julie Granshaw (7)
  • Yvonne Herbeck (6)
  • Devon Lafferty (5)
  • Rose McCord (4)
  • Kimberly Hieber (3)
  • Amanda Joyner (2)
  • Jane Shepherd (1)
*NOTE: All split times are unofficial. They are provided for informational purposes only and are unrelated to the offical timing system.








Copyright Charles River Timing LLC